TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, winner: Dinah Pfizenmaier (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=512553)

Xian Mar 29th, 2013 07:27 AM

10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, winner: Dinah Pfizenmaier
 
10,000$ Torrent, Spain

9° Torneo Internacional "Ciutat de Torrent"

Surface: Clay



Doubles winners

Torrent is a city located within the metropolitan area of the city of Valencia. It is the largest municipality of the Horta Sudcomarca, with 74,616 inhabitants (2006). It is situated some 7 km from Valencia city proper, to which it is connected via the metro
The Medieval Tower was built by the Muslims in its origin and was part of an ancient castle. It was double-walled and had some underground passages in order to protect it.
The tower, which lays in a square, has a truncated pyramid shape and is 30 meters high, with 5 floors and a terrace where The Cross of the St. John of Jerusalem order and a Valencian "rat penat" are held on four upper corners. The access to the tower is through an exterior staircase connecting to a door at the height of the first floor. Around 1613 porches were built around the tower so the butchers, fruit sellers, etc. could have their market around the Tower. In 1847 it became the property of Torrent.
The tower has often been used as a prison throughout the history, and the porches have hosted the Courts in its upper floors since 1908 (when new ones were built). Under those porches, the Central Market was located. The porches were demolished in 1970. After its restoration the Tower houses two exhibition halls.

Previous Winners:
2005 (25,000$): Paula GARCIA ESP d. Natalia GUSSONI ARG 63 57 60
2006 (25,000$): Romina OPRANDI ITA d. Ekatarina MAKAROVA RUS 61 63
2007 (50,000$): Raluca OLARU ROM d. Andrea PETKOVIC GER 64 57 64
2008: Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP d. Maite GABARRUS ALONSO ESP 62 63
2009: Lara ARRUBARRENA-VECINO ESP d. Marta MARRERO ESP 62 63
2010: Monica PUIG PUR d. Nanuli PIPIYA RUS 36 61 62
2011: Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO ESP d. Marina GIRAL LORES VEN 61 63
2012: Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP d. Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA 60 36 41 ret

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Kana DANIEL JPN d. Katharina NEGRIN AUT 61 61
Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP d. Begona GOMAR PEREZ MANGLAND ESP 62 61
Kateryna SLIUSAR UKR d. Svetlana TUGANOVA RUS 62 60
Joyce VAN DER LINDEN NED d. Natalia GALAN GOMEZ ESP 36 64 61
(2) Samira GIGER SUI d. Marta GOMAR PEREZ MANGLAND ESP 61 60
Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP d. wc Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP 63 61
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP 60 63
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP d. Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP 36 62 75
(3) Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 60 61
Fatima BIZHUKOVA RUS d. Maite CANO ESP 63 64
Marta GARCIA GAUSI ESP d. wc Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS 60 76
(13) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 64 61
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Anastasia FEDOROVA RUS 63 62
Natalia SEMENENKO RUS d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 60 60
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP d. Lani TÜMMERS GER 62 64
(9) Sharmada BALU IND d. Anna SHEPITA RUS 61 61
(5) wc Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Maria PALHOTO POR 46 62 62
Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP d. Barbara RICO GODINO ESP 63 63
Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ ESP d. Ines Miren DE PABLO ESP 76 63
(10) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Mireia POLO ESP 62 16 64
Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ ESP d. (6) Margarida MOURA POR 64 30 ret
Eva MARTINEZ REGALADO ESP d. Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH ESP 62 61
Anna DAVYDOVA RUS d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 62 61
wc Rita VILACA POR d. (12) Nadia LALAMI MAR 64 16 61
(7) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS d. Immaculada BIOSCA NAVARRETE ESP 61 63
wc Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP d. Marta SILLA BERMELL ESP 61 61
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Lucia BADILLOS RODRIGUEZ ESP 36 61 63
(11) Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. Emilie NIGER FRA 60 62
(8) wc Olga PARRES AZCOITA ESP d. wc Carla MOCETE-TALAMANTES ESP 60 63
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. wc Marta GUILLEN SANTAMARIA ESP 60 60
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Marta SEXMILO PASCUAL ESP 61 46 64
(14) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Laura ARGENTE ESP 64 61
2nd round
(1) Kana DANIEL JPN d. Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP 62 62
Kateryna SLIUSAR UKR d. Joyce VAN DER LINDEN NED 63 63
(2) Samira GIGER SUI d. Marina GUINART ESPANA ESP 62 63
Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 61 61
(3) Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Fatima BIZHUKOVA RUS 62 61
(13) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. Marta GARCIA GAUSI ESP 63 63
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Natalia SEMENENKO RUS 61 61
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP d. (9) Sharmada BALU IND 76 64
(5) wc Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP 62 60
(10) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ ESP 63 63
Eva MARTINEZ REGALADO ESP d. Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ ESP 64 46 63
wc Rita VILACA POR d. Anna DAVYDOVA RUS 61 63
wc Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP d. (7) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 36 64 62
(11) Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 60 62
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. (8) wc Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP 16 75 62
(14) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Nastassia RUBEL BLR 63 62
3rd round
Katerina SLIUSAR UKR d. (1) Kana DANIEL JPN 06 63 62
(2) Samira GIGER SUI d. Charlotte ROEMER ECU 61 62
(13) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. (3) Mayar SHERIF EGY 75 60
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 62 60
(5) wc Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. (10) Pauline PAYET FRA 63 46 64
wc Rita VILACA POR d. Eva MARTINEZ-REGALADO ESP 57 76 63
(11) Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. wc Lucia PAZ-MONTEGUADO ESP 62 63
(14) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 64 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER d. q Alice BACQUIE FRA 61 62
Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Andrea LAZARO-GARCIA ESP 63 62
q Kateryna SLIUSAR UKR d. q Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 61 16 63
Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (5) Gabriela CE BRA 63 16 62
LL Mayar SHERIF EGY d. (4) Tatiana BUA ARG 36 76 62
q Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 61 62
wc Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES ESP d. Daiana NEGFREANU ROU 64 64
(6) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS-CALVO PER 61 63
(7) Yana BUCHINA RUS d. wc Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 63 62
Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. q Samira GIGER SUI 75 60
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN ESP d. q Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS 61 76
(3) Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Tamara BIZHUKOVA RUS 63 62
(6) Justine OZGA GER d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 61 62
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Gaia SANESI ITA 62 76
Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. q Aida MARTINEZ-SANJUAN ESP 63 61
(2) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. q Rita VILACA POR 64 60
2nd round
(1) Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER d. Estelle CASCINO FRA 60 63
q Kateryna SLIUSAR UKR d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 61 67 64
LL Mayar SHERIF EGY d. q Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 63 61
(8) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. wc Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES ESP 62 61
Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. (7) Yana BUCHINA RUS 64 62
(3) Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. wc Carolina PRATS-MILLAN ESP 60 60
(6) Justine OZGA GER d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 61 62
Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. (2) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL 64 60
QF
(1) Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER d. q Kateryna SLIUSAR UKR 61 64
(8) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. LL Mayar SHERIF EGY 64 62
(3) Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 76 26 64
(6) Justine OZGA GER d. Sofiya KOVALETS UKR 64 36 63
SF
(1) Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER d. (8) Eduarda PIAI BRA 75 57 61
(6) Justine OZGA GER d. (3) Andrea GAMIZ VEN 61 62
Final
(1) Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER d. (6) Justine OZGA GER 61 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Andrea GAMIZ VEN vs bye
Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP/Charlotte ROEMER ECU vs Helen HARVEY GBR/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 64
(3) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP vs bye
Joyce VAN DER LINDEN/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED vs Kana DANIEL JPN/Nastassia RUBEL BLR 46 36
Marta GARCIA GAUSI ESP/Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Rita VILACA POR 46 36
(4) Sharmada BALU IND/Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS vs Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN/Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 16 16
Samira GIGER SUI/Maria PALHOTO POR vs Alice BACQUIE/Pauline PAYET FRA 75 57 10-5
(2) Gabriela CE/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs bye
QF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Mariona DEL PERAL FRANCIN ESP/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 60 61
(3) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP d. Kana DANIEL JPN/Nastassia RUBEL BLR 62 36 10-6
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Rita VILACA POR d. Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN/Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 60 26 10-8
Samira GIGER SUI/Maria PALHOTO POR d. (2) Gabriela CE/Eduarda PIAI BRA 64 64
SF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. (3) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-AZCOITA ESP 61 61
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Rita VILACA POR d. Samira GIGER SUI/Maria PALHOTO POR 76 57 10-3
Final

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA/Rita VILACA POR 61 60


goOudinUSA Mar 29th, 2013 02:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
:)

Sombrerero loco Mar 29th, 2013 07:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
2 top 100 players in main draw :unsure:

spiceboy Mar 29th, 2013 07:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco (Post 26180890)
2 top 100 players in main draw :unsure:

You mean 2 top 200 players, right?

Sombrerero loco Mar 29th, 2013 07:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
yeah top 200, sorry. zaniewska and pfizenmaier

Andiyan Mar 29th, 2013 09:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Kana Daniel (JPN) v Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Marina Olalla-Abajo (ESP) v Begona Gomar Perez-Manglano (ESP)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR) v Svetlana Tuganova (RUS)
Joyce van der Linden (NED) v Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)

(2)Samira Giger (SUI) v Marta Gomar Perez-Manglano (ESP)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) v Marina Guinart-Espana (ESP)
Arianna Paules-Aldrey (ESP) v Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Laura Pertusa-Garcia (ESP) v Nadja Manjon-Mihalic (ESP)

(3)Mayar Sherif (EGY) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Fatima Bizhukova (RUS) v Maite Cano (ESP)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS) v Marta Garcia-Gausi (ESP)
(13)Aida Martinez-Sanjuan (ESP) v Beatriz Morales-Hernandez (ESP)

(4)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v Anastasia Fedorova (RUS)
Natalia Semenenko (RUS) v Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Lani Tümmers (GER) v Claudia Herrero-Garcia Honorato (ESP)
(9)Sharmada Balu (IND) v Anna Shepita (RUS)

(5)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) v Maria Palhoto (POR)
Barbara Rico-Godino (ESP) v Mariona del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Mercedes Lopez-Velez (ESP) v Ines Miren de Pablo (ESP)
(10)Pauline Payet (FRA) v Mireia Polo (ESP)

(6)Margarida Moura (POR) v Paula Gutierrez-Perez (ESP)
Eva Martinez-Regalado (ESP) v Anabel Carbo-Estruch (ESP)
Maria Uvarova (RUS) v Anna Davydova (RUS)
(12)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v Rita Vilaca (POR)

(7)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS) v Inmaculada Biosca-Navarrete (ESP)
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v Marta Silla-Bermell (ESP)
Lucia Badillos-Rodriguez (ESP) v Charlotte van der Meij (NED)
(11)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Emilie Niger (FRA)

(8)Olga Parres-Azcoitia (ESP) v Carla Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Nikol Yordanova (BUL) v Marta Guillen-Santamaria (ESP)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR) v Marta Sexmilo-Pascual (ESP)
(14)Alice Bacquie (FRA) v Laura Argente (ESP)

Andiyan Mar 29th, 2013 09:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q: Daniel, Sherif, Lalami

James Mar 29th, 2013 09:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q: Sherif, Daniel and Giger

Sombrerero loco Mar 29th, 2013 11:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
please qualify kana, arabela, margarida :)

goOudinUSA Mar 29th, 2013 11:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q: Daniel, Sherif, Fernandez-Rabener

Jose. Mar 29th, 2013 11:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q: Daniel, Giger, Sherif

catgamer Mar 29th, 2013 11:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q: Daniel, Giger, Sherif

Golindz Mar 30th, 2013 02:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q : Daniel, Giger, Fernandez-Rabener

juki Mar 30th, 2013 05:29 AM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q: Giger, Sherif, Lalami

Vaxey Mar 30th, 2013 10:55 AM

Re: 10,000$ Torrent, Spain, Apr01, Reserved
 
Q: Daniel, Sherif, Fernandez-Rabener


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:46 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.