TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, winner: Roxane Vaisemberg (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=521090)

Xian Apr 18th, 2013 05:31 AM

10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, winner: Roxane Vaisemberg
 
10,000$ Sao Paulo, Brazil

Club Athletico Paulistano

Surface: Clay




Juliana Cardoso

Luna Cagnoni

Raffaela Sampaio

Carolina Sa

Giovanna Tomita

Luisa Stefani

Ana Sofia Sanchez

Melina Ferrero

Julia Browne

Csilla Borsanyi

Montserrat Gonzalez

São Paulo (Portuguese pronunciation: "St. Paul"; English: /ˌsaʊ ˈpaʊloʊ/) is the largest city in Brazil, the largest city in the southern hemisphere, and the world's 6th largest city. The São Paulo metropolitan area is ranked as the second most populous in the Americas[1] and is among the five largest metropolitan areas of the planet.
The city is the capital of the state of São Paulo, the most populous Brazilian state, the name of the city honors Saint Paul. São Paulo exerts strong regional influence in commerce and finance as well as arts and entertainment. São Paulo is considered an Alpha - World City.[2]

Previous winners:
2011: Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Karolina NOWAK GER 76 46 62
2012: Gabriela PAZ VEN d. Gabriela CE BRA 64 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Giovanna TOMITA BRA d. Julia BROWNE USA 75 76 (7)
Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA d. Rebeca MEDEIROS BRA 60 60
Lucianna ULLMANN GBR d. Giovana DA COSTA RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 26 61 62
Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA d. wc Juliana GONCALVES BRA 64 62
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Marie DECAMPS BRA 61 61
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Mariana MAYER HUMBERG BRA 63 60
Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. wc Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 61 60
Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA d. wc Samantha CADURO RIBEIRO BRA 61 60
Carolina SA BRA d. Bruna VICENZE BRA 61 60
Luna CAGNONI ARG d. Giovanna LOMBARDI BRA 62 62
Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA d. Julia TOZZI BRA 63 64
wc Gabriela PEREIRA ALVES BRA d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI AR 62 60
wc Barbara GUENO BRA d. wc Sthefanie SANTOS BRA 63 26 62
Bianca RAVINIS LOMBARDI BRA d. Vanessa LIMA BRA 61 60
Rafaella SAMPAIO BRA d. Stefany FERIGATTO BRA 75 61
Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. Leslie SOTO CHI 75 62
2nd round
Giovanna TOMITA BRA d. Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA 62 62
Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 61 60
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG 61 61
Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA 76(3) 63
Luna CAGNONI ARG d. Carolina SA BRA 60 62
wc Gabriela PEREIRA ALVES BRA d. Julia ALBUQUERQUE BRA 61 62
wc Barbara GUENO BRA d. Bianca RAVINIS LOMBARDI BRA 62 60
Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. Raffaela SAMPAIO BRA 57 63 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. Laura CARDONE BRA 61 63
q Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. q Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 60 62
q Gabriela PEREIRA ALVES BRA d. wc Louise REIS DE CAMPOS BRA 63 62
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. q Giovanna TOMITA BRA 63 62
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA 75 61
Raquel PILTCHER BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 64 61
q Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 62 63
(6) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 62 61
(8) Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. q Luna CAGNONI ARG 63 62
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. wc Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 61 60
q Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. Melina FERRERO ARG 62 64
(3) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. Naomi TOTKA HUN 46 61 60
(5) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Marina DANZINI BRA 62 63
Karina VENDITTI BRA d. wc Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 61 61
Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. q Barbara GUENO BRA 61 63
wc Luisa STEFANI BRA d. (2) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA 75 63
2nd round
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. q Sara GIMENEZ PAR 76(4) 64
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. q Gabriela PEREIRA ALVES BRA 60 61
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Raquel PILTCHER BRA 61 62
(6) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. q Gabriella Angelin ALVES BRA 61 61
(8) Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 62 61
(3) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. q Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA 61 60
(5) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 36 62 61
wc Luisa STEFANI BRA d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI 62 64
QF
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 63 60
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (6) Nathaly KURATA BRA 64 46 62
(3) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. (8) Csilla BORSANYI HUN 76(4) 46 63
wc Luisa STEFANI BRA d. (5) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 61 67(3) 64
SF
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 63 63
(3) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. wc Luisa STEFANI BRA 63 75
Final
(3) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA d. (7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 64 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Nathaly KURATA BRA vs Stefany FERIGATTO/Bianca RAVINIS LOMBARDI BRA 60 61
Lara RAFFUL ITA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA vs Macarena ASENSOS ARG/Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 63
(4) Marina DANZINI/Karina VENDITTI BRA vs Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA/Naomi TOTKA HUN 64 26 4-10
Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI vs wc Rafaela FRANCISQUINY/Carolina LIMA BRA 60 60
Sthefanie SANTOS/Julia TOZZI BRA vs Julia BROWNE USA/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 16 26
(3) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR/Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX vs Roxane VAISEMBERG/Natasha LOTUFFO BRA 36 64 10-4
Isabella CAMARGO CAPATO/Mariana MAYER HUMBERG BRA vs wc Ana Carolina SIGAKI/Luisa STEFANI BRA 64 46 7-10
(2) Raquel PILTCHER/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs Aldana CICCARELLI/Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 62 61
QF

(1) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Lara RAFFUL ITA/Giovanna TOMITA BRA 61 62
Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA/Naomi TOTKA HUN 76 62
(3) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR/Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. Julia BROWNE USA/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 64 62
(2) Raquel PILTCHER/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Ana Carolina SIGAKI/Luisa STEFANI BRA 63 36 10-7
SF
Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. (1) Ana-Clara DUARTE/Nathaly KURATA BRA 62 76(6)
(2) Raquel PILTCHER/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (3) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR/Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 64 76(5)
Final

(2) Raquel PILTCHER/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI 63 60


juki Apr 20th, 2013 01:15 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paolo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

Julia Browne (USA) v Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Rebeca Medeiros (BRA) v Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)

Luciana Ullmann (BRA) v Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA) v (wc)Juliana Goncalves (BRA)

Sara Gimenez (PAR) v Marie Decamps (BRA)
Macarena Asensos (ARG) v Mariana Mayer Humberg (BRA)

(wc)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA) v Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
(wc)Samantha Cauduro Ribeiro (BRA) v Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)

Bruna Vicenze (BRA) v Carolina Sa (BRA)
Giovanna Lombardi (BRA) v Luna Cagnoni (ARG)

Julia Tozzi (BRA) v Julia Albuquerque (BRA)
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) v (wc)Gabriela Pereira Alves (BRA)

(wc)Sthefanie Santos (BRA) v (wc)Barbara Gueno (BRA)
Vanessa Lima (BRA) v Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)

Stefany Ferigatto (BRA) v Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) v Leslie Soto (CHI)

juki Apr 20th, 2013 01:16 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paolo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Browne, Soto, Gimenez

goOudinUSA Apr 20th, 2013 01:17 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paolo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Browne, Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno, Albuquerque

Golindz Apr 20th, 2013 01:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paolo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Browne, Gimenez, Soto

James Apr 20th, 2013 06:37 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paolo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Tomita, Bueno and Gimenez

JustPetko Apr 20th, 2013 09:06 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paolo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Sa, Gimenez, Ravinis Lombardi

catgamer Apr 20th, 2013 09:25 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paolo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q:Soto, Gimenez, Browne

LegionArgentina Apr 20th, 2013 01:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Qualifying Draw
 
Q. Merdeni ; Sa, Soto

F4CU Apr 20th, 2013 02:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Sa , Merdeni , Asensos

Andiyan Apr 20th, 2013 02:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Gimenez, Gueno, Cardoso

Jose. Apr 20th, 2013 06:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Browne, Gimenez, Gueno

MKhromachev Apr 20th, 2013 10:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Browne, Soto, Gimenez

Xian Apr 21st, 2013 08:44 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Draws
 
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX vs Laura CARDONE BRA
q vs q
wc Louise REIS DE CAMPOS BRA vs q
(7) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR vs q
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO BRA
Raquel PILTCHER BRA vs Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA
Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA vs q
(6) Nathaly KURATA BRA vs Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA
(8) Csilla BORSANYI HUN vs q
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG vs wc Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA
Melina FERRERO ARG vs q
(3) Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA vs Naomi TOTKA HUN
(5) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG vs Marina DANZINI BRA
wc Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO BRA vs Karina VENDITTI BRA
Ivania MARTINICH CHI vs q
(2) Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA vs wc Luisa STEFANI BRA

James Apr 21st, 2013 09:23 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sao Paulo - Paulistano, Brazil, Apr22, Draws
 
W: Sanchez
RU: Vaisemberg


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:32 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.