TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, winner: Gabriela Ce (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=541081)

Xian May 30th, 2013 08:50 AM

10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, winner: Gabriela Ce
 
10,000$ Santos, Brazil

Tenis Clube de Santos

Surface: Clay






Rebecca Weissmann

Emily da Silva Chang

Isabella Calves

Ivone Alvaro

Marcela Bueno-Guimaraes

Ana-Clara Duarte

Nathaly Kurata

Alory Regina Pereira

Duarte and Kurata

Benitez, Forte, Duarte, Kurata

Gabriela Ce

Duarte and Ce


Santos
(Brazilian Portuguese: [ˈsɐ̃tus] ( listen), Saints) is a municipality in the São Paulo state of Brazil, founded in 1546 by the Portuguese nobleman Brás Cubas.[citation needed] It is partially located on the island of São Vicente, which harbors both the city of Santos and the city of São Vicente, and partially on the mainland. It is the main city in the metropolitan region of Baixada Santista. As of 2006, its population was estimated at 418,375 (1,476,820 metro area). Santos has the biggest seaport in Latin America, which handled over 72 million tons in 2006. It has large industrial complexes and shipping centers, which handle a large portion of the world's coffee exports, as well as a number of other Brazilian exports including steel, oil, cars, oranges, bananas and cotton. The city is also home to the Coffee Museum, where, once, coffee prices were negotiated. There is also a football memorial, dedicated to the city's greatest players, who include Pelé, one of the players for the famous football club Santos Futebol Clube. Its beachfront garden, 5.335 km in length, figures in the Guinness Book of Records as the largest beachfront garden in the world.


Previous winners:
2011: Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Carla FORTE BRA 60 61
2012: Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. Fernanda BRITO CHI 62 46 61

2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
wc Rebecca WEISSMANN USA d. Belen GUAJARDO ARG 61 61
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Giovanna TOMITA BRA 26 75 62
Marcela GUIMARAES-BUENO BRA d. Stefany FERIGATTO BRA 60 61
Rafaella SAMPAIO BRA d. wc Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 64 60
Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA d. Julia TOZZI BRA 62 61
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA d. Emily DA SILV CHANG BRA 60 76(6)
Eduarda FERREIRA BRA d. Giovana DA COSTA RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 60 60
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA 63 63
Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA d. wc Ana Luiza FARINHA BRA 64 63
Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA d. wc Isabela CALVES BRA 60 62
Mariana MAYER HUMBERG BRA d. Pei-Ju CHIEN TPE 76(7) 64
Suellen ABEL BRA d. Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA 60 60
Louise REIS DE CAMPOS BRA d. Leticia GUIDICI BRA 60 60
Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA d. Rebeca MEDEIROS BRA 62 60
wc Ivone ALVARO POR d. wc Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA 60 75
Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 61 63
2nd round
wc Rebecca WEISSMANN USA d. Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 61 60
Marcela GUIMARAES-BUENO BRA d. Rafaella SAMPAIO BRA 62 60
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA d. Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA 62 63
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. Eduarda FERREIRA BRA 63 63
Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA d. Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA 63 62
Suellen ABEL BRA d. Mariana MAYER HUMBERG BRA 63 62
Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA d. Louise REIS DE CAMPOS BRA 61 62
w Ivone ALVARO POR d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 61 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. wc Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 63 61
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA 26 62 64
q Ivone ALVARO POR d. Sara GIMENEZ PAR 64 62
(7) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA dd. q Suellen ABEL BRA 26 64 75
(4) Carla FORTE BRA d. q Rebecca WEISSMANN USA 63 62
q Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. wc Victoria NAEF BRA 60 60
Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 60
(8) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Julia BROWNE USA 64 64
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG 46 62 61
Marina DANZINI BRA d. wc Nicoli ATTILI PEREIRA BRA 61 64
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. q Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 26 61 63
(3) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. q Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA 76(4) 63
(6) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
wc Julia MANSANO GOMIDE BRA d. q Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 61 61
Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 46 64 60
(2) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. q Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA 61 60
2nd round
(1) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 62 62
q Ivone ALVARO POR d. (7) Flavia GUIMARAES-BUENO BRA 76(2) 62
(4) Carla FORTE BRA d. q Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 36 75 63
(8) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 61 62
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. Marina DANZINI BRA 60 61
(3) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 62 62
(6) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. wc Julia MANSANO GOMIDE BRA 64 61
(2) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Raquel PILTCHER BRA 64 63
QF
(1) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. q Ivone ALVARO POR 62 60
(4) Carla FORTE BRA d. (8) Ivania MARTINICH CHI 61 64
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. (3) Eduarda PIAI BRA 64 62
(2) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (6) Nathaly KURATA BRA 63 60
SF
(1) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. (4) Carla FORTE BRA 62 64
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. (2) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 62 61
Final
(5) Gabriela CE BRA d. (1) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA 76(2) 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG 46 62 10-3
Gabriela CE BRA/Rebecca WEISSMANN USA vs wc Eduarda FERREIRA/Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA 61 63
(3) Raquel PILTCHER/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 62 61
Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs wc Isabella CALVES/Victoria NAEF BRA 61 61
Julia BROWNE USA/Ivania MARTINICH CHI vs Laura CARDONE BRA/Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 62 61
(4) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Nathaly KURATA BRA vs wc Nicoli ATTILI PEREIRA/Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA 61 64
Aldana CICCARELLI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG vs Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VELL/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 76(2) 63
(2) Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA vs Amanda ANDRADE SILVA/Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA 61 62
QF

(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Gabriela CE BRA/Rebecca WEISSMANN USA 64 76(3)
(3) Raquel PILTCHER/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 64 62
(4) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Julia BROWNE USA/Ivania MARTINICH CHI 61 62
(2) Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Aldana CICCARELLI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 62 62
SF

(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. (3) Raquel PILTCHER/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 75 63
(4) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Nathaly KURATA BRA d. (2) Eduarda PIAI/Karina VENDITTI BRA 75 26 10-8
Final

(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. (4) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Nathaly KURATA BRA 64 61


juki May 31st, 2013 10:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(wc)Rebecca Weissmann (USA) v Belen Guajardo (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) v Giovanna Tomita (BRA)

Stefany Ferigatto (BRA) v Marcela Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
(wc)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) v Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)

Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA) v Julia Tozzi (BRA)
Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) v Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)

Eduarda Ferreira (BRA) v Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) v Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)

(wc)Ana Luiza Farinha (BRA) v Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA)
Erika Drozd Periera (BRA) v (wc)Isabella Calves (BRA)

Pei-Ju Chien (TPE) v Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) v Suellen Abel (BRA)

Leticia Giudici (BRA) v Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)
Julia Albuquerque (BRA) v Rebeca Medeiros (BRA)

(wc)Ivone Alvaro (POR) v (wc)Barbara Oliveira (BRA)
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) v Luciana Ullmann (BRA)

juki May 31st, 2013 10:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Reserved
 
Q: Capato Camargo, Alvaro, Chien

Equus Jun 1st, 2013 01:51 AM

Q-Capato Camargo,Chien,Albuquerque


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

goOudinUSA Jun 1st, 2013 04:06 AM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Reserved
 
Q: Guimaraes Bueno, Tozzi, Albuquerque

catgamer Jun 1st, 2013 09:04 AM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Albuquerque, Capato Camargo, Chien

Golindz Jun 1st, 2013 10:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Albuquerque, Capato Camargo, Chien

Jose. Jun 1st, 2013 02:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Capato Camargo, Chien, Alvaro

Andiyan Jun 1st, 2013 03:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Guimaraes Bueno, Comparin da Silva, Albuquerque

MKhromachev Jun 1st, 2013 05:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Capato Camargo, Guimaraes Bueno, Albuqueque

Andiyan Jun 1st, 2013 08:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Reserved
 
QR1

(wc)Rebecca Weissmann (USA) d. Belen Guajardo (ARG) 61 61
Maria Agustina de Carli (ARG) d. Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 26 75 62

Marcela Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Stefany Ferigatto (BRA) 60 61
Rafaella Sampaio (BRA) d. (wc)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 64 60

Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA) d. Julia Tozzi (BRA) 62 61
Leciane Comparin da Silva (BRA) d. Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 60 76(6)

Eduarda Ferreira (BRA) d. Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 60 60
Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) d. Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA) 63 63

Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Ana Luiza Farinha (BRA) 64 63
Erika Drozd Periera (BRA) d. (wc)Isabella Calves (BRA) 60 62

Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA) d. Pei-Ju Chien (TPE) 76(7) 64
Suellen Abel (BRA) d. Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 60 60

Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) d. Leticia Giudici (BRA) 60 60
Julia Albuquerque (BRA) d. Rebeca Medeiros (BRA) 62 60

(wc)Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. (wc)Barbara Oliveira (BRA) 60 75
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) d. Luciana Ullmann (BRA) 61 63

Andiyan Jun 1st, 2013 08:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Qualifying Draw
 
Everyone shamelessly copying Chien :oh:

goOudinUSA Jun 1st, 2013 09:04 PM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Qualifying Draw
 
Rebecca :cheer:

Xian Jun 2nd, 2013 09:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Draws
 
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA vs wc Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI BRA
Laura CARDONE BRA vs Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA
Sara GIMENEZ PAR vs q
(7) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA vs q
(4) Carla FORTE BRA vs q
wc Victoria NAEF BRA vs q
Karina VENDITTI BRA vs Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA
(8) Ivania MARTINICH CHI vs Julia BROWNE USA
(5) Gabriela CE BRA vs Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG
wc Nicoli ATTILI PEREIRA BRA vs Marina DANZINI BRA
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA vs q
(3) Eduarda PIAI BRA vs q
(6) Nathaly KURATA BRA vs Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA
wc Julia MANSANO GOMIDE BRA vs q
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG vs Raquel PILTCHER BRA
(2) Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs q


did Venditti really travel to Uzbekistan just to play one 10,000$ future (losing in R1) and travel back to Brazil to play another?:confused:

goOudinUSA Jun 2nd, 2013 10:37 AM

Re: 10,000$ Santos, Brazil, Jun03, Draws
 
W: Guimaraes Bueno
RU: Piai


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:57 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.