TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, winner: Anne Schäfer (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=506498)

Xian Mar 15th, 2013 07:42 AM

10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, winner: Anne Schäfer
 
10,000$ Gonesse, France

5e Open GDF Suez de Gonesse

Surface: Clay






Gonesse is a commune in the northeastern suburbs of Paris, France. It is located 16.5 km (10.3 mi) from the centre of Paris.
It is located immediately north of Le Bourget Airport and southwest of Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
As of the census of 1999, the population was 24,721

Previous winners:
2009: Julia BABILON GER d. Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL 36 63 64
2010: Iryna KURYANOVICH (BREMOND) BLR d. Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA 60 63
2011: Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 75 61
2012: Iryna BREMOND FRA d. Audrey BERGOT FRA 76 63

2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA vs bye
Nastasia BOITIER LEGOURD FRAd. Sarah FINCK FRA 60 46 62
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Alessia ROSSETTI SUI 76 62
(13) Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Marine PARTAUD FRA vs bye
Tessa BREVE NED d. Gloire MFOUOUANGANA FRA 62 57 64
Harmony TAN FRA d. wc Schena BEN AMAR FRA 62 64
(14) Alice BACQUIE FRA vs bye
(3) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs bye
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 63 60
Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 63 62
(12) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
(4) Tess SUGNAUX SUI vs bye
Solene GUYOMARD FRA d. Camille CHELI FRA 64 61
Audrey JUMEL FRA d. Fiona CODINO FRA 61 63
(11) Fiona GERVAIS FRA vs bye
(5) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA vs bye
Anastasia SMIRNOVA BEL d. Shanon BRONZI BEL 57 30 ret
Ludmilla SAMSONOVA RUS d. Heloise ARACE BEL 62 61
(15) Sina HAAS GER vs bye
(6) Josephine BOUALEM ESP vvs bye
Marie KLOCKER FRA d. Agathe TIMSIT FRA 60 75
Claudia COPPOLA ITA d. Alexandra REY FRA 46 63 62
(16) Anaeve PAIN FRA vs bye
(7) Iva PRIMORAC CRO vs bye
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Paloma MIELGO MEX 64 57 62
Louise BOINAY SUI d. Marine FONTAINE FRA 75 64
(10) Syna KAYSER GER vs bye
(8) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs bye
Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Nina BOCH FRA 36 63 61
Andreea ISTRATE ROU d. wc Lucie LESECQ FRA 64 46 61
(9) Jessica GINIER FRA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. Nastasia BOITIER LEGOURD FRA 63 60
(13) Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK d. Astrid LECLERE BEL 61 62
(2) Martine PARTAUD FRA d. Tessa BREVE NED 63 62
(14) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Hamony TAN FRA 63 63
(3) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 61 60
(12) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 63 60
(4) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Solene GUYOMARD FRA 63 61
(11) Fiona GERVAIS FRA d. Audrey JUMEL FRA 64 46 60
(5) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Anastasia SMIRNOVA BEL 64 63
(15) Sina HAAS GER d. Ludmilla SAMSONOVA RUS 63 63
(6) Josephine BOUALEM ESP d. Marie KLOCKER FRA 63 62
Claudia COPPOLA ITA d. (16) Anaeve PAIN FRA 63 67 62
(7) Iva PRIMORAC CRO d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 63 75
(10) Syna KAYSER GER d. Louise BOINAY SUI 63 75
Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (8) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 60 61
Andreea ISTRATE ROU d. (9) Jessica GINIER FRA 61 01 ret
3rd round
(1) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. (13) Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 36 63 63
(14) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. (2) Marine PARTAUD FRA 62 61
(12) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. (3) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 63 62
(11) Fiona GERVAIS FRA d. (4) Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 62
(15) Sina HAAS GER d. (5) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 76 63
Claudia COPPOLA ITA d. (6) Josephine BOUALEM ESP 63 63
(10) Syna KAYSER GER d. (7) Iva PRIMORAC CRO ret
Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Andreea ISTRATE ROU 61 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga SAVCHUK UKR d. q Claudia COPPOLA ITA 61 61
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. LL Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 63 63
q Syna KAYSER GER d. q Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 36 61 76
(5) Laura THORPE FRA d. wc Theo GRAVOUIL FRA 64 62
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. wc Camille SIREIX FRA 61 76
q Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Ema MIKULCIC CRO 36 64 63
q Sina HAAS GER d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA 46 76 63
(6) Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. LL Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 61 ret
q Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (8) Natalia ORLOVA RUS 57 64 62
Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. q Fiona GERVAIS FRA 64 67 63
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. q Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 16 76 63
Estelle CASCINO FRA d. (3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR 26 64 63
Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (7) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 36 63 62
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. wc Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 61 61
Cindy BURGER NED d. wc Pauline PAYET FRA 63 61
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 61 62
2nd round
(1) Olga SAVCHUK UKR d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 61 62
(5) Laura THORPE FRA d. q Syna KAYSER GER 67 61 61
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. q Alice BACQUIE FRA 64 46 63
q Sina HAAS GER d. (6) Daniela SEGUEL CHI 62 46 63
q Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Daria SALNIKOVA RUS 64 26 62
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. Estelle CASCINO FRA 36 75 61
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 75 75
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Cindy BURGER NED 62 60
QF
(1) Olga SAVCHUK UKR d. (5) Laura THORPE FRA 63 61
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. q Sina HAAS GER 61 16 64
Karin MORGOSOVA SVK d. q Kinnie LAISNE FRA 75 60
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 62 60
SF
(4) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (1) Olga SAVCHUK UKR 75 63
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 61 63
Final
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. (4) Katerna VANKOVA CZE 61 21 ret
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anne SCHÄFER GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs bye
Josephine BOUALEM ESP/Marine PARTAUD FRA vs Syna KAYSER GER/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA ret
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs be
Gloire and Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA vs bye
Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED vs bye
(4) Estelle CASCINO/Pauline PAYET FRA vs bye
Schena and Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA vs Cindy BURGER NED/Daniela SEGUEL CHI 57 26
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Laura SCHÄDER GER vs bye
QF

(1) Anne SCHÄFER GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Syna KAYSER GER/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 62 63
(3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Gloire and Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 60 61
(4) Estelle CASCINO/Pauline PAYET FRA d. Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 46 75 10-6
Cindy BURGER NED/Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. (2) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Laura SCHÄDER GER ret
SF
(1) Anne SCHÄFER GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (3) Giulia and Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 63 60
Cindy BURGER NED/Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. (4) Estelle CASCINO/Pauline PAYET FRA 62 63
Final

Cindy BURGER NED/Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. (1) Anne SCHÄFER GER/Katerina VANKOVA CZE 67 63 10-2


Meelis Mar 15th, 2013 06:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v BYE
Sarah Finck (FRA) v Nastasia Boitier Legourd (FRA)
Astrid Leclere (BEL) v Alessia Rossetti (SUI)
(13)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Marine Partaud (FRA) v BYE
Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v Tessa Breve (NED)
Harmony Tan (FRA) v (wc)Schena Benamar (FRA)
(14)Alice Bacquie (FRA) v BYE

(3)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v Nikol Yordanova (BUL)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) v Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
(12)Sara Sussarello (ITA) v BYE

(4)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v BYE
Solene Guyomard (FRA) v Camille Cheli (FRA)
Fiona Codino (FRA) v Audrey Jumel (FRA)
(11)Fiona Gervais (FRA) v BYE

(5)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) v BYE
Shanon Bronzi (BEL) v Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS) v Heloise Arace (BEL)
(15)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE

(6)Josephine Boualem (ESP) v BYE
Agathe Timsit (FRA) v Marie Klocker (FRA)
Alexandra Rey (FRA) v Claudia Coppola (ITA)
(16)Anaeve Pain (FRA) v BYE

(7)Iva Primorac (CRO) v BYE
Charlotte van der Meij (NED) v Paloma Mielgo (MEX)
Louise Boinay (SUI) v Marine Fontaine (FRA)
(10)Syna Kayser (GER) v BYE

(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Nina Boch (FRA)
(wc)Lucie Lesecq (FRA) v Andreea Istrate (ROU)
(9)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE

MKhromachev Mar 15th, 2013 08:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Q: Partaud, Palmigiano, Raickovic

juki Mar 15th, 2013 08:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Q: Palmigiano, Raickovic, Sugnaux

James Mar 15th, 2013 08:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Q: Palmigiano, Partaud and Sugnaux

LightsOut! Mar 15th, 2013 09:48 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Good luck Tess and Louise :cheer:

catgamer Mar 15th, 2013 10:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Q:Sugnaux, Partaud, Palmigiano

Andiyan Mar 15th, 2013 11:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Q: Partaud, Raickovic, Sugnaux

goOudinUSA Mar 16th, 2013 04:12 AM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Q: Palmigiano, Raickovic, Boualem

Golindz Mar 16th, 2013 08:08 AM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Reserved
 
Q: Palmigiano, Partaud, Sugnaux

JustPetko Mar 16th, 2013 11:35 AM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Partaud, Sugnaux, Radovanovic

Vaxey Mar 16th, 2013 04:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Partaud, Sugnaux & Boualem

Jose. Mar 16th, 2013 07:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Partaud, Raickovic, Haas

goOudinUSA Mar 16th, 2013 08:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round 1

(1)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v BYE
Nastasia Boitier Legourd (FRA) d. Sarah Finck (FRA) 60 46 62
Astrid Leclere (BEL) d. Alessia Rossetti (SUI) 76(7) 62
(13)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Marine Partaud (FRA) v BYE
Tessa Breve (NED) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 62 57 64
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (wc)Schena Benamar (FRA) 62 64
(14)Alice Bacquie (FRA) v BYE

(3)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v BYE
Nikol Yoardanova (BUL) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 63 60
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 63 62
(12)Sara Sussarello (ITA) v BYE

(4)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v BYE
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 64 61
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 63
(11)Fiona Gervais (FRA) v BYE

(5)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) v BYE
Anastasia Smirnova (BEL) d. Shanon Bronzi (BEL) 57 30 ret.
Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS) d. Heloise Arace (BEL) 62 61
(15)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE

(6)Josephine Boualem (ESP) v BYE
Marie Klocker (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 60 75
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Alexandra Rey (FRA) 46 63 62
(16)Anaeve Pain (FRA) v BYE

(7)Iva Primorac (CRO) v BYE
Charlotte van der Meij (NED) d. Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 64 57 62
Louise Boinay (SUI) d. Marine Fontaine (FRA) 75 64
(10)Syna Kayser (GER) v BYE

(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Nina Boch (FRA) 36 63 61
Andreea Istrate (ROU) d. (wc)Lucie Lesecq (FRA) 64 46 61
(9)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE

Dorien. Mar 17th, 2013 05:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Gonesse, France, Mar18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q2

(1)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Nastasia Boitier Legourd (FRA) 63 60
(13)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Astrid Leclere (BEL) 61 62

(2)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Tessa Breve (NED) 63 62
(14)Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 63 63

(3)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Nikol Yoardanova (BUL) 61 60
(12)Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 60

(4)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Solene Guyomard (FRA) 63 61
(11)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Audrey Jumel (FRA) 64 46 60

(5)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. Anastasia Smirnova (BEL) 64 63
(15)Sina Haas (GER) d. Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS) 63 63

(6)Josephine Boualem (ESP) d. Marie Klocker (FRA) 63 62
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. (16)Anaeve Pain (FRA) 63 67(1) 62

(7)Iva Primorac (CRO) d. Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 63 75
(10)Syna Kayser (GER) d. Louise Boinay (SUI) 63 75

Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 60 61
Andreea Istrate (ROU) d. (9)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 01 Retired


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:46 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.