TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, winner: Alexandra Mueller (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=549209)

Xian Jun 14th, 2013 04:33 AM

10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, winner: Alexandra Mueller
 
10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA

Sargent and Collins LLP Championships

Surface: Clay




Alexandra Mueller




Buffalo ( /ˈbʌfəl/) is the second most populous city in the state of New York, after New York City.[1] Located in Western New York on the eastern shores of Lake Erie and at the head of the Niagara River across from Fort Erie, Ontario, Buffalo is the seat of Erie County[5] and the principal city of the Buffalo-Niagara Falls metropolitan area, the largest in Upstate New York. Downtown Buffalo is located 17 miles (27 km) south of Niagara Falls. Buffalo itself has a population of 261,310 (2010 Census) and the Buffalo–Niagara–Cattaraugus Combined Statistical Area is home to 1,215,826 residents.

Previous winners:
2011: Lauren DAVIS USA d. Nicole GIBBS USA 57 62 64
2012: Jamie LOEB USA d. Tornado Alicia BLACK USA 76 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. (1) Ashley MURDOCK USA 61 60
Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD USA 62 61
wc Natalie TOPOROWSKI CAN d. Dewonder DAVIS USA 61 63
Alexandra PERPER MDA d. Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF FRA 61 75
(2) Emily J. HARMAN USA d. Melissa McQUEEN CAN 75 62
Sonya LATYCHEVA CAN d. wc Brianna GIBBS USA 63 60
Nicole BALOESCU CAN d. Daniella ROLDAN USA 63 61
Amy ZHU USA d. Bianca ZUZU CAN 61 64
(3) Amanda RODGERS USA d. Maria AVGERINOS USA 63 64
Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Kateryna YERGINA UKR 63 75
Victoria DIMUZIO CAN d. Rachel SMILANSKY USA 61 61
Adriana RODRIGUEZ USA d. Karyn GUTTORMSEN USA 62 62
(4) Denise MURESAN USA d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 61 61
Devin CHYPYHA CAN d. Ashley RILEY USA 60 60
Joelle KISSELL USA d. wc Stacia KISSELL USA 61 60
Deborah SUAREZ USA d. Olivia MESSINEO USA 60 60
(5) Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA d. Nasha GHAJAR LIB 60 60
Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. Elizabeth VLACHAKIS USA 61 60
Brooke BOLENDER USA d. Melissa KOPINSKI USA 62 64
Kelsey LAURENTE USA d. Lauren CHYPYHA CAN 75 46 63
Iryna KOSTIRKO CAN d. (6) Marina DANZINI BRA 63 75
Olena LEONCHUK UKR d, Nancy BALOESCU CAN 62 62
Petra JAMUSKOVA CAN d. Madeleine KOBELT USA 64 61
Jessica GOLOVIN USA d. Brittany DUBINS USA 62 67(4) 76(4)
(7) Charlotte PETRICK CAN d. Michaela KISSELL USA 64 75
Jacqueline WU USA d. Nyla BEENK USA 26 60 76(4)
Anna SMITH USA d. Jessica WACNIK USA 63 36 63
Maria PATRASCU CAN d. Tracy AZEEZ GUY 60 60
(8) Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS d. Maja VUJIC CAN 64 76(3)
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. Sofija ZECEVIC CAN 76(1) 63
Ryann FOSTER USA d. Sandra DYNKA CAN 76(5) 26 64
(9) Wendy ZHANG CAN d. Stephanie J. SMITH USA 62 63
2nd round
Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN 60 61
Alexandra PERPER MDA d. wc Natalie TOPOROWSKI CAN 63 60
(2) Emily J. HARMAN USA d. Sonya LATYCHEVA CAN 75 36 62
Amy ZHU USA d. Nicole BALOESCU CAN 62 62
(3) Amanda RODGERS USA d. Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 06 64 64
Ariana RODRIGUEZ USA d. Victoria DIMUZIO CAN 60 62
(4) Denise MURESAN USA d. Devin CHYPYHA CAN 61 61
Joelle KISSELL USA d. Deborah SUAREZ USA 06 63 61
(5) Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA d. Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 62 62
Kelsey LAURENTE USA d. Brooke BOLENDER USA 63 61
Olena LEONCHUK UKR d. Iryna KOSTIRKO CAN 75 26 64
Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. Jessica GOLOVIN USA 61 63
(7) Charlotte PETRICK CAN d. Jacqueline WU USA 64 06 75
Maria PATRASCU CAN d. Anna SMITH USA 60 64
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. (8) Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS 64 63
Ryann FOSTER USA d. (9) Wendy ZHANG CAN 62 75
3rd round
Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Alexandra PERPER MDA 62 62
(2) Emily J. HARMAN USA d. Amy ZHU USA 63 64
Ariana RODRIGUEZ USA d. (3) Amanda RODGERS USA 61 63
(4) Denise MURESAN USA d. Joelle KISSELL USA 64 26 64
(5) Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA d. Kelsey LAURENTE USA 63 06 62
Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. Olena LEONCHUK UKR 62 40 ret
(7) Charlotte PETRICK CAN d. Maria PATRASCU CAN 26 76(1) 61
Ryann FOSTER USA d. Tristen Z. DEWAR USA 62 46 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sachie ISHIZU JPN d. Julia MORIARTY AUS 64 62
Veronica M. CORNING USA d. q Denise MURESAN USA 64 63
Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. q Emily J. HARMAN USA 61 63
(8) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN d. Nicole ROBINSON USA 63 64
Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. (3) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 62 62
wc Lauren EMBREE USA d. Stephanie KENT USA 60 63
q Ariana RODRIGUEZ USA d. Jessica LAWRENCE USA 63 61
(6) Alexandra MUELLER USA d. wc Trelsie SADLER USA 61 60
(7) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. q Ryann FOSTER USA 60 60
q Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA d. q Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 62 62
SE Brianna MORGAN USA d. q Beatrice CAPRA USA 64 46 63
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. q Charlotte PETRICK CAN 76(1) 63
(5) Brooke AUSTIN USA d. Denise STARR USA 75 63
Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS d. Blair SHANKLE USA 62 60
wc Luisa FERNANDEZ USA d. Sherry LI USA 61 64
(2) Jessica MOORE AUS d. wc Emina BEKTAS USA 61 62
2nd round
(1) Sachie ISHIZU JPN d. Veronica M. CORNING USA 62 60
Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. (8) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN 62 62
Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. wc Lauren EMBREE USA 61 61
(6) Alexandra MUELLER USA d. q Ariana RODRIGUEZ USA ret
(7) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. q Jacqueline CRAWFORD USA 62 62
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. SE Brianna MORGAN USA 64 60
Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS d. (5) Brooke AUSTIN USA 36 64 64
(2) Jessica MOORE AUS d. wc Luisa FERNANDEZ USA 62 60
QF
(1) Sachie ISHIZU JPN d. Sonja MOLNAR CAN 76(9) 36 75
(6) Alexandra MUELLER USA d. Jillian O' NEILL CAN 64 64
(4) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. (7) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 62 46 62
Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS d. (2) Jessica MOORE AUS 64 62
SF
(6) Alexandra MUELLER USA d. (1) Sachie ISHIZU JPN 62 46 63
Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS d. (4) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 60 64
Final
(6) Alexandra MUELLER USA d. Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS 64 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Emily J. HARMAN/Alexandra MUELLER USA vs wc Kelsey LAURENTE/Nicole ROBINSON USA 62 62
Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA/Danielle MILLS USA vs Madeleine KOBELT USA/Jillian O' NEILL CAN 63 75
(3) Julia MORIARTY AUS/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA vs Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Edmee MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF FRA 60 61
wc Angela HAYNES/Trelsie SADLER USA vs Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Blair SHANKLE USA 26 62 3-10
Brooke AUSTIN USA/Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS vs q Elisabeth FOURNIER/Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 75 64
(4) Sachie ISHIZU JPN/Denise STARR USA vs q Marina DANZINI BRA/Olena LEONCHUK UKR 62 63
Roxanna and Sierra A. ELLISON USA vs Stephanie KENT/Ashley MURDOCK USA 62 36 8-10
(2) Sonja MOLNAR/Charlotte PETRICK CAN vs wc Brittany DUBBINS/Deborah SUAREZ USA 46 36
QF

(1) Emily J. HARMAN/Alexandra MUELLER USA d. Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA/Danielle MILLS USA 64 62
(3) Julia MORIARTY AUS/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS/Blair SHANKLE USA 63 ret
(4) Sachie ISHIZU JPN/Denise STARR USA vs Brooke AUSTIN USA/Brooke RISCHBIETH AUS
Stephanie KENT/Ashley MURDOCK USA d. wc Brittany DUBBINS/Deborah SUAREZ USA 57 62 10-8
SF

(1) Emily J. HARMAN/Alexandra MUELLER USA d. (3) Julia MORIARTY AUS/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 63 62
(4) Sachie ISHIZU JPN/Denise STARR USA d. Stephanie KENT/Ashley MURDOCK USA 60 61
Final

(1) Emily J. HARMAN/Alexandra MUELLER USA d. (4) Sachie ISHIZU JPN/Denise STARR USA 46 63 10-7


juki Jun 16th, 2013 12:25 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Ashley Murdock (USA) v Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN)
Kelly Williford (USA) v Beatrice Capra (USA)
Dewonder Davis (USA) v (wc)Natalie Toporowski (CAN)
Alexandra Perper (MDA) v Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)

(2)Emily J. Harman (USA) v Melissa McQueen (CAN)
(wc)Brianna Gibbs (USA) v Sonya Latycheva (CAN)
Nicole Baloescu (CAN) v Daniella Roldan (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA) v Bianca Zuzu (CAN)

(3)Amanda Rodgers (USA) v Maria Avgerinos (USA)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR) v Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Rachel Smilansky (USA) v Victoria Dimuzio (CAN)
Ariana Rodriguez (USA) v Karyn Guttormsen (USA)

(4)Denise Muresan (USA) v Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)
Devin Chypyha (CAN) v Ashley Riley (USA)
(wc)Stacia Kissell (USA) v Joelle Kissell (USA)
Deborah Suarez (USA) v Olivia Messineo (USA)

(5)Jacqueline Crawford (USA) v (wc)Maria Regina Espindola Mancera (MEX)
Steffi Carruthers (SAM) v Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)
Brooke Bolender (USA) v Melissa Kopinski (USA)
Lauren Chypyha (CAN) v Kelsey Laurente (USA)

(6)Marina Danzini (BRA) v Iryna Kostirko (CAN)
Nancy Baloescu (CAN) v Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
Petra Januskova (CAN) v Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Jessica Golovin (USA) v Brittany Dubins (USA)

(7)Charlotte Petrick (CAN) v Michaela Kissell (USA)
Jacqueline Wu (USA) v Nyla Beenk (USA)
Anna Smith (USA) v Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Maria Patrascu (CAN) v Tracy Azeez (GUY)

(8)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) v Maja Vujic (CAN)
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) v Sofija Zecevic (CAN)
Sandra Dynka (CAN) v Ryann Foster (USA)
(9)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) v Stephanie J. Smith (USA)

iPatty Jun 16th, 2013 12:38 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
GL Trice. :) Nice to see her playing competitively again...it has been a while.

Kleybanova in MD here.

goOudinUSA Jun 16th, 2013 03:54 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q: Muresan, Crawford, Rischbieth

Golindz Jun 16th, 2013 03:58 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q : Rodgers , Muresan, Wu

Drake1980 Jun 16th, 2013 04:03 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
So many CDN girls :hearts:

goOudinUSA Jun 16th, 2013 04:10 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
Well, Buffalo is close to the CAN border...;)

MKhromachev Jun 16th, 2013 09:03 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
W: Muresan, Crawford, Harman

Andiyan Jun 16th, 2013 01:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q: Capra, Leonchuk, Dewar

catgamer Jun 16th, 2013 02:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q:Crawford, Rischbieth, Muresan

juki Jun 16th, 2013 06:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Capra, Dewar, Laurente

Jose. Jun 16th, 2013 07:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Capra, Leonchuk, Laurente

James Jun 16th, 2013 07:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Crawford, Rischbieth and Muresan

Equus Jun 16th, 2013 08:00 PM

Q-Capra,Crawford,Dewar


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

JustPetko Jun 16th, 2013 09:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buffalo, NY, USA, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Capra, Crawford, Harman


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:28 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.