TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, winner: Ye-Ra Lee (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=549161)

Xian Jun 14th, 2013 04:15 AM

10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, winner: Ye-Ra Lee
 
10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep.

JSM Tennis Academy

Surface: Hard




Mi Yoo

Ye-Ra Lee
Previous winners:
2007: Su-Wei HSIEH TPE d. Chin-Wei CHAN TPE 62 64
2008: Jarmila GAJDOSOVA SVK d. Jing-Jing LU CHN 63 62
2009: Na Ri KIM KOR d. Kyung-Mi CHANG KOR 64 67 62
2009: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Ji-Sun KIM KOR 62 60
2010: Kun-Hee KIM KOR d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 46 61 63
2011: Mi YOO KOR d. Yurika Sema JPN 63 36 61
2012: Ying-Ying DUAN CHN d. Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 62 61


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
bye vs bye
Jin Ju LEE KOR d. Soo Yeon CHUN KOR 63 75
Yun-Hee KIM KOR d. Sun Young HWANG KOR 60 60
Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. In-Young HWANG KOR 62 63
(2) Fang Ying XUN CHN vs bye
Ah-Ren HAN KOR d. Soomin KIM KOR 75 63
Do Hee BAE KOR d. Ji Eun LEE KOR 46 64 62
Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. Chi Hyun JUNG KOR 61 60
(3) Yuriko SAKAI JPN vs bye
Hae-Hee KIM KOR d. Jinxuan WANG CHN 64 62
Gun Hee KIM KOR d. Seung-Hee HAN KOR 60 64
Hye-Jin BYUN KOR d. Cho-Won LEE KOR 60 60
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA vs bye
Se-Hyun KIM KOR d. So Hee JUN KOR 63 62
Dabin KIM KOR d. Sang-Hee PARK KOR 61 63
Se Jin LEE KOR d. Yu-Mi HWANG KOR 60 64
Yuseung SUH KOR vs bye
So-Hyun BAE KOR d. Ji Yun YUN KOR 64 36 64
Da Hye KIM KOR d. Han Bi HYUN KOR 60 60
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Ji-Hee LEE KOR 61 ret
Jae Yeon KIM KOR vs bye
Yu Jin AHN KOR d. You-Na SUL KOR 60 63
Yuanyi YU CHN d. Waka KIRIHATA JPN 63 61
Hee-Jin OH KOR d. Hee Ju LEE KOR 61 61
Jin YOO KOR d. Soo Bin OH KOR 62 60
Mi-Rae HAM KOR d. Yukun ZHANG CHN 61 62
Sunae JI CHN d. Ahreum PARK KOR 61 62
Plobrung PLIPUECH THA d. Injung KIM KOR 61 62
Sirui HE CHN d. Soyeon PARK KOR 63 75
So-Hee YOON KOR d. Eunhye LEE KOR 61 62
Ji-Hye KIM KOR d. Ji-Sun KIM KOR 62 63
Sung-Ah PARK KOR d. Sujin YOON KOR 64 63
2nd round
Jin Ju LEE KOR vs bye
Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. Yun-Hee KIM KOR 62 42 ret
(2) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Ah-Ren HAN KOR 63 61
Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. Do Hee BAE KOR 63 63
(3) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. Hae-Jee KIM KOR 61 41 ret
Hye-Jin BYUN KOR d. Gun-Hee KIM KOR 62 64
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA d. Se-Hyun KIM KOR 63 46 61
Se Jin LEE KOR d. Dabin KIM KOR 64 46 62
So-Hyun BAE KOR d. Yuhseung SUH KOR 62 64
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Da Hye KIM KOR 64 36 75
Yu Jin AHN KOR d. Jaeyeon KIM KOR 75 60
Yuanyi YU CHN d. Hee-Jin OH KOR 62 64
Mi-Rae HAM KOR d. Jin YOO KOR 62 75
Plobrung PLIPUECH THA d. Sunae JI KOR 63 60
Sirui HE CHN d. So-Hee YOON KOR 61 ret
Sung-Ah PARK KOR d. Ji-Hye KIM KOR 64 61
3rd round
Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. Jin Ju LEE KOR 76(4) 63
(2) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 63 63
Hye-Jin BYUN KOR d. (3) Yuriko SAKAI JPN 64 36 76(4)
Se Jin LEE KOR d. Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA 63 61
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. So-Hyun BAE KOR 63 61
Yuanyi YU CHN d. Yu Jin AHN KOR 64 16 75
Mi-Rae HAM KOR d. Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 75 64
Sung-Ah PARK KOR d. Sirui HE CHN 62 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Mi-Rae HAM KOR d. (1) Zi YAANG CHN 63 46 64
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. q Fang Ying XUN CHN 61 64
Di ZHAO CHN d. q Hye-Jin BYUN KOR 61 61
(6) So-Jung KIM KOR d. wc Hyojung YEA KOR 64 61
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. wc Yunjeong PARK KOR 60 61
q Se Jin LEE KOR d. Ji-Young KIM KOR 60 76(2)
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 60 61
(5) Na Ri KIM KOR d. wc Suyeon CHOI KOR 63 60
(8) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. q Yeong Won JEONG KOR 63 61
q Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Ah SONG KOR 62 60
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. Nam Yeon JUN KOR 57 61 ret
(3) Mi YOO KOR dd. q Yuanyi YU CHN 60 63
(7) Na-Lae HAN KOR vs Min-Hwa YU KOR
wc Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. Ju-Eun KIM KOR 63 30 ret
Haruka KAJI JPN d. Sanae OHTA JPN 62 61
(2) Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. q Sung-Ah PARK KOR 60 61
2nd round
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. q Mi-Rae HAM KOR 26 64 75
Di ZHAO CHN d. (6) So-Jung KIM KOR 61 76(2)
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. q Se Jin LEE KOR 62 62
(5) Na Ri KIM KOR d. Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 61 62
(8) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. q Hye-Min LEE KOR 64 62
(3) Mi YOO KOR d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 62 63
wc Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. (7) Na-Lae HAN KOR 62 61
Haruka KAJI JPN d. (2) Sung-Hee HAN KOR 62 76(7)
QF
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Di ZHAO CHN 06 61 63
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. (5) Na Ri KIM KOR 62 62
(3) Mi YOO KOR d. (8) Su Jeong JANG KOR 61 61
wc Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. Haruka KAJI JPN 26 62 63
SF
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 57 62 63
(3) Mi YOO KOR d. wc Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 61 60
Final
(4) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. (3) Mi YOO KOR 62 26 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Na-Lae HAN/Mi YOO KOR vs Ju-Eun KIM/So-Jung KIM KOR 67(7) 62 10-6
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Ji-Hee CHOI KOR vs wc Yeong Won JEONG/Yun-Hee KIM KOR 64 62
(3) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR vs wc Waka KIRIHATA JPN/Ah SONG KOR 60 62
Sanae OHTA JPN/Fang Ying XUN CHN vs Ji-Hee LEE/Sung-Ah PARK KOR 06 36
Zi YANG/Yukun ZHANG CHN vs q Xi-Wei CAI/Sirui HE CHN 06 64 12-10
(4) Na Ri KIM/Ye-Ra LEE KOR vs q Seung-Yeon HONG/Hye Min LEE KOR 64 46 8-10
Mi-Rae HAM/Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs Sun-Jung KIM/Min-Hwa YU KOR 76(6) 06 14-12
(2) Su Jeong JANG KOR/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN vs wc Yu Jin AHN/Suyeon CHOI KOR 61 64
QF
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. (1) Na-Lae HAN/Mi YOO KOR 62 16 10-6
(3) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Ji-Hee LEE/Sung-Ah PARK KOR 64 61
q Seung-Yeon HONG/Hye Min LEE KOR d. Zi YANG/Yukun ZHANG CHN 26 63 10-5
(2) Su Jeong JANG KOR/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. Mi-Rae HAM/Sung-Hee HAN KOR 63 61
SF

(3) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 67(6) 63 10-2
(2) Su Jeong JANG KOR/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. q Seung-Yeon HONG/Hye Min LEE KOR 62 64
Final

(3) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR d. (2) Su Jeong JANG KOR/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 75 61


Meelis Jun 15th, 2013 10:19 AM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Sanae Ohta (JPN) v BYE
Soo Yeon Chun (KOR) v Jin Ju Lee (KOR)
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) v Sun Young Hwang (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) v In-Young Hwang (KOR)

(2)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v BYE
Ah-Ren Han (KOR) v Soomin Kim (KOR)
Do Hee Bae (KOR) v Ji Eun Lee (KOR)
Chi Hyun Jung (KOR) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)

(3)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v BYE
Jinxuan Wang (CHN) v Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)
Seung Hee Han (KOR) v Gun Hee Kim (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)

Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) v BYE
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) v So Hee Jung (KOR)
Dabin Kim (KOR) v Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Se Jin Lee (KOR) v Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)

Yuseung Suh (KOR) v BYE
Ji Yun Yun (KOR) v So-Hyun Bae (KOR)
Han Bi Hyun (KOR) v Da Hye Kim (KOR)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) v Hye-Min Lee (KOR)

Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) v BYE
You-Na Sul (KOR) v Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN) v Waka Kirihata (JPN)
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v Hee Ju Lee (KOR)

Jin Yoo (KOR) v Soo Bin Oh (KOR)
Yukun Zhang (CHN) v Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Ahreum Park (KOR) v Sunae Ji (KOR)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) v Injung Kim (KOR)

Soyeon Park (KOR) v Sirui He (CHN)
Eunhye Lee (KOR) v So-Hee Yoon (KOR)
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) v Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)
Sujin Yoon (KOR) v Sung-Ah Park (KOR)

James Jun 15th, 2013 10:51 AM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ohta, Sakai and Fang Ying Xun

goOudinUSA Jun 15th, 2013 04:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ohta, Sakai and Fang Ying Xun

MKhromachev Jun 15th, 2013 08:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ohta, Sakai, Xun

catgamer Jun 15th, 2013 10:29 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Sakai, Ohta, Xun Fang Ying

Andiyan Jun 15th, 2013 11:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Sakai, Se Jin Lee, Hye Min Lee

juki Jun 15th, 2013 11:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Yuanyi Yu, Dabin Kim, Mi-Rae Ham

Equus Jun 16th, 2013 12:31 AM

Q-Sakai, Se Jin Lee, Hye Min Lee


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Golindz Jun 16th, 2013 02:00 AM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q : Fang Ying Xun, Sakai, Mi-Rae Ham

JustPetko Jun 16th, 2013 12:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q; Ohta, Sakai, Xun

Jose. Jun 16th, 2013 12:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ohta, Sakai, Fang Ying Xun

Andiyan Jun 16th, 2013 01:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Reserved
 
QR1

(1)Sanae Ohta (JPN) v BYE
Jin Ju Lee (KOR) v Soo Yeon Chun (KOR) 63 75
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) v Sun Young Hwang (KOR) 60 60
Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) v In-Young Hwang (KOR) 62 63

(2)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v BYE
Ah-Ren Han (KOR) v Soomin Kim (KOR) 75 63
Do Hee Bae (KOR) v Ji Eun Lee (KOR) 46 64 62
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v Chi Hyun Jung (KOR) 61 60

(3)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v BYE
Hae-Jee Kim (KOR) v Jinxuan Wang (CHN) 64 62
Gun Hee Kim (KOR) v Seung Hee Han (KOR) 60 64
Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) v Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 60 60

Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) v BYE
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) v So Hee Jung (KOR) 63 62
Dabin Kim (KOR) v Sang Hee Park (KOR) 61 63
Se Jin Lee (KOR) v Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR) 60 64

Yuseung Suh (KOR) v BYE
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v Ji Yun Yun (KOR) 64 36 64
Da Hye Kim (KOR) v Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 60 60
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 61 Ret.

Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) v BYE
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) v You-Na Sul (KOR) 60 63
Yuanyi Yu (CHN) v Waka Kirihata (JPN) 63 61
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v Hee Ju Lee (KOR) 61 61

Jin Yoo (KOR) v Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 62 60
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Yukun Zhang (CHN) 61 62
Sunae Ji (KOR) v Ahreum Park (KOR) 60 62
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) v Injung Kim (KOR) 61 62

Sirui He (CHN) v Soyeon Park (KOR) 63 75
So-Hee Yoon (KOR) v Eunhye Lee (KOR) 61 62
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 62 63
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) v Sujin Yoon (KOR) 64 63

Meelis Jun 17th, 2013 11:52 AM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
(Q)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) v Di Zhao (CHN)
(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR)

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Yunjeong Park (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v (Q)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(5)Na Ri Kim (KOR) v (wc)Suyeon Choi (KOR)

(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)
(Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Ah Song (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(3)Mi Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)

(7)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
Sanae Ohta (JPN) v Haruka Kaji (JPN)
(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)

goOudinUSA Jun 17th, 2013 04:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gimcheon II, Korea Rep., Jun17, Draws
 
W: Mi Yoo
RU: Zi Yang


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.