TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, winner: Anna Morgina (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=559449)

Xian Jun 29th, 2013 07:30 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, winner: Anna Morgina
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F25 Womens

Surface: Hard




F20

F21

F22
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. (1) Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 62 64
(2) Ganna PIVEN UKR d. Alice LAMARO ITA 64 60
Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. (3) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 62 64
Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE d. Annely POKRAS EST 61 62
Vanja KLARIC SRB d. Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS 64 61
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 61 61
Zanmarie PIENAAR RSA d. Olena KYRPOT UKR 75 64
Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Nicole DZENGA ZIM 60 60
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (1) Polina MONOVA RUS 63 61
wc Alessandra GISONNA ITA d. wc Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 02 ret
q Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 36 63 64
(6) Naomi TOTKA HUN d. q Zanmarie PIENAAR RSA 75 60
Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. (4) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 63 62
q Ganna PIVEN UKR vs q Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 63 16 63
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. (5) Julia VALETOVA RUS 75 64
(7) Emma HAYMAN NZL d. q Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE 61 61
q Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 60 61
Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 60
(3) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS 75 64
Amelie INTERT GER d. (8) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 63 75
wc Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 60
q Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. q Vanja KLARIC SRB 75 62
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. wc Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 63 67(4) 62
2nd round
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. wc Alessandra GISONNA ITA 63 60
(6) Naomi TOTKA HUN d. q Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 64 60
Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. q Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 60 36 62
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 62 61
q Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. (7) Emma HAYMAN NZL 62 46 62
(3) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 64 64
wc Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE d. Amelie INTERT GER 36 75 63
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. q Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS 64 62
QF
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (6) Naomi TOTKA HUN 46 62 64
Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. Mai EL KAMASH EGY 76(5) 46 63
(3) Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. q Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 63 76(2)
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. wc Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE 63 64
SF
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 76(4) 75
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. (3) Despoina VOGASARI GRE 06 64 64
Final
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 64 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Naomi TOTKA HUN vs wc Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA/Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 75 64
Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Zanmarie PIENAAR RSA vs Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Alessandra GISONNA ITA 61 62
(4) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs Eleni KORDOLAIMI/Despoina VOGASARI GRE 60 75
wc Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Ganna PIVEN UKR vs Pauline PAYET FRA/Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 61 62
Olena KYRPOT UKR/Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS vs wc Nicole DZENGA ZIM/Vanja KLARIC SRB 64 62
(3) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Anna MORGINA RUS vs Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Emma HAYMAN NZL 26 16
Amelie INTERT GER/Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR vs Mai EL KAMASH EGY/Madrie LE ROUX RSA 67(4) 46
(2) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs Giorgia PINTO ITA/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 62 60
QF
(1) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Naomi TOTKA HUN d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Zanmarie PIENAAR RSA 62 75
wc Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Ganna PIVEN UKR d. (4) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 63 61
Olena KYRPOT UKR/Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Emma HAYMAN NZL 62 63
(2) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Mai EL KAMASH EGY/Madrie LE ROUX RSA 46 60 10-7
SF

wc Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Ganna PIVEN UKR d.
(1) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Naomi TOTKA HUN 62 63
(2) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Olena KYRPOT UKR/Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS 64 62
Final

(2) Polina MONOVA/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. wc Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS/Ganna PIVEN UKR 61 75


Equus Jun 29th, 2013 07:56 AM

Q-Konotoptseva,Piven,Melicharkova


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

James Jun 29th, 2013 08:51 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Konotoptseva and Piven

MKhromachev Jun 29th, 2013 09:28 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Konotoptseva, Piven

Golindz Jun 29th, 2013 11:18 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Konotoptseva, Piven

juki Jun 29th, 2013 11:49 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Piven, Baskova

catgamer Jun 29th, 2013 03:59 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Piven, Konotoptseva

goOudinUSA Jun 29th, 2013 05:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Konotoptseva, Piven

JustPetko Jun 29th, 2013 07:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Konotoptseva, Piven

Andiyan Jul 1st, 2013 03:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Piven, Melicharkova

juki Jul 1st, 2013 03:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Polina Monova (RUS) v Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(wc)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) v (wc)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)
Brenda Njuki (SWE) v (Q)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
(6)Naomi Totka (HUN) v (Q)Zanmarie Pienaar (RSA)

(4)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v Mai El Kamash (EGY)
(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) v (Q)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA) v Nikola Horakova (CZE)
(5)Julia Valetova (RUS) v Madrie Le Roux (RSA)

(7)Emma Hayman (NZL) v (Q)Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED) v (Q)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS)
Tanisha Rohira (IND) v Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
(3)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) v Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)

(8)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) v Amelie Intert (GER)
(wc)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE) v Pauline Payet (FRA)
(Q)Vanja Klaric (SRB) v (Q)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
(2)Anna Morgina (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)

JustPetko Jul 1st, 2013 04:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Vogasari
RU: Piven

juki Jul 2nd, 2013 03:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Draws
 
W: Valetova
RU: Morgina

goOudinUSA Jul 2nd, 2013 04:23 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXV, July1, Draws
 
W: Vogasari
RU: Le Roux

Equus Jul 2nd, 2013 06:12 AM

W-Piven
Ru-Morgina


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:00 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.