TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, winner: Karin Kennel (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=516082)

Xian Apr 5th, 2013 12:28 PM

10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, winner: Karin Kennel
 
10,000$ Heraklion II, Island of Crete, Greece

2nd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet












Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 61 60
Helene MEULEMAN BEL d. Arevik TUMANYAN ARM 64 63
(2) Stephanie SCIMONE ITA d. Petra IVANKOVIC CRO 62 62
Leah DAW AUS d. Polina LUPAN RUS 60 62
(3) Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. Maria MASINI ITA 63 61
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 64 61
(4) Diana MARCU ROU d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 64 62
(12) Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 76 63
(5) Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. Katharina KAMERCEL GER 61 60
(11) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 64
(6) Jessika PONCHET FRA d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 62 46 61
(10) Chiara ICARDI ITA d. Ivana KOPSOVA SVK 61 60
(7) Stefanie STEMMER GER d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 57 63 21 ret
(13) Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 61 62
(8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Dominique WAHL GER 60 62
(9) Emma FLOOD NOR d. Kerstin PECKL AUT 64 76
2nd round
(1) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. Helene MEULEMAN BEL 63 61
(2) Stephanie SCIMONE ITA d. Leah DAW AUS 64 61
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. (3) Josephine BOUALEM ESP 16 75 62
(12) Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. (4) Diana MARCU ROU 63 61
(11) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. (5) Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 60 64
(10) Chiara ICARDI ITA d. (6) Jessika PONCHET FRA 67 64 62
(7) Stefanie STEMMER GER d. (13) Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 36 64 76
(8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. (9) Emma FLOOD NOR 64 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 60 61
q Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. SE Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 64 ret
wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE d. Matilda HAMLIN SWE 60 61
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vd. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 64 76
(4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. wc Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 63
Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. wc Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 61 61
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Yuka MORI JPN 57 61 75
q Stefania RUBINI ITA d. (8) Laura SCHÄDER GER 76 57 64
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. (6) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 61 63
Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 63 61
SE Joana VALE COSSTA POR d. q Ani VANGELOVA BUL 64 75
(3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. q Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 64 64
wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (5) Indy DE VROOME NED 64 63
Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. q Stefanie STEMMER GER 61 62
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. q Chiara ICARDI ITA 63 62
Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. (2) Teodora MIRCIC SRB 75 62
2nd round
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d.q Marlies SZUPPER AUT 62 62
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE 62 60
(4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 62 36 63
Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Stefania RUBINI ITA 62 64
Karin KENNEL SUI d. Francesca PALIMIGIANO ITA 61 67 62
SE Joana VALE COSTA POR d. (3) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 63 64
wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 61 75
Despina PAPAMICHHAIL GRE d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 76 64
QF
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. (7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 62 63
(4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Julia STAMATOVA BUL 67 62 62
Karin KENNEL SUI d. SE Joana VALE COSTA POR 64 63
wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 46 76 76
SF
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA d. (4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 62 64
Karin KENNEL SUI d. wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 46 64 64
Final
Karin KENNEL SUI d. (1) Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Teodora MIRCIC SRB vs Leah DAW AUS/Helene MEULEMAN BEL 60 61
Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA vs Karin KENNEL/Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 46 62 10-8
(4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs Maria MASINI/Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 63 64
Matilda HAMLIN SWE/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK vs Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED/Despina VOGASARI GRE 36 63 7-10
Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS/Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs Yuka MORI JPN/Jessika PONCHET FRA 57 36
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs wc Kristina OSTOJIC SRB/Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 62 64
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU/Agni STEFANOU GRE vs wc Kerstin PECKL/Marlies SZUPPER AÚT 46 76 10-7
(2) Diana MARCU ROU/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Stefanie STEMMER GER/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 26 26
QF

(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Anna FLORIS/Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 63 26 10-5
(4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED/Despina VOGASARI GRE61 64
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Yuka MORI JPN/Jessika PONCHET FRA 57 61 10-6
Stefanie STEMMER GER/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d.Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU/Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 57 10-8
SF

(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. (4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 60 75
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Stefanie STEMMER GER/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 61 16 10-5
Final

(1) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS/Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. (3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 61 64


goOudinUSA Apr 5th, 2013 04:48 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) vs Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)
Arevik Tumanyan (ARM) vs Helene Meuleman (BEL)

(2)Stephanie Schimone (ITA) vs Petra Ivankovic (CRO)
Polina Lupan (RUS) vs Leah Daw (AUS)

(3)Josephine Boualem (ESP) vs Maria Masini (ITA)
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) vs Marcella Cucca (ITA)

(4)Diana Marcu (ROU) vs Giulliana Bestetti (ITA)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) vs (12)Marlies Szupper (AUT)

(5)Kristina Ostojic (SRB) vs Katharina Kamercel (GER)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) vs (11)Stefania Rubini (ITA)

(6)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) vs Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Ivana Kopsova (SVK) vs (10)Chiara Icardi (ITA)

(7)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) vs Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA) vs (13)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI)

(8)Ani Vangelova (BUL) vs Dominique Wahl (GER)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT) vs (9)Emma Flood (NOR)

goOudinUSA Apr 5th, 2013 04:49 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Kocher, Boualem, Flood

Vaxey Apr 5th, 2013 07:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Schimone, Marcu, Stemmer

MKhromachev Apr 5th, 2013 08:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Kocher, Scimone, Ostojic

catgamer Apr 5th, 2013 09:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q:Schimone, Kocher, Stemmer

Jose. Apr 6th, 2013 12:24 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Kocher, Scimone, Marcu

Andiyan Apr 6th, 2013 01:55 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Kocher, Scimone, Flood

Golindz Apr 6th, 2013 02:38 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Kocher, Boualem, Marcu

juki Apr 6th, 2013 06:06 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Kocher, Scimone, Boualem

James Apr 6th, 2013 07:06 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Q: Kocher, Boualem and Marcu

Igorche Apr 6th, 2013 09:53 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Reserved
 
Good luck Kristina

JustPetko Apr 6th, 2013 11:45 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Kocher, Boualem, Ostojic

hellas719 Apr 7th, 2013 01:57 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Qualifying Draw
 
Unfair that the men get to play these tournaments on brand new hard courts and the women have to play on the crappy carpet courts :lol:

juki Apr 7th, 2013 02:34 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion II, Greece, Apr08, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

(1)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS) 61 60
Helene Meuleman (BEL) d. Arevik Tumanyan (ARM) 64 63

(2)Stephanie Schimone (ITA) d. Petra Ivankovic (CRO) 62 62
Leah Daw (AUS) d. Polina Lupan (RUS) 60 62

(3)Josephine Boualem (ESP) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 63 61
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 64 61

(4)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Giulliana Bestetti (ITA) 64 62
(12)Marlies Szupper (AUT) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 76(5) 63

(5)Kristina Ostojic (SRB) d. Katharina Kamercel (GER) 61 60
(11)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 63 64

(6)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS) 62 46 61
(10)Chiara Icardi (ITA) d. Ivana Kopsova (SVK) 61 60

(7)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) vs Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL) 57 63 21 Ret.
(13)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) d. Giorgia Pinto (ITA) 61 62

(8)Ani Vangelova (BUL) d. Dominique Wahl (GER) 60 62
(9)Emma Flood (NOR) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 64 76(4)


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:30 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.