TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, winner: Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=516090)

Xian Apr 5th, 2013 01:29 PM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, winner: Arabela Fernandez-Rabener
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F13 Womens

Surface: Hard





F10

F11

Fenandez Rabener
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Verena SCHMID GER vs bye
Irina FETECAU ROU d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 36 60 61
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL vs bye
Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Alessandra GISONNA ITA 62 60
(3) Gaelle REY SUI vs bye
Yana SLUZHITELEVA RUS d. Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI 75 75
(4) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE vs bye
Giulia GASPARRI ITA d. Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR 62 75
(5) Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS vs bye
Annika SILLANPÄÄ FIN d. Chinenye Ndidi IZUOGU NGR 62 62
(6) Francesca SELLA ITA vs bye
Hana MORTAGY EGY d. Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 63 76
(7) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS vs vye
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR d. (10) Martina PRADOVA CZE 64 63
(8) Alena POLETINOVA CZE vs bye
(9) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Naima KARAMOKO SUI 61 63
2nd round
Irina FETECAU ROU d. (1) Verena SCHMID GER 75 46 62
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 63 62
(3) Gaelle REY SUI d. Yana SLUZHITELEVA RUS 64 63
(4) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Giulia GASPARRI ITA 64 64
Annika SILLANPÄÄ FIN d. (5) Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 63 75
(6) Francesca SELLA ITA d. Hana MORTAGY EGY 36 63 63
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR d. (7) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 60 64
(9) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. (8) Alena POLETINOVA CZE 67 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 61 75
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Michaela FRLICKA GER 46 60 76
Elise MERTENS BEL d. q Gaelle REY SUI 75 75
Agata BARANSKA POL d. (8) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 46 62 64
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (4) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE 67 63 75
Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. q Justine DE SUTTER BEL 76 64
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. q Irina FETECAU ROU 75 64
(7) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU vs LL Verena SCHMID GER 61 60
(5) Anja PRISLAN SLO d. q Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 62 64
Olga BROZDA POL d. q Francesca SELLA ITA 61 61
q Violetta SHATALOVA BLR d. Libby MUMA USA 64 62
(3) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. wc Magy AZIZ EGY 62 46 76
Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. (6) Jasmin STEINHERR GER 63 62
wc Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. q Annika SILLANPÄÄ FIN 63 60
Natalia KOLAT POL d. q Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 76 64
(2) wc Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 61 63
2nd round
(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 61 63
Elise MERTENS BEL d. Agata BARANSKA POL 62 63
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 36 63 64
Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (7) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 16 64 63
Olga BROZDA POL d. (5) Anja PRISLAN SLO 26 64 64
(3) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. q Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 61 60
Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. wc Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 63 63
Natalia KOLAT POL d. (2) wc Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 60 10 ret
QF
Elise MERTENS BEL d.(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS 62 60
Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Rebecca PETERSON SWE 26 61 62
Olga BROZDA POL d. (3) Janina TOLJAN AUT 64 26 63
Natalia KOLAT POL d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA 61 60
SF
Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Elise MERTENS BEL 61 67 63
Natalia KOLAT POL d. Olga BROZDA POL 64 ret
Final
Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 76 60
Justine DE SUTTER/Elise MERTENS BEL vs wc Darya CHERNETSOVA/Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 61 60
(4) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Yuliya KALABINA RUS vs Agata BARANSKA POL/Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 64 75
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs wc Oleksandra PISKUN UKR/Yana SLUZHITELEVA RUS 57 46
Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE vs Daria AFANASYEVA/Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 64 67 10-4
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Michaela FRLICKA GER vs Jil Nora ENGELMANN/Verena SCHMID GER 63 63
wc Csilla ARGYELAN HUN/Magy AZIZ EGY vs Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Janina TOLJAN AUT 16 26
(2) Olga BROZDA/Natalia KOLAT POL vs Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Gaelle REY SUI 46 64 10-5
QF

Justine DE SUTTER/Elise MERTENS BEL d. (1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINHERR GER 63 64
(4) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. wc Oleksandra PISKUN UKR/Yana SLUZHITELEVA RUS 61 63
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Michaela FRLICKA GER d. Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE 64 16 11-9
(2) Olga BROZDA/Natalia KOLAT POL d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 62
SF

(4) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. Justine DE SUTTER/Elise MERTENS BEL 60 57 10-8
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Michaela FRLICKA GER d. (2) Olga BROZDA/Natalia KOLAT POL 46 64 15-13
Final

(4) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. (3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Michaela FRLICKA GER 63 64


Meelis Apr 5th, 2013 05:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Verena Schmid (GER) v BYE
Irina Fetecau (ROU) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)

(2)Justine De Sutter (BEL) v BYE
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)

(3)Gaelle Rey (SUI) v BYE
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) v Samantha Koelliker (SUI)

(4)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE
Giulia Gasparri (ITA) v Darya Chernetsova (BLR)

(5)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) v BYE
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN) v Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR)

(6)Francesca Sella (ITA) v BYE
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v Hana Mortagy (EGY)

(7)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) v BYE
Violetta Shatalova (BLR) v Martina Pradova (CZE)

(8)Alena Poletinova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) v Naima Karamoko (SUI)

goOudinUSA Apr 5th, 2013 05:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Schmid, De Sutter, Rey

Vaxey Apr 5th, 2013 08:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: De Sutter, Kuznetsova, Afanasyeva

MKhromachev Apr 5th, 2013 09:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Schmid, De Sutter, Kuznetsova

catgamer Apr 5th, 2013 10:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q:Kuznetsova, de Sutter, Schmid

Jose. Apr 6th, 2013 01:25 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Schmid, Rey, Kuznetsova

Andiyan Apr 6th, 2013 03:01 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Schmid, de Sutter, Rey

Golindz Apr 6th, 2013 03:36 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Schmid, de Sutter, Rey

juki Apr 6th, 2013 07:05 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: De Sutter, Rey, Kuznetsova

James Apr 6th, 2013 08:05 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: de Sutter, Rey and Schmid

JustPetko Apr 6th, 2013 12:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Schmid, De Sutter, Rey

Andiyan Apr 7th, 2013 08:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
QR1

(1)Verena Schmid (GER) v BYE
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. Risako Sugihara (JPN) 36 60 61

(2)Justine De Sutter (BEL) v BYE
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) 62 60

(3)Gaelle Rey (SUI) v BYE
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) d. Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 75 75

(4)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE
Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 62 75

(5)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) v BYE
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Chinenye Ndidi Izuogu (NGR) 62 62

(6)Francesca Sella (ITA) v BYE
Hana Mortagy (EGY) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 63 76(5)

(7)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) v BYE
Violetta Shatalova (BLR) d. (10)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 63

(8)Alena Poletinova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Naima Karamoko (SUI) 61 63

Andiyan Apr 8th, 2013 02:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Reserved
 
QFR

Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (1)Verena Schmid (GER) 75 46 62
(2)Justine De Sutter (BEL) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 63 62
(3)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) 64 63
(4)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 64 64
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN) d. (5)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 75
(6)Francesca Sella (ITA) d. Hana Mortagy (EGY) 36 63 63
Violetta Shatalova (BLR) d. (7)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 60 64
(9)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. (8)Alena Poletinova (CZE) 67(5) 64 63

Qalahari Apr 8th, 2013 02:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XIII, Egypt, Apr08, Qualifying Draw
 
Congrats Gaelle :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:05 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.