TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=524138)

Xian Apr 25th, 2013 07:30 PM

10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou
 
10,000$ Heraklion V, Island of Crete, Greece

2nd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet










F1:


F2:

F2:

F3:

F3

Maria Sakkari

Agni Stefanou

Valentini Grammatikopoulou



F5: Pei-Chi Lee and Valentini Grammatikopoulou

Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 - F1: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
2013 - F2: Karin KENNEL SUI d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63
2013 - F3: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Indy DE VROOME NED 46 62 63
2013 - F4: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs bye
(2) Amy BOWTELL IRL vs bye
(3) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs bye
Alize BOCCARD SUI d. Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 63 64
Alice HALL FRA d. wc Margarita MARKAKI GRE 60 61
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP d. Tanya NOURY USA 61 62
Ioana POSIRCA ROU d. Elisabeth PLEYER GER 16 76(6) 61
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL d. Tara VASOVIC CAN 60 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) q Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. q Alize BOCCARD SUI 60 60
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 61 26 75
Oana DANESCU GER d. Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 60 57 63
(5) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 76(7) 62
(3) q Amy BOWTELL IRL d. q Ioana POSIRCA ROU 62 61
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 64 76(4)
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. q Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 61 63
(8) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Agnes SZATMARI ROU 75 60
(6) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 60 60
Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI d. Leah DAW AUS 61 64
Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. q Alice HALL FRA 61 62
(4) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. wc Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE 60 62
(7) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 75 61
Valeria PODDA NED d. q Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL 60 60
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL d. Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES ESP 61 63
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 63 61
2nd round
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 62 63
(5) q Aminat KUSHJOVA RUS d. Oana DANESCU GER 76(4) 60
(3) q Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Irini PAPAFEORGIOU GRE 60 62
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (8) Maria SAKKARI GRE 46 64 64
(6) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI 62 62
Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. (4) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 26 76(2)
(7) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Valeria PODDA NED 76(1) 62
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 61 61
QF
(5) q Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. (1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 26 62 64
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (3) q Amy BOWTELL IRL 62 64
Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. (6) Julia STAMATOVA BUL ret
(7) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. (2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX 61 63
SF
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (5) q Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 61 63
(7) Pei-Chi LEE TPE
d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 62 63
Final
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (7) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 76(4) 36 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) wc Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Valeria PODDA NED vs bye
Oana DANESCU GER/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs Stefanie STEMMER GER/Tara VASOVIC CAN 61 75
(3) Leah DAW AUS/Agnes SZATMARI ROU vs bye
Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT vs Alize BOCCARD SUI/Sara MITROVIC SRB 63 62
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL/Tanya NOURY USA vs bye
(4) Agni STEFANOU/Despoina VOGASARI GRE vs bye
Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS vs Lyuboslava PERUHOVA/Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 63 75
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Olga PARRESZ AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
QF
(1) wc Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Valeria PODDA NED d. Oana DANESCU GER/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 63 67(4) 10-5
(3) Leah DAW AUS/Agnes SZATMARI ROU d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 36 63 23 ret
(4) Agni STEFANOU/Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL/Tanya NOURY USA 60 61
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Olga PARRESZ AZCOITIA ESP d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 76(5) 63
SF

(1) wc Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Valeria PODDA NED d. (3) Leah DAW AUS/Agnes SZATMARI ROU 62 62
(2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Olga PARRESZ AZCOITIA ESP d. (4) Agni STEFANOU/Despoina VOGASARI GRE 63 36 10-8
Final

(1) wc Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Valeria PODDA NED d. (2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Olga PARRESZ AZCOITIA ESP 63 62

Igorche Apr 26th, 2013 08:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Reserved
 
[1] Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) - Qualified

[2] Amy BOWTELL (IRL) - Qualified

[3] Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) - Qualified

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) v Alize BOCCARD (SUI)

(WC) Margarita MARKAKI (GRE) v Alice HALL (FRA)

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) v Tanya NOURY (USA)

Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) v Elisabeth PLEYER (GER)

Tara VASOVIC (CAN) v Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL)

goOudinUSA Apr 26th, 2013 11:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q: Noury, Boccard

catgamer Apr 26th, 2013 11:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q:Boccard, Ormazabal-Oregui

juki Apr 27th, 2013 12:38 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Reserved
 
Q: Boccard, Ormazabal-Oregui

James Apr 27th, 2013 08:53 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ormazabal-Oregui and Boccard

Golindz Apr 27th, 2013 09:14 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Boccard, Ormazabal-Oregui

MKhromachev Apr 27th, 2013 12:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ormazabal-Oregui, Boccard

Sombrerero loco Apr 27th, 2013 02:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
that qualy draw :hysteric:

Jose. Apr 27th, 2013 02:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Boccard, Ormazabal-Oregui

JustPetko Apr 27th, 2013 03:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Hall, Ormazabal-Oregui

Andiyan Apr 27th, 2013 03:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Ormazabal Oregui, Arnez Mercado

Equus Apr 28th, 2013 12:05 AM

Q - Ormazabal Oregui , Arnez Mercado


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

tobi Apr 28th, 2013 05:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1/Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v (Q)Alize Boccard (FRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) v Agni Stefanou (GRE)

Oana Danescu (GER) v Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)
(5/Q)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) v Stefanie Stemmer (GER)

(3/Q)Amy Bowtell (IRL) v (Q)Ioana Posirca (ROU)
Sara Mitrovic (SRB) v Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)

Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v (Q)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
(8)Maria Sakkari (GRE) v Agnes Szatmari (ROU)

(6)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v Nikol Yordanova (BUL)
Leah Daw (AUS) v Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)

Despoina Vogsari (GRE) v (Q)Alice Hall (FRA)
(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (wc)Eleni Christofi (GRE)

(7)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Valeria Podda (NED) v (Q)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)

Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) v Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)

MKhromachev Apr 28th, 2013 07:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion V, Greece, Apr29, Draws
 
W: Curovic
Ru: Stamatova


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:28 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.