TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Winner: Yvonne Meusburger) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=537234)

Meelis May 23rd, 2013 08:30 PM

$25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Winner: Yvonne Meusburger)
 
$25.000 Grado (ITA)

XVI Torneo Internazionale Femminile "Cittą di Grado"





Tournament Website: -

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

1998 (10k) : (1)Evelyn Fauth (AUT) d. (2)Andreea Vanc (ROU) 67 61 61
1999 (25k) : (wc)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (4)Martina Sucha (SVK) 16 64 75
2000 (25k) : (1)Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP) d. Flora Perfetti (ITA) 62 64
2001 (25k) : Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (4)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 75
2002 (25k) : Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (2/Q)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR) 63 63
2003 (25k) : Martina Sucha (SVK) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 61 62
2004 (25k) : Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. Paula Garcia (ESP) 57 62 61
2005 (25k) : Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 64 64
2006 (25k) : Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 36 64
2007 (25k) : Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 62 36 62
2008 (25k) : Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 76(1)
2009 (25k) : (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Julia Schruff (GER) 76(2) 75
2010 (25k) : (6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 67(3) 63 64
2011 (25k) : (6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 64
2012 (25k) : Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 63

2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 61
(12)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Marianna Petrei (ITA) 61 60

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 62
(Alt)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. (15)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 42 Ret.

(wc)Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. (3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 62
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (11)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 63

(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 62 63
(13)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 63

(5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 61 63
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (10)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 75

(6)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 62 61
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (16)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 62 63

Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. (7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 57 76(5)
(14)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (wc)Alessandra Simonelli (ITA) 64 75

(8)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 64
(9)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (wc)Costanza Magazzini (ITA) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (12)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 46 60
(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Alt)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 76(4) 64
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Matteucci (ITA) 62 36 64
(13)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 75
(5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 64 62
(6)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 57 62 75
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. (14)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 63 16 62
(9)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (8)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 06 64

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 61 62
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 61
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 57 63
(7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 60

(3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 61
(SE)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 76(6) 62
(Q) Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 46 63
(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (LL)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 75

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (6)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 75
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 62
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 76(6)

(8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 46 76(0) 64
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (Q)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 60
(Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 76(5)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (2/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 67(4) 60 61

Second Round

(1/wc)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 60
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 46 64 60

(3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (SE)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 36 63 62
(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q) Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 64

Anna Floris (ITA) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 36 64 63
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(5) 60

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 26 64 62
(Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 36 76(9) 63

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 64
(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 63

(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 36 76(2) 61

Semifinal

(1/wc)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 62
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 67(4) 62

Final

(1/wc)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 67(2) 63

Doubles Main Draw

Dinu/Kostova (ROU/BUL) d. (1)Bogdan/Klemenschits (ROU/AUT) 63 57 10-7
Clerico/Frankova (ITA/CZE) d. Barbieri/Di Sarra (ITA/ITA) 63 61
(3)Sema/Zhou (JPN/CHN) d. Martincova/Scimone (CZE/ITA) 61 61
Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. Honcova/Naydenova (SVK/BUL) 63 26 10-7

Golubic/Marcinkevica (SUI/LAT) d. Remondina/Spremo (ITA/SRB) 26 63 10-5
Orlando/Whoriskey (ITA/USA) d. (4)Ejdesgaard/Jani (DEN/HUN) 76(4) 16 10-7
Adamczak/Patterson (AUS/AUS) d. Di Giuseppe/Shamayko (ITA/RUS) 63 63
(2)Olaru/Piter (ROU/POL) d. Cepede Royg/Gamiz (PAR/VEN) 64 61

Quarterfinal

Dinu/Kostova (ROU/BUL) d. Clerico/Frankova (ITA/CZE) 36 62 16-14
(3)Sema/Zhou (JPN/CHN) d. Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) 61 62

Golubic/Marcinkevica (SUI/LAT) d. Orlando/Whoriskey (ITA/USA) 61 63
(2)Olaru/Piter (ROU/POL) d. Adamczak/Patterson (AUS/AUS) 64 64

Semifinal

(3)Sema/Zhou (JPN/CHN) d. Dinu/Kostova (ROU/BUL) 26 61 10-7
Golubic/Marcinkevica (SUI/LAT) d. (2)Olaru/Piter (ROU/POL) 64 64

Final

(3)Sema/Zhou (JPN/CHN) d. Golubic/Marcinkevica (SUI/LAT) 16 75 10-7

goOudinUSA May 24th, 2013 05:46 AM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Entry List)
 
Maybe Cohen can get a win here...:rolleyes:

Kəv. May 24th, 2013 08:49 AM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Entry List)
 
GL Tammi and Mon :)

Meelis May 24th, 2013 06:07 PM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
QD posted.

kruger87 May 24th, 2013 06:48 PM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Anna Korzeniak (POL):mad: i hoped they both will get into MD

Andiyan May 24th, 2013 07:50 PM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
Ania :eek:

catgamer May 24th, 2013 08:20 PM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
Gl Golubic in QD

Chilenaitor May 25th, 2013 12:57 AM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
GL Chileans!

goOudinUSA May 25th, 2013 03:30 AM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
GL in the QD to:

(12)Lina Stanciute (LTU)
(11)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Tori Kinard (USA)
(6)Daniela Seguel (CHI)
(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
(8)Marina Shamayko (RUS)
(9)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)

:cheer:

N.M. May 25th, 2013 09:30 AM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
Kasia v Ania? :sad:

also GL Tammi Patterson :p

Kəv. May 26th, 2013 01:15 AM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
Tammi :facepalm:

goOudinUSA May 26th, 2013 03:01 AM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
Malou got in as an ALT! :bounce:

Hope she can pull the upset and qualify!! :cheer:

Drake1980 May 26th, 2013 02:24 PM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
Come on Julia!

Meelis May 26th, 2013 03:05 PM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Quali Draw)
 
Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Q/LL
(7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)

(3)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Q/LL
Cristina Dinu (ROU) v (SE)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v Q/LL
(5)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Q/LL

(6)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Anna Floris (ITA) v Q/LL
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Q/LL
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Q/LL

(8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Q/LL
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v Q/LL
(2/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)

Belle de Jour May 26th, 2013 03:20 PM

Re: $25,000 Grado (ITA) 2013 | May 27 (Draws)
 
Qualifiers and lucky losers, from all your powers combined, give meeeee a champion here :lol:


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:07 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.