TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=508962)

Meelis Mar 21st, 2013 02:37 PM

$25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich)
 
$25.000 Tallinn (EST)

SEB TALLINK OPEN VII





Tournament Website: www.tennis.ee

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Year Winners

2009 ($10k) : (8)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 26 75 76(9)
2010 ($25k) : (2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 41 Ret.
2011 ($10k) : (2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (Q)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 60 64
2011 ($10k) : (wc)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 46 62
2012 ($10k) : (6)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. (4)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 76(45) 64
2012 ($10k) : Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 64

2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Elisa Mai Koonik (EST) 60 60
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (12)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 63 64

(2)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 75 46 64
Alina Silich (RUS) d. (11)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 64

Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 76(4)
(13)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 75 46 64

(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Julia Matojan (EST) 60 75
(16)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (wc)Birgit Burk (EST) 62 64

Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 76(2) 75
(15)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 16 63 62

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Erika Hendsel (EST) 61 63
(9)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 61 63

Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. (7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 16 64 61
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (10)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 46 64

(8)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Yulia Chubarova (RUS) 60 60
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (14)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 61 61
Alina Silich (RUS) d. (2)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 76(2) 57 60
Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (13)Daria Mironova (RUS) 62 4 662
(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (16)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 61 64
Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (15)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 62
(9)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 46 64
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 63 63
(8)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 60 60

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 26 61 76(5)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 16 63 76(3)
(Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (wc)Eva Paalma (EST) 62 61
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 60

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 10 Ret.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 64 36 62
(wc)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 63 63
Magda Linette (POL) d. (8)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 31 Ret.

(LL)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) 61 60
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 63
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 75
(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 61 75

(Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 26 63
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 60 76(2)
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 64 76(4)
(2)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 63 62

Second Round

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 57 64
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 46 62 63

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 43 Ret.
Magda Linette (POL) d. (wc)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 62 46 62

(LL)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 16 76(10) 62
(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 61 64

Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) 76(1) 36 63
(2)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 62 64
Magda Linette (POL) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 63

(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (LL)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 61 61
(2)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 62

Semifinal

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Magda Linette (POL) 62 75
(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 76(4) 75

Final

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 76(3) 62

Doubles Main Draw

(wc)Kontaveit/Ostapenko (EST/LAT) d. (1)Jugic-Salkic/Sadikovic (BIH/SUI) w.o.
Murray/Webley-Smith (GBR/GBR) d. (wc)Hendsel/Pihlak (EST/EST) 62 61
(4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. Shapatava/Vasylyeva (GEO/UKR) 63 63
Schmiedlova/Smitkova (SVK/CZE) d. Kovinic/Lykina (MNE/RUS) 64 42 Ret.

(Alt)Boeykens/Whybourn (BEL/GBR) d. Abduraimova/Doroshina (UZB/RUS) 63 26 10-6
(4)Kapshay/Naydenova (UKR/BUL) d. (wc)Chubarova/Eklund (RUS/FIN) 62 62
Gojnea/Vogt (ROU/LIE) d. Artamonova/Sasnovich (RUS/BLR) 75 63
(2)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Domachowska/Honcova (POL/SVK) 64 75

Quarterfinal

(wc)Kontaveit/Ostapenko (EST/LAT) d. Murray/Webley-Smith (GBR/GBR) 63 64
Schmiedlova/Smitkova (SVK/CZE) d. (4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) 26 75 10-8

(4)Kapshay/Naydenova (UKR/BUL) d. (Alt)Boeykens/Whybourn (BEL/GBR) 62 63
(2)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Gojnea/Vogt (ROU/LIE) 63 60

Semifinal

(wc)Kontaveit/Ostapenko (EST/LAT) d. Schmiedlova/Smitkova (SVK/CZE) 06 64 10-6
(2)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. (4)Kapshay/Naydenova (UKR/BUL) 64 62

Final

(wc)Kontaveit/Ostapenko (EST/LAT) d. (2)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) 26 75 10-0

Valanga Mar 21st, 2013 04:11 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
My favourite Baltic city :inlove:
Anett in Q :spit:

Meelis Mar 21st, 2013 04:12 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Xepher (Post 25798042)
Anett in Q :spit:

She has a wild-card.

goOudinUSA Mar 21st, 2013 08:04 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
Like the EL! :yeah:

Jose. Mar 21st, 2013 08:32 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
Many interesting juniors here :yeah:

chingching Mar 21st, 2013 08:35 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
Tallinn :inlove:
You are back in my life :sobbing:
Now, Anett, win :D

Adrian. Mar 23rd, 2013 04:14 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
MD on Monday? :unsure:

Sombrerero loco Mar 23rd, 2013 04:15 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
wanna see the qualy draw =D

Meelis Mar 23rd, 2013 04:28 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Adrian. (Post 25892202)
MD on Monday? :unsure:

yes

Meelis Mar 23rd, 2013 04:58 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Entry List)
 
QD posted.

Sombrerero loco Mar 23rd, 2013 05:00 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Quali Draw)
 
no malou =( i hope she plays doubles!!

James Mar 23rd, 2013 05:11 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Quali Draw)
 
Is there a link to an order of play?

goOudinUSA Mar 23rd, 2013 05:52 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Quali Draw)
 
GL in QD:

(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
(9)Naomi Broady (GBR)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU

:cheer:

muusa Mar 23rd, 2013 11:35 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Quali Draw)
 
Did Indy de Vroome pull out or has she somehow got a MD wildcard?

chingching Mar 23rd, 2013 11:50 PM

Re: $25,000 Tallinn (EST) 2013 | Mar 25 (Quali Draw)
 
OMG Elisa Mai is going to get Double Bagelled :haha:
Hope Birgit and Julia can do well, especially Yulia :)
I have no idea why some of the others like Chubarova have WCs :confused:
Also Akvile and Sasha :inlove:
Erika's been crap recently but I hope she can annoy the bitch :D


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.