TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, winner: Bernarda Pera (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=553177)

Xian Jun 21st, 2013 07:39 AM

10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, winner: Bernarda Pera
 
10,000$ Breda, Netherlands

Breda Future

Surface: Clay







Breda is a municipality and a city in the southern part of the Netherlands. The name Breda derived from brede Aa ('wide Aa') and refers to the confluence of the rivers Mark and Aa. As a fortified city, the city was of strategic military and political significance. Although a direct Fiefdom of the Holy Roman Emperor, the city obtained a municipal charter; the acquisition of Breda, through marriage, by the house of Nassau ensured that Breda would be at the center of political and social life in the Low Countries.

Breda's urban area is home to an estimated 316,000 people (2008).

Previous winners:
2007: Olga KALYUZHNAYA RUS d. Laura HABERKORN GER 64 76
2008: Olga KALYUZHNAYA RUS d. Danielle HARMSEN NED 46 62 64
2011: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Lesley KERKHOVE NED 62 16 62
2012: Angelique VAN DER MEET NED d. Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 62 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Vivian HEISEN GER vs bye
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Dana KREMER GER 76(5) 61
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. Edita RACA GBR 60 60
(14) Hanna LANDENER GER d. Elke LEMMENS BEL 61 63
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL vs bye
Liv GEURTS NED d. Aniek VAN ROSSUM NED 60 61
Devon KUIJSTERMANS NED d. Michele ERKENS GER 64 61
Kim VAN DER HORST NED d. (12) Gülben GÜLDAS TUR 60 61
(3) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL vs bye
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Inge HENDRIKX NED 63 63
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Susanne REHORST NED 60 60
(13) Priscilla HON AUS d. Helene MEULEMAN BEL 61 63
(4) Eva WACANNO NED d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED 63 24 ret
Kimberly BIRRELL AUS d. Sina NIKETTA GER 64 64
Valentina MOKROVA RUS d. Sanne BAKKER NED 63 61
(15) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Anastasiia KREPS RUS 60 60
(5) Emma HAYMAN NZL d. Claire VERWERDA NED 63 62
Tessa BREVE NED d. Danya TOWNSEND NED 63 60
Eva PAALMA EST d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 64 62
(10) Monique ZUUR NED d. Manisha FOSTER GBR 76(1) 26 60
(6) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Shanna KRIMATSCHOW GER 61 61
Oceane GARIBAL FRA d. Evy VAN GENECHTEN BEL 62 63
Lise BRULMANS BEL d. Shanon BRONZI BEL 76(4) 55 ret
Jennifer ZERBONE FRA d. (9) Karis RYAN AUS 75 75
(7) Ashley KEIR AUS d. Antonia SMALLBONE GBR 60 61
Britt SCHREUDER NED d. Liza LEBEDZEVA NED 61 62
Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR GER d. India MAGGEN BEL 63 63
(11) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Laura HOLTERBOSCH GER 60 61
(8) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Carolin VAN DE WIJGAART BEL 60 60
Risako SUGIHARA JPN d. Elien CROMBEZ BEL 36 62 62
Alice HALL FRA d. Selma SARAN BIH 61 61
(16) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Kimberley VAN RIJN NED 61 63
2nd round
(1) Vivian HEISEN GER d. Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 64 61
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. (14) Hanna LANDENER GER 26 64 76(3)
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. Liv GEURTS NED 62 64
Kim VAN DER HORST NED d. Devon KUIJSTERMAN NED 61 62
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. (3) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 36 63 64
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (13) Priscilla HON AUS 61 62
(4) Eva WACANNO NED d. Kimberly BIRRELL AUS 26 62 64
(15) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Valentina MOKROVA RUS 61 60
Tessa BREVE NED d. (5) Emma HAYMAN NZL 26 64 62
(10) Monique ZUUR NED d. Eva PAALMA EST 60 62
(6) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Oceane GARIBAL FRA 61 62
Lise BRULMANS BEL d. Jennifer ZERBONE FRA 06 76(5) 64
Britt SCHREUDER NED d. (7) Ashley KEIR AUS 61 75
Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR GER d. (11) Maria Fernanda HERAZO-GONZALEZ COL 61 63
(8) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 63 60
(16) Maria-Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Alice HALL FRA 62 61
3rd round
(1) Vivian HEISEN GER d. Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 64 64
Kim VAN DER HORST NED d. (2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL 60 64
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 75 57 63
(4) Eva WACANNO NED d. (15) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 76(4) 64
(10) Monique ZUUR NED d. Tessa BREVE NED 64 60
(6) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Lise BRULMANS NED 62 62
Britt SCHREUDER NED d. Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR GER 63 64
(8) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. (16) Maria-Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 75 36 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL
d. Karina ISAYAN RUS 75 61
q Jade SCHOELINK NED d Chinami OGI JPN 64 67(6) 63
wc Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. q Britt SCHREUDER NED 57 62 76(6)
(5) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Anna KLASEN GER 75 46 61
(3) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 63 61
q Monique ZUUR NED d. wc Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 60 60
Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. q Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 63 76(3)
(7) Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Gaia SANESI ITA 62 63
(8) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. wc Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 63 62
Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. q Kim VAN DER HORST NED 63 67(4) 60
q Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Valeria PODDA NED 61 62
Bernarda PERA USA d. (4) Cindy BURGER NED 62 60
(6) Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 61 26 62
wc Maurien RIKKERT NED d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 64 62
q Vivian HEISEN GER d. q Eva WACANNO NED 62 63
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA 36 61 62
2nd round
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. q Jade SCHOELINK NED 64 26 63
wc Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. (5) Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 62
(3) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. q Monique ZUUR NED 67(3) 63 63
(7) Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Jade SUVRIJN FRA 63 61
(8) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 36 61 61
Bernarda PERA USA d. q Linda PRENKOVIC GER 16 63 62
(6) Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. wc Maurien RIKKERT NED 46 75 61
q Vivian HEISEN GER d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 61 36 64
QF
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. wc Kelly VERSTEEG NED 64 60
(3) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (7) Petra KREJSOVA CZE 63 64
Bernarda PERA USA d. (8) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 64 64
q Vivian HEISEN GER d. (6) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 75 36 64
SF
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. (3) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 75 63
Bernarda PERA USA d. q Vivian HEISEN GER 36 62 61
Final
Bernarda PERA USA d. (1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 64 46 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF/Monique ZUUR NED 60 64
wc Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ/Aniek VAN ROSSUM NED vs Priscilla HON/Ashley KEIR AUS 67(4) 36
(3) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR vs Chinami OGI JPN/Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 61
Tessa BREVE/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs India MAGGEN BEL/Linda PRENKOVIC GER 16 64 9-11
Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ/Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA COL vs wc Nikki LUTTIKHUIS/Maurien RIKKERT NED 16 60 7-10
(4) Valeria PODDA/Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Ly-Huong DINH NED/Alice HALL FRA 30 ret Dinh/Hall
Vivian HEISEN/Anna KLASEN GER vs Emma HAYMAN NZL/Karis RYAN AUS 64 63
(2) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS vs Eva WACANNO NED/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 36 57
QF

(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Priscilla HON/Ashley KEIR AUS 63 67 10-1
(3) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR vs India MAGGEN BEL/Linda PRENKOVIC GER
Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ/Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA COL d. (4) Valeria PODDA/Lisanne VAN RIET NED 62 64
Eva WACANNO NED/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Vivian HEISEN/Anna KLASEN GER 60 75
SF

(3) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. (1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 46 61 10-5
Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ/Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA COL d. Eva WACANNO NED/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 46 63 10-3
Final

Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ/Maria Paulina PEREZ GARCIA COL d. (3) Elke LEMMENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 16 76(2) 12-10


CooCooCachoo Jun 21st, 2013 12:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
I might go here for a day or so towards the end of the week if the weather is nice :cool:

Meelis Jun 22nd, 2013 06:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Vivian Heisen (GER) v BYE
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Dana Kremer (GER)
Natsumi Chimura (JPN) v Edita Raca (GBR)
(14)Hanna Landener (GER) v Elke Lemmens (BEL)

(2)Justine De Sutter (BEL) v BYE
Liv Geurts (NED) v Aniek van Rossum (NED)
Devon Kuijstermans (NED) v Michele Erkens (GER)
(12)Gulben Guldas (TUR) v Kim van der Horst (NED)

(3)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v BYE
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) v Inge Hendrikx (NED)
Linda Prenkovic (GER) v Susanne Rehorst (NED)
(13)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Helene Meuleman (BEL)

(4)Eva Wacanno (NED) v Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) v Sina Niketta (GER)
Sanne Bakker (NED) v Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
(15)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) v Anastasiia Kreps (RUS)

(5)Emma Hayman (NZL) v Claire Verwerda (NED)
Tessa Breve (NED) v Dayna Townsend (NED)
Eva Paalma (EST) v Charlotte van der Meij (NED)
(10)Monique Zuur (NED) v Manisha Foster (GBR)

(6)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) v Shanna Krimatschow (GER)
Evy Van Genechten (BEL) v Oceane Garibal (FRA)
Shanon Bronzi (BEL) v Lise Brulmans (BEL)
(9)Karis Ryan (AUS) v Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)

(7)Ashley Keir (AUS) v Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
Britt Schreuder (NED) v Liza Lebedzeva (NED)
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) v India Maggen (BEL)
(11)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) v Laura Holterbosch (GER)

(8)Jade Schoelink (NED) v Caroline van de Wijgaart (BEL)
Elien Crombez (BEL) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)
Alice Hall (FRA) v Selma Saran (BIH)
(16)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) v Kimberley van Rijn (NED)

James Jun 22nd, 2013 06:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
Q: Wacanno, de Sutter and Liebens

goOudinUSA Jun 22nd, 2013 07:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
Q: De Sutter, Distelmans, Keir

JustPetko Jun 22nd, 2013 09:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
That trophy :eek:

Q: De Sutter, Distelmans, Schoelink

Equus Jun 23rd, 2013 12:29 AM

Q-De Sutter,Liebens,Wacanno


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

catgamer Jun 23rd, 2013 01:15 AM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
Q:de Sutter, Wacanno, Distelmans

Dani12 Jun 23rd, 2013 01:50 AM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
That old man looks so pissed about giving that massive trophy up :lol:

Golindz Jun 23rd, 2013 02:36 AM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
Q: de Sutter , Wacanno, Liebens

juki Jun 23rd, 2013 03:12 AM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
Q: De Sutter, Zuur, Schoelink

MKhromachev Jun 23rd, 2013 09:08 AM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Reserved
 
Q: Heisen, De Sutter, Schoelink

Andiyan Jun 23rd, 2013 06:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Heisen, de Sutter, Liebens

Jose. Jun 23rd, 2013 11:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: De Sutter, Liebens, Wacanno

Juanes Jun 24th, 2013 04:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Breda, Netherlands, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
the trophy is bigger than Stanley Cup :lol:

results of today? is it raining there?


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:49 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.