TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Australian Open (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1564)
-   -   Qualifying Draw (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=473434)

Meelis Jan 9th, 2013 04:46 AM

Qualifying Draw
 
(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Jill Craybas (USA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (21)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)

(2)Monica Puig (PUR) v Qiang Wang (CHN)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (19)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

(3)Greta Arn (HUN) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (23)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

(4)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Madison Brengle (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Jessica Pegula (USA)
Grace Min (USA) v (22)Anne Keothavong (GBR)

(5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS)
Irina Falconi (USA) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Shelby Rogers (USA) v (14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)

(6)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v Erika Sema (JPN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (18)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)

(7)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Julie Coin (FRA) v Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (20)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alison Riske (USA) v (17)Saisai Zheng (CHN)

(9)Julia Cohen (USA) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v (16)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

(10)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)

(11)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (24)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

(12)Maria Sanchez (USA) v Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
Cristina Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v (15)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)

AUSBOY Jan 9th, 2013 04:56 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Tammi Paterson struck gold!

HOS Jan 9th, 2013 04:57 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
hate it...Puig, larreiere, Burnett in in same area, only 1 can qualify
also have Jules, MJMS & MEp in same area :(
Have ot choose between MEC and Karin...
Genie & Vogt too.



WC's as expected
Patterson
Hon
Peers
Moore
Sanders
Myers
Hadzic
Rajicic
Prob all deserved

Papillon. Jan 9th, 2013 04:58 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) vs. (21)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)

(2)Monica Puig (PUR) vs. Wang Qiang (CHN)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) vs. Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) vs. Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) vs. (19)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

(3)Greta Arn (HUN) vs. Akiko Omae (JPN)
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Julia Glushko (ISR) vs. (23)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

(4)Tatjana Malek (GER) vs. Madison Brengle (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN) vs. Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Jessica Pegula (USA)
Grace Min (USA) vs. (22)Anne Keothavong (GBR)

(5)Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) vs. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS)
Irina Falconi (USA) vs. Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) vs. (SR)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Shelby Rogers (USA) vs. (14)Duan Ying-Ying (CHN)

(6)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) vs. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) vs. Erika Sema (JPN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs. (18)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)

(7)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) vs. Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs. Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Julie Coin (FRA) vs. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) vs. (20)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs. Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alison Riske (USA) vs. (17)Zheng Saisai (CHN)

(9)Julia Cohen (USA) vs. Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs. Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) vs. (16)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

(10)Alexa Glatch (USA) vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Arina Rodionova (AUS) vs. Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
(SR)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Chiara Scholl (USA) vs. (13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)

(11)Eva Birnerova (CZE) vs. Zhou Yi-Miao (CHN)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) vs. Johanna Konta (GBR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) vs. Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) vs. (24)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

(12)Maria Sanchez (USA) vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) vs. Junri Namigata (JPN)
Cristina Mitu (ROU) vs. (wc)Sally Peers (AUS)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) vs. (15)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR)

Papillon. Jan 9th, 2013 05:20 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Hope the following girls qualify:

* Maryna Zanevska
* Anastasia Rodionova
* Irina Khromacheva
* Nicole Gibbs
* Shelby Rogers
* Anna Schmiedlova
* Monique Adamczak
* Zheng Saisai
* Julia Cohen
* Arina Rodionova
* Daria Gavrilova
* Michelle Larcher de Brito

Drake1980 Jan 9th, 2013 05:27 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Great to see so many Canadian girls in there. :)

F4CU Jan 9th, 2013 05:31 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
ormaechea e irigoyen :)))

taloki Jan 9th, 2013 05:33 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Lesia and Julia Cohen. :unsure:

David Barker Jan 9th, 2013 06:13 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Blimey, some very tough R1 matches.....Tsurenko vs Mattek Sands, Sevastova vs Konta for kick off.....

Jorn Jan 9th, 2013 06:54 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Lesia v Beth :sad:

Go Tadde! :)


Btw, Draw was out just on same time as last year. :eek:

Chinese Han Jan 9th, 2013 07:37 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Will someone be out so that Han can be in?

TheBoiledEgg Jan 9th, 2013 08:11 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Lesia vs Bethanie :o thats not good

Mforensic Jan 9th, 2013 09:05 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Good Luck Anne and Johanna!!

Daniel Jan 9th, 2013 10:03 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
Channel Simmonds , Dushevina, Alla and MJMS :clap2:

AnywhereButHome Jan 9th, 2013 10:07 AM

Re: Qualifying Draw
 
I cant see Sesil anywehere. :sad: Did she withdraw from AO :sad: ?


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:37 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.