TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, winner: Anna Klasen (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=559473)

Xian Jun 29th, 2013 07:47 AM

10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, winner: Anna Klasen
 
10,000$ Brussels, Belgium

Iris Ladies Open

Surface: Clay




Anna Klasen


Klasen sisters
Brussels
(
French: Bruxelles, pronounced [bʁysɛl], and sometimes [bʁyksɛl] by non-Belgian speakers of French; Dutch: Brussel, pronounced [ˈbrɵsəɫ]; German: Brüssel, pronounced [brʏsəl]) is the capital of Belgium, of Flanders (consisting of both the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region) and of the French Community of Belgium, and it is the headquarters of most of the European Union's institutions. Brussels is the capital city, in the centre of Belgium, and also the largest municipality of the Brussels-Capital Region. This municipality inside Brussels is correctly named The City of Brussels (French: Bruxelles-Ville or Ville de Bruxelles, Dutch: Stad Brussel), which is one of 19 municipalities that make up the Brussels-Capital Region (see also: Municipalities of the Brussels-Capital Region), with a total population of 1,024,492 inhabitants (1 January2006). The municipality has a population of about 140,000. The Metropolitan area has about 2,090,000 inhabitants. [1]
Brussels is also the political seat of NATO, the Western European Union (WEU) and EUROCONTROL, the European Organisation for the Safety of Air Navigation (see: Political centre, below).
The name Brussels comes from the old Dutch Bruocsella, Brucsella or Broekzele, which means "marsh (bruoc, bruc or broek) home (sella or zele)" or "home consisting of one room, in the marsh". "Broekzele" was spelt "Bruxelles" in French. In Belgian Frenchpronunciation as well as in Dutch, the "k" eventually disappeared and "z" became "s", as reflected in the current Dutch spelling (French: /bʀy.ˈsel/; Dutch: /ˈbry.s(ɘ)l/ or /ˈbrɘ.s(ɘ)l/). The names of all other municipalities in the Brussels-Capital Region are also of Dutch origin, except for Evere, which is of Celtic origin.

Homepage: http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/WTA%2010000$.htm

Previous Winners:
1998: Kim CLIJSTERS BEL d. Denisa SOBOTKOVA CZE 75 61
1999: Gabriela NAVRATILOVA CZE d. Eszter MOLNAR HUN 75 60
2000: Anouska VAN EXEL NED d. Magdalena ZDENOVCOVA CZE 64 60
2001: Camilla KREMER GER d. Evgenia LINETSKAYA RUS 61 61
2003: Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL d. Debbrich FEYS BEL 46 64 61
2004: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Elisa VILLA ITA 63 60
2005: Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL d. Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA 57 61 64
2006: Renee REINHARD NED d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 26 64 76
2007: Nathalie MOHN FRA d. Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL 64 76
2008: Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Emilie BACQUET FRA 61 62
2009: Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Katarzyna PITER POL 06 75 75
2010: Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Katharina NEGRIN AUT 62 61
2011: Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Marion GAUD FRA 64 62
2012: Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS d. Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 62 ret

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER
vs bye
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. Louise LAMPLA FRA 75 62
Dominika LACKOVA SVK d. Shanna KRIMATSCHOW GER 60 62
Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 62 21 ret
(2) Hanna LANDENER GER vs bye
Emma DEVINE GBR d. Nathalie MOHN FRA 75 76(3)
Charlotte KLASEN GER d. Lize LEENKNECHT BEL 62 62
Tiffany MYLONAS BEL d. Rachel ZIPFEL GER 61 63
(3) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE vs bye
Agathe TIMSIT FRA d. Lise BRULMANS BEL 64 63
Danna KREMER GER d. Tiffany CORNELIUS LUX 62 36 76(1)
Michele ERKENS GER d. Emma JANSSEN BEL 61 67(4) 64
(4) India MAGGEN BEL vs bye
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Claudia GASPAR POR 76(3) 60
Maxine VAN GAMPELAERE BEL d. Jennifer RÜTTEN GER 63 61
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 63 62
(5) Samantha HARRIS AUS vs bye
Shanon BRONZI BEL d. Heloise ARACE BEL 46 62 64
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. India SANDERS GBR 61 60
Monet WILLIS USA d. Sederique MEROLA BEL 61 46 76(4)
(6) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Jieke STROOBANT BEL 61 62
Jeannez DANIEL USA d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 62 63
Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Hanna SOHN GER 62 63
Victoria SMIRNOVA BEL d. Kyria DUNFORD GBR 61 61
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Mariana CARREIRA POR 63 64
Stephanie DOBOARA BEL d. Emily CASTELEYN BEL 60 63
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL 60 62
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Jana NABEL GER 16 75 10 ret
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Elien CROMBEZ BEL 60 62
Paloma MIELGO MEX d. Caroline VAN DER WIJGAART BEL 60 62
Justine BOURDON BEL d. Anastasia SMIRNOVA BEL 63 61
Dayna TOWNSEND NED d. Marine DANS BEL 62 61
2nd round
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. (1) Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 63 64
Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Dominika LACKOVA SVK 75 60
(2) Hanna LANDENER GER d. Emma DEVINE GBR 76(5) 61
Charlotte KLASEN GER d. Tiffany MYLONAS BEL 63 61
(3) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. Agathe TIMSIT FRA 63 60
Dana KREMER GER d. Michele ERKENS GER 64 62
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (4) India MAGGEN BEL 62 64
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Maxine VAN GAMPELAERE BEL 57 62 62
(5) Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Shanon BRONZI BEL 63 62
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. Monet WILLIS USA 63 61
(6) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Jeannez DANIEL USA 61 61
Victoria SMIRNOVA BEL d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 64 63
Stephaniee DOBOARA BEL d. Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA 63 46 63
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Sarah FINCK FRA 62 63
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Paloma MIELGO MEX 75 36 76(5)
Dayna TOWNSEND NED d. Justine BOURDON BEL 43 ret
3rd round
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 26 61 63
(2) Hanna LANDENER GER d. Charlotte KLASEN GER 64 62
(3) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. Dana KREMER GER 76(7) 75
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Astrid LECLERE BEL 60 32 ret
(5) Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 61 62
(6) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Victoria SMIRNOVA BEL 64 67(5) 64
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Stephanie DOBOARA BEL 62 62
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Dayna TOWNSEND NED 60 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
wc Elke LEMMENS BEL d. (1) Julia KIMMELMANN GER 63 76(4)
q Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Samantha HARRIS AUS 46 64 62
q Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. q Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 64 61
Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. (8) Bianca KOCH GER 75 63
(3) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. q Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 62 60
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. wc Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 62 64
Oceane ADAM FRA d. Sofie OYEN BEL 64 26 61
(7) Anna KLASEN GER d. Monique ZUUR NED 62 64
(6) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. q Nicky VAN DYCK BEL 26 61 63
Ashley KEIR AUS d. Syna KAYSER GER 46 76(2) 60
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Michaela BOEV BEL 36 76(2) 76(4)
(4) Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. Alina WESSEL GER 75 75
(5) Marie BENOIT BEL d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 60 62
q Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Marine PARTAUD FRA 46 61 75
q Hanna LANDENER GER d. wc Margaux BRABANT BEL 61 61
(2) Nicola GEUER GER d. wc Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 60 60
2nd round
wc Elke LEMMENS BEL d. q Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 52 ret
Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. q Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 62 57 61
(3) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL 61 75
(7) Anna KLASEN GER d. Oceane ADAM FRA 62 61
(6) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Ashley KEIR AUS 76(5) 62
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (4) Mana AYUKAWA JPN 36 63 62
(5) Marie BENOIT BEL d. q Manisha FOSTER GBR 63 64
(2) Nicola GEUER GER d. q Hanna LANDENER GER 26 76(0) 60
QF
Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. wc Elke LEMMENS BEL 62 62
(7) Anna KLASEN GER d. (3) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 61 62
(6) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 61 64
(2) Nicola GEUER GER d. (5) Marie BENOIT BEL 62 75
SF
(7) Anna KLASEN GER d. Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 63 62
(6) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. (2) Nicola GEUER GER 63 10 ret
Final
(7) Anna KLASEN GER
d. (6) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 63 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs bye
Tiffany MYLONAS/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL vs Ashley KEIR AUS/Monet WILLIS USA 57 57
(3) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs bye
Margaux BRABANT/Michelle WERBROUCK BEL vs Samantha HARRIS AUS/Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 36 06
Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER vs Jeannez DANIEL USA/Emma DEVINE GBR 63 46 10-4
(4) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Oleksandra PISKUN UKR vs bye
Mana AYUKAWA JPN/Monique ZUUR NED vs Syna KAYSER GER/Marine PARTAUD FRA 62 61
(2) Nicola GEUER/Alina WESSEL GER vs bye
QF

(1) Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Ashley KEIR AUS/Monet WILLIS USA 62 60
(3) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Samantha HARRIS AUS/Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 62 63
Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (4) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 63 61
(2) Nicola GEUER/Alina WESSEL GER d. Mana AYUKAWA JPN/Monique ZUUR NED 76(1) 64
SF

(1) Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (3) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 67(5) 64 12-10
Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (2) Nicola GEUER/Alina WESSEL GER 62 46 10-3
Final

Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (1) Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 61 63


James Jun 29th, 2013 08:40 AM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Engelmann, Poikajarvi and Landener

MKhromachev Jun 29th, 2013 09:33 AM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Poikajarvi, Landener, Engelmann

Golindz Jun 29th, 2013 11:15 AM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q : Scholten, Landener, Engelmann

juki Jun 29th, 2013 11:45 AM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Scholten, Poikajarvi, Landener

catgamer Jun 29th, 2013 04:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Landener, Poikajarvi, Engelmann

goOudinUSA Jun 29th, 2013 05:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Poikajarvi, Landener, Engelmann

JustPetko Jun 29th, 2013 07:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Poikajarvi, Landener, Engelmann

Andiyan Jul 1st, 2013 03:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Scholten, Poikajarvi, Harris

juki Jul 1st, 2013 04:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v (wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Q v Q
Q v Q
(8)Bianca Koch (GER) v Steffi Distelmans (BEL)

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Q
(wc)Helene Scholsen (BEL) v Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Oceane Adam (FRA) v Sofie Oyen (BEL)
(7)Anna Klasen (GER) v Monique Zuur (NED)

(6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v Q
Syna Kayser (GER) v Ashley Keir (AUS)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Michaela Boev (BEL)
(4)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Alina Wessel (GER)

(5)Marie Benoit (BEL) v Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Marine Partuad v Q
(wc)Margaux Brabant (BEL) v Q
(2)Nicole Geuer (GER) v (wc)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)

Equus Jul 1st, 2013 04:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q> Scholten, Poikajarvi, Landener

JustPetko Jul 1st, 2013 04:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Kimmelmann
RU: Benoit

MKhromachev Jul 1st, 2013 07:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Kimmelmann
Ru: Geuer

Dorien. Jul 1st, 2013 08:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Draws
 
Nicky and Michelle :)

James Jul 1st, 2013 10:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Brussels, Belgium, July1, Draws
 
W: Kimmelmann
RU: Benoit


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.