TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=494074)

Xian Feb 15th, 2013 03:54 PM

10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
 
10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland

ITF Women's Circuit UBS Thurgau

Surface: Carpet Indoor



WC Chiara Grimm

Timea Bacsinszky


Chiara Grimm and Nina Stadler


Previous winners:
new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs bye
Elisa ELHADJ SUI vs Stefanie VORIH GER 76 26 26
(2)Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI vs bye
Natalie FAEH SUI vs Sina HAAS GER 36 26
(3) Laura GULBE LAT vs bye
Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI vs Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 67 57
(4) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER vs bye
Tyra KOTTUWATTEGEDERA SUI vs Paula GÖTZ GER 67 63 26
(5) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER vs bye
Christina OBERGER GER vs Sveva MAZZARI ITA 36 46
Cristiana FERRANDO ITA vs bye
Yana MORDERGER GER vs Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 60 61
Korina PERKOVIC GER vs Paula SMETAK GER ret Perkovic
Lena LUTZEIER GER vs Silvia MARGAROLI SUI 61 75
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE vs Patricia CYRANOWSKI GER 61 62
Larissa BUCHER SUI vs Julia GERGIC GER 61 26 63
2nd round
(1) Katharina NEGRIN AUT d. Stefanie VORIH GER 76 63
Sina HAAS GER d. (2) Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 46 63 63
(3) Laura GULBE LAT d. Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 46 61 62
Paula GÖTZ GER d. (4) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 36 63 64
(5) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Sveva MAZZARI ITA 62 60
Yana MORDERGER GER d. Cristiana FERRANDO ITA 60 62
Lena LUTZEIER GER d. Paula SMETAK GER 63 76
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE d. Larissa BUCHER SUI 60 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI vs q Paula GÖTZ GER 46 62 64
wc Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI vs wc Chiara GRIMM SUI 63 36 61
wc Sara OTTOMANO SUI vs q Katharina NEGRIN AUT 63 61
(7) Xenia KNOLL SUI vs q Laura GULBE LAT 61 61
(4) Silvia NJIRIC GER vs Stefanie STEMMER GER 75 61
q Lena LUTZEIER GER vs q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 26 06
q Yana MORDERGER GER vs Tess SUGNAUX SUI 62 67 64
(5) Lara MICHEL SUI vs Katerina SINIAKOVA CZE 64 63
(6) Christina SHAKOVETS GER vs q Sina HAAS GER 06 16
Karin KENNEL SUI vs Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 63 64
Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS 46 16
(3) Carolin DANIELS GER vs wc Nina STADLER SUI 36 63 63
(8) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE vs Verena SCHMID GER 64 64
Corina JÄGER SUI vs Samira GIGER SUI 61 57 61
q Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE vs Petra KREJSOVA CZE 46 16
(2) Janina TOLJAN AUT vs Iva PRIMORAC CRO 63 26 36
2nd round
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. wc Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI 61 61
(7) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. wc Sara OTTOMANO SUI 60 60
q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (4) Silvia NJIRIC CRO 63 62
(5) Lara MICHEL SUI d. q Yana MORDERGER GER 63 64
Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Sina HAAS GER 64 63
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. (3) Carolin DANIELS GER 63 64
(8) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Corina JÄGER SUI 64 36 61
Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Iva PRIMORAC CRO 26 63 63
QF
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. (7) Xenia KNOLL SUI 63 75
q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (5) Lara MICHEL SUI 63 64
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. Karin KENNEL SUI 63 64
(8) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 64 62
SF
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 36 63 76
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. (8) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 63 76
Final
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. (1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI 64 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY/Xenia KNOLL SUI vs bye
(3) Stefanie STEMMER GER/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE vs Chiara GRIMM/Nina STADLER SUI 16 57
Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER vs Silvia NJIRIC/Matea MEZAK CRO 76 26 10-12
(2) Carolin DANIELS GER/Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs bye
SF

(1) Timea BACSINSZKY/Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Chiara GRIMM/Nina STADLER SUI 64 64
Silvia NJIRIC/Matea MEZAK CRO d. (2) Carolin DANIELS GER/Katharina NEGRIN AUT 62 63
Final

(1) Timea BACSINSZKY/Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Silvia NJIRIC/Matea MEZAK CRO 63 62


Meelis Feb 15th, 2013 05:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Katharina Negrin (AUT) v BYE
Elisa Elhadj (SUI) v Stefanie Vorih (GER)

(2)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) v BYE
Sina Haas (GER) v Natalie Faeh (SUI)

(3)Laura Gulbe (LAT) v BYE
Chiara Frapolli (SUI) v Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)

(4)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v BYE
Paula Goetz (GER) v Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI)

(5)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) v BYE
Christina Oberger (GER) v Sveva Mazzari (ITA)

Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) v BYE
Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) v Yana Morderger (GER)

Korina Perkovic (GER) v Paula Smetak (GER)
Lena Lutzeier (GER) v Silvia Margaroli (SUI)

Tereza Jankovska (CZE) v Patricia Cyranowski (GER)
Julia Gergic (GER) v Larissa Bucher (SUI)

goOudinUSA Feb 15th, 2013 06:03 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Reserved
 
Q: Negrin, Gulbe, Kleinsteuber

MKhromachev Feb 15th, 2013 09:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Kleinsteuber, T. Modreger, Perkovic

Jose. Feb 15th, 2013 09:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Negrin, Perkovic, T.Morderger

Andiyan Feb 15th, 2013 09:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Morderger, Morderger, Perkovic

juki Feb 16th, 2013 02:15 AM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Negrin, T. Morderger, Y. Morderger

Golindz Feb 16th, 2013 05:07 AM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q : Kleinsteuber, T. Modreger, Perkovic

Med.Nico Feb 16th, 2013 06:46 AM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Here is the official website of this tournament with a livescore on it

http://itf-ubs.blogspot.ch/

And there if you just want the livescore

http://www.tennisscores.de/itf/suiap...vescorer.html#

James Feb 16th, 2013 09:04 AM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Negrin, Perkovic and T. Morderger

Vaxey Feb 16th, 2013 10:17 AM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Negrin, Kleinsteuber, Morderger

JustPetko Feb 16th, 2013 12:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Negrin, Haas, Perkovic

catgamer Feb 16th, 2013 01:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Negrin, Perkovic, T. Morderger

Andiyan Feb 16th, 2013 05:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Reserved
 
QR1

(1)Katharina Negrin (AUT) v BYE
Stefanie Vorih (GER) d. Elisa Elhadj (SUI) 67(3) 62 62

(2)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) v BYE
Sina Haas (GER) d. Natalie Faeh (SUI) 63 62

(3)Laura Gulbe (LAT) v BYE
Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) d. Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 76(3) 75

(4)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v BYE
Paula Goetz (GER) d. Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI) 76(3) 36 62

(5)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) v BYE
Sveva Mazzari (ITA) d. Christina Oberger (GER) 63 64

Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) v BYE
Yana Morderger (GER) d. Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) 60 61

Paula Smetak (GER) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) Walkover
Lena Lutzeier (GER) d. Silvia Margaroli (SUI) 61 75

Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Patricia Cyranowski (GER) 61 62
Larissa Bucher (SUI) d. Julia Gergic (GER) 61 26 63

Meelis Feb 17th, 2013 07:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Kreuzlingen, Switzerland, Feb18, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (Q)Paula Goetz (GER)
(wc)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) v (wc)Chiara Grimm (SUI)
(Q)Katharina Negrin (AUT) v (wc)Sara Ottomano (SUI)
(7)Xenia Knoll (SUI) v (Q)Laura Gulbe (LAT)

(4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
(Q)Lena Lutzeier (GER) v (Q)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v (Q)Yana Morderger (GER)
(5)Lara Michel (SUI) v Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

(6)Christina Shakovets (GER) v (Q)Sina Haas (GER)
Karin Kennel (SUI) v Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)
Sara Sussarello (ITA) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
(3)Carolin Daniels (GER) v (wc)Nina Stadler (SUI)

(8)Kathinak von Deichmann (LIE) v Verena Schmid (GER)
Corina Jaeger (SUI) v Samira Giger (SUI)
Petra Krejsova (CZE) v (Q)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)
(2)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Iva Primorac (CRO)


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:22 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.