TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=574857)

Xian Aug 2nd, 2013 04:51 AM

10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou
 
10,000$ Pirot, Serbia

TC Pirot -NIS Pirot Open 2013

Surface: Clay









previous winners:

2011: Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Jovana JAKSIC SRB 63 63
2012: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 61 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Victoria OCHEVA BUL vs bye
Marina LAZIC SRB vs bye
Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Natasa BRNOVIC MNE vs bye
Anastasia GONCHAROVA RUS d. Natalija TASOVAC SRB 61 75
Tanja GLIGORIC CAN vs bye
Emilija CERANIC BIH vs bye
Lenka ANTONIJEVIC SRB vs bye
Dominique WAHL GER vs bye
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH vs bye
Vanja BABUNSKI SRB vs bye
Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB vs bye
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR vs bye
Camille GOODMAN GBR vs bye
Kristina KOSTIC SRB vs bye
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB d. Kristina NJEGUS SRB 61 63
Miljana RISTIC SRB vs bye
Sara MITROVIC SRB vs bye
Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB vs bye
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE vs bye
Katarina PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Danijela TOMIC SRB vs bye
Nina ASANIN SRB vs bye
Julia PONOMAREVA RUS vs bye
Sara GRUBAC SRB vs bye
Olivera VESKOVAC SRB vs bye
wc Pia CUK SLO vs bye
Veronika MININA RUS d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 60 64
Nina NIKITOVIC SRB vs bye
Alina KARAZHOVA BUL vs bye
2nd round
Marina LAZIC SRB d. Victoria OECHEVA BUL 61 64
Milica HAZDI TANOVIC SRB d. Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 61 63
Anastasia GONCHAROVA RUS d. Natasa BRNOVIC MNE 61 63
Emilija CERANIC BIH d. Tanja GLIGORIC CAN 63 64
Dominique WAHL GER d. Lenka ANTONIJEVIC SRB 75 67(0) 63
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH d. Vanja BABUNSKI SRB 60 60
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB 57 61 62
Camille GOODMAN GBR d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB 62 61
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB d. Sara KOSTIC SRB 62 62
Miljana RISTIC SRB d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 63 63
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE d. Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB 16 61 62
Danijela TOMIC SRB d. Katarina PAVLOVIC SRB 60 61
Nina ASANIN SRB d. Iulia PONOMAREVA RUS 62 63
Sara GRUBAC SRB d. Olivera VESKOVAC SRB 62 61
wc Pia CUK SLO d. Veronika MININA RUS 61 60
Nina NIKITOVIC SRB d. Alina KARAZHOVA BUL 64 75
3rd round
Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB d. Marina LAZIC SRB 16 75 60
Emilija CERANIC BIH d. Anastasia GONCHAROVA RUS 63 76(4)
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH d. Dominique WAHL GER 64 61
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. Camille GOODMAN GBR 60 61
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB d. Miljana RISTIC SRB 75 60
Danijela TOMIC SRB d. Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE 60 75
Sara GRUBAC SRB d. Nina ASANIN SRB 63 63
wc Pia CUK SLO d. Nina NIKITOVIC SRB 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 64 26 61
q Pia CUK SLO d. Ana GLUMAC SRB 61 62
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 62 62
(8) Camelia Elena HRISTEA ROU d. wc Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 60 60
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 60 61
q Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB d. q Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 63 60
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. Emma FLOOD NOR 26 62 62
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. q Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 60 62
(6) Milana SPREMO SRB d. q Emilija CERANIC BIH 62 63
Dunja SUNKIC SRB d. q Danijela TOMIC SRB 61 62
wc Milica SLJUKIC MNE d. wc Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB 61 64
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. wc Dajana DUKIC SRB 64 62
(5) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. q Sara GRUBAC SRB 60 60
Vladica BABIC MNE d. Julie TRINGA FRA 61 61
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 60
(2) Marina KACHAR SRB d. Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 62 61
2nd round
q Pia CUK SLO d. (1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 16 64 60
Kristina ADAMOVIC SRB d. (8) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 16 61 63
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Milica HADZI-TANOVIC SRB 61 60
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 76(3) 61
(6) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Dunja SUNKIC SRB 61 60
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. wc Milica SLJUKIC MNE 61 62
Vladica BABIC MNE d. (5) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 36 64 60
(2) Marina KACHAR SRB d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 60 63
QF
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. q Pia CUK SLO 62 60
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. (4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 76(1) 75
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (6) Milana SPREMO SRB 75 16 61
Vladica BABIC MNE d. (2) Marina KACHAR SRB 64 75
SF
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 63 62
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Vladica BABIC MNE 63 61
Final
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (7) Eva WACANNO NED 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL/Eva WACANNO NED vs bye
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs bye
Milica CORTANOVACKI/Ana GLUMAC SRB vs wc Nina ASANIN/Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB 63 46 6-10
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB vs bye
Emilija CERANIC BIH/Pia CUK SLO vs bye
(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE vs bye
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR/Dominique WAHL GER vs Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Dunja SUNKIC SRB 26 57
(2) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
QF
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. (1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL/Eva WACANNO NED 63 60
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB d. wc Nina ASANIN/Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB 62 61
(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE d. Emilija CERANIC BIH/Pia CUK SLO 62 62
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Dunja SUNKIC SRB d. (2) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 60 26 10-8
SF

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB 60 61
(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Dunja SUNKIC SRB 63 60
Final

(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 60 63


juki Aug 2nd, 2013 08:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

Victoria Ocheva (BUL) v Bye
Marina Lazic (SRB) v Bye
Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) v Bye
Milica Novakovic (SRB) v Bye

Natasa Brnovic (MNE) v Bye
Natalija Tasovac (SRB) v Anastasia Goncharova (RUS)
Tanja Gligoric (CAN) v Bye
Emilija Ceranic (BIH) v Bye

Lenka Antonijevic (SRB) v Bye
Dominique Wahl (GER) v Bye
Dajana Cvejetkovic (BIH) v Bye
Vanja Babunski (SRB) v Bye

Milica Cubranovic (SRB) v Bye
Anita Safronenka (BLR) v Bye
Camille Goodman (GBR) v Bye
Kristina Kostic (SRB) v Bye

Sara Kostic (SRB) v Bye
Kristina Njegus (SRB) v Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
Miljana Ristic (SRB) v Bye
Sara Mitrovic (SRB) v Bye

Andrijana Petrikic (SRB) v Bye
Kristina Samardzic (MNE) v Bye
Katarina Pavlovic (SRB) v Bye
Danijela Tomic (SRB) v Bye

Nina Asanin (SRB) v Bye
Iuliia Ponomareva (RUS) v Bye
Sara Grubac (SRB) v Bye
Olivera Veskovac (SRB) v Bye

(wc)Pia Cuk (SLO) v Bye
Veronika Minina (RUS) v Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
Nina Nikitovic (SRB) v Bye
Alina Karazhova (BUL) v Bye

juki Aug 3rd, 2013 09:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

Anastasia Goncharova (RUS) d. Natalija Tasovac (SRB) 61 75
Isidora Pejovic (SRB) d. Kristina Njegus (SRB) 61 63
Veronika Minina (RUS) d. Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) 60 64

QR2

Marina Lazic (SRB) d. Victoria Ocheva (BUL) 61 64
Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) d. Milica Novakovic (SRB) 61 63

Anastasia Goncharova (RUS) d. Natasa Brnovic (MNE) 61 63
Emilija Ceranic (BIH) d. Tanja Gligoric (CAN) 63 64

Dominique Wahl (GER) d. Lenka Antonijevic (SRB) 75 67(0) 63
Dajana Cvejetkovic (BIH) d. Vanja Babunski (SRB) 60 60

Anita Safronenka (BLR) d. Milica Cubranovic (SRB) 57 61 62
Camille Goodman (GBR) d. Kristina Kostic (SRB) 62 61

Isidora Pejovic (SRB) d. Sara Kostic (SRB) 62 62
Miljana Ristic (SRB) d. Sara Mitrovic (SRB) 63 63

Kristina Samardzic (MNE) d. Andrijana Petrikic (SRB) 16 61 62
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Katarina Pavlovic (SRB) 60 61

Nina Asanin (SRB) d. Iuliia Ponomareva (RUS) 62 63
Sara Grubac (SRB) d. Olivera Veskovac (SRB) 62 61

(wc)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. Veronika Minina (RUS) 61 60
Nina Nikitovic (SRB) d. Alina Karazhova (BUL) 64 75

goOudinUSA Aug 4th, 2013 01:41 AM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Qualifying Draw
 
Thanks juki for the updates!! :D

juki Aug 5th, 2013 02:29 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) d. Marina Lazic (SRB) 16 75 60
Emilija Ceranic (BIH) d. Anastasia Goncharova (RUS) 63 76(4)
Dajana Cvejetkovic (BIH) d. Dominique Wahl (GER) 64 61
Anita Safronenka (BLR) d. Camille Goodman (GBR) 60 61
Isidora Pejovic (SRB) d. Miljana Ristic (SRB) 75 60
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Kristina Samardzic (MNE) 60 75
Sara Grubac (SRB) d. Nina Asanin (SRB) 63 63
(wc)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. Nina Nikitovic (SRB) 63 61

Main Draw

(1)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Ana Glumac (SRB) v (Q)Pia Cuk (SLO)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) v Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (wc)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)

(4)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v (Q)Anita Safronenka (BLR)
(Q)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) v (Q)Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
Emma Flood (NOR) v Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
(7)Eva Wacanno (NED) v (Q)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)

(6)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (Q)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v (Q)Danijela Tomic (SRB)
(wc)Milica Sljukic (MNE) v (wc)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)
(3)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v (wc)Dajana Dukic (SRB)

(5)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Sara Grubac (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE) v Julie Tringa (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL) v Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
(2)Marina Kachar (SRB) v Kristina Ostojic (SRB)

goOudinUSA Aug 5th, 2013 08:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Qualifying Draw
 
Emma :cheer:

Andiyan Aug 6th, 2013 02:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 64 26 61
Ana Glumac (SRB) v (Q)Pia Cuk (SLO)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) 62 62
(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (wc)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)

(4)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (Q)Anita Safronenka (BLR) 60 61
(Q)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) v (Q)Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 26 62 62
(7)Eva Wacanno (NED) v (Q)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)

(6)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (Q)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v (Q)Danijela Tomic (SRB)
(wc)Milica Sljukic (MNE) v (wc)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB)
(3)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (wc)Dajana Dukic (SRB) 64 62

(5)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (Q)Sara Grubac (SRB) 60 60
Vladica Babic (MNE) v Julie Tringa (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL) v Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
(2)Marina Kachar (SRB) v Kristina Ostojic (SRB)

iPatty Aug 6th, 2013 02:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
Ingrid :)

Meelis Aug 7th, 2013 02:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 64 26 61
(Q)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. Ana Glumac (SRB) 61 62
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) 62 62
(8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (wc)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 60 60

(4)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (Q)Anita Safronenka (BLR) 60 61
(Q)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Isidora Pejovic (SRB) 63 60
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 26 62 62
(7)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (Q)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) 60 62

(6)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (Q)Emilija Ceranic (BIH) 62 63
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. (Q)Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 62
(wc)Milica Sljukic (MNE) d. (wc)Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB) 61 64
(3)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (wc)Dajana Dukic (SRB) 64 62

(5)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. (Q)Sara Grubac (SRB) 60 60
Vladica Babic (MNE) d. Julie Tringa (FRA) 61 61
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. Ani Vangelova (BUL) 63 60
(2)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Kristina Ostojic (SRB) 62 61

MarkNL Aug 7th, 2013 02:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
Eva :)

Meelis Aug 8th, 2013 03:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
Second Round

(Q)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. (1)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 16 64 60
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 16 61 63

(4)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (Q)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) 61 60
(7)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 76(3) 61

(6)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 61 60
(3)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (wc)Milica Sljukic (MNE) 61 62

Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (5)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 36 64 60
(2)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 60 63

juki Aug 9th, 2013 12:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
QF

Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (Q)Pia Cuk (SLO) 62 60
(7)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (4)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 76(1) 75

(3)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (6)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 16 61
Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (2)Marina Kachar (SRB) 64 75

Igorche Aug 9th, 2013 07:45 PM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
Ajde Kale :cheer: idemo

MarkNL Aug 10th, 2013 12:22 AM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
Eva going strong :)

MarkNL Aug 10th, 2013 10:19 AM

Re: 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, Draws
 
(7)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 63 62 :cheer:

First final for Eva since her injury comeback :D


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:30 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.