TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Winner: Sandra Zahlavova) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=487497)

Meelis Jan 31st, 2013 11:31 AM

$25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Winner: Sandra Zahlavova)
 
$25,000 Grenoble (FRA)

Open GDF SUEZ de l'Isère





Tournament Website: http://opengdfsuezisere.grenobletennis.fr/

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Year Winners

2002 ($10k) : (Q)Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 64
2003 ($10k) : (6)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 75 75
2004 ($10k) : Martina Muller (GER) d. (Q)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 75 61
2005 ($10k) : (1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (8)Karen Paterson (GBR) 63 61
2006 ($10k) : (2)Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 63 61
2007 ($10k) : (6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 76(3) 64
2008 ($10k) : (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 63 46 64
2009 ($10k) : Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (1)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 62
2010 ($10k) : (3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 62
2011 ($25k) : (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64
2012 ($25k) : (1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(11) 76(6)



2013 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 61
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 16 76(5)
(wc)Laura Rizzi (FRA) d. Greys Moroder (ITA) 57 76(4) 63
(9)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Cornelia Lister (SWE) 64 62

(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 36 62
Nina Zander (GER) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 64 64
Syna Kayser (GER) d. Sveva Mazzari (ITA) 60 60
Carla Touly (FRA) d. (14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 60

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 61 61
Marrit Boonstra (NED) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 62
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) d. Lena Pacholski (FRA) 61 63
(10)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Eugenie Chapelle (BEL) 63 61

(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 64
Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 26 76(4) 76(4)
Chiara Frapolli (SUI) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 64 60
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (16)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 26 61 63

(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 60 61
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 76(5) 61
(wc)Louise Lampla (FRA) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 60 57 63
(15)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Elsa Pellegrinelli (FRA) 75 62

(6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 63
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 63
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Valeria Podda (NED) 63 61
(12)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Theo Gravouil (FRA) 63 60

(7/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 63 61
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Clemence Fayol (FRA) 62 62
(wc)Myriam Enmer (FRA) d. Lou Adler (FRA) 64 61
(11)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 60 64

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Giulia Pairone (ITA) 46 75 63
Anais van Cauter (FRA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 63 64
Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. Audrey Jumel (FRA) 60 63
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Elodie Busson (FRA) 63 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) 61 60
(9)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (wc)Laura Rizzi (FRA) 60 61

Nina Zander (GER) d. (2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 61
Syna Kayser (GER) d. Carla Touly (FRA) 61 62

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Marrit Boonstra (NED) 61 75
(10)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 61 36 62

(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 63 63
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 63 60

(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 62 61
(15)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Louise Lampla (FRA) 63 62

Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 60 63
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (12)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 26 62

(7/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 63 46 76(3)
(11)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. (wc)Myriam Enmer (FRA) 64 36 63

Anais van Cauter (FRA) d. (8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 60 61
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 76(5) 46 64

Qualifying Round

(9)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64
Syna Kayser (GER) d. Nina Zander (GER) 64 64
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (10)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 64
(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 57 62 64
(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (15)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 62
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 61 16 62
(7/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (11)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 64 57 64
Anais van Cauter (FRA) d. (13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 62
Leticia Costas (ESP) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 76(4) 63
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Syna Kayser (GER) 62 63
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 57 63 62

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76(2) 64
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 61
(wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (Q)Anais van Cauter (FRA) 75 61
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (5)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 63

(7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 75
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 63
(wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 63 64
(4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 60

Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (6)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 60 62
(Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 63 62
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) 64 76(6)
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Leticia Costas (ESP) 64 63
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 67(3) 60 76(8)

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 64 75

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (7)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 62
(4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 67(1) 63 75

(Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 60 62
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 60

Quarterfinal

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (1)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 75 62
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 64

(4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 Ret.
(Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 36 63

Semifinal

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 63
(4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 76(6) 61

Final

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 57 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kondratieva/Voracova (RUS/CZE) v BYE
Georges/Ghesquiere (FRA/FRA) d. Marcinkevica/Raickovic (LAT/GER) 62 75
(3)Vasylyeva/Zanevska (UKR/UKR) d. Friedsam/Schmidelova (GER/SVK) 63 63
Gatto-Monticone/Seateun (ITA/FRA) d. Razakasoa/Romeo (FRA/FRA) 60 60

Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) d. Lister/Zander (SWE/GER) 62 75
Doroshina/Kimmelmann (RUS/GER) d. (4)Broady/Windley (GBR/GBR) 64 61
Harmsen/Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. Busson/Van Cauter (FRA/FRA) 61 63
(2)Clerico/Costas (ITA/ESP) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Kondratieva/Voracova (RUS/CZE) d. Georges/Ghesquiere (FRA/FRA) 62 62
Gatto-Monticone/Seateun (ITA/FRA) d. (3)Vasylyeva/Zanevska (UKR/UKR) 63 63

Doroshina/Kimmelmann (RUS/GER) d. Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) 16 64 11-9
(2)Clerico/Costas (ITA/ESP) d. Harmsen/Kerkhove (NED/NED) 64 46 11-9

Semifinal

(1)Kondratieva/Voracova (RUS/CZE) d. Gatto-Monticone/Seateun (ITA/FRA) 76(4) 16 10-7
(2)Clerico/Costas (ITA/ESP) d. Doroshina/Kimmelmann (RUS/GER) 64 67(4) 10-3

Final

(1)Kondratieva/Voracova (RUS/CZE) d. (2)Clerico/Costas (ITA/ESP) 61 64

catgamer Jan 31st, 2013 07:54 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Entry List)
 
Nice EL for a 25k

Sombrerero loco Jan 31st, 2013 09:16 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Entry List)
 
GL corinna dentoni, ons jabeur
also leti costas in the qualies

goOudinUSA Jan 31st, 2013 10:46 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Entry List)
 
Pliskova final again...

Zin Feb 1st, 2013 10:26 AM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Entry List)
 
Brémond was originally given a WC here but they dumped her for Razakasoa :oh:

Meelis Feb 1st, 2013 06:07 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Entry List)
 
QD posted.

MarkNL Feb 1st, 2013 07:26 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
Lesley moved to the MD :)

flareon Feb 1st, 2013 09:39 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
Good luck Bremond and Vasylyeva.

Tennisfan06 Feb 1st, 2013 09:54 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
Kinnie :cheer:

Andiyan Feb 2nd, 2013 12:38 AM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
Quite the hard draw for Marrit, but good luck :cheer:

donmarco Feb 2nd, 2013 10:03 AM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
bonjour
des resultats d aujourd'hui
merci
marc

Meelis Feb 2nd, 2013 10:05 AM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by donmarco (Post 23963874)
bonjour
des resultats d aujourd'hui
merci
marc

Scoreboard is here

MarkNL Feb 2nd, 2013 01:13 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
Boonstra def. Laisne 63/62 :cheer:

Andiyan Feb 2nd, 2013 05:16 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
Brouleau lost to... eh.. who?

Marrit :yeah:, now vs :cat: :scared:

Meelis Feb 2nd, 2013 08:56 PM

Re: $25,000 Grenoble (FRA) 2013 | Feb 04 (Quali Draw)
 
First Qualifying Round

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 61
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 16 76(5)
(wc)Laura Rizzi (FRA) d. Greys Moroder (ITA) 57 76(4) 63
(9)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Cornelia Lister (SWE) 64 62

(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 36 62
Nina Zander (GER) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 64 64
Syna Kayser (GER) d. Sveva Mazzari (ITA) 60 60
Carla Touly (FRA) d. (14)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 60

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 61 61
Marrit Boonstra (NED) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 62
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) d. Lena Pacholski (FRA) 61 63
(10)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Eugenie Chapelle (BEL) 63 61

(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 64
Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 26 76(4) 76(4)
Chiara Frapolli (SUI) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 64 60
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (16)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 26 61 63

(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 60 61
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 76(5) 61
(wc)Louise Lampla (FRA) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 60 57 63
(15)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Elsa Pellegrinelli (FRA) 75 62

(6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 63
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 63
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Valeria Podda (NED) 63 61
(12)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Theo Gravouil (FRA) 63 60

(7/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 63 61
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Clemence Fayol (FRA) 62 62
(wc)Myriam Enmer (FRA) d. Lou Adler (FRA) 64 61
(11)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 60 64

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Giulia Pairone (ITA) 46 75 63
Anais van Cauter (FRA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 63 64
Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. Audrey Jumel (FRA) 60 63
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Elodie Busson (FRA) 63 75


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:39 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.