TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, winner: Karen Barbat (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=571937)

Xian Jul 26th, 2013 05:03 AM

10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, winner: Karen Barbat
 
10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland

Savitaipale Ladies Open

Surface: Clay




Tanja Tuomi

Milka-Emilia Pasanen

Piia Suomalainen
Savitaipale is a municipality of Finland.
It is located in the province of Southern Finland and is part of the South Kareliaregion. The municipality has a population of 4,224 (2003) and covers an area of 690.78 km² of which 151.63 km² is water. The population density is 7.8 inhabitants per km².
The municipality is unilingually Finnish.

Previous Winners:
2006: Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 63 36 62
2007: Marcella KOEK NED d. Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 57 64 75
2008: Martina BALOGOVA SVK d. Hanne SKAK-JENSEN DEN 62 62
2009: Emma LAINE FIN d. Anett SCHUTTING EST 75 61
2010: Ulrikke EIKERI NOR d. Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 75 64
2011: Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 63 61
2012: Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 36 63 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS vs bye
Daria PONOMAREVA RUS d. Saana SAARTEINEN FIN 57 63 64
(2) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE vs bye
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 64
(3) Natasha BREDL AUT vs bye
Eva PAALMA EST d. Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 67(7) 63
Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. Heini SALONEN FIN 61 63
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Svetlana ZDOROVA RUS 60 60
Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS d. Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 46 61 62
Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. Milana GASYMOVA RUS 61 61
Anna VELICA SWE d. Olivia PIMIA FIN 21 ret
Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI d. Nanette NYLUND FIN 57 62 63
Harmony TAN FRA d. Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS 61 60
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA d. Paulina WULCAN SWE 62 63
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. wc Elina JORONEN FIN 26 60 62
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 64 75
2nd round
(1) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. Daria PONOMAREVA RUS 57 62 60
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. (2) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 62 64
Eva PAALMA EST d. (3) Natasha BREDL AUT 16 62 63
Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 63 63
Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. Zhanna PANFILKINA RUS 64 76(2)
Anna VELICA SWE d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI 16 63 60
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA d. Harmony TAN FRA 36 63 60
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Maja ORNBERG SWE 63 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Syna KAYSER GER 62 61
Nina ZANDER GER d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 62 62
q Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 63 62
(5) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. wc Milka-Emilia PASANEN FIN 60 62
wc Tanja TUOMI FIN d. (3) Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 76(5) 31 ret
Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. Anna SMOLINA RUS 61 62
q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. q Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 75 16 61
(7) Naomi TOTKA HUN d. wc Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 26 62 61
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN d. q Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 63 61
q Anna VELICA SWE d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 61 46 76(4)
Anna KOVAL RUS d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 67(5) 75 62
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. wc Ella LEIVO FIN 64 57 75
(8) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Jade SCHOELINK NED 61 26 61
Emma FLOOD NOR d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 62 67(3) 61
q Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. q Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 64 61
q Eva PAALMA EST d. (2) Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 61 62
2nd round
(1) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Nina ZANDER GER 63 16 64
q Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. (5) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 36 64 76(5)
Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. wc Tanja TUOMI FIN 76(5) 76(5)
(7) Naomi TOTKA HUN d. q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 76(4) 64
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN d. q Anna VELICA SWE 63 60
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Anna KOVAL RUS 63 46 64
Emma FLOOD NOR d. (8) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 16 63 63
q Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. q Eva PAALMA EST 62 61
QF
q Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. (1) Daria MIRONOVA RUS 16 64 63
Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. (7) Naomi TOTKA HUN 64 64
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN d. (4) Julia VALETOVA RUS 64 62
q Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. Emma FLOOD NOR 63 62
SF
q Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 64 46 64
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN d. q Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS 62 64
Final
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN d. q Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 75 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Naomi TOTKA HUN/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs bye
Daria AFANASYEVA/Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL/Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 61 60
Syna KAYSER GER/Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d.
(4) Francesca PALMIGIANI/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 62 75
Emma LAINE/Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Ella LEIVO/Tanja TUOMI FIN 61 62
Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU vs Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS/Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 60 36 10-4
(3) Beatrice CEDERMARK/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE vs bye
Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER d.
Ivanka KARAMALAK/Anna KOVAL RUS 64 61
(2) Daria MIRONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS vs bye
QF

Daria AFANASYEVA/Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. (1) Naomi TOTKA HUN/Julia VALETOVA RUS 76(3) 64
Emma LAINE/Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Syna KAYSER GER/Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 61 63
Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (3) Beatrice CEDERMARK/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 64 63
Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER d. (2) Daria MIRONOVA/Anna SMOLINA RUS 62 64
SF

Emma LAINE/Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Daria AFANASYEVA/Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 75 61
Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER 46 64 10-3
Final

Emma LAINE/Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 64 64


Andiyan Jul 27th, 2013 04:49 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS) v BYE
Daria Ponomareva (RUS) v Saana Saarteinen (FIN)

(2)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) v BYE
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)

(3)Natasha Bredl (AUT) v BYE
Kerstin Peckl (AUT) v Eva Paalma (EST)

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Heini Salonen (FIN)
Svetlana Zdorova (RUS) v Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)

Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)
Milana Gasymova (RUS) v Antonina Lysakova (RUS)

Anna Velica (SWE) v Olivia Pimia (FIN)
Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) v Nanette Nylund (FIN)

Yulia Chubarova (RUS) v Harmony Tan (FRA)
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v Paulina Wulcan (SWE)

Helene Scholsen (BEL) v (wc)Elina Joronen (FIN)
Maja Ornberg (SWE) v Emilia Granstrom (SWE)

catgamer Jul 27th, 2013 09:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Reserved
 
Gl Hausler and Bredl in QD

goOudinUSA Jul 28th, 2013 12:58 AM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Reserved
 
Hope Piia has a better tournament this week! :cheer:

juki Jul 28th, 2013 06:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Reserved
 
QR1

(1)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS) v BYE
Daria Ponomareva (RUS) d. Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 57 63 64

(2)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) v BYE
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 61 64

(3)Natasha Bredl (AUT) v BYE
Eva Paalma (EST) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 62 67(7) 62

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Heini Salonen (FIN) 61 63
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) d. Svetlana Zdorova (RUS) 60 60

Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 46 61 62
Antonina Lysakova (RUS) d. Milana Gasymova (RUS) 61 61

Anna Velica (SWE) d. Olivia Pimia (FIN) 21 Ret.
Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) d. Nanette Nylund (FIN) 57 62 63

Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Yulia Chubarova (RUS) 61 60
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Paulina Wulcan (SWE) 62 63

Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. (wc)Elina Joronen (FIN) 26 60 62
Maja Ornberg (SWE) d. Emilia Granstrom (SWE) 64 75

Meelis Jul 29th, 2013 05:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round

(1)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS) d. Daria Ponomareva (RUS) 57 62 60
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. (2)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 62 64
Eva Paalma (EST) d. (3)Natasha Bredl (AUT) 16 62 63
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 63 63
Antonina Lysakova (RUS) d. Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS) 64 76(2)
Anna Velica (SWE) d. Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) 16 63 60
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 36 63 60
Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. Maja Ornberg (SWE) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Daria Mironova (RUS) v Syna Kayser (GER)
Nina Zander (GER) v Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) v (Q)Antonina Lysakova (RUS)
(5)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v (wc)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)

(3)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) v (wc)Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
Anna Smolina (RUS) v Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
(Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v (Q)Helene Scholsen (BEL)
(7)Naomi Totka (HUN) v (wc)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)

(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS)
(Q)Anna Velica (SWE) v Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Paulina Czarnik (POL) v Anna Koval (RUS)
(4)Julia Valetova (RUS) v (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN)

(8)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Jade Schoelink (NED)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v Emma Flood (NOR)
(Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v (Q)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS)
(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (Q)Eva Paalma (EST)

Jorn Jul 29th, 2013 06:03 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Qualifying Draw
 
Go Karen! :)


Again again the RUS and SWE in her Draw...

Dorien. Jul 29th, 2013 06:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Qualifying Draw
 
Helene :yeah:

goOudinUSA Jul 29th, 2013 08:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Qualifying Draw
 
Piia, Karen, and Akvile :cheer:

chingching Jul 30th, 2013 12:59 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Draws
 
Eva's on the Finnish Wig-snatching trail :armed:

chingching Jul 30th, 2013 01:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Draws
 
Eva wins 1 and 2 :armed: :sobbing:
If she plays like this she can definitely go far and avenge her stupid losses :D

Meelis Jul 30th, 2013 01:49 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Daria Mironova (RUS) v Syna Kayser (GER)
Nina Zander (GER) v Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(Q)Antonina Lysakova (RUS) d. Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 63 62
(5)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. (wc)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN) 60 62

(wc)Tanja Tuomi (FIN) d. (3)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 76(5) 31 Ret.
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Anna Smolina (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 75 16 61
(7)Naomi Totka (HUN) v (wc)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)

(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS)
(Q)Anna Velica (SWE) d. Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 61 46 76(4)
Paulina Czarnik (POL) v Anna Koval (RUS)
(4)Julia Valetova (RUS) v (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN)

(8)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Jade Schoelink (NED)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v Emma Flood (NOR)
(Q)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 64 61
(Q)Eva Paalma (EST) d. (2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 62

goOudinUSA Jul 30th, 2013 04:24 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Draws
 
Akvile :hug:
Piia :facepalm:

Dorien. Jul 30th, 2013 06:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Draws
 
Bea and Helene :)

Xian Jul 31st, 2013 11:25 AM

Re: 10,000$ Savitaipale, Finland, July29, Draws
 
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daria MIRONOVA RUS vs Syna KAYSER GER 62 51 in progress
Nina ZANDER GER d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 62 62
q Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 63 62
(5) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. wc Milka-Emilia PASANEN FIN 60 62
wc Tanja TUOMI FIN d. (3) Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 76(5) 31 ret
Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. Anna SMOLINA RUS 61 62
q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. q Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 75 16 61
(7) Naomi TOTKA HUN vs wc Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN
(6) Karen BARBAT DEN vs q Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS
q Anna VELICA SWE d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 61 46 76(4)
Anna KOVAL RUS d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 67(5) 75 62
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS vs wc Ella LEIVO FIN 64 12 in progress
(8) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Jade SCHOELINK NED 61 26 61
Julia WACHACZYK GER vs Emma FLOOD NOR 14 in progress
q Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. q Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 64 61
q Eva PAALMA EST d. (2) Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 61 62


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:59 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.