TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, winner: Carla Forte (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=527242)

Xian May 3rd, 2013 06:26 AM

10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, winner: Carla Forte
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey

Belconti Resort Hotel F8

Surface: Hard Outdoors






F4:

Diana Eanche doubles winner F4





Previous winners 2013:

F1: Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Ana BOGDAN ROU 60 62
F2: Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 60 36 62

F3: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 64 62
F4: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 62 63
F5: Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE 64 63
F6: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVSK 46 76(3) 64
F7: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 76(4) 64

2013 Draw

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sultan GÖNEN TUR vs bye
Ananya SARKAR IND d. Defne BASBAKKAL TUR 61 61
(2) Ao GAI CHN vs bye
Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Olena KYRPOT UKR 75 61
Darya STARTSEVA RUS vs bye
Sederique MEROLA BEL vs bye
Ilayda YONDEM TUR vs bye
Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS d. wc Pynar NERGIZ TUR 60 60
Arushi BHASIN IND vs bye
Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 60 60
Taisia BEZRUKOVA RUS vs bye
Tina TEHRANI USA d. Andreea ISTRATE ROU 63 61
Anastasia ABRAMYAN RUS vs bye
Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Esen KOKCE TUR 76(5) 61
Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ TUR vs bye
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN vs bye
2nd round
(1) Sultan GÖNEN TUR d. Ananya SARKAR IND 62 60
(2) Ao GAI CHN d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 61
Darya STARTSEVA RUS d. Sederique MEROLA BEL 60 61
Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS d. Ilayda YONDEM TUR 60 62
Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Arushi BHASIN IND 62 60
Tina TEHRANI USA d. Taisia BEZRUKOVA RUS ret
Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Anastasia ABRAMYAN RUS 62 60
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ TUR 61 20 ret
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. Jessica REN GBR 60 61
Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS d. Kataraina HUNIA NZL 62 61
Emma FLOOD NOR d. q Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 57 64 63
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. q Tina TEHRANI USA 61 63
(3) Carla FORTE BRA d. wc Valeriya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS 62 61
Natasha HILLYER GBR d. q Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS 60 61
Cemre ANIL TUR d. Diana RYASHKO RUS 64 76(6)
(5) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 62 75
(8) wc Seda ARANTEKIN TUR d. Francesca SELLA ITA 46 61 62
q Ao GAI CHN d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 75 64
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE d. Tea FABER CRO 76(1) 63
(4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU 61 62
(7) q Sultan GÖNEN TUR d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 64 61
q Fang Ying XUN CHN d. q Yukun ZHANG CHN 61 36 60
Vera BESSONOVA RUS d. Darya STARTSEVA RUS 62 60
(2) Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. wc Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 60 64
2nd round
(1) Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS 62 63
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Emma FLOOD NOR 63 62
(3) Carla FORTE BRA d. Natasha HILLYER GBR 64 62
(5) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Cemre ANIL TUR 61 60
q Ao GAI CHN d. (8) wc Seda ARANTEKIN TUR 62 60
(4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 62 62
(7) q Sultan GÖNEN TUR d. q Fang Ying XUN CHN 63 62
(2) Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. Vera BESSONOVA RUS 62 61
QF
(6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. (1) Angelina GABUEVA RUS 60 76(5)
(3) Carla FORTE BRA d. (5) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 36 62 63
(4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. q Ao GAI CHN 63 57 62
(2) Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. (7) q Sultan GÖNEN TUR 60 60
SF
(3) Carla FORTE BRA d. (6) Andrea BENITEZ ARG 76(5) 61
(4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. (2) Anna SHKUDUN UKR 62 64
Final
(3) Carla FORTE BRA d. (4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 76(3) 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs bye
Seda ARANTEKIN TUR/Jessica REN GBR d. Cemre ANIL/Sultan GÖNEN TUR 75 62
(4) Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS/Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS/Tatijana SHEIKHAN USA 61 62
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE vs Agne CEPELYTE LTU/Diana RYASHKO RUS 60 75
Olena KYRPOT/Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Arushi BHASIN IND/Natasha HILLYER GBR 64 75
(3) Tina TEHRANI/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Vera BESSONOVA/Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS 60 63
Fang Ying XUN/Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Francesca SELLA ITA 64 62
(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN/Emma FLOOD NOR 62 62
QF
Seda ARANTEKIN TUR/Jessica REN GBR d. (1) Angelina GABUEVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 61 64
(4) Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS/Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 64 62
(3) Tina TEHRANI/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Olena KYRPOT/Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 60 62
(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Fang Ying XUN/Yukun ZHANG CHN 60 61
SF
(4) Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS/Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. Seda ARANTEKIN TUR/Jessica REN GBR 75 64
(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. (3) Tina TEHRANI/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 62 76(5)
Final

(4) Shakhlo SAIDOVA RUS/Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. (2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA 46 62 10-8


juki May 4th, 2013 05:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Sultan Gonen (TUR) v Bye
Defne Basbakkal (TUR) v Ananya Sarkar (IND)

(2)Ao Gai (CHN) v Bye
Olena Kyrpot (UKR) v Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)

Darya Startseva (RUS) v Bye
Sederique Merola (BEL) v Bye

Ilayda Yondem (TUR) v Bye
(wc)Pynar Nergiz (TUR) v Yulia Chubarova (RUS)

Arushi Bhasin (IND) v Bye
Tatijana Sheikhan (USA) v Fang Ying Xin (CHN)

Taisia Bezrukova (RUS) v Bye
Tina Tehrani (USA) v Andreea Istrate (ROU)

Anastasia Abramyan (RUS) v Bye
Yukun Zhang (CHN) v Esen Kokce (TUR)

Ipek Lara Acikgoz (TUR) v Bye
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) v Bye

James May 4th, 2013 05:23 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Q: Gonen, Gai and Fujioka

MKhromachev May 4th, 2013 05:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Q: Gonen, Gai, Fujioka

JustPetko May 4th, 2013 09:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Q: Gonen, Gai, Bezrukova

Golindz May 4th, 2013 10:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Q: Gonen, Gai, Fujioka

juki May 4th, 2013 11:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Q: Gonen, Fujioka, Gai

catgamer May 5th, 2013 01:18 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Q:Gai, Gonen, Fujioka

Equus May 5th, 2013 02:31 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Reserved
 
Q> Gonen, Zhang, Fujioka

Dorien. May 5th, 2013 05:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Qualifying Draw
 
Q1
(1)Sultan Gonen (TUR) v Bye
Ananya Sarkar (IND) d. Defne Basbakkal (TUR) 61 61

(2)Ao Gai (CHN) v Bye
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Olena Kyrpot (UKR) 75 61

Darya Startseva (RUS) v Bye
Sederique Merola (BEL) v Bye

Ilayda Yondem (TUR) v Bye
Yulia Chubarova (RUS) d. (wc)Pynar Nergiz (TUR) 60 60

Arushi Bhasin (IND) v Bye
Fang Ying Xin (CHN) d. Tatijana Sheikhan (USA) 60 60

Taisia Bezrukova (RUS) v Bye
Tina Tehrani (USA) d. Andreea Istrate (ROU) 63 61

Anastasia Abramyan (RUS) v Bye
Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 76(5) 61

Ipek Lara Acikgoz (TUR) v Bye
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) v Bye

goOudinUSA May 5th, 2013 09:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Gonen, Tehrani, Gai

Jose. May 5th, 2013 11:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Gonen, Gai, Fujioka

juki May 6th, 2013 01:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

(1)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. Ananya Sarkar (IND) 62 60
(2)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 61 61
Darya Startseva (RUS) d. Sederique Merola (BEL) 60 61
Yulia Chubarova (RUS) d. Ilayda Yondem (TUR) 60 62
Fang Ying Xin (CHN) d. Arushi Bhasin (IND) 62 60
Tina Tehrani (USA) d. Taisia Bezrukova (RUS) Walkover
Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. Anastasia Abramyan (RUS) 62 60
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) d. Ipek Lara Acikgoz (TUR) 61 20 Ret.

Main Draw

(1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Jessica Ren (GBR)
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) v Kataraina Hunia (NZL)
(Q)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) v Emma Flood (NOR)
(6)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Tina Tehrani (USA)

(3)Carla Forte (BRA) v (wc)Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR) v (Q)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
Diana Ryashko (RUS) v Cemre Anil (TUR)
(5)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)

(8/wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) v Francesca Sella (ITA)
(Q)Ao Gai (CHN) v Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Anette Munozova (SWE) v Tea Faber (CRO)
(4)Cailin Whoriskey (USA) v Agne Cepelyte (LTU)

(7/Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (Q)Yukun Zhang (CHN)
(Q)Darya Startseva (RUS) v Vera Bessonova (RUS)
(2)Anna Shkudun (UKR) v (wc)Daria Sapogova (BLR)

goOudinUSA May 6th, 2013 09:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Whoriskey
RU: Lebesheva

MKhromachev May 6th, 2013 10:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti VIII, Turkey, May06, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Shkudun
Ru: Lebesheva


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.