TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F31, Egypt, Aug12, winner: Clothilde de Bernardi (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=577809)

Xian Aug 9th, 2013 06:50 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F31, Egypt, Aug12, winner: Clothilde de Bernardi
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F31, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F31 Womens

Surface: Hard





F28

F29

F30
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP vs bye
Ingy HASHISH EGY vs bye
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN vs bye
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS vs bye
Rana ESSAM EGY vs bye
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS vs bye
Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP vs bye
Angelina GORDIENKO RUS vs bye
Ambre BOCCARD SUI vs bye
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA d. Tatsiana SAKOVICH BLR 16 64 76(4)
Madeleine BÖPPLE GER vs bye
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs bye
Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN vs bye
Alize BOCCARD SUI vs bye
Tanisha ROHIRA IND vs bye
Rona BERISHA GBR vs bye
2nd round
Ingy HASHISH EGY d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP 46 64 61
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 26 61 60
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Rana ESSAM EGY 60 62
Angelina GORDIENKO RUS d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 36 63 61
Ambre BOCCARD SUI d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 61 75
Madeleine BÖPPLE GER d. Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 62 64
Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 60 61
Rona BERISHA GBR d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 60
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. wc Magy AZIZ EGY 63 62
Mahitha DADI REDDY IND d. q Rona BERISHA GBR 64 61
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK d. Anushka BHARGAVA IND 36 64 62
q Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN d. (6) Valeria PROSPERI ITA 60 63
(4) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. q Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 60 61
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 60 64
Pauline PAYET FRA d. Sanae OHTA JPN 61 63
(5) Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. q Madeleine BÖPPLE GER 61 61
Elke LEMMENS BEL d. (8) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 60 16 75
Jessica REN GBR d. wc Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS 64 61
SE Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. q Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 63 61
(3) Susanne CELIK SWE d. q Ingy HASHISH EGY 60 62
(7) Ao GAI CHN d. Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 63 64
wc Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS d. q Ambre BOCCARD SUI 63 61
Sara OTTOMANO SUI d. wc Alessandra GISONNA ITA 60 63
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. q Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 63 57 62
2nd round
(1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Mahitha DADI REDDY IND 60 62
q Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 06 62 62
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. (4) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 57 64 76(2)
Pauline PAYET FRA d. (5) Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 76(0) 61
Elke LEMMENS BEL d. Jessica REN GBR 64 61
SE Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. (3) Susanne CELIK SWE 16 62 63
wc Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS d. (7) Ao GAI CHN 75 76(5)
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI 62 60
QF
(1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. q Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN 60 76(1)
Pauline PAYET FRA d. Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 62 63
Elke LEMMENS BEL d. SE Alessia CAMPLONE ITA 63 76(3)
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. wc Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 62 62
SF
(1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Pauline PAYET FRA 64 61
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Elke LEMMENS BEL 64 62
Final
(1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. (2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 60 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Jessica REN GBR vs bye
Elke LEMMENS BEL/Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Rana ESSAM/Ingy HASHISH EGY 60 62
(4) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Ao GAI CHN d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA/Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPNB 60 61
Magy AZIZ EGY/Alessandra GISONNA ITA d. wc Alize and Ambre BOCCARD SUI 62 60
Sara OTTOMANO SUI/Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Anushka BHARGAVA IND/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 46 63 10-7
(3) Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN d. Viktoriya BOGOSLAVSKAYA/Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 63 75
Angelina GORDIENKO RUS/Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE d. Madeleine BÖPPLE GER/Mahitha DADI REDDY IND 67(4) 75 10-6
(2) Alessia CAMPLONE/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 60
QF
Elke LEMMENS BEL/Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (1) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Jessica REN GBR 64 63
Magy AZIZ EGY/Alessandra GISONNA ITA d. (4) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Ao GAI CHN 64 67(2) 10-5
(3) Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI/Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 63 64
(2) Alessia CAMPLONE/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS/Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 64 75
SF
Elke LEMMENS BEL/Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Magy AZIZ EGY/Alessandra GISONNA ITA ret
(3) Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN d. (2) Alessia CAMPLONE/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 26 64 10-8
Final

Elke LEMMENS BEL/Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (3) Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN 60 76(8)


juki Aug 9th, 2013 08:04 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP) v Bye
Ingy Hashish (EGY) v Bye

Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) v Bye
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS) v Bye

Rana Essam (EGY) v Bye
Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS) v Bye

Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP) v Bye
Angelina Gordienko (RUS) v Bye

Ambre Boccard (SUI) v Bye
Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA) v Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)

Madeleine Boepple (GER) v Bye
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Bye

Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) v Bye
Alize Boccard (SUI) v Bye

Tanisha Rohira (IND) v Bye
Rona Berisha (GBR) v Bye

juki Aug 12th, 2013 07:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Clothilde De Barnardi (FRA) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY)
Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND) v (Q)Rona Berisha (GBR)
Anushka Bhargava (IND) v Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
(6)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v (Q)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)

(4)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v (Q)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)
Andrea Martinovska (CZE) v Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
Pauline Payet (FRA) v Sanae Ohta (JPN)
(5)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) v (Q)Madeleine Boepple (GER)

(8)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Elke Lemmens (BEL)
(wc)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS) v Jessica Ren (GBR)
(SE)Alessia Camplone (ITA) v (Q)Angelina Gordenko (RUS)
(3)Susanne Celik (SWE) v (Q)Ingy Hashish (EGY)

(7)Ao Gai (CHN) v Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
(Q)Ambre Boccard (SUI) v (wc)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
(wc)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) v Sara Ottomano (SUI)
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (Q)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)

goOudinUSA Aug 12th, 2013 09:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Danielle and Jessica :cheer:

Eldest Aug 13th, 2013 12:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Prosperi-De Bernardi might be interesting if they both win their matches.

juki Aug 13th, 2013 07:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Clothilde De Barnardi (FRA) v (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY)
Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND) v (Q)Rona Berisha (GBR)
Anushka Bhargava (IND) v Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
(Q)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) d. (6)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 60 63

(4)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v (Q)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)
Andrea Martinovska (CZE) v Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
Pauline Payet (FRA) v Sanae Ohta (JPN)
(5)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) v (Q)Madeleine Boepple (GER)

Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. (8)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 60 16 75
(wc)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS) v Jessica Ren (GBR)
(SE)Alessia Camplone (ITA) d. (Q)Angelina Gordenko (RUS) 63 61
(3)Susanne Celik (SWE) d. (Q)Ingy Hashish (EGY) 60 62

(7)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Ambre Boccard (SUI) v (wc)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. (wc)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) 60 63
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (Q)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)

burn Aug 13th, 2013 09:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Well done Sarah :hearts:

Dorien. Aug 14th, 2013 06:45 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Elke :yeah:

juki Aug 14th, 2013 10:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Complete

(1)Clothilde De Barnardi (FRA) d. (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 62 63
Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND) d. (Q)Rona Berisha (GBR) 64 61
Dagmara Baskova (SVK) d. Anushka Bhargava (IND) 36 64 32 Ret.
(Q)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) d. (6)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 60 63

(4)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. (Q)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) 60 61
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) d. Andrea Martinovska (CZE) 60 64
Pauline Payet (FRA) d. Sanae Ohta (JPN) 61 63
(5)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) d. (Q)Madeleine Boepple (GER) 61 61

Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. (8)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 60 16 75
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (wc)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS) 64 61
(SE)Alessia Camplone (ITA) d. (Q)Angelina Gordenko (RUS) 63 61
(3)Susanne Celik (SWE) d. (Q)Ingy Hashish (EGY) 60 62

(7)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 64
(wc)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. (Q)Ambre Boccard (SUI) 63 61
Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. (wc)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) 60 63
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS) 63 57 62

goOudinUSA Aug 15th, 2013 03:09 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Danielle and Jessica :yeah:

Dorien. Aug 15th, 2013 05:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Michelle :yeah:

juki Aug 15th, 2013 11:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
R2

(1)Clothilde De Barnardi (FRA) d. Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND) 60 62
(Q)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 06 62 62
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) d. (4)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 57 64 76(2)
Pauline Payet (FRA) d. (5)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) 76(0) 61

Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 64 61
(SE)Alessia Camplone (ITA) d. (3)Susanne Celik (SWE) 16 62 63
(wc)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. (7)Ao Gai (CHN) 75 76
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Sara Ottomano (SUI) 62 60

Eldest Aug 16th, 2013 10:22 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Champlone. :cool:

Dorien. Aug 16th, 2013 04:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Qualifying Draw
 
Michelle and Elke :)

Embittered Aug 16th, 2013 07:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXI, Egypt, Aug12, Draws
 
Lily:sobbing:


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:15 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.