TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, winner: Rebecca Peterson (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=530834)

Xian May 10th, 2013 05:51 AM

10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, winner: Rebecca Peterson
 
10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden

Rising Star Tour

Surface: Clay






Brenda Njuki

Paulina Wulcan

Malin Ulvefeldt

Jacqueline Cabaj Awad

Jacqueline Cabaj Awad

Cornelia Lister

Ellen Allgurin

Beatrice Cedermark

Malin Ulvefeldt

Rebecca Petersson

Båstad is a locality and the seat of Båstad Municipality, Skåne County, Sweden with 4,793 inhabitants in 2005.he town of Båstad is located in a sheltered bay with the Hallandian ridge stretching behind it. The town borders the shore, whereafter the terrain raises until the dense vegetation of the ridge takes over.

Previous winners:
2000: Maria WOLFBRANDT SWE d I. Charlotte AAGARD DEN 60 62
2001: Martina MÜLLER GER d. Margit RÜÜTEL EST 62 60
2001: Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. Amanda HOPMANS NED 36 63 60
2002: Eszter MOLNAR HUN d. Karina JACOBSGAARD DEN 67 64 60
2002: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Maria WOLFBRANDT SWE 75 64
2003: Jana HLAVACKOVA CZE d. Lenka NEMECKOVA CZE 64 36 60
2004: Lucie SAFAROVA CZE d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA SVK 62 60
2005: Hanna NOONI SWE d. Erica KRAUTH ARG 60 62
2006: Simona-Iulia MATEI ROU d. Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE 64 46 76
2007: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR ROU 67 62 60
2008: Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Anne SCHÄFER GER 16 62 62
2011: Romana Caroline TABAK SVK d. Olga BROZDA POL 75 67 62
2011: Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Hilda MELANDER SWE 62 36 63
2012: Eugenie BOUCHARD CAN d. Katharina LEHNERT GER 76 60
2012: Eugenie BOUCHARD CAN d. Milana SPREMO SRB 63 60

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. (1) Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 76(0) 46 62
Siri VICTORSSON SWE d. wc Josephine STRANDFORS SWE 61 62
(2) Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. Mathilda MALM SWE 76(3) 61
Klara ALENAS SWE d. Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE 63 16 60
(3) Susanne CELIK SWE d.. Emma EK SWE 61 61
Maria GROENER NOR d. Gabbi TEPIC SWE 61 63
(4) Katy DUNNE GBR d. Eva PAALMA EST 36 61 63
Alice WENNER SWE d. Olivia LARSSON SWE 64 36 63
(5) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 62 63
Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED DEN d. Victoria PAHLETT SWE 63 36 62
Fany OSTLUND SWE d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 76(6) 64
Anna VELICA SWE d. Catrine LANDSTROM SWE 61 62
Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. Jovana PETROVIC SWE 61 60
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Malene STRIPP DEN 57 62 62
Isabelle ENTENZA SWE d. wc Julia ROSENQUIST SWE 61 64
Donika BASHOTA SWE d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 75 36 64
2nd round
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. Siri VICTORSSON SWE 63 61
(2) Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. Klara ALENAS SWE 63 60
(3) Susanne CELIK SWE d. Maria GROENER NOR 64 63
(4) Katy DUNNE GBR d. Alice WENNER SWE 61 61
(5) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED DEN 61 61
Fanny OSTLUND SWE d. Anna VELICA SWE 63 61
Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. Maja ORNBERG SWE 26 61 75
Donika BASHOTA SWE d. Isabelle ENTENZA SWE 63 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Verena SCHMID GER 64 61
Christina MAKAROVA USA d. wc Cornelia LISTER SWE 63 63
q Susanne CELIK SWE d. Oceane ADAM FRA 64 36 61
(8) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 63 63
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. LL Klara ALENAS SWE 62 61
Gaia SANESI ITA d. Maria MOKH RUS 62 62
q Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. wc Paulina WULCAN SWE 61 63
(6) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. q Fanny OSTLUND SWE 62 60
q Donika BASHOTA SWE d. (5) Karen BARBAT DEN 64 30 ret
Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. q Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 64 76(5)
q Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 61 76(12)
(4) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 61 64
(7) Tori KINARD USA d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 60 62
q Katy DUNNE GBR d. q Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 26 61 63
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. wc Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 60 64
(2) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Milana SPREMO SRB 64 63
2nd round
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Christina MAKAROVA USA 76(1) 61
q Susanne CELIK SWE d. (8) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 62 62
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Gaia SANESI ITA 06 63 60
(6) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. q Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 61 62
Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. q Donika BASHOTA SWE 75 62
(4) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. q Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 46 61 75
(7) Tori KINARD USA d. q Katy DUNNE GBR 76(1) 61
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (2) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 46 62 63
QF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. q Susanne CELIK SWE 76(3) 61
(6) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. q Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 64 61
(4) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Matilda HAMLIN SWE 60 61
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (7) Tori KINARD USA 46 62 64
SF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. (6) Laura SCHÄDER GER 62 46 61
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (4) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 63 75
Final
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 63 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK/Cornelia LISTER SWE vs wc Josephine STRANDFORS/Paulina WULCAN SWE 62 61
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE/Paulina CZARNIAK POL vs Mathilda MALM/Maja ORNBERG SWE 60 63
(3) Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR/Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE vs Ellen ALLGURIN/Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 16 16
Victoria PAHLETT/Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE vs Isabelle ENTENZA SWE/Gaia SANESI ITA 16 26
Katarina ADAMOVIC/Milana SPREMO SRB vs wc Susanne CELIK/Brenda NJUKI SWE ret Adamovic/Spremo
(4) Matilda HAMLIN/Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE vs Donika BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 62 36 5-10
Katy DUNNE GBR/Christina MAKAROVA USA vs Emma EK/Alice WENNER SWE 62 61
(2) Rebecca PETERSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE vs wc Fanny OSTLUNF/Jovana PETROVIC SWE 62 61
QF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK/Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE/Paulina CZARNIAK POL 63 64
Ellen ALLGURIN/Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. Isabelle ENTENZA SWE/Gaia SANESI ITA 63 62
Donika BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. wc Susanne CELIK/Brenda NJUKI SWE 64 06 10-3
(2) Rebecca PETERSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Katy DUNNE GBR/Christina MAKAROVA USA 41 ret
SF
Ellen ALLGURIN/Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. (1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK/Cornelia LISTER SWE 63 76(2)
(2) Rebecca PETERSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Donika BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 60 61
Final
Ellen ALLGURIN/Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE d. (2) Rebecca PETERSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 63 60
(2) Rebecca PETERSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE

Meelis May 10th, 2013 06:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
(wc)Josephine Strandfors (SWE) v Siri Victorsson (SWE)

(2)Louise Brunskog (SWE) v Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) v Klara Alenas (SWE)

(3)Susanne Celik (SWE) v Emma Ek (SWE)
Maria Groener (NOR) v Gabbi Tepic (SWE)

(4)Katy Dunne (GBR) v Eva Paalma (EST)
Alice Wenner (SWE) v Olivia Larsson (SWE)

(5)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Victoria Pahlett (SWE) v Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)

Fanny Ostlund (SWE) v Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Catrine Landstrom (SWE) v Anna Velica (SWE)

Jovana Petrovic (SWE) v Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE) v Malene Stripp (DEN)

(wc)Julia Rosenquist (SWE) v Isabelle Entenza (SWE)
Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN) v Donika Bashota (SWE)

James May 10th, 2013 06:31 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Reserved
 
Q: Brunskog, Celik and Osadchenko

Andiyan May 10th, 2013 06:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Osadchenko, Brunskog, Celik

Jose. May 10th, 2013 08:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Osadchenko, Brunskog, Dunne

goOudinUSA May 10th, 2013 10:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Osadchenko, Brunskog, Dunne

catgamer May 10th, 2013 11:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Brunskog, Celik, Osadchenko

juki May 11th, 2013 12:01 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Dunne, Celik, Osadchenko

JustPetko May 11th, 2013 12:44 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Celik, Dunne, Osadchenko

Golindz May 11th, 2013 02:27 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Osadchenko, Brunskog, Celik

MKhromachev May 11th, 2013 11:22 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Osadchenko, Brunskog, Celik

Equus May 11th, 2013 11:34 AM

Q- Celik , Dunne ,Osadchenko


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

juki May 11th, 2013 09:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. (1)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 76(0) 46 62
Siri Victorsson (SWE) d. (wc)Josephine Strandfors (SWE) 61 62

(2)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Mathilda Malm (SWE) 76(3) 61
Klara Alenas (SWE) d. Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) 63 16 60

(3)Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Emma Ek (SWE) 61 61
Maria Groener (NOR) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 61 63

(4)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Eva Paalma (EST) 36 61 63
Alice Wenner (SWE) d. Olivia Larsson (SWE) 64 36 63

(5)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 63
Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN) d. Victoria Pahlett (SWE) 63 36 62

Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 76(6) 64
Anna Velica (SWE) d. Catrine Landstrom (SWE) 61 62

Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. Jovana Petrovic (SWE) 61 60
Maja Ornberg (SWE) d. Malene Stripp (DEN) 57 62 62

Isabelle Entenza (SWE) d. (wc)Julia Rosenquist (SWE) 61 64
Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN) 75 36 64

Andiyan May 12th, 2013 02:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) d. Siri Victorsson (SWE) 63 61
(2)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Klara Alenas (SWE) 63 60
(3)Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Maria Groener (NOR) 64 63
(4)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Alice Wenner (SWE) 61 61
(5)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN) 61 61
Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 63 60
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. Maja Ornberg (SWE) 26 61 75
Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Isabelle Entenza (SWE) 63 60

Jose. May 12th, 2013 03:03 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bastad II, Sweden, May13, Qualifying Draw
 
MD

(1)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v Verena Schmid (GER)
Christina Makarova (USA) v (WC)Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Oceane Adam (FRA) v (Q)Susanne Celik (SWE)
(8)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)

(3)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Maria Mokh (RUS) v Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
(Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) v (WC)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
(6)Laura Schaeder (GER) v (Q)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)

(5)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Donika Bashota (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) v (Q)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
(Q)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) v Paulina Czarnik (POL)
(4)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v (WC)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)

(7)Tori Kinard (USA) v Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
(Q)Katy Dunne (GBR) v (Q)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
(WC)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) v Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(2)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) v Milana Spremo (SRB)


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.