TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, winner: Clothilde de Bernardi (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=553129)

Xian Jun 21st, 2013 07:03 AM

10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, winner: Clothilde de Bernardi
 
10,000$ Melilla, Spain

Pistas Municipales Alvarez Claro

Surface: Hard




Lucia Cervera-Vazquez

Clothilde de Bernardi

Doubles Final
Melilla
is a
Spanishexclave on the MediterraneanRif coast of North Africa, neighbouring Morocco. It was settled by Spain in 1497. Traditionally considered part of Andalusia for historical reasons, it was administered as part of Málaga province prior to the March 14, 1995 Statute of Autonomy, and was a free port before Spain joined the European Union. As of 1994 it had a population of 63,670. Its population consists of Christians, Muslims, Jews and a small minority of Hindus. Both Spanish and Tamazight (Amazigh language) are spoken thereMorocco has claimed Melilla, along with Ceuta and various small Spanish islands off the coast of Africa (Plazas de soberanía), drawing comparisons with Spain's territorial claim to Gibraltar. The Spanish government rejects these comparisons (as do the inhabitants of the cities), on the grounds that both Ceuta and Melilla are integral parts of the Spanish state, whereas Gibraltar, an overseas territory, is not considered part of the United Kingdom. The history of Melilla is similar to that of many towns in the south of mainland Spain, passing through Phoenician, Punic, Byzantine, Vandal, Visigothic, Muslim and then Christian possession.
Melilla and Ceuta are the only two remaining European territories located in mainland Africa. The amateur radiocall sign used for both cities is EA9. They count as one separate "entity".

Previous Winners:
2004: Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS d. Federica PIEDADE POR 62 64
2005: Sara ERRANI ITA d. Lucia JIMENEZ ALMENDROS ESP 61 64
2006: Andrea SIEVEKE GER d. Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP 64 64
2007: Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP d. Anna GERASIMOU GRE 64 64
2008: Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR d. Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL 61 76
2009: Giulia GASPARRI ITA d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 75 64
2010: Diana STOMLEGA ROU d. Danielle MILLS USA 57 64 75
2011: Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Malou EJDESGAARD DEN 60 61
2012: Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 60 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Hayley McPHERSON GBR 60 60
Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. Lauren McMINN GBR 61 61
(5) Lucy BROWN GBR vs bye
(3) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP vs bye
Soledad CALDERON ARROYO ESP d. Ananya SARKAR IND 60 63
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP d. wc Claudia GARCIA HERRERA HONORATO ESP 64 46 75
(6) Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Julie TRINGA FRA 60 61
Diana STOMLEGA ROU d. (7) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 64 75
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Belen CALERO VEGA ESP 60 63
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP d. Andjela NOVCIC SRB 60 62
(4) Vanda LUKACS HUN vs bye
(8) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Ida ALFREDSSON SWE 61 61
Alina WESSEL GER d. Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 64 36 62
Fiona CODINO FRA d. Sarah MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 16 60 60
(2) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Melanie STOKKE NOR 63 62
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ ESP d. (5) Lucy BROWN GBR 64 64
(3) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Soledad CALDERON ARROYO ESP 62 61
(6) Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 64 61
Diana STOMLEGA ROU d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 63 63
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP d. (4) Vanda LUKACS HUN 64 36 76(4)
Alina WESSEL GER d. (8) Josephine BOUALEM FRA 60 62
(2) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Fiona CODINO FRA 61 62
QF
(1) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ ESP 75 61
(3) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. (6) Mayar SHERIF EGY 16 62 63
Ainhoa ATUCHA-GOMEZ ESP d. Diana STOMLEGA ROU 36 63 62
(2) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Alina WESSEL GER 60 61
SF
(1) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. (3) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 64 21 ret
(2) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Ainhoa ATUCHA-GOMEZ ESP 62 63
Final
(2) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. (1) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP 75 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lucy BROWN GBR/Alina WESSEL GER
vs Soledad CALDERON ARROYO/Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 62 62
(4) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP/Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA vs Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ/Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP 06 06
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS vs Vanda LUKACS HUN/Mayar SHERIF EGY 36 26
(2) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA/Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs Belen CALERO VEGA ESP/Hayley McPHERSON GBR ret Calero-Vega/MacPherson
SF
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ/Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. (1) Lucy BROWN GBR/Alina WESSEL GER 64 63
Vanda LUKACS HUN/Mayar SHERIF EGY d. (2) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA/Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 63 60
Final

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ/Pilar DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ ESP d. Vanda LUKACS HUN/Mayar SHERIF EGY 63 64


Meelis Jun 23rd, 2013 06:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Reserved
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE
Hayley MacPherson (GBR) v Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v Lauren McMinn (GBR)
(5)Lucy Brown (GBR) v BYE

(3)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Ananya Sarkar (IND) v Soledad Calderon Arroyo (ESP)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v (wc)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)
(6)Mayar Sherif (EGY) v Julie Tringa (FRA)

(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Belen Calero Vega (ESP) v Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v Andjela Novcic (SRB)
(4)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE

(8)Josephine Boualem (FRA) v Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Alina Wessel (GER) v Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
(wc)Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) v Fiona Codino (FRA)
(2)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v BYE

JustPetko Jun 23rd, 2013 06:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Reserved
 
W: Parrizas-Diaz
RU: de Bernardi

goOudinUSA Jun 23rd, 2013 08:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W: Parrizas-Diaz
RU: de Bernardi

catgamer Jun 23rd, 2013 08:48 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W:Parrizas-Diaz
RU:de Bernardi

Jose. Jun 23rd, 2013 11:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W: De Bernardi
RU: Sherif

juki Jun 24th, 2013 01:04 AM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W: de Bernardi
RU: Sherif

MKhromachev Jun 24th, 2013 08:20 AM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W: De Bernardi
Ru: Sherif

Golindz Jun 24th, 2013 08:23 AM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W : de Benardi
Ru: Brown

James Jun 24th, 2013 08:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W: de Bernardi
RU: Parrizas-Diaz

Andiyan Jun 24th, 2013 11:47 AM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
W: de Bernardi
RU: Dominguez Lopez

Equus Jun 24th, 2013 11:52 AM

W-de Bernardi
Ru-Cervera Vazquez


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

spiceboy Jun 24th, 2013 09:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
Codino doublebagelling :hysteric:

Meelis Jun 25th, 2013 05:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE
Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. Hayley MacPherson (GBR) 60 60
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Lauren McMinn (GBR) 61 61
(5)Lucy Brown (GBR) v BYE

(3)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Soledad Calderon Arroyo (ESP) d. Ananya Sarkar (IND) 60 63
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) d. (wc)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 64 46 75
(6)Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. Julie Tringa (FRA) 60 61

Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 64 75
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Belen Calero Vega (ESP) 60 63
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 62 62
(4)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE

(8)Josephine Boualem (FRA) d. Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 61 61
Alina Wessel (GER) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 64 36 62
Fiona Codino (FRA) d. (wc)Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) 16 60 60
(2)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v BYE

Meelis Jun 26th, 2013 05:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Melilla, Spain, June24, Draws
 
Second Round

(1)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Melanie Stokke (NOR) 63 62
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (5)Lucy Brown (GBR) 64 64

(3)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Soledad Calderon Arroyo (ESP) 62 61
(6)Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 64 61

Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 63 63
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. (4)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 64 36 76(4)

Alina Wessel (GER) d. (8)Josephine Boualem (FRA) 60 62
(2)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 62


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:42 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.