TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, winner: Daria Salnikova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=503954)

Xian Mar 8th, 2013 05:33 AM

10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, winner: Daria Salnikova
 
10,000$ Le Havre, France

Open du Havre

Surface: Clay



2012 Final
Le Havre is a city in Normandy, northern France, on the English Channel, at the mouth of the Seine.
Population of the city (commune) at the 1999 census was 190,905 inhabitants (186,700 inhabitants as of February 2004 estimates). Population of the whole metropolitan area (aire urbaine) at the 1999 census was 296,773 inhabitants.
It was the port-of-call for Frenchocean liners making the Transatlantic crossing (cf Cruise ship). Le Havre is known as "La Porte Océane". It is the largest city in Normandy before Rouen. It is the largest export port in France.
Le Havre has been classified as a World Heritage Site since July 2005. The city has one university and a strong sporting heritage, with “Le HAC”, the oldest professional association football club in France.
The city was founded in 1517, when it was named Franciscopolis after Francis I of France, and subsequently named Le Havre-de-Grâce ("Harbor of Grace"; hence Havre de Grace, Maryland). Le Havre simply means the harbour or the port. Its construction was ordered to replace the ancient harbours of Honfleur and Harfleur whose utility had decreased due to silting. The history of the city is inextricably linked to its harbour. In the 18th century, as trade from the West Indies was added to that of France and Europe, Le Havre began to grow. On 19 November 1793, the city changed its name to Hâvre de Marat and later Hâvre-Marat in honor of the recently deceased Jean-Paul Marat, who was seen as a martyr of the French Revolution. By early 1795, however, Marat's memory had become somewhat tarnished, and on January 13, 1795, Hâvre-Marat changed its name once more to simply Le Havre, its modern name

Previous winners:
2001: Maria KONDRATIEVA RUS d. Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 57 75 75
2002: Gaelle TATON BEL d. Virginie PICHET FRA 75 61
2003: Marta MARRERO ESP d. Aurelie VEDY FRA 63 63
2004: Mailyne ANDRIEUX FRA d. Janette BEJLKOVA CZE 63 61
2005: Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL d. Emilie BACQUET FRA 75 63
2006: Karla MRAZ FRA d. Sabrina ALLAUT GER 62 61
2007: Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Romana JANSHEN NED 62 61
2008: Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 76 75
2009: Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL d. Sina HAAS GER 64 60
2010: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Celine GHESQUIERE FRA 62 64
2011: not played
2012: Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 57 75 60

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Daria SALNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs bye
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA vs bye
Fanny CARAMARO FRA vs bye
(2) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA vs bye
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Camille GOODMAN GBR 60 64
Margaux BRABANT BEL vs bye
Minja GLIGIC SRB vs bye
(3) Marine PARTAUD FRA vs bye
Anais VAN CAUTER FRA vs bye
Andreea ISTRATE ROU vs bye
Marine FONTAINE FRA vs bye
(4) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs bye
Megane DIAZ FERNANDEZ BEL vs bye
Ambre BOCCARD SUI vs bye
Alexandra REY FRA vs bye
(5) Josephine BOUALEM ESP vs bye
Audrey JUMEL FRA vs bye
Marine DANS BEL vs bye
Natalie PRÖSE GER vs bye
(6) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS vs bye
Louise BOINAY SUI d. Maria PALHOTO POR 46 61 ret
Rachel GIRARD FRA vs bye
Shanon BRONZI BEL vs bye
(7) Jessica GINIER FRA vs bye
Aloise DOREY FRA d.
Jemma BUCKLER GBR 62 60
Camille CHELI FRA vs bye
Alize BOCCARD SUI vs bye
(8) Syna KAYSER GER vs bye
Kelly VERSTEEG NED d.
Fiona CODINO FRA 62 60
Edita RACA GBR vs bye
(9) Fiona GERVAIS FRA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. Kinnie LAISNE FRA 75 63
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Fanny CARAMARO FRA 75 75
(2) Francesca PALMIGIANO FRA d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 62 62
Margaux BRABANT BEL d. Minja GLIGIC SRB 60 61
(3) Marine PARTAUD FRA d. Anais VAN CAUTER FRA 64 63
Marine FONTAINE FRA d. Andreea ISTRATE ROU 64 64
(4) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Megane DIAZ FERNANDEZ BEL 60 60
Alexandra REY FRA d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 61 63
Audrey JUMEL FRA d. (5) Josephine BOUALEM ESP 64 64
Natalie PRÖSE GER d. Marine DANS BEL 46 62 62
(6) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Louise BOINAY SUI 63 46 62
Rachel GIRARD FRA d. Shanon BRONZI BEL 62 ret
(7) Jessica GINIER FRA d. Aloise DOREY FRA 60 60
Camille CHELI FRA d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 62 62
Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. (8) Syna KAYSER GER 64 62
(9) Fiona GERVAIS FRA d. Edita RACA GBR 61 60
3rd round
(1) Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 63 63
(2) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. Margaux BRABANT BEL 64 63
(3) Marine PARTAUD FRA d. Marine FONTAINE FRA 46 64 61
(4) Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Alexandra REY FRA 62 61
Natalie PRÖSE GER d. Audrey JUMEL FRA 62 64
Rachel GIRARD FRA d.
(6) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 63 64
(7) Jessica GINIER FRA d. Camille CHELI FRA 63 62
(9) Fiona GERVAIS FRA d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 62 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
LL Kelly VERSTEEG NEDd. q Natalie PRÖSE GER 75 63
q Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. Anna KLASEN GER 62 57 76
wc Camille SIREIX FRA d.
Natalie PIQUION FRA 36 76 76
Cindy BURGER NED d.
(7) Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 62
(4) Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 76 61
wc Theo GRAVOUIL FRA d. wc Louise LAMPLA FRA 75 63

q Jessica GINIER FRA d. Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 76 76
q Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d.(8) Marie BENOIT BEL 62 36 61
q Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. (6) Natalia ORLOVA RUS 63 60
Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 64 64
q Marine PARTAUD FRA d. q Rachel GIRARD FRA 63 62
(3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. LL Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 63 63
(5) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. Celine GHESQUIERE FRA 75 67 60
wc Solene GUYOMARD FRA d. q Fiona GERVAIS FRA 62 16 76
Giulia PAIRONE ITA d. Estelle CASCINO FRA 62 62

(2) Laura THORPE FRA d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA 76 75
2nd round
q Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. LL Kelly VERSTEEG NED 64 62
Cindy BURGER NED d. wc Camille SIREIX FRA 61 61
(4) Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. wc Theo GRAVOUIL FRA 60 46 62
q Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. q Jessica GINIER FRA 62 64
q Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Ema MIKULCIC CRO 63 75
(3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. q Marine PARTAUD FRA 62 63
(5) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA d. wc Solene GUYOMARD FRA 63 63
Giulia PAIRONE ITA d. (2) Laura THORPE FRA 75 61
QF
q Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. Cindy BURGER NED 62 61
(4) Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. q Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 63 63
(3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. q Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 63 67 76
Giulia PAIRONE ITA d. (5) Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 61 36 75
SF
q Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. (4) Daniela SEGUEL CHI 26 62 64
Giulia PAIRONE ITA d. (3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 63 16 75
Final
q Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. Giulia PAIRONE ITA 64 46 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs bye
Jessica GINIER/Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs Josephine BOUALEM ESP/Martine PARTAUD FRA 36 16
(3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Daniela SEGUEL CHI vs bye
Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA vs Cindy BURGER NED/Anna KLASEN GER 26 75 9-11
Marine FONTAINE/Celine GHESQUIERE FRA vs bye
(4) Giulia PAIRONE/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA vs bye
Solene GUYOMARD/Camille SIREIX FRA vs Alize and Ambre BOCCARD SUI 62 61
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Laura SCHÄDER GER vs bye
QF

(1) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Josephine BOUALEM ESP/Marine PARTAUD FRA 63 64
(
3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Daniela SEGUEL CHI d.
Cindy BURGER NED/Anna KLASEN GER 63 46 10-5
(4) Giulia PAIRONE/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. Marine FONTAINE/Celine GHESQUIERE FRA 62 63
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. SoleneGUYOMARD/Camille SIREIX FRA 64 62
SF

(1) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. (3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Daniela SEGUEL CHI 64 63
(2) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (4) Giulia PAIRONE/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 76 64
Final

(1) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. (2) Dejana RAICKOVIC/Laura SCHÄDER GER 06 75 10-5


Zin Mar 8th, 2013 05:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Daria Salnikova (RUS) v Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) v Fanny Caramaro (FRA)

(2)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v Charlotte van der Meij (NED) or Camille Goodman (GBR)
Margaux Brabant (BEL) v Minja Gligic (SRB)

(3)Marine Partaud (FRA) v Anais van Cauter (FRA)
Andreea Istrate (ROU) v Marine Fontaine (FRA)

(4)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v Megane Diaz Fernandez (BEL)
Ambre Boccard (SUI) v Alexandra Rey (FRA)

(5)Josephine Boualem (ESP) v Audrey Jumel (FRA)
Marine Dans (BEL) v Natalie Proese (GER)

(6)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) v Louise Boinay (SUI) or Maria Palhoto (POR)
Rachel Girard (FRA) v Shanon Bronzi (BEL)

(7)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v Jemma Buckler (GBR) or Aloise Dorey (FRA)
Camille Cheli (FRA) v Alize Boccard (SUI)

(8)Syna Kayser (GER) v Fiona Codino (FRA) or Kelly Versteeg (NED)
(9)Fiona Gervais (FRA v Edita Raca (GBR)

Vaxey Mar 8th, 2013 07:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
Q: Salnikova, Partaud, Ginier

MKhromachev Mar 8th, 2013 08:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
Q: Salnikova, Raickovic, Ginier

goOudinUSA Mar 8th, 2013 08:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
Q: Partaud, Boualem, Nancarrow

juki Mar 8th, 2013 09:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
Q: Salnikova, Palmigiano, Boualem

JustPetko Mar 8th, 2013 10:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
Q: Partaud, Palmigiano, Salnikova

catgamer Mar 8th, 2013 11:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
Q:Salnikova, Partaud, Palmigiano

Andiyan Mar 9th, 2013 12:17 AM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Reserved
 
Q: Salnikova, Palmigiano, Ginier

James Mar 9th, 2013 08:01 AM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Partaud, Palmigiano and Ginier

Jose. Mar 9th, 2013 10:24 AM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Partaud, Raickovic, Ginier

Igorche Mar 9th, 2013 11:22 AM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Minja

Golindz Mar 9th, 2013 12:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Partaud, Raickovic, Ginier

Zin Mar 9th, 2013 06:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

Charlotte van der Meij (NED) d. Camille Goodman (GBR) 60 64
Louise Boinay (SUI) d. Maria Palhoto (POR) 46 61 Ret.
Aloise Dorey (FRA) d. Jemma Buckler (GBR) 62 60
Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 62 60


QR2

(1)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 75 63
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) d. Fanny Caramaro (FRA) 75 75

(2)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v Charlotte van der Meij (NED)
Margaux Brabant (BEL) v Minja Gligic (SRB)

(3)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Anais van Cauter (FRA) 64 63
Marine Fontaine (FRA) d. Andreea Istrate (ROU) 64 64

(4)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Megane Diaz Fernandez (BEL) 60 60
Alexandra Rey (FRA) d. Ambre Boccard (SUI) 61 63

Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. (5)Josephine Boualem (ESP) 64 64
Natalie Proese (GER) d. Marine Dans (BEL) 46 62 62

(6)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) v Louise Boinay (SUI)
Rachel Girard (FRA) v Shanon Bronzi (BEL)

(7)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v Aloise Dorey (FRA)
Camille Cheli (FRA) v Alize Boccard (SUI)

(8)Syna Kayser (GER) v Kelly Versteeg (NED)
(9)Fiona Gervais (FRA v Edita Raca (GBR)

goOudinUSA Mar 9th, 2013 07:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Le Havre, France, Mar11, Qualifying Draw
 
Josephine :(


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:33 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.