TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, winner: Laura-Ioana Andrei (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=553121)

Xian Jun 21st, 2013 07:00 AM

10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, winner: Laura-Ioana Andrei
 
10,000$ Bals, Romania

Instirig Cup 2013

Surface: Clay






Balş
is a town in
Romania, in the Olt county.

1450 - The estimated date when Balş was established.
1564 - First mention of Balş in a document.

Previous Winners:
2004: Simona MATEI ROM d. Catalina CRISTEA ROM 61 62
2005: Andrea POPOVIC SRB d. Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK 60 76
2006: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Diana ENACHE ROM 63 64
2007: Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Diana ENACHE ROM 26 61 75
2008: Elora DABIJA ROU d. Chen ASTROGO ISR 75 61
2010: Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROU d. Alexandra CADANTU ROU 63 62
2011: Danka KOVINIC MNE d. Alice-Andrada RADU ROU 60 61
2012: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 64 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Iulia TRUCA ROU vs bye
Roberta Maria NAICU ROU vs bye
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Mihaela Loredana STANESCU ROU 60 60
Oana GAVRILA ROU vs bye
Alisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Ariana SAKI ROU vs bye
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH d. Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU 75 60
Sara AMIRI SWE vs bye
Cristina MOROI ROU vs bye
Louisa Alex CODREANU ROU vs bye
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Patricia EFTENOIU ROU 62 61
Tatiana EFTENOIU ROU vs bye
Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU vs bye
Emilija CERANIC BIH vs bye
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Ilinca Teodora BERCARU ROU 61 62
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR vs bye
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU vs bye
Roxana Elena SISU ROU vs bye
Teodora Adina ARDELEANU ROU d. Alexandra NEAMTU ROU 64 64
wc Ioana GUNA ROU vs bye
Luana DAUS ROU vs bye
Melisa MARTINOV MDA d. Smaranda Carla PETREANU ROU 62 61
Mihaela GHIOCA ROU vs bye
Anna VELICA SWE vs bye
wc Oana Carmen TRUS ROU vs bye
Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU vs bye
Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. Virginia Eliana TICA ROU 61 60
wc Tania Andrada MARE ROU vs bye
wc Geanina MIRCEA ROU vs bye
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU d. Luana STANCIU ROU 63 67(5) 76(6)
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH 62 26 63
Karolina CECHOVA CZE vs bye
2nd round
Iulia TRUCA ROU d. Roberta Maria NAICU ROU 76(2) 75
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 60 64
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Ariana SAKI ROU 62 64
Sara AMIRI SWE d. Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 62 62
Cristina MOROI ROU d. Louisa Alex CODREANU ROU 75 46 63
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Tatiana EFTENOIU ROU 61 60
Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU d. Emilija CERANIC BIH 63 64
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 62 60
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Roxana Elena SISU ROU 61 61
wc Ioana GUNA ROU d. Teodora Adina ARDELEANU ROU 63 75
Luana DAUS ROU d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 62 76(2)
Anna VELICA SWE d. Mihaela GHIOCA ROU 62 63
wc Oana Carmen TRUS ROU d. Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU 60 63
Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. wc Tania Andrada MARE ROU 75 75
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU d. wc Geanina MIRCEA ROU 62 63
Anna Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE 36 64 62
3rd round
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Iulia TRUCA ROU 60 61
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Sara AMIRI SWE 64 62
Cristina MOROI ROU d. Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 36 75 75
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Izabela Gabriela NOVAC ROU 62 63
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. wc Ioana GUNA ROU 76(4) 62
Anna VELICA SWE d. Luana DAUS ROU 76(3) 60
Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. wc Oana Carmen TRUS ROU 64 60
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU 62 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN ROU 60 62
Sabina Elena PREDA ROU d. Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 62 62
q Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. wc Andreea GHITESCU ROU 64 57 75
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. (8) Dea HERDZELAS BIH 36 63 76(6)
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 46 64 61
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. q Cristina MOROI ROU 61 61
Irina Maria BARA ROU d. q Anna VELICA SWE 60 61
(5) Michaela BOEV BEL d. Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 60 61
(7) Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 62 63
Iuliana OANTE ROU d. q Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 61 61
q Georgiana PATRASC ROU d. q Alisa MARTINOV MDA 61 60
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 62 62
(6) wc Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. q Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 63 57 652
q Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Oana DANESCU GER 75 60
wc Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. wc Elena SAVA ROU 63 60
(2) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Teodora STINGA ROU 62 61
2nd round
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Sabina Elena PREDA ROU 62 62
q Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 75 76(4)
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU 62 60
(5) Michaela BOEV BEL d. Irina Maria BARA ROU 63 76(4)
(7) Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Iuliana OANTE ROU 62 36 63
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. q Georgiana PATRASC ROU 62 76(5)
(6) wc Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. q Daniela CIOBANU MDA 61 26 63
(2) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU d. wc Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 75 61
QF
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. q Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 61 64
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. (5) Michaela BOEV BEL 63 64
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (7) Gabriela TALABA ROU 60 61
(2) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU d. (6) wc Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 64 64
SF
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. (3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 75 46 62
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (2) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU 64 60
Final
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU
d. (4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 67(3) 76(4) 76(3)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Irina Maria BARA/Elena Teodora CADAR ROU vs Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU 26 57
Luana DAUS/Elena SAVA ROU vs wc Roberta Maria NAICU/Iulia TRUCA ROU 75 26 5-10
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs Daniela CIOBANU/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 75 60
Oana GAVRILA/Ioana GUNA ROU vs wc Raluca CIUFRILA/Andreea GHITESCU ROU 60 3 10-6
Alexandra NEAMTU/Georgiana PATRASC ROU vs Alisa and Melisa MARTINOV MDA 61 75
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Gabriela PORUBIN MDA vs wc Ilinca Teodora BERCARU/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 16 75 5-10
Karolina CECHOVA CZE/Oana DANESCU GER vs Irina Elena PREOTESCU/Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 64 61
(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs Michaela BOEV BEL/Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 64 63
QF
Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU d. wc Roberta Maria NAICU/Iulia TRUCA ROU 63 61
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Oana GAVRILA/Ioana GUNA ROU 63 63
wc Ilinca Teodora BERCARU/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Alexandra NEAMTU/Georgiana PATRASC ROU 64 64
(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE/Oana DANESCU GER 60 76(4)
SF

Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU d. (4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 75
(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. wc Ilinca Teodora BERCARU/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 63 62
Final

(2) Jacqueline Adina CRISTIAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU 76(4) 64


Meelis Jun 21st, 2013 04:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

Iulia Truca (ROU) v BYE
Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) v BYE
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) v Mihaela Loredana Stanescu (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU) v BYE

Alisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Ariana Saki (ROU) v BYE
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) v Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)
Sara Amiri (SWE) v BYE

Cristina Moroi (ROU) v BYE
Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU) v BYE
Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU) v Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)
Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU) v BYE

Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) v BYE
Emilija Ceranic (BIH) v BYE
Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU) v (wc)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) v BYE

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) v BYE
Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU) v BYE
Alexandra Neamtu (ROU) v Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)
(wc)Ioana Guna (ROU) v BYE

Luana Daus (ROU) v BYE
Smaranda Carla Petreanu (ROU) v Melisa Martinov (MDA)
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU) v BYE
Anna Velica (SWE) v BYE

(wc)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU) v BYE
Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU) v BYE
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) v Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
(wc)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU) v BYE

(wc)Geanina Mircea (ROU) v BYE
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU) v Luana Stanciu (ROU)
Gorica Spasojevic (BIH) v Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
Karolina Cechova (CZE) v BYE

goOudinUSA Jun 21st, 2013 06:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved
 
Q: Ciobanu, A.Martinov, M.Martinov

juki Jun 21st, 2013 07:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved
 
Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila, Preotescu

James Jun 21st, 2013 08:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved
 
Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila and Preotescu

Golindz Jun 22nd, 2013 04:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Reserved
 
Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila, Preotescu

MKhromachev Jun 22nd, 2013 08:39 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ciufrila, Velica, Dascalu

JustPetko Jun 22nd, 2013 10:43 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Velica, Ciufrila, Dascalu

catgamer Jun 22nd, 2013 11:33 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Dascalu, Ciufrila, Velica

Andiyan Jun 22nd, 2013 02:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ciobanu, Ciufrila, Dascalu

Jose. Jun 22nd, 2013 03:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ciobanu, Ciufrila, Dascalu

Equus Jun 22nd, 2013 03:17 PM

Q-Ciobanu,Ciufrila,Dascalu


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Kəv. Jun 23rd, 2013 12:34 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying First Round

Iulia Truca (ROU) v BYE
Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) v BYE
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) d. Mihaela Loredana Stanescu (ROU) 60 60
Oana Gavrila (ROU) v BYE

Alisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Ariana Saki (ROU) v BYE
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) d. Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU) 75 60
Sara Amiri (SWE) v BYE

Cristina Moroi (ROU) v BYE
Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU) v BYE
Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU) d. Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU) 62 61
Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU) v BYE

Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) v BYE
Emilija Ceranic (BIH) v BYE
(wc)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU) 61 62
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) v BYE

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) v BYE
Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU) v BYE
Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU) d. Alexandra Neamtu (ROU) 64 64
(wc)Ioana Guna (ROU) v BYE

Luana Daus (ROU) v BYE
Melisa Martinov (MDA) d. Smaranda Carla Petreanu (ROU) 62 61
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU) v BYE
Anna Velica (SWE) v BYE

(wc)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU) v BYE
Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU) v BYE
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) d. Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 61 60
(wc)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU) v BYE

(wc)Geanina Mircea (ROU) v BYE
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU) d. Luana Stanciu (ROU) 63 67(5) 76(6)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) d. Gorica Spasojevic (BIH) 62 26 63
Karolina Cechova (CZE) v BYE

Qualifying Second Round

Iulia Truca (ROU) d. Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) 76(2) 75
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) v Oana Gavrila (ROU)

Alisa Martinov (MDA) d. Ariana Saki (ROU) 62 64
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) v Sara Amiri (SWE)

Cristina Moroi (ROU) d. Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU) 75 46 63
Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU) v Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)

Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) d. Emilija Ceranic (BIH) 63 64
(wc)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) v Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)

Raluca Ciufrila (ROU) d. Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU) 61 61
Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU) v (wc)Ioana Guna (ROU)

Luana Daus (ROU) v Melisa Martinov (MDA)
Anna Velica (SWE) d. Mihaela Ghioca (ROU) 62 63

(wc)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU) d. Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU) 60 63
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) v (wc)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)

(wc)Geanina Mircea (ROU) v Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) v Karolina Cechova (CZE)

Xian Jun 24th, 2013 06:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Draws
 
main draw posted

James Jun 24th, 2013 07:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bals, Romania, June24, Draws
 
W: Andrei
RU: Platon


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:06 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.