TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, winner: Ipek Soylu (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=527234)

Xian May 3rd, 2013 06:22 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, winner: Ipek Soylu
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F17 Womens

Surface: Hard




F13

F14

F15

F16

Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (1) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 60
Vishesh VISHNU IND d. Lise BRULMANS BEL 62 46 62
wc Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS d. Yana YURCHENKO RUS 67(6) 75 62
(6) Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. wc Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR 26 75 61
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Rita VILACA POR 63 60
wc Hana MORTAGY EGY d. Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 63 36 61
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Carolina PETRELLI ITA 62 63
India MAGGEN BEL d. (7) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 63 31 ret
(5) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Chinenye Ndidi IZUOGU NGR 60 60
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Tarranum HANDA IND ret
Angelina GORDIENKO RUS d. wc Ahlam SHAWKAT EGY 64 75
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (3) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 26 63 60
(8) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Laura GULBE LAT 63 60
wc Fiona CODINO FRA d. Juliet Jia-Wen ZHANG CAN 62 63
Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 61 62
(2) Indy DE VROOME NED d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 63 26 61
2nd round
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Vishesh VISHNU IND 61 61
(6) Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. wc Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 60 75
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. wc Hana MORTAGY EGY 61 75
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. India MAGGEN BEL 76(6) 57 63
(5) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Sarah FINCK FRA 60 63
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 62 62
(8) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. wc Fiona CODINO FRA 64 64
(2) Indy DE VROOME NED d. Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 64 60
QF
Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (6) Ai Wen ZHU CHN 61 75
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH 62 46 64
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (5) Anna MORGINA RUS 75 60
(8) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. (2) Indy DE VROOME NED 46 76(1) 62
SF
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Ana VESELINOVIC MNE 63 62
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (8) Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 62
Final
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR/Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
Klaartje LIEBENS/Lise BRULMANS BEL vs Alina MIKHEEVA/Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 57 26
Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs Rita VILACA POR/Juliet Jia Wen ZHANG CAN 60 62
Anais GOMAR ISART ESP/Vishesh VISHNU IND vs India MAGGEN BEL/Tess SUGNAUX SUI 57 46
Angelina GORDIENKO RUS/Chinenye Nididi IZUOGU NGR vs Carolina PETRELLI ITA/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE 36 16
(3) Laura GULBE LAT/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs bye
Darya CHERNETSVA BLR/Yana YURCHENKO RUS vs
wc Hana MORTAGY/Ahlam SHAWKAT EGY 46 64 7-10
(2) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Ai Wen ZHU CHN vs bye
QF

(1) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Alina MIKHEEVA/Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 63 46 10-3
Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. India MAGGEN BEL/Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 26 11-9
Carolina PETRELLI ITA/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (3) Laura GULBE LAT/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 76(5) 46 13-11
(2) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. wc Hana MORTAGY/Ahlam SHAWKAT EGY 62 64
SF

(1) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 57 64 11-9
Carolina PETRELLI ITA/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (2) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Ai Wen ZHU CHN 63 62
Final

Carolina PETRELLI ITA/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (1) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR/Anna MORGINA RUS 36 75 10-7


juki May 4th, 2013 03:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v Bye
Ahlam Shawkat (EGY) v Bye
Carolina Petrelli (ITA) v Bye
Juliet Jia wen Zhang (CAN) v Bye
Angelina Gordienko (RUS) v Bye
Rita Vilaca (POR) v Bye
Vishesh Vishnu (IND) v Bye
Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR) v Bye

:p

goOudinUSA May 4th, 2013 03:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
These QD...:rolls:

*Jean* May 4th, 2013 05:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
:spit: but why do they even bother making a qualifying draw instead of just putting the 8 girls in the MD?

goOudinUSA May 4th, 2013 06:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
:lol: Same question I have...

Jose. May 6th, 2013 12:01 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
It's probably because they were expecting more girls in Qs but only this 8 sign-up on the Q sign-in deadline :shrug:

juki May 6th, 2013 11:38 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Lise Brulmans (BEL) v (Q)Vishesh Vishnu (IND)
(wc)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) v Yana Yurchenko (RUS)
(6)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)

(4)Ipek Soylu (TUR) v (Q)Rita Vilaca (POR)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP) v (wc)Hana Mortagy (EGY)
(Q)Carolina Petrelli (ITA) v Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
(7)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v India Maggen (BEL)

(5)Anna Morgina (RUS) v (Q)Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR)
Tarrannum Handa (IND) v Sarah Finck (FRA)
(wc)Ahlam Shawkat (EGY) v (Q)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
(3)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Camilla Rosatello (ITA)

(8)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(Q)Juliet Jia Wen Zhang (CAN) v (wc)Fiona Codino (FRA)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK) v Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
(2)Indy De Vroome (NED) v (Q)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)

juki May 6th, 2013 11:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
Fiona Codino's 2013 schedule :worship:

Week Of:
01 January: 10K Fort-de-France (Martinique)
08 January: 10K Saint Martin (Guadeloupe)
19 January: 25k Andrezieux-Boutheon France
23 January: G4 Czech Republic
29 January: G2 Tunisia
02 February: 25K Grenoble France
20 February: G4 Germany
02 March: 10K Amiens France
09 March: 10K Le Havre France
16 March: 10K Gonesse France
25 March: G4 Israel
02 April: 10K Sharm El Sheikh Egypt
13 April: 10K Heraklion Greece
20 April: 50K Istanbul Turkey
29 April: G4 Morocco
06 May: 10K Sharm El Sheikh

*Jean* May 6th, 2013 12:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
good luck here to Nastya & Laura :yeah:

SAhero May 6th, 2013 02:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
Dea Herdželaš :wavey:

Igorche May 6th, 2013 05:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
Good luck Kristina and Ana

MarkNL May 6th, 2013 06:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
Indy vs. Klaartje :p

burn May 6th, 2013 08:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
So many weak players and such a tough R1 for Tess Sugnaux vs. Laura Gulbe :sobbing:

goOudinUSA May 6th, 2013 08:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
W: Soylu
RU: Gulbe

Jose. May 6th, 2013 08:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XVII, Egypt, May06, Reserved
 
Last week finalists against 1st & 2nd seed :lol:

Awful draw for Rita :hug:


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.