TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, winner: Ivana Jorovic (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=549193)

Xian Jun 14th, 2013 04:27 AM

10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, winner: Ivana Jorovic
 
10,000$ Nis, Sebia

Teniska Akademija Zivkovic - Nis Open 2013

Surface: Clay







Niš
(Serbian: Ниш,) is the largest city in southern Serbia and the third-largest city in the country (after Belgrade and Novi Sad). According to the data from 2008, the city area of Niš has 255,295 inhabitants.[3] The city covers an area of about 597 square kilometers, including the urban area, the Niška Banja spa and 69 suburbs. Niš is the administrative center of the Nišava District.

Previous winners:
2011: Ana JOVANOVIC SRB d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 76
2012: Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Indire AKIKI CRO 36 63 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QALIFYING DRAW
(1) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG vs bye
Marija MASTILOVIC SRB d. Jovana KARAC SRB 64 63
Jelena JANOSEVIC SRB d. Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB 63 60
Lilla BARZO HUN d. Nina KALEZIC MNE 62 63
(2) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL vs bye
Ema POLIC SRB d. Jovana HADZI-TANIC SRB 60 60
Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB d. Milana DRCA CAN 63 62
Tamara TOMIC SRB d. Teodora STEFANOVIC SRB 61 63
Teodora JOVANOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica SLJUKIC MNE vs bye
Luna CAGNONI ARG d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 61 46 62
Andrea IVANOVIC SRB d. Sofia SABLJAREVIC SRB 36 64 64
Tamara VRHOVAC BIH vs bye
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS vs bye
Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Miljana MILOSEVIC SRB 62 60
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB 36 75 61
Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH vs bye
Tijana UZELAC SRB d. Nina ASANIN RUS 76(1) 61
Katarina JOKIC BIH d. Natalija TASOVAC SRB 62 61
wc Alina KARAZHOVA BUL d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB 62 62
Sara MITROVIC SRB vs bye
Sara KOSTIC SRB vs bye
Ivana BOBERIC SRB d. Ivana KLAC MNE 61 61
Milica HADZI-TANOVIC SRB d. Milica VUCKOVIC SRB 62 63
Nerma CALUK BIH vs bye
Masa ANTONIJEVIC SRB vs bye
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Aleksandra SAVIC SRB 61 60
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH d. Sandra BOLJEVIC AUS 63 61
Nina NIKITOVIC SRB vs bye
Bojana PETROVIC SRB d. Savina BALABANOVA BUL 61 60
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Gorana STEVANOVIC SRB 61 57 63
Miljana RISTIC SRB d. Natasa BRNOVIC MNE 62 62
2nd round
(1) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Marija MASTILOVIC SRB 61 61
Lilla BARZO HUN d. Jelena JANOSEVIC SRB 63 60
(2) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Ema POLIC SRB 63 64
Tamara TOMIC SRB d. Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB 60 61
Milica SLJUKIC MNE d. Teodora JOVANOVIC SRB 63 57 62
Andrea IVANOVIC SRB d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 46 64 64
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS d. Tamara VRHOVAC BIH 60 62
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS 16 64 62
Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH d. Tijana UZELAC SRB 63 46 63
Katarina JOKIC BIH d. wc Alina KARAZHOVA BUL 61 60
Sara MITROVIC SRB d. Sara KOSTIC SRB 64 46 63
Milica HADZI-TANOVIC SRB d. Ivana BOBERIC SRB 60 62
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Masa ANTONIJEVIC SRB 64 60
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 60 61
Nina NIKITOVIC SRB d. Bojana PETROVIC SRB 26 64 64
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Miljana RISTIC SRB 75 62
3rd round
(1) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Lilla BARZO HUN 36 63 63
(2) Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Tamara TOMIC SRB 63 62
Andrea IVANOVIC SRB d. Milica SLJUKIC MNE 62 61
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS d. Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 75 63
Katarina JOKIC BIH d. Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH 61 62
Milica HADZI-TANOVIC SRB d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 76(3) 62
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Nerma CALUK BH 46 62 76(4)
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Nina NIKITOVIC SRB 62 40 ret
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS d. Vladica BABIC MNE 62 62
Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. q Andrea IVANOVIC SRB 61 61
wc Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB d. wc Aleksandra RELJIC SRB 62 60
(7) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. wc Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 61 60
q Katarina JOKIC BIH d. (3) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 46 63 62
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 63 76(3)
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. q Mina MARKOVIC SRB 75 63
(8) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Ilka CSOREGI ROU 63 62
(5) Giulia PAIRONE ITA d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 64 36 63
q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. q Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 62 62
Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. wc Milica STEPANOVIC SRB 64 61
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. (4) Marina KACHAR SRB 63 75
Karla POPOVIC SRB d. (6) Hülya ESEN TUR 64 75
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE vs q Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG
q Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 60 46 64
(2) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. q Milica HADZI-TANOVIC SRB 75 63
2nd round
(1) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 63 75
(7) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. wc Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB 61 62
q Katarina JOKIC BIH d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 46 63 62
(8) Lina GJORECHSKA MKD d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH 63 62
q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. (5) Giulia PAIRONE ITA 64 64
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 67 60 60
q Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Karla POPOVIC SRB 61 57 62
(2) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. q Dajana DUKIC SRB 60 61
QF
(7) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. (1) Viktoriya RAJICIC AUS 62 63
(8) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. q Katarina JOKIC BIH 62 67(4) 75
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 46 62 61
(2) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. q Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 61 62
SF
(7) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. (8) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 63 60
(2) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
Final
(7) Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. (2) Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 46 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs bye
Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG/Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE vs Bojana MARINKOVIC/Mina MARKOVIC SRB 62 36 7-10
(3) Ilka CSOREGI ROU/Giulia PAIRONE ITA vs bye
Milica ADZI-TANOVIC/Sara MITROVIC SRB vs Nerma CALUK BIH/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 64 36 3-10
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE vs Masa ANTONIJEVIC/Miljana MILOJEVIC SRB 62 60
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Karla POPOVIC SRB vs bye
Emilija DANCETOVIC/Miljana RISTIC SRB vs Luna CAGNONI ARG/Milica SLJUKIC MNE 36 75 10-5
(2) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL vs bye
QF

(1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG/Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC SWE ret
Nerma CALUK BIH/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. (3) Ilka CSOREGI ROU/Giulia PAIRONE ITA 64 64
(4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Karla POPOVIC SRB d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE 64 63
(2) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Emilija DANCETOVIC/Miljana RISTIC SRB 62 60
SF

Nerma CALUK BIH/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. (1) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 63 64
(2) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (4) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Karla POPOVIC SRB 64 63
Final

(2) Viktorija RAJICIC AUS/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Nerma CALUK BIH/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 61 62


Meelis Jun 14th, 2013 05:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) v BYE
Marija Mastilovic (SRB) v Jovana Karac (SRB)
Andrijana Petrikic (SRB) v Jelena Janosevic (SRB)
Nina Kalezic (MNE) v Lilla Barzo (HUN)

(2)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) v BYE
Ema Polic (SRB) v Jovana Hadzi-Tanovic (SRB)
Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB) v Milana Drca (CAN)
Teodora Stefanovic (SRB) v Tamara Tomic (SRB)

Teodora Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Milica Sljukic (MNE) v BYE
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) v Luna Cagnoni (ARG)
Andrea Ivanovic (SRB) v Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)

Tamara Vrhovac (BIH) v BYE
Nelli Ponomareva (RUS) v BYE
Miljana Milojevic (SRB) v Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS)
Milica Cubranovic (SRB) v Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)

Gorica Spasojevic (BIH) v BYE
Nina Asanin (SRB) v Tijana Uzelac (SRB)
Natalija Tasovac (SRB) v Katarina Jokic (BIH)
Alina Karazhova (BUL) v Kristina Kostic (SRB)

Sara Mitrovic (SRB) v BYE
Sara Kostic (SRB) v BYE
Ivana Klac (MNE) v Ivana Boberic (SRB)
Milica Vuckovic (SRB) v Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)

Nerma Caluk (BIH) v BYE
Masa Antonijevic (SRB) v BYE
Aleksandra Savic (SRB) v Mina Markovic (SRB)
Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) v Sandra Boljevic (AUS)

Nina Nikitovic (SRB) v BYE
Savina Balabanova (BUL) v Bojana Petrovic (SRB)
Gorana Stevanovic (SRB) v Dajana Dukic (SRB)
Natasa Brnovic (MNE) v Miljana Ristic (SRB)

JustPetko Jun 14th, 2013 06:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Mariel Petit, Zlatanova, Kostic

goOudinUSA Jun 14th, 2013 07:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zlatanova, Caluk, Barzo

Jose. Jun 14th, 2013 09:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zlatanova, Jokic, Markovic

juki Jun 14th, 2013 11:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zlatanova, Jokic, Markovic

Golindz Jun 15th, 2013 04:47 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zlatanova, Jokic, Markov

catgamer Jun 15th, 2013 07:27 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Markovic, Jokic, Zlatanova

James Jun 15th, 2013 07:31 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zlatanova, Caluk and Jokic

MKhromachev Jun 15th, 2013 08:58 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zlatanova, Gaydarzhi, Jokic

Andiyan Jun 15th, 2013 11:53 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zlatanova, Jokic, Markovic

Equus Jun 15th, 2013 01:47 PM

Q-Zlatanova,Jokic,Markovic


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Andiyan Jun 16th, 2013 05:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Reserved
 
QR2

(1)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) d. Marija Mastilovic (SRB) 61 61
Lilla Barzo (HUN) d. Jelena Janosevic (SRB) 63 60

(2)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 64 63
Tamara Tomic (SRB) d. Marija Vera Stankovic (SRB) 60 61

Milica Sljukic (MNE) d. Teodora Jovanovic (SRB) 63 57 62
Andrea Ivanovic (SRB) d. Luna Cagnoni (ARG) 46 64 64

Nelli Ponomareva (RUS) d. Tamara Vrhovac (BIH) 60 62
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) d. Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS) 16 64 62

Gorica Spasojevic (BIH) d. Tijana Uzelac (SRB) 63 46 63
Katarina Jokic (BIH) d. Alina Karazhova (BUL) 61 60

Sara Mitrovic (SRB) d. Sara Kostic (SRB) 64 46 63
Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) d. Ivana Boberic (SRB) 60 62

Nerma Caluk (BIH) d. Masa Antonijevic (SRB) 64 60
Mina Markovic (SRB) d. Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) 60 61

Nina Nikitovic (SRB) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 26 64 64
Dajana Dukic (SRB) d. Miljana Ristic (SRB) 75 62

F4CU Jun 16th, 2013 06:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
tefi :D
luna :hug:

Meelis Jun 17th, 2013 02:04 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Qualifying Round

(1)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) d. Lilla Barzo (HUN) 36 63 63
(2)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) d. Tamara Tomic (SRB) 63 62
Andrea Ivanovic (SRB) d. Milica Sljukic (MNE) 62 61
Nelli Ponomareva (RUS) d. Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) 75 63
Katarina Jokic (BIH) d. Gorica Spasojevic (BIH) 61 62
Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB) d. Sara Mitrovic (SRB) 76(3) 62
Mina Markovic (SRB) d. Nerma Caluk (BIH) 46 62 76(4)
Dajana Dukic (SRB) d. Nina Nikitovic (SRB) 62 40 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v Vladica Babic (MNE)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) v (Q)Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)
(wc)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB) v (wc)Aleksandra Reljic (SRB)
(7)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) v (wc)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)

(3)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v (Q)Katarina Jokic (BIH)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) v Paulina Czarnik (POL)
(Q)Mina Markovic (SRB) v Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
(8)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v Ilka Csoregi (ROU)

(5)Giulia Pairone (ITA) v Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
(Q)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS) v (Q)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB) v (wc)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)
(4)Marina Kachar (SRB) v Borislava Botusharova (BUL)

(6)Hulya Esen (TUR) v Karla Popovic (CRO)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE) v (Q)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
(Q)Dajana Dukic (SRB) v Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
(2)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v (Q)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:29 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.