TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, winner: Antonia Lottner (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=549177)

Xian Jun 14th, 2013 04:20 AM

10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, winner: Antonia Lottner
 
10,000$ Koeln, Germany

Sommercup Koeln 2013

Surface: Clay








Cologne
(German: Köln, pronounced [ˈkœln] ( listen); Kölsch dialect: Kölle[ˈkœɫə]) is Germany's fourth-largest city (after Berlin, Hamburg and Munich), and is the largest city both in the German Federal State of North Rhine-Westphalia and within the Rhine-Ruhr Metropolitan Area, one of the major European metropolitan areas with more than ten million inhabitants. It is one of the oldest cities in Germany, having been founded by the Ubii in the year 38 BC. The name is derived from that of the Roman settlement, Colonia Claudia Ara Agrippinensium.

Cologne lies on the River Rhine. The city's famous Cologne Cathedral (Kölner Dom) is the seat of the Catholic Archbishop of Cologne. The University of Cologne (Universität zu Köln) is one of Europe's oldest universities.

Previous winners:
2010: Sandra Zaniewska POL d. Julia Babilon GER 64 64
2011: Sandra Zaniewska POL d. Lena-Marie Hofmann GER 64 76
2012: Julia Kimmelmann GER d. Jelena PANDZIC CRO 61 26 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Anna KLASEN GER vs bye
Laura CORREIA LUX d. Patricia BÖNTGEN GER 46 60 64
Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR GER d. Weronika KAJDAN GER 64 62
Sina NIKETTA GER d. Jeanette DRÄGER GER 61 63
byevs bye
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. Michelle VAN LIER GER 62 75
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. Dominique WAHL GER 60 62
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Linda GRABOW GER 60 60
(3) Verena SCHMID GER vs bye
Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS d. Laura KÖLLEN GER 75 62
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. Valentina MOKROVA RUS 63 63
Hanna SOHN GER d. Jennifer RÜTTEN GER 62 62
(4) Eva WACANNO NED vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO d. Laura HOLTERBOSCH GER 61 61
Lea GASPAROVIC GER d. Luisa FERRAUTI GER 61 60
(11) Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 63 61
(5) Karis RYAN AUS vs bye
wc Sylvia HANUSEK GER d. Nicole BALLACH GER 46 60 64
Dominika HALDINOVA CZE d. Lani TÜMMERS GER 61 46 63
(13) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN DEN 60 10 ret
(6) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d.. Natalie SUK USA 16 75 63
Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS d. Rachel ZIPFEL GER 60 60
Julia MIKULSKI GER d. Selma SARAN BIH 60 61
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. (10) India MAGGEN BEL 64 61
Dayna TOWNSEND NED d. (7) Claudia COPPOLA ITA ret
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Julia PRZYBYLSKA POL 60 64
Alicia ITKIS GER d. Isabelle SCHÖNBERG GER 63 63
(12) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Katharina HERPERTZ GER 64 63
(8) Hanna LANDENER GER d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 60 62
wc Anna FISCHER GER d. Margot DE HAAN NED 64 46 64
Lise BRULMANS BEL d. Polina LUPAN RUS ret
(9) Laura GULBE LAT d. Christin KAUPPER GER 61 61
2nd round
(1) wc Anna KLASEN GER d. Laura CORREIA LUX 75 62
Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR GER d. Sina NIKETTA GER 75 26 76(4)
Tamara KORPATSCH GER vs bye
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 63 26 61
(3) Verena SCHMID GER d. Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS 61 61
Kristyna HRABALOVA ZE d. Hanna SOHN GER 76(3) 64
(4) Eva WACANNO NED d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 61 62
Lea GASPAROVIC GER d. (11) Samantha HARRIS AUS 64 60
(5) Karis RYAN AUS d. wc Sylvia HANUSEK GER 64 61
(13) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Dominika HALDINOVA CZE 61 75
(6) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 61 62
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. Julia MIKULSKI GER 62 62
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Dayna TOWNSEND NED 62 26 62
(12) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Alicia ITKIS GER 61 62
(8) Hanna LANDENER GER d. wc Anna FISCHER GER 61 63
(9) Laura GULBE LAT d. Lise BRULMANS BEL 61 62
3rd round
(1) wc Anna KLASEN GER d. Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR GER 64 63
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 36 62 60
(3) Verena SCHMID GER d. Kristyna HRABALOVA ZE 36 61 60
(4) Eva WACANNO NED d. Lea GASPAROVIC GER 61 75
(13) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (5) Karis RYAN AUS 61 61
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. (6) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 60
Marina HRUBA CZE d. (12) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 64 60
(8) Hanna LANDENER GER d. (9) Laura GULBE LAT 61 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna ZAJA GER d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 61 36 63
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Daiana NEGREANU ROU 31 ret
Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. q Anna KLASEN GER 16 61 64
Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. (6) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 62 75
wc Julia WACHACZYK GER d. (4) Katharina LEHNERT PHI 41 ret
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 62 63
Vivian HEISEN GER d. wc Sarah URBANEK GER 76(3) 62
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. q Marina HRUBA CZE 62 46 63
q Eva WACANNO NED d. (8) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 75 61
q Lenka KUNCIKOVA ZE d. wc Michele ERKENS GER 46 62 76(8)
q Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. wc Lena LUTZEIER GER 64 64
Antonia LOTTNER GER d. (3) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA 46 61 63
(7) Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. q Verena SCHMID GER 63 63
Klara FABIKOVA CZE d. q Hanna LANDENER GER 64 61
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 61 63
Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. (2) Tammi PATTERSON AUS 64 16 61
2nd round
(1) Anna ZAJA GER d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 75 62
Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Nathalia ROSSI BRA 46 76(6) 63
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. wc Julia WACHACZYK GER 63 63
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Vivian HEISEN GER 62 64
q Eva WACANNO NED d. q Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE 63 61
Antonia LOTTNER GER d. q Tamara KORPATSCH GER 63 60
(7) Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. q Klara FABIKOVA CZE 61 64
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 75
QF
(1) Anna ZAJA GER d. Alice BALDUCCI ITA 62 63
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 61 60
Antonia LOTTNER GER d. q Eva WACANNO NED 62 61
(7) Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. q Diana SUMOVA CZE 63 63
SF
(5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (1) Anna ZAJA GER 64 63
Antonia LOTTNER GER d. (7) Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 63 63
Final
Antonia LOTTNER GER d. (5) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 46 64 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Nicole BALLACH/Jennifer RÜTTEN GER 61 60
Lina GRABOW/Hanna SOHN GER vs Katharina RATH/Alina WESSEL GER 16 16
(4) Leah DAW/Karis RYAN AUS vs Anna KLASEN/Syna SCHREIBER GER 46 06
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs wc Lena LUTZEIER/Sarah URBANEK GER ret Lopez-Rueda/Savoretti
wc Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Sina NIKETTA GER vs Margot DE HAAN NED/Lani TÜMMERS GER 46 64 9-11
(3) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Ria DÖRNEMANN-SABAY GER vs Ivana KLEPIC/Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 62 60
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Jil Nora ENGELMANN/Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 64
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Antonia LOTTNER GER vs wc Klara FABIKOVA CZE/Julia WACHACZYK GER 76(5) 62
QF
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Katharina RATH/Alina WESSEL GER 62 64
Anna KLASEN/Syna SCHREIBER GER d. wc Lena LUTZEIER/Sarah URBANEK GER 62 63
(3) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Ria DÖRNEMANN-SABAY GER d. Margot DE HAAN NED/Lani TÜMMERS GER 60 60
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Antonia LOTTNER GER d. Karin MORGOSOVA SVK/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 62 63
SF

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Anna KLASEN/Syna SCHREIBER GER 63 26 10-4
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Antonia LOTTNER GER d. (3) Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA/Ria DÖRNEMANN-SABAY GER 62 60
Final

(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Antonia LOTTNER GER 63 57 10-6


Andiyan Jun 15th, 2013 09:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q Draw

(1/wc)Anna Klasen (GER) v BYE
Patricia Boentgen (GER) v Laura Correia (LUX)
Weronika Kadjan (GER) v Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER)
Jeanette Draeger (GER) v Sina Niketta (GER)

(2)Vivian Heisen (GER) v BYE
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) v Michelle van Lier (GER)
Dominique Wahl (GER) v Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
Lina Grabow (GER) v Linda Prenkovic (GER)

(3)Verena Schmid (GER) v BYE
Laura Koellen (GER) v Polina Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Valentina Mokrova (RUS) v Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Jennifer Ruetten (GER) v Hanna Sohn (GER)

(4)Eva Wacanno (NED) v BYE
Doroteja Kraljevic (CRO) v Laura Holterbosch (GER)
Luisa Ferrauti (GER) v Lea Gasparovic (GER)
(11)Samantha Harris (AUS) v Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED)

(5)Karis Ryan (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Ballach (GER) v Sylvia Hanusek (GER)
Dominika Haldinova (CZE) v Lani Tuemmers (GER)
(13)Diana Sumova (CZE) v Cathrine Arnholdt Pedersen (DEN)

(6)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v Natalie Suk (USA)
Rachel Zipfel (GER) v Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
Selma Saran (BIH) v Julia Mikulski (GER)
(10)India Maggen (BEL) v Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)

(7)Claudia Coppola (ITA) v Dayna Townsend (NED)
Marina Hruba (CZE) v Julia Przybylska (POL)
Alicia Itkis (GER) v Isabelle Schoenberg (GER)
(12)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) v Katharina Herpertz (GER)

(8)Hanna Landener (GER) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)
Margot de Haan (NED) v Anna Fischer (GER)
Polina Lupan (RUS) v Lize Brulmans (BEL)
(9)Laura Gulbe (LAT) v Christin Kaupper (GER)

juki Jun 15th, 2013 11:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q: Klasen, Heisen, Schmid

Golindz Jun 16th, 2013 02:02 AM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q: Klasen, Heisen, Schmid

goOudinUSA Jun 16th, 2013 03:52 AM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Reserved
 
Q: Klasen, Heisen, Schmid

MKhromachev Jun 16th, 2013 09:04 AM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Klasen, Heisen, Schmid

JustPetko Jun 16th, 2013 12:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Schmid, Wacanno, Engelmann

Jose. Jun 16th, 2013 12:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Klasen, Heisen, Schmid

Andiyan Jun 16th, 2013 01:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Klasen, Wacanno, Sumova

catgamer Jun 16th, 2013 02:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Heisen, Schmid, Klasen

Dorien. Jun 16th, 2013 06:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
India :sad:

James Jun 16th, 2013 07:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Klasen, Heisen and Schmid

Equus Jun 16th, 2013 08:05 PM

Q-Klasen,Wacanno,Schmid


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Andiyan Jun 17th, 2013 02:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Anna Zaja (GER) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)
(6)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v Alice Balducci (ITA)

(4)Katharina Lehnert (PHI) v (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Lisanne van Riet (NED) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Vivian Heisen (GER) v (wc)Sarah Urbanek (GER)
(5)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v (Q)
(wc)Michele Erkens (GER) v (Q)
(wc)Lena Lutzeier (GER) v (Q)
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Antonia Lottner (GER)

(7)Karin Morgosova (SVK) v (Q)
Klara Fabikova (CZE) v (Q)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v (Q)
(2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)

goOudinUSA Jun 17th, 2013 04:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Köln, Germany, Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Patterson
RU: Curovic


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:29 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.