TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Winner: Laura Siegemund) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=512209)

Meelis Mar 28th, 2013 12:13 PM

$25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Winner: Laura Siegemund)
 
$25.000 Jackson, MS (USA)

USTA/ST. DOMINIC USTA PRO CIRCUIT WOMEN'S $25,000



Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Pro-Tennis/Pro-C...aments__april/

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

1999 ($25k) : (Q)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 62 61
2000 ($25k) : Jessica Steck (RSA) d. (4)Dawn Buth (USA) 61 76(9)
2001 ($25k) : (2)Irina Selyutina (KAZ) d. (9)Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 61 64
2002 ($25k) : Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. (1)Evelyn Fauth (AUT) 57 61 63
2003 ($25k) : (Q)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64
2004 ($25k) : (5)Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. (JE)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 46 62 64
2005 ($25k) : (3)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 63
2006 ($25k) : (4)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 46 62 60
2007 ($25k) : Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 61 61
2008 ($25k) : Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 67(3) 62 61
2009 ($25k) : (3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 61
2010 ($25k) : Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 63
2011 ($25k) : Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 62
2012 ($25k) : Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 60 64

2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Anna Sviripa (UKR) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 62 61
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Charity Johns (USA) 60 60
(9)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Emerald Able (USA) 60 63

(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v BYE
Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) d. Arina Kuznetsova (RUS) 61 64
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 61
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. (10)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 26 62

(3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v BYE
Sherry Li (USA) d. Angela McGahee (USA) 62 61
Alexis King (USA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (15)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 46 63 62

(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v BYE
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Rhiann Newborn (USA) 63 36 64
Jainy Scheepens (NED) d. Kayla Symone Price (USA) 64 61
(11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 63 63

(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 46 64 64
Jacqueline Crawford (USA) d. Abigail Guthrie (NZL) 62 64
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 64 64

(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Kenya Jones (USA) 60 60
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 62 62
(14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 60 62

(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 61 64
Ryann Foster (USA) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 75 60
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 64
(12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60

(8)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 61 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Kristi Boxx (USA) 67(4) 62 60
Alexandra Champion (USA) d. Meredith Roberts (USA) 61 61
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Anna Sviripa (UKR) 75 60
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (9)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 61

(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 61 61
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 26 64 62

Sherry Li (USA) d. (3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 16 62
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Alexis King (USA) 26 75 63

(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 16 61 62
(11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 62 61

(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 76(3)
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Jacqueline Crawford (USA) 76(4) 61

(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 61
(14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 64

(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Ryann Foster (USA) 62 60
(12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 46 63 61

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Hilda Melander (SWE) 57 63 62
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Alexandra Champion (USA) 61 61

Qualifying Round

Lara Michel (SUI) d. (1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 26 61 75
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Sherry Li (USA) 63 36 61
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 75 63
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (5)Catalina Pella (ARG) 64 62
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63 67(3) 62
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 36 64
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Keri Wong (USA) 75 64
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Jennifer Brady (USA) 62 26 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 60
(Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (8)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 67(4) 64 63

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 57 63
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 61
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Chalena Scholl (USA) 64 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 43 Ret.
(4)Johanna Konta (GBR) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 60 60

(6)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Naomi Osaka (JPN) 64 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(0) 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (SR)Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 60
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 36 75

Second Round

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (1)Alexa Glatch (USA) 20 Ret.
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 64 76(2)

(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 60
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 22 Ret.

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Johanna Konta (GBR) 76(6) Ret.

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 57 76(7) 62
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 75 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 67(6) 63 75
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 63

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) 62 62

Semifinal

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Allie Kiick (USA) 64 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 63

Final

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 60

Doubles Qualifying Draw

(Alt)Bosio/Pella (ARG/ARG) d. Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 62 62
(2)Daniels/Michel (GER/SUI) d. (wc)Jones/Roberts (USA/USA) 61 62

Doubles Main Draw

Konta/Slater (GBR/GBR) d. (1)Fichman/Molinero (CAN/ARG) 64 64
(LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. (Q)Bosio/Pella (ARG/ARG) 26 62 10-8
(4)Kao/Lee (TPE/TPE) d. Harman/Lumpkin (USA/USA) 64 63
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (Q)Daniels/Michel (GER/SUI) 63 60

(wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) d. Ferrer-Suarez/Garcia-Vidagany (ESP/ESP) 62 57 10-7
(wc)Kiick/Scholl (USA/USA) d. (3)Mueller/Weinhold (USA/USA) 61 62
Schoofs/Woerle (NED/GER) d. Gabueva/Kramperova (RUS/CZE) 46 75 10-7
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. (wc)Bhargava/Wong (USA/USA) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. Konta/Slater (GBR/GBR) 67(9) 62 10-3
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (4)Kao/Lee (TPE/TPE) 46 61 10-7

(wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) d. (wc)Kiick/Scholl (USA/USA) 63 62
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. Schoofs/Woerle (NED/GER) 67(6) 63 10-7

Semifinal

Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 63 46 10-3
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. (wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) 75 67(3) 10-7

Final

Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) 63 64

goOudinUSA Mar 29th, 2013 01:37 PM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Entry List)
 
Nice EL! :)

Chilenaitor Mar 29th, 2013 04:05 PM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Entry List)
 
GL Kiick and Brito!

Sombrerero loco Mar 29th, 2013 06:10 PM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Entry List)
 
GL bea and parra santonja!

*Jool* Mar 30th, 2013 12:08 AM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Entry List)
 
vamos Arantxa :awww:

LadyBugLove Mar 30th, 2013 09:45 PM

How can Craybas play? She was in Charleston Qualies.


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Cooper96 Mar 30th, 2013 09:48 PM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Entry List)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by LadyBugLove (Post 26242962)
How can Craybas play? She was in Charleston Qualies.


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

I have the same question. She has been in Jackson for weeks with first priority, so I don't really understand.

Meelis Mar 30th, 2013 09:54 PM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Entry List)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by LadyBugLove (Post 26242962)
How can Craybas play?

Obviously she can't.

Meelis Mar 30th, 2013 11:42 PM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Entry List)
 
QD posted.

Tennis Fool Mar 31st, 2013 12:07 AM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Quali Draw)
 
Arina Kuznetsova any relation to Sveta?

goOudinUSA Mar 31st, 2013 12:07 AM

Nice QD! :)

goOudinUSA Mar 31st, 2013 12:08 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Tennis Fool (Post 26248210)
Arina Kuznetsova any relation to Sveta?

Possibly, but I've seen many "Kuznetsova's" in many draws, so maybe it's a common name in Russia or they all are related...

Cooper96 Mar 31st, 2013 01:42 AM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Quali Draw)
 
Is there a printable qualies draw anywhere yet?

goOudinUSA Mar 31st, 2013 01:47 AM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Quali Draw)
 
Here you go.

Cooper96 Mar 31st, 2013 01:50 AM

Re: $25,000 Jackson, MS (USA) 2013 | Apr 01 (Quali Draw)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by goOudinUSA (Post 26251442)

Awesome

Thanks :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:36 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.