TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, winner: Lara Michel (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=487857)

Xian Feb 1st, 2013 05:00 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, winner: Lara Michel
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F4 Womens

Surface: Hard







Lara Michel

Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs bye
Alessia ROSSETTI SUI vs bye
Hannah NAGEL GER vs bye
Claudia COPPOLA ITA vs Nina KHRISANOVA RUS 60 75
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE vs bye
Jessica SIMPSON RSA vs bye
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA vs Miriam Ruth LANE USA 366 46
(14) Melina FERRERO ARG vs bye
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs bye
Damar JANISCHOVA CZE vs bye
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND vs Andrea KULOVA CZE 64 61
(12) Gaelle REY SUI vs bye
(4) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs bye
Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN vs bye
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER vs Alexandra SHCHIPAKINA RUS 62 64
(13) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs bye
(5) Corina JÄGER SUI vs bye
Valeria BHUNU ZIM vs wc Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 61 61
Elena BERTOIA ITA vs bye
(15) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER vs bye
(6) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI vs bye
Natasha PILUDU ITA vs Hana PEKTOROVA CZE 36 36
Veronika MININA RUS vs bye
(11) Karin KENNEL SUI vs bye
(7) Radina DIMITROVA BUL vs bye
Tina BOKHUA RUS vs bye
Linda DUBSKA CZE vs Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI 64 63
(10) Agata BARANSKA POL vs bye
(8) Diana BOGOLYI UKR vs bye
Sabina SABANOVIC AUT vs bye
Megane BIANCO SUI vs Nana MIYAKAWA AUS 60 60
(9) Diana STOMLEGA ROU vs bye
2nd round
(1) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d. Alessia ROSSETTI SUI 64 62
Claudia COPPOLA ITA d. Hannah NAGEL GER 26 63 75
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Jessica SIMPSON RSA 75 63
(14) Melina FERRERO ARG d. Miriam Ruth LANE USA 64 61
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Dagmar JANISCHOVA CZE 62 61
(12) Gaelle REY SUI d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 61 62
(4) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 63 60
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. (13) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 60 63
Valeria BHUNU ZIM d. (5) Corina JÄGER SUI 61 76
Elena BERTOIA ITA d. (15) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 64 76
(6) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. Hana PEKTOROVA CZE 64 75
(11) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Veronika MININA RUS 60 62
(7) Radina DIMITROVA BUL d. Tina BOKHUA RUS 61 62
(10) Agata BARANSKA POL d. Linda DUBSKA CZE 62 63
(8) Diana BOGOLYI UKR d. Sabina SABANOVIC AUT 61 63
(9) Diana STOMLEGA ROU d. Megane BIANCO SUI 76 64
3rd round
Claudia COPPOLA ITA d. (1) Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 64 61
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (14) Melina FERRERO ARG 61 60
(3) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. (12) Gaelle REY SUI 26 75 76
Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. (4) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 76 60
Valeria BHUNU ZIM d. Elena BERTOIA ITA 63 62
(11) Karin KENNEL SUI d. (6) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 64
(7) Radina DIMITROVA BUL d. (10) Agata BARANSKA POL 63 60
Diana BOGOLYI UKR d. (9) Diana STOMLEGA ROU 75 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Ll Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA vs SE Lara MICHEL SUI 16 06
Daiana NEGREANU ROU vs q Diana BOGOLYI UKR 63 57 62
LL Gaelle REY SUI vs q Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 26 63 75
(7) Carolin DANIELS GER vs Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 16 26
(3) Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs wc Oana DANESCU ROU 61 64
Camila SILVA CHI vs Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 75 ret Cazeaux
q Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE vs Martina KUBICIKOVA 62 63
(5) Anna SHKUDUN UKR vs q Valeria BHUNU ZIM 61 63
(6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 61 64
Barbara HAAS AUT vs q Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 61 64
wc Farah ABDEL AZIZ GBR vs q Claudia COPPOLA ITA 16 36
(4) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS vs wc Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 57 75 75
(8) Iva MEKOVEC CRO vs q Radina DIMITROVA BUL 62 60
Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs SE Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 67 57
Pei-Chi LEE TPE vs Doroteja ERIC SRB 26 67
(2) Carolina PILLOT ITA vs q Karin KENNEL SUI 26 16
2nd round
SE Lara MICHEL SUI d. Daiana NEGREANU ROU 61 63
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. LL Gaelle REY SUI 75 62
(3) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Camila SILVA CHI 62 26 63
q Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (5) Anna SHKUDUN UKR 60 76
Barbara HAAS AUT d. (6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 67 76 62
(4) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. q Claudia COPPOLA ITA 36 75 64
SE Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (8) Iva MEKOVEC CRO 64 63
Doroteja ERIC SRB d. q Karin KENNEL SUI 64 64
QF
SE Lara MICHEL SUI d. Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 57 63 64
q Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (3) Patricia Maria TIG ROU 62 61
(4) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 76 64
Doroteja ERIC SRB d. SE Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 63
SF
SE Lara MICHEL SUI d. q Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 61 63
Doroteja ERIC SRB d. (4) Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 63 76
Final
SE Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs Andrea KULOVA CZE/Alexandra SHCHIPAKINA RUS 63 26 10-6
Elena-Teodora CADAR/Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs wc Megane BIANCO/Gaelle REY SUI
(4) Melina FERRERO ARG/Diana STOMLEGA ROU vs Yasine GUIMARAES BRA/Daiana NEGREANU ROU 46 75 2-10
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA/Camila SILVA CHI vs wc Hannah NAGEL/Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 61 63
Agata BARANSKA POL/Laura DEIGMAN GBR vs Yoshimi KAWASAKI/Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 76 64
(3) Carolina PILLOT ITA/Marina SHAMAYKO RUS vs Elena BERTOIA ITA/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 62 62
wc Barbara HAAS AUT/Doroteja ERIC SRB vs Darya LEBESHEVA BLR/Polina VINOGRAADOVA RUS 46 64 10-3
(2) Diana BOGOLYI/Anna SHKUDUN UKR vs Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 60 76
QF
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. Elena-Teodora CADAR/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 64
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA/Camila SILVA CHI d. Yasine GUIMARAES BRA/Daiana NEGREANU ROU 61 63
Agata BARANSKA POL/Laura DEIGMAN GBR d. (3) Carolina PILLOT ITA/Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 62 63
wc Barbara HAAS AUT/Doroteja ERIC SRB d. (2) Diana BOGOLYI/Anna SHKUDUN UKR 61 61
SF

(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA/Camila SILVA CHI 60 60
wc Barbara HAAS AUT/Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Agata BARANSKA POL/Laura DEIGMAN GBR 63 64
Final

wc Barbara HAAS AUT/Doroteja ERIC SRB d. (1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 75


juki Feb 1st, 2013 05:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v Bye
Alessia Rossetti (SUI) v Bye
Hannah Nagel (GER) v Bye
Claudia Coppola (ITA) v Nina Khrisanova (RUS)

(2)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Bye
Jessica Simpson (RSA) v Bye
Daniela Schippers (GUA) v Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)
(14)Melina Ferrero (ARG) v Bye

(3)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Bye
Dagmar Janischova (CZE) v Bye
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v Andrea Kulova (CZE)
(12)Gaelle Rey (SUI) v Bye

(4)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v Bye
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) v Bye
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) v Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS)
(13)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) v Bye

(5)Corina Jaeger (SUI) v Bye
Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) v (wc)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)
Elena Bertoia (ITA) v Bye
(15)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v Bye

(6)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) v Bye
Natasha Piludu (ITA) v Hana Pektorova (CZE)
Veronika Minina (RUS) v Bye
(11)Karin Kennel (SUI) v Bye

(7)Radina Dimitrova (BUL) v Bye
Tina Bokhua (RUS) v Bye
Linda Dubska (CZE) v Samantha Koelliker (SUI)
(10)Agata Baranska (POL) v Bye

(8)Diana Bogoliy (UKR) v Bye
Sabina Sabanovic (AUT) v Bye
Megane Bianco (SUI) v Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
(9)Diana Stomlega (ROU) v Bye

juki Feb 1st, 2013 05:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Papamichail, Lebesheva, Lopez-Rueda

MKhromachev Feb 1st, 2013 06:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Papamichail, Lebesheva, Stomlega

Jose. Feb 1st, 2013 07:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Papamichail, Lebesheva, Kennel

James Feb 1st, 2013 08:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Jaeger, Papamichail and Kennel

catgamer Feb 1st, 2013 09:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q:Papamichail, Kennel, Lebesheva

goOudinUSA Feb 1st, 2013 09:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Guimaraes, Lopez-Rueda, Lebesheva

Andiyan Feb 1st, 2013 11:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Papamichail, , Jaeger, Kennel

Kəv. Feb 2nd, 2013 03:18 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Papamichail, Bogoliy, Lebesheva

Golindz Feb 2nd, 2013 07:37 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
Q: Papamichail, , Jaeger, Kennel

Vaxey Feb 2nd, 2013 09:45 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Papamichail, Jager, Lebesheva

Andiyan Feb 2nd, 2013 04:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
QR1

Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 60 75
Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) d. Daniela Schippers (GUA) 63 64
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. Andrea Kulova (CZE) 64 61
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) d. Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS) 62 64
Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) d. (wc)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) 61 61
Hana Pektorova (CZE) d. Natasha Piludu (ITA) 63 63
Linda Dubska (CZE) d. Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 64 63
Megane Bianco (SUI) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 60 60

Andiyan Feb 3rd, 2013 02:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Reserved
 
R2

(1)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. Alessia Rossetti (SUI) 64 62
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Hannah Nagel (GER) 26 63 75

(2)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Jessica Simpson (RSA) 75 63
(14)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 64 61

(3)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Dagmar Janischova (CZE) 62 61
(12)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 62

(4)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 60
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) d. (13)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 60 63

Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) d. (5)Corina Jaeger (SUI) 61 76(3)
Elena Bertoia (ITA) d. (15)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) 64 76(4)

(6)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. Hana Pektorova (CZE) 64 75
(11)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Veronika Minina (RUS) 60 62

(7)Radina Dimitrova (BUL) d. Tina Bokhua (RUS) 61 62
(10)Agata Baranska (POL) d. Linda Dubska (CZE) 62 63

(8)Diana Bogoliy (UKR) d. Sabina Sabanovic (AUT) 61 63
(9)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Megane Bianco (SUI) 76(4) 64

Austrianer1967 Feb 3rd, 2013 03:45 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh IV - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Feb04, Qualifying Draw
 
Come on Babsi Haas


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:47 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.