TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, winner: Natela Dzalamidze (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=498394)

Xian Feb 22nd, 2013 08:09 AM

10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, winner: Natela Dzalamidze
 
10,000$ Netanya, Israel

Municipal Tennis Club

Surface: Hard Outdoors






Previous winners:
2012: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova SVK d. Stephanie Vogt LIE 06 63 64


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Julie TRINGA FRA vs bye
Sandy MARTI SUI vs bye
lona GOLYNKER ISR vs bye
Marcellla CUCCA ITA vs bye
(2) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER vs bye
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR vs bye
Carlotta MASCETTA ITA vs bye
Lior IFERGAN ISR d. Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 64 57 63
(3) Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA vs bye
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR vs bye
Sofia VAYNBERG RUS d. Veronika STOTYKA UKR 61 26 76
Shir AZRAN ISR d. Lee BEN-OR ISR 64 60
Natascha KENNIS NED vs bye
Lobke HAEPERS BEL vs bye
Sina NIKETTA GER d. Bar HADROMI ISR 60 62
Maayan SELA ISR d. Eden KONORTI ISR 62 ret
Shiran AROL WIEGAND ISR vs bye
Yaar Ester SHARIF ISR vs bye
Jeanette DRÄGER GER d. Caterina BRUNAMONTI ITA 64 26 61
Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 64 75
Vlada CHERNIKOVA ISR vs bye
Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR vs bye
Caroline KALLBERG SWE d. Shir HORNUNG ISR 61 61
Rebbecca POIKAJARVI SWE d. Marijana VLAHINIC CRO 75 61
Inbar COHEN ISR vs bye
Chiara ICARDI ITA vs bye
Avital VAYSBUCH ISR d. Nikol SAVELJEV ISR 61 63
Shira GOLDBERGER ISR d. Krystyna SHUMLIANSKA UKR 63 61
Yana TASHAEV ISR vs bye
Rona LAVIAN ISR vs bye
Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS d. Shahar BIRAN ISR 64 62
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Sofia MITROKHIN CAN 60 60
2nd round
(1) Julie TRINGA FRA d. Sandy MARTI SUI 16 62 63
Marcella CUCCA ITA d. Ilona GOLYNKER ISR 62 60
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. (2) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 64 61
Lior IFERGAN ISR d. Carlotta MASCETTA ITA 60 61
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR d. (3) Andressa Cristina SOUZHA BRA 60 61
Sofia VAYNBERG RUS d. Shir AZRAN ISR 75 61
Lobke HAEPERS BEL d. Natascha KENNIS NED 75 36 63
Sina NIKETTA GER d. Maayan SELA ISR 63 60
Shiran AROL WIEGAND ISR d. wc Yaar Ester SHARIF ISR 40 ret
Jeanette DRÄGER GER d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 06 61 63
Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR d. Vlada CHERNIKOVA ISR 62 60
Caroline KALLBERG SWE d. Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE 62 64
Chiara ICARDI ITA d. Inbar COHEN ISR 63 63
Avital VAYSBUCH ISR d. Shira GOLDBERGER ISR 64 61
Rona LAVIAN ISR d. Yana TASHAEV ISR 62 62
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS 62 63
3rd round
(1) Julie TRINGA FRA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 46 64 62
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Lior IFERGAN ISR 62 61
Sofia VAYNBERG RUS d. Katya KRIVOSHAPOV ISR 26 64 60
Sina NIKETTA GER d. Lobke HAEPERS BEL 16 60 75
Jeanette DRÄGER GER d. Shiran AROL WIEGAND ISR 61 63
Caroline KALLBERG SWE d. Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR 63 60
Chiara ICARDI ITA d. Avital VAYSBUCH ISR 62 63
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Rona LAVIAN ISR 46 63 63
´--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs q Sofia VAYNBERG RUS 64 62
Alina WESSEL GER vs q Sina NIKETTA GER 62 67 64
Diana MARCU ROU vs Lee OR ISR 46 64 46
(7) Maria SAKKARI GRE vs wc Talya ZANDBERG ISR 60 60
(3) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs LL Lobke HAEPERS BEL 60 60
wc Valeria NIKOLAEV ISR vs q Caroline KALLBERG SWE 46 36
Alexandra RILEY USA vs Ofri LANKRI ISR 26 61 06
(6) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS vs Ekatarina TOUR ISR 62 64
(5) Polina LEYKINA RUS vs q Jeanette DRÄGER GER 62 75
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs q Julie TRINGA FRA 60 61
Ester MASURI ISR vs q Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 62 26 61
(4) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR vs q Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 63 60
(8) Polina MONOVA RUS vs Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR 57 57
q Chiara ICARDI ITA vs LL Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 63 60
wc Libi MESH ISR vs Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 16 36
(2) Amandine HESSE FRA vs wc Olga FRIDMAN UKR 63 67 61
2nd round
(1) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Alina WESSEL GER 63 75
(7) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Lee OR ISR 61 61
(3) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. q Caroline KALLBERG SWE 63 62
(6) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. Ofri LANKRI ISR 57 64 75
(5) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 75 64
(4) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR d. Ester MASURI ISR 61 60
Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR d. q Chiara ICARDI ITA 61 36 63
(2) Amandine HESSE FRA d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 63 67 61
QF
(7) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (1) Keren SHLOMO ISR 76 64
(6) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. (3) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 62 26 64
(5) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (4) Deniz KHAZANIUK ISR 61 64
(2) Amandine HESSE FRA d. Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR 75 75
SF
(6) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. (7) Maria SAKKARI GRE 16 62 62
(5) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (2) Amandine HESSE FRA 62 64
Final
(6) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. (5) Polina LEYKINA RUS 64 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natela DZALAMIDZE/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs wc Olga FRIDMAN UKR/Valeria NIKOLAEV ISR 62 63
Oleksandra PISKUN UKR/Sofia VAYNBERG RUS vs wc Shir AZRAN/Vlada CHERIKOVA ISR 60 67 5-10
(3) Amandine HESSE FRA/Keren SHLOMO ISR vs wc Lee BEN-OR ISR/Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA RUS 60 63
Deniz KHAZANIUK USR/Michelle WERBROUCK BEL vs Caroline KALLBERG/Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE 76 36 5-10
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV/Alona PUSKKAREVSKY ISR vs Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR/Polina LEYKINA RUS 36 26
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Alina WESSEL GER vs Libi MESH/Lee OR ISR 64 62
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER/Sina NIKETTA GER vs Irina GLIMAKOVA/Polina MONOVA RUS 36 26
(2) Diana MARCU ROU/Ester MASURI ISR vs Marcella CUCCA ITA/Natascha KENNIS NED 36 75 11-13
QF

(1) Natela DZALAMIDZE/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. wc Shir AZRAN/Vlada CHERIKOVA ISR 61 62
(3) Amandine HESSE FRA/Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Caroline KALLBERG/Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE 63 63
Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Alina WESSEL GER 57 64 10-8
Irina GLIMAKOVA/Polina MONOVA RUS d. Marcella CUCCA ITA/Natascha KENNIS NED 76 64
SF

(1) Natela DZALAMIDZE/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. (3) Amandine HESSE FRA/Keren SHLOMO ISR 36 61 10-6
Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Irina GLIMAKOVA/Polina MONOVA RUS 75 62
Final

Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (1) Natela DZALAMIDZE/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 64 62


Meelis Feb 22nd, 2013 04:49 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Julie Tringa (FRA) v BYE
Sandy Marti (SUI) v BYE
Ilona Golynker (ISR) v BYE
Marcella Cucca (ITA) v BYE

(2)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v BYE
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) v BYE
Carlotta Mascetta (ITA) v BYE
Lior Ifergan (ISR) v Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS)

(3)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) v BYE
Katya Krivoshapov (ISR) v BYE
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) v Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Lee Ben-Or (ISR) v Shir Azran (ISR)

Natascha Kennis (NED) v BYE
Lobke Haepers (BEL) v BYE
Sina Niketta (GER) v Bar Hadromi (ISR)
Eden Konorti (ISR) v Maayan Sela (ISR)

Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) v BYE
(wc)Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) v BYE
Caterina Brunamonti (ITA) v Jeanette Draeger (GER)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)

Vlada Chernikova (ISR) v BYE
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR) v BYE
Caroline Kallberg (SWE) v Shir Hornung (ISR)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) v Marijana Vlahinic (CRO)

Inbar Cohen (ISR) v BYE
Chiara Icardi (ITA) v BYE
Avital Vaysbuch (ISR) v Nikol Saveljev (ISR)
Shira Goldberger (ISR) v Krystyna Shumlianska (UKR)

Yana Tashaev (ISR) v BYE
Rona Lavian (ISR) v BYE
Shahar Biran (ISR) v Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN)

goOudinUSA Feb 22nd, 2013 06:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Tringa, Kleinsteuber, Souza

MKhromachev Feb 22nd, 2013 07:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Icardi, Piskun, Kleinsteuber

James Feb 22nd, 2013 07:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Kleinsteuber, Tringa and Icardi

catgamer Feb 22nd, 2013 07:59 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q:Tringa, Icardi, Kleinsteuber

juki Feb 22nd, 2013 10:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Lavian, Icardi, Tringa

Golindz Feb 23rd, 2013 01:29 AM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q : Tringa, Kleinsteuber, Souza

Vaxey Feb 23rd, 2013 10:54 AM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Tringa, Kleinsteuber, Icardi

Jose. Feb 23rd, 2013 02:24 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Kleinsteuber, Piskun, Werbrouck

JustPetko Feb 23rd, 2013 10:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Souza, Kleinsteuber, Tringa

Andiyan Feb 24th, 2013 05:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Q: Shestakova, Kallberg, Icardi

James Feb 24th, 2013 07:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
QR1:

(1)Julie Tringa (FRA) v BYE
Sandy Marti (SUI) v BYE
Ilona Golynker (ISR) v BYE
Marcella Cucca (ITA) v BYE

(2)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v BYE
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) v BYE
Carlotta Mascetta (ITA) v BYE
Lior Ifergan (ISR) d. Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

(3)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) v BYE
Katya Krivoshapov (ISR) v BYE
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) v Veronika Stotyka (UKR) 6-1 2-6 7-6 (6)
Shir Azran (ISR) d. Lee Ben-Or (ISR) 6-4 6-0

Natascha Kennis (NED) v BYE
Lobke Haepers (BEL) v BYE
Sina Niketta (GER) d. Bar Hadromi (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Maayan Sela (ISR) d. Eden Konorti (ISR) 6-2 ret.

Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) v BYE
(wc)Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) v BYE
Jeanette Draeger (GER) d. Caterina Brunamonti (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Risako Sugihara (JPN) 6-4 7-5

Vlada Chernikova (ISR) v BYE
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR) v BYE
Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Shir Hornung (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. Marijana Vlahinic (CRO) 7-5 6-1

Inbar Cohen (ISR) v BYE
Chiara Icardi (ITA) v BYE
Avital Vaysbuch (ISR) d. Nikol Saveljev (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Shira Goldberger (ISR) d. Krystyna Shumlianska (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Yana Tashaev (ISR) v BYE
Rona Lavian (ISR) v BYE
Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Shahar Biran (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN) 6-0 6-0

QR2:

(1)Julie Tringa (FRA) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Marcella Cucca (ITA) d. Ilona Golynker (ISR) 6-2 6-0

Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) d. (2)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) 6-4 6-1
Lior Ifergan (ISR) d. Carlotta Mascetta (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Katya Krivoshapova (ISR) d. (3)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) d. Shir Azran (ISR) 7-5 6-1

Lobke Haepers (BEL) d. Natascha Kennis (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Sina Niketta (GER) d. Maayan Sela (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) d. (wc)Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) 4-0 ret.
Jeanette Draeger (GER) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 0-6 6-1 6-3

Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR) d. Vlada Chernikova (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Chiara Icardi (ITA) d. Inbar Cohen (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Avital Vaysbuch (ISR) d. Shira Goldberger (ISR) 6-4 6-1

Rona Lavian (ISR) d. Yana Tashaev (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 6-2 6-3

James Feb 24th, 2013 07:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Main draw:

Keren Shlomo ISR (1) v. Q/LL
Alina Wessel GER v. Q/LL
Diana Marcu ROU v. Lee Or ISR
Talya Zandberg ISR (WC) v. Maria Sakkari GRE (7)

Aminat Kushkhova RUS (3) v. Q/LL
Q/LL v Valeria Nikolaev ISR (WC)
Alexandra Riley USA v. Ofri Lankri ISR
Ekaterina Tour ISR v. Natela Dzalamidze RUS (6)

Polina Leykina RUS (5) v. Q/LL
Amandine Cazeaux FRA v. Q/LL
Q/LL v. Ester Masuri ISR
Q/LL v. Deniz Khazaniuk ISR (4)

Polina Monova RUS (8) v. Oleksandra Korashvili UKR
Alexandra Nancarrow AUS v. Q/LL
Libi Mesh ISR (WC) v. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener ESP
Olga Fridman UKR (WC) v. Amandine Hesse FRA (2)

Dorien. Feb 24th, 2013 07:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Netanya, Israel, Feb25, Reserved
 
Michelle :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:28 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.