TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=521050)

Xian Apr 18th, 2013 06:09 AM

10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou
 
10,000$ Heraklion IV, Island of Crete, Greece

2nd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet










F1:


F2:

F2:

F3:

F3

Maria Sakkari

Agni Stefanou

Valentini Grammatikopoulou

Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 - F1: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
2013 - F2: Karin KENNEL SUI d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63
2013 - F3: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Indy DE VROOME NED 46 62 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Agnes SZATMARI ROU vs bye
Alize BOCCARD SUI d. wc Margarita MARKAKI GRE 75 62
Elisabeth PLEYER GER vs bye
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL vs bye
Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI vs bye
Liliana STOIU ROU vs bye
Tanya NOURY USA vs bye
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL d. Tara VASOVIC CAN 62 62
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs bye
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP vs bye
Eleanor DEAVES GBR vs bye
Oana DANESCU GER vs bye
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE vs bye
Alice HALL FRA vs bye
Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS vs bye
Paola GULLINO ITA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Agnes SZATMARI ROU d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 61 60
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL d. Elisabeth PLEYER GER 62 61
Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI d. Liliana STOICU ROU 60 61
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL d. Tanya NOURY USA 61 61
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP d. Elisabeth THOMAS GBR 62 60
Oana DANESCU GER d. Eleanor DEAVES GBR 60 60
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. Alice HALL FRA 61 62
Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS d. Paola GULLINO ITA 61 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 61 64
q Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. q Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 61 64
Agni STEFANOU GRE d. wc Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 61 61
(5) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP vs Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP 76(4) 76(3)
Valeria PODDA NED d. (3) Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 60 63
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 36 64 64
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL 60 60
(6) wc Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. wc Ivana KOPSOVA SVK 64 60
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. (8) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 63 64
q Agnes SZATMARI ROU d. q Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 61 60
Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 67 61 64
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL d. q Oana DANESCU GER 62 61
(7) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 36 76(3) 63
Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. q Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 63 61
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. q Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI 60 61
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (2) Ximena HERMOSO MEX 62 76(7)
2nd round
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. q Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 60 61
(5) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 62
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Valeria PODDA NED 62 16 61
(6) wc Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 76(2) 36 63
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. q Agnes SZATMARI ROU 61 63
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 60 61
(7) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 64 16 62
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 36 64 64
QF
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. (5) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 60 64
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (6) wc Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 36 64 61
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 61 62
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (7) Maria SAKKARI GRE 64 64
SF
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 60 36 75
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Julia STAMATOVA BUL 67(8) 63 64
Final
Valenini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (4) Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs Valeria PODDA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 76(3) 60
Sara MITROVIC SRB/Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP vs Oana DANESCU GER/Eleanor DEAVES GBR 36 57
(4) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP/Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Julia KLACKENBERG SWE/Tara VASOVIC CAN 61 61
Amy BOWTELL IRL/Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS vs Ly-Huong DINH NED/Alice HALL FRA 62 61
Paola GULLINO ITA/Tanya NOURY USA vs Natalia and Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 16 36
(3) Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Agnes SZATMATI ROU vs Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU/Agni STEFANOU GRE 46 46
Olga PARRES-AZCOITA/Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP vs Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 63 75
(2) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL/Liliana STOICU ROU 61 61
QF

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Oana DANESCU GER/Eleanor DEAVES GBR 62 60
(4) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP/Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. Amy BOWTELL IRL/Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 64 61
Natalia and Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU/Agni STEFANOU GRE 61 62
Olga PARRES-AZCOITA/Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. (2) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 62 76(3)
SF

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (4) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP/Ximena HERMOSO MEX 64 62
Olga PARRES-AZCOITA/Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Natalia and Nikola VAJDOVA SVK ret
Final

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Olga PARRES-AZCOITA/Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 76 63


Meelis Apr 19th, 2013 05:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Margarita Markaki (GRE) v Alize Boccard (SUI)

Elisabeth Pleyer (GER) v BYE
Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) v BYE

Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) v BYE
Liliana Stoiu (ROU) v BYE

Tanya Noury (USA) v BYE
Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL) v Tara Vasovic (CAN)

Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v BYE
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) v BYE

Eleanor Deaves (GBR) v BYE
Oana Danescu (GER) v BYE

Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v BYE
Alice Hall (FRA) v BYE

Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) v BYE
Paola Gullino (ITA) v BYE

James Apr 19th, 2013 06:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Szatmari, Ormazabal-Oregui and Klackenberg

Andiyan Apr 19th, 2013 07:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Agnes :hearts:

Q: Szatmari, Ormazabal-Oregui, Danescu

JustPetko Apr 19th, 2013 07:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Szatmari, Ormazabal-Oregui, Stoiu

MKhromachev Apr 19th, 2013 09:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Szatmari, Ormazabal- Oregui, Danescu

catgamer Apr 19th, 2013 10:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Danescu, Szatmari, Ormazabal-Oregui

goOudinUSA Apr 19th, 2013 10:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Szatmari, Noury, Klackenberg

Jose. Apr 19th, 2013 10:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Szatmari, Ormazabal-Oregui, Danescu

juki Apr 20th, 2013 02:06 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Szatmari, Noury, Ormazabal-Oregui

Golindz Apr 20th, 2013 02:35 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Reserved
 
Q: Szatmari, Ormazabal-Oregui, Danescu

Meelis Apr 21st, 2013 02:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
(Q)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) v (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) v Agni Stefanou (GRE)
(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)

(3)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Valeria Podda (NED)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)
(Q)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL) v Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
(6/wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v (wc)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)

(8)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
(Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v Sara Mitrovic (SRB)
(4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) v (Q)Oana Danescu (GER)

(7)Maria Sakkari (GRE) v Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) v (Q)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (Q)Kim Jana Hausler (SUI)
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Julia Stamatova (BUL)

JustPetko Apr 21st, 2013 06:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Draws
 
W: Bowtell
RU: Curovic

goOudinUSA Apr 21st, 2013 07:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Draws
 
W: Bowtell
RU: Curovic

James Apr 21st, 2013 07:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Apr22, Draws
 
W: Curovic
RU: Szatmari


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:13 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.