TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, winner: Laetitia Sarrazin (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=524162)

Xian Apr 25th, 2013 06:36 PM

10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, winner: Laetitia Sarrazin
 
10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain

Aegon Pro Series Edinburgh

Surface: Clay





2012 Final
Edinburgh (pronounced /ˈɛdɪnb(ə)rə/; Scottish Gaelic: Dùn Èideann) is the capital of Scotland and its second-largest city.[1] It is situated on the east coast of the central lowlands, on the south shore of the Firth of Forth, on the North sea and, because of its rugged setting and vast collection of Medieval and Georgian Architecture including numerous stone tenements, it is one of the most dramatic cities in Europe. It forms the City of Edinburgh council area; the city council area includes urban Edinburgh and a 30sq mile rural area.
It has been the capital of Scotland since 1437 and is the seat of the Scottish Parliament. The city was one of the major centres of the enlightenment (see also Scottish Enlightenment), led by the University of Edinburgh, gaining the nickname Athens of the North. The Old Town and New Town districts of Edinburgh were listed as a UNESCOWorld Heritage Site in 1995. There are over 4,500 listed buildings within its limits, including around 22,000 listed properties, the most of any city in Britain. In the census of 2001, Edinburgh had a total resident population of 448,624, making it the 7th largest city in the United Kingdom.[2]
Edinburgh is well-known for the annual Edinburgh Festival, a collection of official and independent festivals held annually over about four weeks from early August. The number of visitors attracted to Edinburgh for the Festival, is roughly equal to the settled population of the city.[citation needed] The most famous of these events are the Edinburgh Fringe (the largest performing arts festival in the world), the Edinburgh International Festival, the Edinburgh Military Tattoo, and the Edinburgh International Film Festival

Previous Winners:
1998(25000$): Denisa CHLADKOVA CZE d. Joanne WARD GBR 63 62
1999(50000$): Angeles MONTOLIO ESP d. Patricia WARTUSCH AUT 63 64
1999(25000$): Petra MANDULA HUN d. Tzipi OBZILER ISR 60 46 75
2000(25000$): Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP d. Zsofia GUBACSI HUN 62 63
2001(25000$): Zsofia GUBACSI HUN d. Syna SCHMIDLE GER 64 64
2002(25000$): Barbora STRYCOVA CZE d. Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE 46 64 76
2003: Elise TAMAELA NED d. Jane O´DONOGHUE GBR 63 63
2004: Ekatarina KOZHOKINA RUS d. Elke CLIJSTERS BEL 61 64
2005: Ekatarina KOZHOKINA RUS d. Melanie SOUTH GBR 64 63
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Yanina WICKMAYER BEL 06 61 63
2007: Surina DE BEER RSA d. Alice BALDUCCI ITA 62 62
2008: Marcella KOEK NED d. Bibiane SCHOOFS NED 61 46 63
2009: Timea BABOS HUN d. Naomi BROADY GBR 64 67 76
2010: Timea BABOS HUN d. Tara MOORE GBR 62 62
2011: Alison VAN UYTVANCK BEL d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 67 64 62
2012: Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 61 60

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Francesca SELLA ITA vs bye
Natasha HILLYER GBR d. Grace DIXON GBR 76(5) 75
(2) Katy DUNNE GBR vs bye
Georgia CRAVEN GBR vd.Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR 62 62
(3) Jessica REN GBR vs bye
Sian PAYNE GBR d. Hollie BEES GBR 57 63 75
(4) Alice BACQUIE FRA vs bye
Sabrina FEDERICI GBR vs bye
(5) Anaeve PAIN FRA vs bye
Kerstin PECKL AUT vs bye
Hedda ÖDEGAARD NOR vs bye
Jazzamay DREW GBR vs bye
Nicole PETERSON GBR vs bye
Beatrice KNIGHT GBR vsbye
Kyria DUNFORD GBR vs bye
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Francesca SELLA ITA d. Natasha HILLYER GBR 62 64
(2) Katy DUNNE GBR d. Georgia CRAVEN GBR 64 61
(3) Jessica REN GBR d. Sian PAYNE GBR 62 62
(4) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Sabrina FEDERICI GBR 36 63 63
(5) Anaeve PAIN FRA d. Kerstin PECKL AUT 61 60
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. Hedda ÖDEGAARD NOR 60 62
Nicole PETERSON GBR d. Beatrice KNIGHT GBR 60 63
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Kyria DUNFORD GBR 60 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Anna SMITH GBR d. (1) Anett KONTAVEIT EST 76(6) 62
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 64
Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. q Alice BACQUIE FRA 62 64
(8) Chloe PAQUET FRA vs wc Pippa HORN GBR 62 63
(3) Lara MICHEL SUI d. wc Anna BROGAN GBR 61 76(1)
q Jessica REN GBR d. q Anaeve PAIN FRA 36 61 62
q Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Katie RUCKERT USA 64 76(2)
(5) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 60 61
(6) Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. Lucy BROWN GBR 64 36 62
q Katy DUNNE GBR d. q Jazzamay DREW GBR 64 60
wc Maia LUMSDEN GBR d. q Francesca SELLA ITA 62 61
(4) Carolin DANIELS GER d. LL Sabrina FEDERICI GBR 62 63
(7) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. wc Eden SILVA GBR 46 63 64
Jessica GINIER FRA d. Sabrina BAMBURAC GBR 62 63
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE vs q Nicole PETERSON GBR
(2) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 61 61
2nd round
Anna SMITH GBR d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
Ivana JOROVIC SR d. (8) Chloe PAQUET FRA 60 26 63
(3) Lara MICHEL SUI d. q Jessica REN GBR 63 62
(5) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. q Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA 64 63
q Katy DUNNE GBR d. (6) Daiana NEGREANU ROU 06 75 76(7)
(4) Carolin DANIELS GER d. wc Maia LUMSDEN GBR 63 64
(7) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Jessica GINIER FRA 61 61
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. (2) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 76(6) 64
QF
q Anna SMITH GBR d. Ivana JOROVIC SRB 26 64 60
(5) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. (3) Lara MICHEL SUI 23 ret
q Katy DUNNE GBR d. (4) Carolin DANIELS GER 46 64 75
(7) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 62 64
SF
q Anna SMITH GBR d. (5) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 16 64 76(9)
(7) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. q Katy DUNNE GBR 62 61
Final
(7) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. q Anna SMITH GBR 75 67(9) 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sabrina BABURAC GBR/Carolin DANIELS GER vs bye
Georgia CRAVEN/Sabrina FEDERICI GBR vs Ivana JOROVIC SRB/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 06 36
(3) Anna SMITH/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR vs bye
Daiana NEGREANU ROU/Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs Alice BACQUIE/Anaeve PAIN FRA 62 10 ret Bacquie/Pain
Hedda ÖDEGAARD/Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR vs Katy DUNNE/Pippa HORN GBR 16 46
(4) Lucy BROWWN GBR/Katie RUCKERT USA vs bye
Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Jessica REN GBR vs bye
(2) Chloe PAQUET/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs bye
QF
Ivana JOROVIC SRB/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (1) Sabrina BABURAC GBR/Carolin DANIELS GER 64 62
(3) Anna SMITH/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Daiana NEGREANU ROU/Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA ret
Katy DUNNE/Pippa HORN GBR d. (4) Lucy BROWWN GBR/Katie RUCKERT USA 46 76(5) 10-8
Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Jessica REN GBR d. (2) Chloe PAQUET/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 63 63
SF

(3) Anna SMITH/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Ivana JOROVIC SRB/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 76(6) 63
Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Jessica REN GBR d. Katy DUNNE/Pippa HORN GBR 76(6) 63
Final

Anett KONTAVEIT EST/Jessica REN GBR d. (3) Anna SMITH/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 62 63


Meelis Apr 28th, 2013 08:59 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Francesca Sella (ITA) v BYE
Grace Dixon (GBR) v Natasha Hillyer (GBR)

(2)Katy Dunne (GBR) v BYE
Georgia Craven (GBR) v Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)

(3)Jessica Ren (GBR) v BYE
Hollie Bees (GBR) v Sian Payne (GBR)

(4)Alice Bacquie (FRA) v BYE
Sabrina Federici (GBR) v BYE

(5)Anaeve Pain (FRA) v BYE
Kerstin Peckl (AUT) v BYE

Hedda Odegaard (NOR) v BYE
Jazzamay Drew (GBR) v BYE

Nicole Peterson (GBR) v BYE
Beatrice Kight (GBR) v BYE

Kyria Dunford (GBR) v BYE
Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) v BYE

Embittered Apr 28th, 2013 09:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Qualie draw got off Scot free:oh:

MKhromachev Apr 28th, 2013 09:03 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q: Bacquie, Peterson, Ren

catgamer Apr 28th, 2013 10:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q:Pain, Bacquie, Ren

JustPetko Apr 28th, 2013 10:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q: Sella, Dunne, Pain

juki Apr 28th, 2013 11:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q: Dunne, Ren, Pain

Equus Apr 29th, 2013 12:04 AM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q - Sella , Jessica Ren, Bacquie

goOudinUSA Apr 29th, 2013 02:10 AM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q: Dunne, Ren, Pain

James Apr 29th, 2013 06:02 AM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Peterson, Dunne and Sella

Golindz Apr 29th, 2013 07:00 AM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q : Dixon,Dune, Ren

burn Apr 29th, 2013 07:52 AM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Lara Michel :)
Win the title please :cheer:

Andiyan Apr 29th, 2013 12:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Bacquie, Odegaard, Peterson

chingching Apr 29th, 2013 02:23 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Dunne, Ren and Bacquie :)
Really, if Anett doesn't win this :D
I hope she plays Doubles with Jess :bounce:

Meelis Apr 29th, 2013 06:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Edinburgh, Great Britain, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Anna Smith (GBR)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) v Q
(8)Chloe Paquet (FRA) v (wc)Pippa Horn (GBR)

(3)Lara Michel (SUI) v (wc)Anna Brogan (GBR)
Q v Q
Katie Ruckert (USA) v Q
(5)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) v Francesca Stephenson (GBR)

(6)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v Lucy Brown (GBR)
Q v Q
(wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) v Q
(4)Carolin Daniels (GER) v Franziska Koenig (GER)

(7)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) v (wc)Eden Silva (GBR)
Jessica Ginier (FRA) v Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) v Q
(2)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:41 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.