TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, winner: Darya Lebesheva (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=549233)

Xian Jun 14th, 2013 05:58 AM

10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, winner: Darya Lebesheva
 
10,000$ Istanbul Yesilyurt, Turkey

Yesilyurt Kultur University

Surface: Hard






Istanbul (Turkish: İstanbul, Greek: Κωνσταντινούπολη, historically Byzantium and later Constantinople; see other names) is Turkey's most populous city, and its cultural and financial center. The city covers 25 districts of the Istanbul province. It is located at 41° N 29° E, on the Bosphorusstrait, and encompasses the natural harbor known as the Golden Horn, in the northwest of the country. It extends both on the European (Thrace) and on the Asian (Anatolia) side of the Bosphorus, and is thereby the only metropolis in the world which is situated on two continents. In its long history, Istanbul (Constantinople) served as the capital city of the Roman Empire (330-395), the Byzantine Empire (395-1204 and 1261-1453), the Latin Empire (1204-1261), and the Ottoman Empire (1453-1922). The city was chosen as joint European Capital of Culture for 2010. The "Historic Areas of Istanbul" were added to the UNESCOWorld Heritage List in 1985

Previous Winners:
2007: Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR d. Ria DÖRNEMANN GER 64 63
2008: Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Ekatarine GORGODZE GEO 63 76
2009: Avgusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Magali DE LATTRE POR 62 46 64
2010: Annalisa BONA ITA d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 62 62
2011: Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR 62 61
2012: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 63 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Melissa SEHOVIC BIH
vs bye
(2) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB vs bye
Adel MUSINA RUS vs bye
Tomoko DOKEI JPN d. Maryna KOLB UKR 63 61
Shelby TALCOTT USA d. Alona SHUBINA UKR 60 60
wc Yagmur AKGÜL TUR d. Barbara Guadalupe URRUTIA ARG 60 60
wc Ipek BIROL TUR d. wc Gizem Melisa ATES TUR 62 16 64
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Hazal UNLUGENC TUR 75 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. Alona FOMINA UKR 76(3) 60
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE d. q Yagmur AKGÜL TUR 36 62 63
Anita HUSARIC BIH d. wc Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 61 63
(5) Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 64 63
q Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. (4) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 26 64 64
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS d. q Tomoko DOKEI JPN 75 67(2) 62
q Shelby TALCOTT USA d. LL Gizem Melisa ATES TUR 61 46 75
(8) Abbie MYERS AUS d. Nicole HOYNASKI AUS 76(6) 46 75
(7) Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Cemre ANIL TUR 64 60
Stefana ANDREI ROU d. wc Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 61 63
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO 63 62
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 76(6) 63
(6) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 76(2) 64
q Melissa SEHOVIC BIH d. wc Burcu TARI TUR 64 63
q Ipek BIROL TUR d. wc Yasmyn GÜLMAN TUR 60 60
(2) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Adel MUSINA RUS 62 62
2nd round
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 60 64
Anita HUSARIC BIH d. (5) Mana AYUKAWA JPN 67(4) 76(2) 61
q Dunja STAMENKOVIC d. Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 60 76(10)
(8) Abbie MYERS AUS d. q Shelby TALCOTT USA 63 60
(7) Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Stefana ANDREI ROU 63 62
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 36 64 63
(6) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. q Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 63 60
(2) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Ipek BIROL TUR 61 61
QF
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN
d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 63 63
q Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. (8) Abbie MYERS AUS 62 64
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (7) Christina SHAKOVETS GER 62 64
(6) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. (2) Polina LEYKINA RUS 16 75 63
SF
(1) Miyabi INOUE JPN d. q Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 64 60
(6) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 61 60
Final
(6) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. (1) Miyabi INOUE JPN 76(1) 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR vs bye
Ipek BIROL TUR/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE vs Gizem Melisa ATES/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 54 76(4)
(3) Alona FOMINA UKR/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs bye
Agustina Elena OTEGUI/Barbara Guadalupe URRUTIA ARG vs Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR 26 06
Adel MUSINA/Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS vs Tomoko DOKEI JPN/Alona SHUBINA UKR 16 62 10-6
(4) Mana AYUKAWA/Miyabi INOUE JPN vs bye
wc Nicole HOYNASKI/Abbie MYERS AUS vs Shelby TALCOTT USA/Karina VENDITTI BRA 63 36 10-5
(2) Christina SHAKOVETS GER/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs bye
QF

(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Ipek BIROL TUR/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 63 60
(3) Alona FOMINA UKR/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR 75 64
(4) Mana AYUKAWA/Miyabi INOUE JPN d. Adel MUSINA/Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 61 61
(2) Christina SHAKOVETS GER/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. wc Nicole HOYNASKI/Abbie MYERS AUS 60 76(5)
SF

(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (3) Alona FOMINA UKR/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 61 46 11-9
(2) Christina SHAKOVETS GER/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (4) Mana AYUKAWA/Miyabi INOUE JPN 63 63
Final

(2) Christina SHAKOVETS GER/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 62 60


Meelis Jun 14th, 2013 06:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Melissa Sehovic (BIH) v BYE
(2)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v BYE
Adel Musina (RUS) v BYE
Maryna Kolb (UKR) v Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Shelby Talcott (USA) v Alona Shubina (UKR)
(wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) v (wc)Barbara Guadalupe Urrutia (ARG)
(wc)Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR) v Ipek Birol (TUR)
Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) v Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)

JustPetko Jun 14th, 2013 07:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Kolb, Shubina

goOudinUSA Jun 14th, 2013 08:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Kolb, Akgul

Jose. Jun 14th, 2013 10:49 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Dokei, Talcott

juki Jun 15th, 2013 12:41 AM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Otegui, Birol

Golindz Jun 15th, 2013 05:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q : Birol, Otegui

catgamer Jun 15th, 2013 08:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Otegui, Kolb

James Jun 15th, 2013 08:35 AM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Otegui and Talcott

MKhromachev Jun 15th, 2013 09:56 AM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Otegui, Shubina

Andiyan Jun 15th, 2013 12:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Talcott, Otegui

Equus Jun 15th, 2013 02:48 PM

Q-Talcott,Otegui


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Meelis Jun 16th, 2013 03:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round

(1)Melissa Sehovic (BIH) v BYE
(2)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v BYE
Adel Musina (RUS) v BYE
Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. Maryna Kolb (UKR) 63 61
Shelby Talcott (USA) d. Alona Shubina (UKR) 60 60
(wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) d. (wc)Barbara Guadalupe Urrutia (ARG) 60 60
Ipek Birol (TUR) d. (wc)Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR) 62 16 64
Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) d. Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 75 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Alona Fomina (UKR)
(Q)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) v Anette Munozova (SWE)
(wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) v Anita Husaric (BIH)
(5)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Nadiya Kolb (UKR)

(4)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (Q)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)
(Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)
(Q)Shelby Talcott (USA) v Sultan Gonen (TUR)
(8)Abbie Myers (AUS) v Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)

(7)Christina Shakovets (GER) v Cemre Anil (TUR)
Stefana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v Ena Kajevic (CRO)
(3)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v (Q)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)

(6)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v Karina Venditti (BRA)
(wc)Burcu Tari (TUR) v (Q)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
(wc)Yasmyn Gulman (TUR) v (Q)Ipek Birol (TUR)
(2)Polina Leykina (RUS) v (Q)Adel Musina (RUS)

MKhromachev Jun 16th, 2013 06:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Inoue
Ru: Leykina

goOudinUSA Jun 16th, 2013 06:24 PM

Re: 10,000$ Istanbul-Yesilyurt, Turkey, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Leykina
RU: Inoue


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:08 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.