TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, winner: Melanie Klaffner (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=509418)

Xian Mar 22nd, 2013 06:45 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, winner: Melanie Klaffner
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F11 Womens

Surface: Hard




F 7

Daria Mironova - winner F8

F8

F9

F10

F11
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs bye
Carlotta MASCETTA ITA vs bye
(2) Sandra HONIGOVA CZE vs bye
Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA vs bye
(3) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs bye
Bogna NOWICKA POL vs bye
(4) Andjela NOVCIC SRB vs bye
Petra UBERALOVA SVK d. Oana DANESCU GER 62 62
Tina MOHORCIC SLO vs bye
Caroline ROMEO FRA vs bye
Elodie BUSSON FRA vs bye
Maria MASINI ITA vs bye
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR vs bye
Matilde FERNANDES POR d. Angelina KLIMOVA GER 62 62
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP vs bye
Giulia GIUDETTI ITA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Carlotta MASCETTA ITA 60 60
(2) Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA 62 61
Bogna NOWICKA POL d. (3) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 64 26 75
Petra UBERALOVA SVK d. (4) Andjela NOVCIC SRB 60 30 ret
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Tina MOHORCIC SLO 61 61
Maria MASINI ITA d. Elodie BUSSON FRA 67 75 63
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR d. Matilde FERNANDES POR 26 62 62
Beatriz MORALES-HERNANDEZ ESP d. Giulia GIUDETTI ITA 64 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. wc Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 30 ret
q Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Diana ISAEVA RUS 61 36 62
q Violetta SHATALOVA BLR d. q Beatriz MORALES-HERNANDEZ ESP 63 57 61
(5) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. q Petra UBERALOVA SVK 75 76
(3) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. q Bogna NOWICKA POL 62 62
Jeannine PRENTNER AUT d. wc Viktoriya MUN BLR 62 62
SE Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. q Caroline ROMEO FRA 64 64
(7) Lisa SABINO SUI d. wc Dominika PATEROVA CZE 63 10 ret
(8) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Rebecca PETERSON SWE 36 63 62
Alina WESSEL GER d. wc Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 51 ret
Verena SCHMID GER d. Maria MASINI ITA 76 60
(4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 62
(6) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE d. Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 60 46 64
Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 64 64
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 64 61
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Yurina KOSHINO JPN 62 62
2nd round
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. q Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 61 61
(5) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. q Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 63 63
Jeannine PRENTNER AUT d. (3) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 63 36 76
SE Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. (7) Lisa SABINO SUI 16 63 63
(8) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Alina WESSEL GER 61 61
(4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Verena SCHMID GER 75 64
Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. (6) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE 64 16 75
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. (2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA 61 36 76
QF
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. (5) Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 62 62
Jeannine PRENTNER AUT d. SE Jillian O' NEILL CAN 64 62
(8) Doroteja ERIC SRB d. (4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 46 61 40 ret
Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL 63 62
SF
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Jeannine PRENTNER AUT 61 61
Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. (8) Doroteja ERIC SRB 61 62
Final
(1) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natela DZALAMIDZE/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS vs Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 60 36 14-16
Oana DANESCU GER/Tina MOHORCIC SLO vs Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Jillian O' NEILL CAN 26 46
(3) Melanie KLAFFNER/Jeannine PRENTNER AUT vs Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE/Diana ISAEVA RUS 60 64
Matilde FERNANDES POR/Bogna NOWICKA POL vs wc Elodie BUSSON/Caroline ROMEO FRA 46 57
Alina WESSEL/Verena SCHMID GER vs Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 62 61
(4) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Yurina KOSHINO JPN vs Sandra HONIGOVA/Dominika PATEROVA CZE 61 64
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs Rebecca PETERSSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 36 63 5-10
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Lisa SABINO SUI vs Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA/Angelina KLIMOVA GER 61 60
QF

Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA/Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 76 36 10-7
(3) Melanie KLAFFNER/Jeannine PRENTNER AUT d. wc Elodie BUSSON/Caroline ROMEO FRA 60 63
Alina WESSEL/Verena SCHMID GER d. (4) Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Yurina KOSHINO JPN 64 61
Rebecca PETERSSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. (2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Lisa SABINO SUI 64 46 10-3
SF

Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. (3) Melanie KLAFFNER/Jeannine PRENTNER AUT 63 63
Rebecca PETERSSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Alina WESSEL/Verena SCHMID GER 76 62
Final

Rebecca PETERSSON/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Jillian O' NEILL CAN 63 64


Meelis Mar 22nd, 2013 06:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v BYE
Carlotta Mascetta (ITA) v BYE

(2)Sandra Honigova (CZE) v BYE
Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA) v BYE

(3)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v BYE
Bogna Nowicka (POL) v BYE

(4)Andjela Novcic (SRB) v BYE
Petra Uberalova (SVK) v Oana Danescu (GER)

Tina Mohorcic (SLO) v BYE
Caroline Romeo (FRA) v BYE

Elodie Busson (FRA) v BYE
Maria Masini (ITA) v BYE

Violetta Shatalova (BLR) v BYE
Matilde Fernandes (POR) v Angelina Klimova (GER)

Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE
Giulia Guidetti (ITA) v BYE

goOudinUSA Mar 22nd, 2013 09:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Uberalova

MKhromachev Mar 22nd, 2013 10:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Honigova

JustPetko Mar 22nd, 2013 10:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Uberalova

Vaxey Mar 22nd, 2013 11:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Uberalova

catgamer Mar 22nd, 2013 11:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Chantraine, Uberalova

Jose. Mar 23rd, 2013 01:57 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Uberalova

Golindz Mar 23rd, 2013 03:44 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Uberalova

James Mar 23rd, 2013 09:03 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine and Uberalova

Igorche Mar 23rd, 2013 12:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Anđela

Andiyan Mar 23rd, 2013 02:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Honigova

Sombrerero loco Mar 23rd, 2013 05:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
what a qualy draw :unsure:

juki Mar 23rd, 2013 05:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Chantraine, Uberalova

Dorien. Mar 24th, 2013 08:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XI, Egypt, Mar25, Qualifying Draw
 
Q1

(1)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v BYE
Carlotta Mascetta (ITA) v BYE

(2)Sandra Honigova (CZE) v BYE
Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA) v BYE

(3)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v BYE
Bogna Nowicka (POL) v BYE

(4)Andjela Novcic (SRB) v BYE
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Oana Danescu (GER) 62 62

Tina Mohorcic (SLO) v BYE
Caroline Romeo (FRA) v BYE

Elodie Busson (FRA) v BYE
Maria Masini (ITA) v BYE

Violetta Shatalova (BLR) v BYE
Matilde Fernandes (POR) d. Angelina Klimova (GER) 62 62

Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE
Giulia Guidetti (ITA) v BYE


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:53 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.