TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, winner: Mayar Sherif (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=478697)

Xian Jan 18th, 2013 05:12 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, winner: Mayar Sherif
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F2 Womens

Surface: Hard






Mayar Sherif

Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR vs bye
Mathilde ARMITANO FRA vs Paulina WULCAN SWE 63 62
(2) Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR vs Veronika STOTYKA UKR 62 64
Andrea KULOVA CZE vs Francesca BULLANI ITA 16 67
(3) Natalia KOLAT POL vs Claudia COPPOLA ITA 62 36 75
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE vs Anastasia TRUNINA RUS 67 36
(4) Gabriela TALABA ROU vs Nana MIYAKAWA AUS 64 64
Mathilde MALM SWE vs Alessia ROSETTI SUI 26 26
(5) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA vs Kristina OSTOJIC SWE
(10) Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 62 62
(6) Valeria PODDA NED vs Harmony TAN FRA 61 63
(12) Silvia ALBANO ITA vs Giorgia PINTO ITA 12 ret Albano
(7) Agata BARANSKA POL vs Donika BASHOTA SWE 36 36
(9) Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS vs Maja ORNBERG SWE 60 63
(8) Josepha ADAM FRA vs Matilde FERNANDES POR 75 63
(11) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE vs Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 06 16
2nd round
(1) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Mathilde ARMITANO FRA 76 36 62
(2) Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Francesca BULLANI ITA 26 62 63
(3) Natalia KOLAT POL d. Anastasia TRUNINA RUS 63 62
(4) Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Alessia ROSETTI SUI 46 75 62
(5) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. (10) Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 61 26 63
(6) Valeria PODDA NED d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 60 63
Donika BASHOTA SWE d. (9) Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 36 75 62
(8) Josepha ADAM FRA d. Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 64 36 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) wc Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL vs Marina KACHAR SRB 63 76
Stephanie SCIMONE ITA vs Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 46 26
Marie BENOIT BEL vs wc Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 76 62
(5) Melis SEZER TUR vs q Natalia KOLAT POL 76 62
(3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs Alix COLLOMBON FRA 62 61
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs q Josepha ADAM FRA 46 46
Xenia KNOLL SUI vs Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE 63 62
(6) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Cindy BURGER NED 57 14 ret Pashkova
(7) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA vs Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 36 16
Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs q Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 57 36
q Valeria PODDA NED vs q Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 64 64
(4) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT vs q Gabriela TALABA ROU 60 61
(8) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs q Darya LEBESHEVA BLR 64 62
q Donika BASHOTA SWE vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 26 26
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR vs Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 26 06
(2) wc Kristina KUCOVA SVK vs wc Mayar SHERIF EGY 46 26
2nd round
(1) wc Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 75 62
Marie BENOIT BEL d. (5) Melis SEZER TUR 67 75 63
q Josepha ADAM FRA d. (3) Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 26 75
Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Cindy BURGER NED 62 63
q Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 63 62
(4) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. q Valeria PODDA NED 75 60
(8) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS d. Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 63 26 76
wc Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 61 61
QF
(1) wc Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL d. Marie BENOIT BEL 57 61 61
Xenia KNOLL SUI d. q Josepha ADAM FRA 63 63
(4) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. q Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 64 63
wc Mayar SHERIF EGY d. (8) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS 60 64
SF
(1) wc Aleksandra NAYDENOVA BUL d. Xenia KNOLL SUI 64 57 64
wc Mayar SHERIF EGY d. (4) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 62 75
Final
wc Mayar SHERIF EGY d. (1) wc Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Kristina KUCOVA/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 63 63
Agata BARANSKA POL/Gabriela TALABA ROU vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 67 36
(3) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Nikola HORAKOVA/Andrea KULOVA CZE 75 62
wc Daria MIRONOVA RUS/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs wc Claudia COPPOLA ITA/Nana MIYAKAWA AUS 63 64
Marina KACHAR SRB/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 75 64
(4) Xenia KNOLL SUI/Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Marie BENOIT BEL/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 62 61
wc Donika BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE vs Natalia KOLAT POL/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 46 16
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL vs Melanie KLAFFNER AUT/Melis SEZER TUR 36 26
QF

(1) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Amanda CARRERAS GBR/Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ ESP 67 60 10-6
wc Daria MIRONOVA RUS/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. (3) Darya LEBESHEVA BLR/Ekatarina YASHINA RUS 36 63 10-6
(4) Xenia KNOLL SUI/Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Marina KACHAR SRB/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 60 63
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT/Melis SEZER TUR d. Natalia KOLAT POL/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 57 60 12-10
SF

(1) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. wc Daria MIRONOVA RUS/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 61 61
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT/Melis SEZER TUR d. (4) Xenia KNOLL SUI/Silvia NJIRIC CRO 62 62
Final

(1) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Melanie KLAFFNER AUT/Melis SEZER TUR 63 61


Andiyan Jan 18th, 2013 04:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v BYE
Mathilde Armitano (FRA) v Paulina Wulcan (SWE)

(2)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) v Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
Andrea Kulová (CZE) v Francesca Bullani (ITA)

(3)Natalia Kolat (POL) v Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Emilia Granström (SWE) v Anastasia Trunina (RUS)

(4)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) v Nana Miyakawa (AUS)
Mathilda Malm (SWE) v Alessia Rossetti (SUI)

(5)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
(10)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) v Beatriz Morales-Hernandez (ESP)

(6)Valeria Podda (NED) v Harmony Tan (FRA)
(12)Silvia Albano (ITA) v Giulia Pinto (ITA)

(7)Agata Baranska (POL) v Donika Bashota (SWE)
(9)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) v Maja Ornberg (SWE)

(8)Josepha Adam (FRA) v Matilde Fernandes (POR)
(11)Nikola Horakova (CZE) v Margot Yerolymos (FRA)

MKhromachev Jan 18th, 2013 06:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Lebesheva, Kolat, Zanosiyenko

James Jan 18th, 2013 07:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Kolat, Lebesheva and Talaba

catgamer Jan 18th, 2013 07:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Lebesheva, Kolat, Zanosiyenko

Jose. Jan 18th, 2013 07:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Zanosiyenko, Kolat, Talaba

Andiyan Jan 18th, 2013 08:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Lebesheva, Kolat, Talaba

goOudinUSA Jan 18th, 2013 09:05 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Lebesheva, Kolat, Adam

juki Jan 19th, 2013 12:08 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Lebesheva, Zanosiyenko, Kolat

Golindz Jan 19th, 2013 01:56 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q : Lebesheva, Zanosiyenko, Kolat

Igorche Jan 19th, 2013 06:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck to Kristina

Dorien. Jan 20th, 2013 05:29 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Q1

(1)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v BYE
Mathilde Armitano (FRA) d. Paulina Wulcan (SWE) 63 62

(2)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. Veronika Stotyka (UKR) 62 64
Francesca Bullani (ITA) d. Andrea Kulová (CZE) 61 76(3)

(3)Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 36 75
Anastasia Trunina (RUS) d. Emilia Granström (SWE) 76(4) 63

(4)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 64 64
Alessia Rossetti (SUI) d. Mathilda Malm (SWE) 62 62

(5)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
(10)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. Beatriz Morales-Hernandez (ESP) 62 62

(6)Valeria Podda (NED) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 61 63
Giulia Pinto (ITA) d. (12)Silvia Albano (ITA) 12 Retired

Donika Bashota (SWE) d. (7)Agata Baranska (POL) 63 63
(9)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) d. Maja Ornberg (SWE) 60 63

(8)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Matilde Fernandes (POR) 75 63
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (11)Nikola Horakova (CZE) 60 61

Austrianer1967 Jan 21st, 2013 01:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Melanie!!!

Meelis Jan 21st, 2013 02:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Marina Kachar (SRB)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Marie Benoit (BEL) v (wc)Alina Mikheeva (RUS)
(5)Melis Sezer (TUR) v (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL)

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Alix Collombon (FRA)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)
(6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v Cindy Burger (NED)

(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Silvia Njiric (CRO) v (Q)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(Q)Valeria Podda (NED) v (Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
(4)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)

(8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Donika Bashota (SWE)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
(2/wc)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (wc)Mayar Sherif (EGY)

MKhromachev Jan 21st, 2013 05:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh II - Jolie Ville, Egypt, Jan21, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Klaffner
Ru: Allertova


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:01 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.