TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, winner: Gioia Barbieri (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=581985)

Xian Aug 16th, 2013 06:42 PM

10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, winner: Gioia Barbieri
 
10,000$ Pörtschach, Austria

KELAG Ladies Open 2013

Surface: Clay




Pörtschach am Wörthersee (Slovene: Poreče) is a town in the district of Klagenfurt-Land in Carinthia in Austria.
It is the site of an annual tennis tournament, the Hypo Group Tennis International, which is part of the ATP Tour's International Series
Pörtschach is situated at a sea level of 446 to 702 meters at the northern shore of the Lake Woerth, about 14 km west of the Carinthian capital Klagenfurt
According to the population census in 2001 the community Poertschach has 2.670 inhabitants. 90,3 % own the Austrian citizenship, the biggest groups among the foreign nationalities are the Croatians (3,0 %), Germans (2,3 %) and Bosnian-Herzegowinians (1,3 %

Previous Winners:
2007: Hanna NOONI SWE d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 46 61
2008: Nicole RINER SUI d. Iris KHANNA AUT 62 64
2009: Julia BABILON GER d. Alexia VIRGILI ITA 62 62
2010: Julia MAYR ITA d. Evelyn MAYR ITA 63 61
2011: Victoria KAN RUS d. Diana SUMOVA CZE 46 62 63
2012: Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 57 63 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Iva PRIMORAC CRO vs bye
Jana FETT CRO d. wc Nina ASANIN SRB 62 62
Sonja LARSEN GER vs bye
Camille GOODMAN GBR vs bye
(2) Tena LUKAS CRO vs bye
Lucia IOLI ITA d. Rebecca KAINEDER GER 26 75 60
Verena MELISS ITA vs bye
Sophia BERGNER GER vs bye
(3) Chiara MENDO ITA vs bye
Anna FAJNOROVA SVK vs bye
Verena HOFER ITA d. Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 62 ret
Paula COMELLA-AGUILO ESP vs bye
(4) Diana SUMOVA CZE vs bye
Ivana KOPSOVA SVK d. Vanessa STIEGNER AUT 60 61
Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs bye
Laura GULBE LAT vs bye
(5) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs bye
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO ESP vs bye
Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER AUT vs bye
Christina LAO AUT vs bye
(6) Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER vs bye
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE vs bye
Iris KHANNA AUT vs bye
Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO vs bye
(7) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN vs bye
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA vs bye
Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs bye
Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP vs bye
(8) Natasha BREDL AUT vs bye
Anna Maria HEIL AUT vs bye
Jacqueline BÖHM AUT vs bye
(9) Deborah CHIESA ITA vs bye
2nd round
Jana FETT CRO d. (1) Iva PRIMORAC CRO 26 61 63
Sonja LARSEN GER d. Camille GOODMAN GBR 60 60
(2) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Lucia IOLI ITA 62 62
Sophia BERGNER GER d. Verena MELISS ITA 64 60
(3) Chiara MENDO ITA d. Anna FAJNOROVA SVK 63 75
Verena HOFER ITA d. Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP 61 64
(4) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Ivana KOPSOVA SVK 60 62
Laura GULBE LAT d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 46 76(0) 62
(5) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Laura GIBANEL-VELASCO ESP 60 75
Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER AUT d. Christina LAO AUT 61 62
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. (6) Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 64 61
Iris KHANNA AUT d. Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 63 61
(7) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 67(5) 76(5) 75
Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP d. Katharina NEGRIN AUT 64 61
Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. (8) Natasha BREDL AUT 36 63 75
(9) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. Jacqueline BÖHM AUT 60 61
3rd round
Sonja LARSEN GER d. Jana FETT CRO 16 76(4) 62
(2) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Sophia BERGNER GER 60 63
Verena HOFER ITA d. (3) Chiara MENDO ITA 62 75
(4) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Laura GULBE LAT 46 62 62
(5) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER AUT 61 60
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Iris KHANNA AUT 62 64
(7) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP 26 75 62
(9) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. Anna Maria HEIL AUT 63 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. q Sonja LARSEN GER 64 60
Nastja KOLAR SLO d. q Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 61 62
LL Chiara MENDO ITA d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 67(6) 64 64
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 61 62
(3) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. wc Julia GRABHER AUT 64 61
Pia KÖNIG AUT d. q Deborah CHIESA ITA 64 62
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 26 64 61
Anja PRISLAN SLO d. (6) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 64 62
(8) Carolina PILLOT ITA d. wc Anna KRAUS AUT 63 61
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. q Verena HOFER ITA 76(5) 63
Anita HUSARIC BIH d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 61 63
(4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE 62 61
q Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. (5) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 62 61
q Tena LUKAS CRO d. wc Marlies SZUPPER AUT 57 63 61
Vivian HEISEN GER d. Jasmin STEINHERR GER 63 76(4)
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. wc Kerstin PECKL AUT 63 64
2nd round
Nastja KOLAR SLO d. (1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 61 57 64
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. LL Chiara MENDO ITA 61 61
Pia KÖNIG AUT d. (3) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 63 31 ret
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Anja PRISLAN SLO 61 60
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (8) Carolina PILLOT ITA 61 64
(4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 64 75
q Tena LUKAS CRO d. q Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 06 62 76(3)
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Vivian HEISEN GER 64 30 ret
QF
Nastja KOLAR SLO d. (7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 61 62
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 62 36 60
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 62 64
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. q Tena LUKAS CRO 61 63
SF
Natsja KOLAR SLO d. q Diana SUMOVA CZE 62 76(0)
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Polona REBERSAK SLO 63 76(1)
Final
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Nastja KOLAR SLO 62 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINERR GER vs bye
Nastja KOLAR/Polona REBERSAK SLO vs Chiara MENDO/Deborah CHIESA ITA 60 64
(3) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs Anna Maria HEIL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT ret Husaric/Sarrazin
(2) Gioia BARBIERI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs Anna FAJNOROVA SVK/Rebecca KAINEDER AUT 63 64
SF

Nastja KOLAR/Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINERR GER 61 61
(2) Gioia BARBIERI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Anna Maria HEIL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT 60 60
Final

Nastja KOLAR/Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (2) Gioia BARBIERI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 60 26 10-4


Kəv. Aug 18th, 2013 01:42 AM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Iva Primorac (CRO) v BYE
Jana Fett (CRO) v (wc)Nina Asnin (SRB)
Sonja Larsen (GER) v BYE
Camile Goodman (GBR) v BYE

(2)Tena Lukas (CRO) v BYE
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT) v Luica Ioli (ITA)
Verena Meliss (ITA) v BYE
Sophia Bergner (GER)

(3)Chiara Mendo (ITA) v BYE
Anna Fajnorova (SVK) v BYE
Verena Hofer (ITA) v Giulia Squadrin (ITA)
Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)

(4)Diana Sumova (CZE) v BYE
Vanessa Stiegner (AUT) v Ivana Kopsova (SVK)
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v BYE
Laura Gulbe (LAT) v BYE

(5)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v BYE
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) v BYE
Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT) v BYE
Christina Lao (AUT) v BYE

(6)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) v BYE
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) v BYE
Iris Khanna (AUT) v BYE
Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) v BYE

(7)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v BYE
Lisa Bastianello (ITA) v BYE
Katharina Negrin (AUT) v BYE
Aina Schaffner Reira (ESP) v BYE

(8)Natasha Bredl (AUT) v BYE
Anna Maria Heil (AUT) v BYE
Jacqueline Boehm (AUT) v BYE
(9)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v BYE

Eldest Aug 18th, 2013 07:56 AM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Reserved
 
Good luck to Verena and Deborah.

goOudinUSA Aug 18th, 2013 07:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Reserved
 
GL Jana Fett!! :cheer:

Kəv. Aug 19th, 2013 06:13 AM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Reserved
 
Qualifying First Round

(1)Iva Primorac (CRO) v BYE
Jana Fett (CRO) d. (wc)Nina Asnin (SRB) 62 62
Sonja Larsen (GER) v BYE
Camile Goodman (GBR) v BYE

(2)Tena Lukas (CRO) v BYE
Luica Ioli (ITA) d. Rebecca Kaineder (AUT) 26 75 60
Verena Meliss (ITA) v BYE
Sophia Bergner (GER)

(3)Chiara Mendo (ITA) v BYE
Anna Fajnorova (SVK) v BYE
Verena Hofer (ITA) d. Giulia Squadrin (ITA) 62 ret.
Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)

(4)Diana Sumova (CZE) v BYE
Ivana Kopsova (SVK) d. Vanessa Stiegner (AUT) 60 61
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v BYE
Laura Gulbe (LAT) v BYE

(5)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v BYE
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) v BYE
Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT) v BYE
Christina Lao (AUT) v BYE

(6)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) v BYE
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) v BYE
Iris Khanna (AUT) v BYE
Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) v BYE

(7)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v BYE
Lisa Bastianello (ITA) v BYE
Katharina Negrin (AUT) v BYE
Aina Schaffner Reira (ESP) v BYE

(8)Natasha Bredl (AUT) v BYE
Anna Maria Heil (AUT) v BYE
Jacqueline Boehm (AUT) v BYE
(9)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v BYE

Qualifying Second Round

Jana Fett (CRO) d. (1)Iva Primorac (CRO) 26 61 63
Sonja Larsen (GER) d. Camile Goodman (GBR) 60 60

(2)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Luica Ioli (ITA) 62 62
Sophia Bergner (GER) d. Verena Meliss (ITA) 64 60

(3)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Anna Fajnorova (SVK) 63 75
Verena Hofer (ITA) d. Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP) 61 64

(4)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Ivana Kopsova (SVK) 60 62
Laura Gulbe (LAT) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 46 76(0) 62

(5)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) 60 75
Ann-Sophie Schwaiger (AUT) d. Christina Lao (AUT) 61 62

Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. (6)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) 64 61
Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) 63 61

(7)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
Aina Schaffner Reira (ESP) d. Katharina Negrin (AUT) 64 61

Anna Maria Heil (AUT) d. (8)Natasha Bredl (AUT) 36 63 75
(9)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. Jacqueline Boehm (AUT) 60 61

Meelis Aug 19th, 2013 01:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v (Q)Sonja Larsen (GER)
(Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) v Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO) v (LL)Chiara Mendo (ITA)
(7)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)

(3)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (wc)Julia Grabher (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT) v (Q)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
(Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) v Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(6)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) v Anja Prislan (SLO)

(8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v (wc)Anna Kraus (AUT)
(Q)Verena Hofer (ITA) v Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Anita Husaric (BIH) v Laura Schaeder (GER)
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) v (Q)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)

(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v (Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
(wc)Marlies Szupper (AUT) v (Q)Tena Lukas (CRO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v Vivian Heisen (GER)
(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v (wc)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)

Eldest Aug 19th, 2013 01:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Qualifying Draw
 
First tournament for Barbieri since the injury. Best of luck to her. :)
Nicely done in Q, Deborah and Verena.

TheJoh Aug 19th, 2013 03:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Qualifying Draw
 
When can I find order of play?

Dorien. Aug 19th, 2013 08:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Wind. (Post 32532017)
First tournament for Barbieri since the injury. Best of luck to her. :)
Nicely done in Q, Deborah and Verena.

I didn't know she was injured. What kind of injury had she?
Good news to see her back on court. :)

goOudinUSA Aug 19th, 2013 09:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Draws
 
Despina :)

Eldest Aug 20th, 2013 06:15 AM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Dorien. (Post 32546361)
I didn't know she was injured. What kind of injury had she?
Good news to see her back on court. :)

She had won the wild card for Rome Qualifyings and had to withdraw because of an inflammation which ended up in an injury, this is all I know. :sad:

Dorien. Aug 20th, 2013 07:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Wind. (Post 32560241)
She had won the wild card for Rome Qualifyings and had to withdraw because of an inflammation which ended up in an injury, this is all I know. :sad:

Ok, thanks for your info.

Eldest Aug 20th, 2013 07:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Draws
 
Rain today.

Kəv. Aug 22nd, 2013 12:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Draws
 
R1

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Sonja Larsen (GER) 64 60
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 61 62
(LL)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 67(6) 64 64
(7)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 62

(3)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Julia Grabher (AUT) 64 61
Pia Konig (AUT) d. (Q)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 26 64 61
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (6)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 64 62

(8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Kraus (AUT) 63 61
Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (Q)Verena Hofer (ITA) 76(5) 63
Anita Husaric (BIH) d. Laura Schaeder (GER) 61 63
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (Q)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 61

(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 61
(Q)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. (wc)Marlies Szupper (AUT) 57 63 61
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 76(4)
(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (wc)Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 63 64

R2

Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 57 64
(LL)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (7)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 61

(3)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Pia Konig (AUT)
(Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 60

Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 64
Anita Husaric (BIH) v (4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)

(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v (Q)Tena Lukas (CRO)
(2)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 30 ret.

Eldest Aug 22nd, 2013 12:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, Draws
 
Sussarello is the winner of that match.


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:40 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.