TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, winner: Darya Lebesheva (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=503922)

Xian Mar 8th, 2013 05:20 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, winner: Darya Lebesheva
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F9 Womens

Surface: Hard






Yashina and Pashkova - Doubles winners F1

Mayar Sherif - winner F2

Lara Michel - winner F3 and F4

F4:

F5

Polina Vinogradova winner F6

F6

Daria Mironova - winner F8
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Diana ISAEVA RUS vs bye
Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. Kathrin HEGEL GER 62 60
(2) Kristina OSTIJIC SRB vs bye
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS d. Jilian O' NEILL CAN 61 57 63
(3) Franziska KÖNIG GER vs bye
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Julia WAGNER GER 46 76 61
(4) Hanna LANDENER GER vs bye
Laura CARDONE BRA vs bye
Elodie BUSSON FRA vs bye
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d.
Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 64 46 64
Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA vs bye
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Tanya NOURY USA 61 62
Madara STRAUME LAT vs bye
Caroline ROMEO FRA d.
Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 61 76
Ya ZHOU CHN vs bye
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Diana ISAEVA RUS d. Alena POLETINOVA CZE 75 76
(2) Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 63 64
(3) Franziska KÖNIG GER d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS 63 63
(4) Hanna LANDENER GER d. Laura CARDONE BRA 63 61
Elodie BUSSON FRA d. Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 64 57 62
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 63 46 62
Madara STRAUME LAT d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 63 60
Ya ZHOU CHN d. Violetta SHATALOVA BLR 64 26 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d.
(1) Kristina KUCOVA SVK 63 62
Valeria PODDA NED d.
q Martine DITLEV DEN 62 63
Martina CAREGARO ITA d.
LL Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 26 64 62
(6) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 62 64
Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d.
(3) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS 36 63 75
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d.
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 62 36 61
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. wc Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 62 61
Anna MORGINA RUS d.
(7) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 46 64 75
q Franziska KÖNIG GER d.
(8) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 67 63 62
Chloe PAQUET FRA d. wc Melina FERRERO ARG 61 63
q Elodie BUSSON FRA d. wc Janina MISTECKY GER 61 63
(4) Melis SEZER TUR d. q Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 63 62
Lisanne VAN RIET NED d.
(5) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 64 26 64
q Hanna LANDENER GER d.
q Ya ZHOU CHN 75 61
q Madara STRAUME LAT d. wc Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 36 63 62
LL Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. q Diana ISAEVA RUS 64 ret
2nd round
Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Valeria PODDA NED 61 64
(6) Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Martina CAREGARO ITA 60 61
Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 60 60
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 63
q Franziska KÖNIG GER d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 64 36 60
(4) Melis SEZER TUR d. q Elodie BUSSON FRA 63 64
Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. q Hanna LANDENER GER 75 61
q Madara STRAUME LAT d. LL Alena POLETINOVA CZE 61 46 75
QF
Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. (6) Daria MIRONOVA RUS 62 75
Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 75 64
(4) Melis SEZER TUR d. q Franziska KÖNIG AUT 75 64
Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. q Madara STRAUME LAT 62 67 64
SF
Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD 63 60
Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. (4) Melis SEZER TUR 63 36 76
Final
Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Melis SEZER TUR vs Franziska KÖNIG/Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER 46 26
Tanya NOURY USA/Julia WAGNER GER vs Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG 46 16
(3) Melina FERRERO/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Diana ISAEVA/Anna MORGINA RUS 36 62 10-8
Kathrin HEGEL GER/Madara STRAUME LAT vs Martina CAREGARO ITA/Ya ZHOU CHN 26 26
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS/Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE vs Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Jilian O' NEILL CAN 26 46
(4) Valeria PODDA/Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs Kristina KUCOVA/Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 16 76 10-7
Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE vs Daria MIRONOVA RUS/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB ret Mironova/Ostojic
(2) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs Elodie BUSSON/Caroline ROMEO FRA 61 63
QF

Franziska KÖNIG/Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG ret
Martina CAREGARO ITA/Ya ZHOU CHN d. (3) Melina FERRERO/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG ret
(4) Valeria PODDA/Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Jilian O' NEILL CAN 75 62
Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. (2) Alexandra ARTAMONOVA RUS/Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 46 75 10-8
SF

Franziska KÖNIG/Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. Martina CAREGARO ITA/Ya ZHOU CHN 46 64 10-4
Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. (4) Valeria PODDA/Lisanne VAN RIET NED 16 60 14-12
Final

Franziska KÖNIG/Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. Stanislava HROZENSKA SVK/Alena POLETINOVA CZE ret


Xian Mar 8th, 2013 05:05 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
quali posted

Vaxey Mar 8th, 2013 07:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Isaeva, Ostrojic, Landener

MKhromachev Mar 8th, 2013 08:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Ostojic, Konig, Landener

goOudinUSA Mar 8th, 2013 08:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Isaeva, Konig, Landener

juki Mar 8th, 2013 09:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Landener, Ditlev, Ostijic

JustPetko Mar 8th, 2013 10:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Isaeva, Konig, Landener

catgamer Mar 8th, 2013 11:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q:Isaeva, Landener, Ostijic

Andiyan Mar 9th, 2013 12:23 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Konig, Landener, Ditlev

James Mar 9th, 2013 07:56 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Landener, Ostojic and Isaeva

Jose. Mar 9th, 2013 10:18 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Isaeva, Ostojic, Landener

Igorche Mar 9th, 2013 11:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Good luck Kristina

Golindz Mar 9th, 2013 12:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q: Isaeva, Ostojic, Landene

Dorien. Mar 10th, 2013 07:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Q1

(1) Diana ISAEVA RUS vs bye
Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. Kathrin HEGEL GER 62 60
(2) Kristina OSTIJIC SRB vs bye
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS d. Jilian O' NEILL CAN 61 57 63
(3) Franziska KÖNIG GER vs bye
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Julia WAGNER GER 46 76(6) 61
(4) Hanna LANDENER GER vs bye
Laura CARDONE BRA vs bye
Elodie BUSSON FRA vs bye
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 64 46 64
Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA vs bye
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Tanya NOURY CAN 61 62
Madara STRAUME LAT vs bye
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 61 76(2)
Ya ZHOU CHN vs bye
Violetta SHATALOVA BLR vs bye

angliru Mar 11th, 2013 12:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IX, Egypt, Mar11, Qualifying draw
 
Martine :)

It's Tanya Noury (USA), right?


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:25 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.