TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, winner: Polina Vinogradova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=530850)

Xian May 10th, 2013 05:04 AM

10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, winner: Polina Vinogradova
 
10,000$ Monzon, Spain

Conchita Martinez Trofeo Hinaco Monzon

Surface: Hard






Ana Belzunce-Crompin

Nuria Parrizas-Diaz

Polina Vinogradova

Vinogradova


Doubles Final

Previous winners:
2006: Diana Ospina USA d. Amanda Keen GBR 64 62
2007: Lilia Osterloh USA d. Angelique Kerber GER 63 76
2008: Petra Kvitova CZE d. Yanina Wickmayer BEL 26 64 75
2009: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROU 75 62
2010: Anastasia Yakimova BLR d. Zuzana Kucova SVK 64 46 63
2011: Petra Cetkovska CZE d. Kirsten Flipkens BEL 57 64 62
2012: cancelled

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP vs bye
wc Laura GIL ESCARTIN ESP vs bye
Chaoyi CHEN CHN vs bye
Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP vs bye
Ester VALLES PINOL ESP vs bye
Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP vs bye
Natalia BEY BARBE ESP vs bye
Srijita GHOSH IND vs bye
Elena CARBONI ITA vs bye
Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP vs bye
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 64 46 63
Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP d. Helen HARVEY GBR 60 60
Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP vs bye
Olga BABANOVA RUS vs bye
Angelina KLIMOVA GER vs bye
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP vs bye
Mireia POLO ESP vs bye
Manisha FOSTER GBR vs bye
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ ESP vs bye
Anna HORTELANO PEY ESP vs bye
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP vs bye
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP vs bye
Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP vs bye
Nastassia RUBEL BLR vs bye
Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ CHI vs bye
Madison CRAWFORD USA vs bye
Yani GENESSE BEL vs bye
Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP vs bye
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP vs bye
Dominique WAHL GER vs bye
Anais GOMAR ISART ESP vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. wc Laura GIL ESCARTIN ESP 61 60
Chaoyi CHEN CHN d. Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP 62 62
Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Ester VALLES PINOL ESP 61 62
Natalia BEY BARBE ESP d. Srijita GHOSH IND 63 62
Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP d. Elena CARBONI ITA 61 61
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP 61 61
Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP d. Olga BABANOVA RUS 63 62
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Angelina KLIMOVA GER 26 63 61
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Mireia POLO ESP 60 62
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ ESP d. Anna HORTELANO REY ESP 61 62
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP d. Anastasia FEDOROVA RUS 60 61
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP d. Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP 64 26 63
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Dominique IBARRA GOMEZ CHI 61 60
Yani GENESSE BEL d. Madison CRAWFORD USA 60 60
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP d. Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP 76(2) 62
Dominique WAHL GER d. Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 46 61 75
3rd round
(1) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. Chayoi CHEN CHN 60 60
Natalia BEY BARBE ESP d. Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 67(4) 60 64
Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP d. Charlotte ROEMER ECU 63 66 ret
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP 64 64
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Silvia FUENTES PEREZ ESP 61 36 76(8)
Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 64 61
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Yani GENESSE BEL 61 61
Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP d. Dominique WAHL GER 63 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Marta SEXMILO PASCUAL ESP 75 63
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 76(6) 61
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 63 64
(8) Bianca KOCH GER d. wc Magda AUBETS MACIA ESP 62 61
(4) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. wc Laura FALCETO FONT ESP 60 60
Paula BADOSA ESP d. q Nastassia RUBEL BLR 63 64
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. q Natividad LOPEZ DIAZ ESP 64 62
(5) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 61 63
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA ESP 60 36 76(5)
q Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP d. Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 63 62
q Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP d. q Natalia BEY BARBE ESP 62 61
(3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Andjela NOVCIC SRB 62 62
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. wc Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ ESP 63 61
wc Cristina BUCSA MDA d. q Nadia MECHAALA-GORDILLO ESP 62 67(8) 75
q Manisha FOSTER GBR d. Alexandra RILEY USA 61 61
q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP d. (2) Tatiana BUA ARG 64 26 64
2nd round
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Andrea LAZARRO GARCIA ESP 67(4) 63 60
(8) Bianca KOCH GER d. Julie TRINGA FRA 63 60
Paula BADOSA ESP d. (4) Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP 36 64 62
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. (5) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 64
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. q Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP 75 61
(3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. q Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ ESP 61 60
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. wc Cristina BUCSA MDA 60 63
q Manisha FOSTER GBR d. q Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP 46 64 75
QF
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. (8) Bianca KOCH GER 57 64 63
Paula BADOSA ESP d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 75
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. (3) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 46 62 64
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. q Manisha FOSTER GBR 60 62
SF
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Paula BADOSA ESP 61 63
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. (7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP 63 57 64
Final
(1) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. (6) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Silvia FUENTES-PEREZ/Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP vs Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP/Nastassia RUBEL BLR 26 26
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs bye
Srijita GHOSH IND/Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP vs Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 36 16
Magda AUBETS MACIA/Anais GOMAR ISART ESP vs Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP/Yani GENESSE BEL 76(5) 76(5)
(4) Alexandra RILEY USA/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS vs bye
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP/Dominique WAHL GER vs bye
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
QF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP/Nastassia RUBEL BLR 75 63
Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. (3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA ret
(4) Alexandra RILEY USA/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Magda AUBETS MACIA/Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 63 60
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP/Dominique WAHL GER 62 61
SF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Chaoyi CHEN CHN/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 61 62
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (4) Alexandra RILEY USA/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 46 61 12-10
Final
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. (2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 46 75 12-10


Meelis May 10th, 2013 05:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Laura Gil Escartin (ESP) v BYE
Chaoyi Chen (CHN) v BYE
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) v BYE

Ester Valles Pinol (ESP) v BYE
Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) v BYE
Natalia Bey Barbe (ESP) v BYE
Srijita Ghosh (IND) v BYE

Elena Carboni (ITA) v BYE
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) v BYE
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Helen Harvey (GBR) v Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)

Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) v BYE
Olga Babanova (RUS) v BYE
Angelina Klimova (GER) v BYE
Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) v BYE

Mireia Polo (ESP) v BYE
Manisha Foster (GBR) v BYE
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) v BYE
Anna Hortelano Pey (ESP) v BYE

Anastasia Fedorova (RUS) v BYE
Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) v BYE
Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP) v BYE

Nastassia Rubel (BLR) v BYE
Dominique Ibarra Gomez (CHI) v BYE
Madison Crawford (USA) v BYE
Yani Genesse (BEL) v BYE

Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE
Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP) v BYE
Dominique Wahl (GER) v BYE
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP) v BYE

James May 10th, 2013 05:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Reserved
 
Q: Belzunce-Crompin, Paz-Monteagudo and Fuentes Perez

Andiyan May 10th, 2013 05:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Reserved
 
Q: Belzunce-Crompin, Herrero Garcia Honorato, Paz-Monteagudo

Jose. May 10th, 2013 07:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Belzunce-Crompin, Fuentes Perez, Herrero Garcia Honorato

goOudinUSA May 10th, 2013 09:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Belzunce-Crompin, Roemer, Crawford

catgamer May 10th, 2013 10:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Belzunce-Crompin, Herrero Garcia Honorato, Fuentes Perez

juki May 10th, 2013 11:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Fuentes Perez, Belzunce-Crompin, Rubel

JustPetko May 10th, 2013 11:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Belzunce-Crompin, Roemer, Genesse

Golindz May 11th, 2013 01:32 AM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Belzunce-Crompin, Fuentes Perez,Paz-Monteagudo

MKhromachev May 11th, 2013 10:27 AM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Belzunce Crompin, Paz Monteagudo, Herrero Garcia Honorato

Equus May 11th, 2013 10:38 AM

Q> Belzunce-Crompin, Paz-Monteagudo, Herrero Garcia Honorato


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Dorien. May 11th, 2013 06:04 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q1

(1)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Laura Gil Escartin (ESP) v BYE
Chaoyi Chen (CHN) v BYE
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) v BYE

Ester Valles Pinol (ESP) v BYE
Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) v BYE
Natalia Bey Barbe (ESP) v BYE
Srijita Ghosh (IND) v BYE

Elena Carboni (ITA) v BYE
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) v BYE
Charlotte Roemer (ECU) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 64 46 63
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) d. Helen Harvey (GBR) 60 60

Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) v BYE
Olga Babanova (RUS) v BYE
Angelina Klimova (GER) v BYE
Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) v BYE

Mireia Polo (ESP) v BYE
Manisha Foster (GBR) v BYE
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) v BYE
Anna Hortelano Pey (ESP) v BYE

Anastasia Fedorova (RUS) v BYE
Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) v BYE
Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP) v BYE

Nastassia Rubel (BLR) v BYE
Dominique Ibarra Gomez (CHI) v BYE
Madison Crawford (USA) v BYE
Yani Genesse (BEL) v BYE

Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE
Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP) v BYE
Dominique Wahl (GER) v BYE
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP) v BYE

Dorien. May 11th, 2013 06:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q2

(1)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. (wc)Laura Gil Escartin (ESP) 61 60
Chaoyi Chen (CHN) d. Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 62 62

Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) d. Ester Valles Pinol (ESP) 61 61
Natalia Bey Barbe (ESP) d. Srijita Ghosh (IND) 63 62

Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) d. Elena Carboni (ITA) 61 61
Charlotte Roemer (ECU) d. Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) 61 61

Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) d. Olga Babanova (RUS) 63 62
Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) d. Angelina Klimova (GER) 26 63 61

Manisha Foster (GBR) d. Mireia Polo (ESP) 60 62
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) d. Anna Hortelano Pey (ESP) 61 62

Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) d. Anastasia Fedorova (RUS) 60 61
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) d. Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP) 64 26 63

Nastassia Rubel (BLR) d. Dominique Ibarra Gomez (CHI) 61 60
Yani Genesse (BEL) d. Madison Crawford (USA) 60 60

Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 76(2) 62
Dominique Wahl (GER) d. Anais Gomar Isart (ESP) 46 61 75

Meelis May 12th, 2013 04:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monzon, Spain, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round

(1)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. Chaoyi Chen (CHN) 60 60
Natalia Bey Barbe (ESP) d. Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) 67(4) 60 64
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) d. Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 63 66 Ret.
Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP) d. Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) 64 64
Manisha Foster (GBR) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 61 36 76(8)
Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) d. Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 64 61
Nastassia Rubel (BLR) d. Yani Genesse (BEL) 61 61
Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP) d. Dominique Wahl (GER) 63 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) v Julie Tringa (FRA)
(8)Bianca Koch (GER) v (wc)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)

(4)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v (wc)Laura Falceto Font (ESP)
Paula Badosa (ESP) v (Q)Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA) v (Q)Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)
(5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP) v (Q)Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)
(Q)Natalia Bey Barbe (ESP) v (Q)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)
(3)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Andjela Novcic (SRB)

(7)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA) v (Q)Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)
(Q)Manisha Foster (GBR) v Alexandra Riley (USA)
(2)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.