TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, winner: Michaella Krajicek (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=519482)

Xian Apr 12th, 2013 06:01 AM

10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, winner: Michaella Krajicek
 
10,000$ Heraklion III, Island of Crete, Greece

2nd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet











De Vroome and Krajicek
Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 - F1: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
2013 - F2: Karin KENNEL SUI d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Josephine BOUALEM ESP vs bye
Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP d. Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 61 60
Fiona CODINO FRA d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 61 61
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS vs bye
(2) Diana MARCU ROU vs bye
Marcella CUCCA ITA vs bye
Maria MASINI ITA d. Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL 63 62
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS vs bye
(3) Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP vs bye
Petra IVANKOVIC CRO vs bye
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. Elisabeth PLEYER GER 26 62 62
Katharina KAMERCEL GER vs bye
(4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK vs bye
Dominique WAHL GER d. Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS RSA 67 62 63
Sara MITROVIC SRB vs bye
(9) Emma FLOOD NOR vs bye
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs bye
Helene MEULEMAN BEL d. wc Margarita MARKAKI GRE 60 61
Giorgia PINTO ITA vs bye
(12) Marlies SZUPPER AUT vs bye
(6) Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs bye
Ivana KOPSOVA SVK d. Arevik TUMANYAN ARM 57 75 64
Paola GULLINO ITA vs bye
(10) Chiara ICARDI ITA vs bye
(7) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP vs bye
Leah DAW AUS d. Tina TEHRANI USA 63 63
Polina LUPAN RUS vs bye
(11) Stefania RUBINI ITA vs bye
(8) Jessika PONCHET FRA vs bye
Tara VASOVIC CAN vs bye
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Kerstin PECKL AUT 64 62
(13) Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI vs bye
2nd round
(1) Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 67 64 62
Eliizaveta KHABAROVA RUS d. Fiona CODINO FRA 64 64
Marcella CUCCA ITA d. (2) Diana MARCU ROU 62 57 76
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Maria MASINI ITA 46 62 62
(3) Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP d. Petra IVANKOVIC CRO 64 41 ret
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. Katharina KAMERCEL GER 60 61
(4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. Dominique WAHL GER 60 61
(9) Emma FLOOD NOR d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 61 61
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Helene MEULEMAN BEL 61 62
(12) Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 62 46 62
(6) Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. Ivana KOPSOVA SVK 64 64
(10) Chiara ICARDI ITA d. Paola GULLINO ITA 60 60
(7) Ainhoa ATUCHA-GOMEZ ESP d. Leah DAW AUS 62 26 63
(11) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. Polina LUPAN RUS 60 61
(8) Jessika PONCHET FRA d. Tara VASOVIC CAN 61 60
(13) Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 64 61
3rd round
(1) Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 64 62
Marcella CUCCA ITA d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 67 62 62
(3) Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 61 63
(4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. (9) Emma FLOOD NOR 62 62
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (12) Marlies SZUPPER AUT 64 46 62
(10) Chiara ICARDI ITA d. (6) Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 64 61
(11) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. (7) Ainhoa ATUCHA-GOMEZ ESP 64 63
(13) Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI d. (8) Jessika PONCHET FRA 63 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. q Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 61 63
Yuka MORI JPN d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 46 76
Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 64 62
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. wc Agni STEFANOU GRE 41 ret Stefanou
(4) Indy DE VROOME NED d. q Josephine BOUALEM ESP 61 63
LL Jessika PONCHET FRA d. wc Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 62
LL Emma FLOOD NOR d. q Marcella CUCCA ITA 63 36 63
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. (8) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 63 75
(5) Amy BOWTELL IRL d. wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 63 63
Stephanie SCIMONE ITA d. q Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 64 62
Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. q Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 62 62
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 16 60 63
(7) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. q Chiara ICARDI ITA 63 76
wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Matila HAMLIN SWE 76 64
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. q Olga PARRES AZCOITA ESP 57 61 60
(2) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. q Stefania RUBINI ITA 62 75
2nd round
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. Yuka MORI JPN 62 16 64
(6) Nuria ARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 64 63
(4) Indy DE VROOME NED d. LL Jessika PONCHET FRA 36 61 61
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. LL Emma FLOOD NOR 62 75
(5) Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 60 60
Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. (3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 62 01 ret
(7) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 63 62
(2) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 60 67 75
QF
(6) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA ret
(4) Indy DE VROOME NED d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 61 67 64
Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. (5) Amy BOWTELL IRL 62 61
(7) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. (2) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 76 63
SF
(4) Indy DE VROOME NED d. (6) Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 60 63
Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. (7) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 75 60
Final
Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. (4) Indy DE VROOME NED 36 62 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs wc Kerstin PECKL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT 62 61
Natalia and Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs Elizaveta KHABAROVA/Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 61
(4) Indy DE VROOME/Michaella KRAJICEK NED vs wc Julia KLACKENBERG SWE/Tara VASOVIC CAN 62 60
Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA vs Olga PARRES AZCOITA/Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 64 36 10-7
Leah DAW AUS/Jessika PONCHET FRA vs Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 63 16 9-11
(3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Ainhoa ATUCHA-GOMEZ ESP/Maria MASINI ITA 62 67 11-9
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs wc Ivana KOPSOVA SVK/Arevik TUMANYAN ARM 61 61
(2) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK vs Yuka MORI JPN/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 64 26 8-10
QF

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Natalia and Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 16 75 10-7
(4) Indy DE VROOME/Michaella KRAJICEK NED d.Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 63 61
(3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE ret
Yuka MORI JPN/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 36 62 10-1
SF

(4) Indy DE VROOME/Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. (1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 76 61
Yuka MORI JPN/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. (3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 60 64
Final
(4) Indy DE VROOME/Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Yuka MORI JPN/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 60 57 10-8


Meelis Apr 12th, 2013 05:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Josephine Boualem (ESP) v BYE
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) v Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)
Fiona Codino (FRA) v Alize Boccard (SUI)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Diana Marcu (ROU) v BYE
Marcella Cucca (ITA) v BYE
Maria Masini (ITA) v Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) v BYE

(3)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) v BYE
Petra Ivankovic (CRO) v BYE
Elisabeth Pleyer (GER) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Katharina Kamercel (GER) v BYE

(4)Natalia Vajdova (SVK) v BYE
Sarah Lynn Du Plessis (RSA) v Dominique Wahl (GER)
Sara Mitrovic (SRB) v BYE
(9)Emma Flood (NOR) v BYE

(5)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v BYE
Margarita Markaki (GRE) v Helene Meuleman (BEL)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA) v BYE
(12)Marlies Szupper (AUT) v BYE

(6)Kristina Ostojic (SRB) v BYE
Arevik Tumanyan (ARM) v Ivana Kopsova (SVK)
Paola Gullino (ITA) v BYE
(10)Chiara Icardi (ITA) v BYE

(7)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE
Leah Daw (AUS) v Tina Tehrani (USA)
Polina Lupan (RUS) v BYE
(11)Stefania Rubini (ITA) v BYE

(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) v BYE
Tara Vasovic (CAN) v BYE
Kerstin Peckl (AUT) v Rosalie van der Hoek (NED)
(13)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) v BYE

JustPetko Apr 12th, 2013 07:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Reserved
 
Q: Marcu, Rosatello, Volejnicek

Jose. Apr 12th, 2013 08:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Reserved
 
Q: Boualem, Vajdova, Rosatello

goOudinUSA Apr 12th, 2013 09:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Reserved
 
Q: Boualem, Marcu, Parres Azcoitia

James Apr 12th, 2013 09:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Reserved
 
Q: Marcu, Boualem and Rosatello

Golindz Apr 13th, 2013 02:17 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Reserved
 
Q: Boualem, Marcu, Vajdova

juki Apr 13th, 2013 03:14 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Reserved
 
Q: Boualem, Marcu, Ostojic

catgamer Apr 13th, 2013 09:40 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Marcu, Boualem, Rosatello

Vaxey Apr 13th, 2013 09:44 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Boualem, Marcu, Rosatello

Igorche Apr 13th, 2013 10:31 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Sara and Kristina

MKhromachev Apr 13th, 2013 01:23 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Boualem, Marcu, Parres Azcoitia

Andiyan Apr 13th, 2013 03:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Boualem, Parres-Azcoitia, Vajdova

MarkNL Apr 13th, 2013 05:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion III, Greece, Apr15, Qualifying Draw
 
Does anyone know when the MD will be released?

Kəv. Apr 13th, 2013 11:36 PM

Leah :)

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:54 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.