TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Games (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   2012 European Union PYW Championships | Congrats Minella(x2) and Kremer! (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=473301)

Kəv. Jan 7th, 2013 03:58 AM

2012 European Union PYW Championships | Congrats Minella(x2) and Kremer!
 
2012 European Union PYW Championships

This year the championships will be held in Helsinki, Finland.
Welcome to the 2011 European Union PYW Championships? Who Will Win?

The entry list is divided up of the 27 EU countries.

Entry List
1. Austria (AUT)
2. Belgium (BEL)
3. Bulgaria (BUL)
4. Cyprus (CYP)
5. Czech Republic (CZE)
6. Denmark (DEN)
7. Estonia (EST)
8. Finland (FIN)
9. France (FRA)
10. Germany (GER)
11. Great Britain (GBR)
12. Greece (GRE)
13. Hungary (HUN)
14. Ireland (IRL)
15. Italy (ITA)
16. Latvia (LAT)
17. Lithuania (LTU)
18. Luxembourg (LUX)
19. Malta (MLT)
20. Netherlands (NED)
21. Poland (POL)
22. Portugal (POR)
23. Romania (ROU)
24. Slovakia (SVK)
25. Slovenia (SLO)
26. Spain (ESP)
27. Sweden (SWE)
5 BYES


Previous Finals

Singles
2011: Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) | 6-1 6-3

2010: Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) | 6-3, 6-2

2009: Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3

2008: Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) | 6-2, 6-3

2007: Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) | 7-5, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4


Doubles
2011: Julia Goerges/Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Alexandra Dulgheru/Monica Niculescu (ROU) | 6-1 6-3
2010: Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Kveta Peschke/Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE) | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
2009: Daniela Hantuchova/Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) | 6-2, 6-2
2008: Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK) d. Patty Schnyder/Stefanie Vogele (SUI) | 7-5, 6-4
2007: Anabel Medina Garrigues/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. Kveta Peschke/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) | 6-3, 6-3

Kəv. Jan 7th, 2013 03:58 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Entry List
Entry List was decided by the top singles players from each country and the top two doubles players from each country. (Some countries were decided by Junior Rankings)
1. Tamira Paszek (AUT)
2. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) [8]
3. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
4. Mara Argyriou (CYP)
5. Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4]
6. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [5]
7. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
8. Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
9. Marion Bartoli (FRA) [6]
10. Angelique Kerber (GER) [2]
11. Heather Watson (GBR)
12. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
13. Great Arn (HUN)
14. Amy Bowtell (IRL)
15. Sara Errani (ITA) [3]
16. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
17. Lina Stanciute (LTU)
18. Mandy Minella (LUX)
19. Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
20. Kiki Bertens (NED)
21. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [1]
22. Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
23. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
24. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [7]
25. Polona Hercog (SLO)
26. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
27. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)

Doubles Entry List
1. Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT)
2. Tamaryn Hendler/Alison van Uytvanck (BEL)
3. Elitsa Kostova/Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
4. Mara Argyriou/Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
5. Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2]
6. Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
7. Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST)
8. Ella Leivo/Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
9. Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
10. Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [4]
11. Anne Keothavong/Heather Watson (GBR)
12. Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE)
13. Timea Babos/Katalin Marosi (HUN)
14. Amy Bowtell/Sinead Lohan (IRL)
15. Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
16. Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
17. Akvile Parazinskaite/Lina Stanciute (LTU)
18. Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX)
19. Kimberley Cassar/Elaine Genovese (MLT)
20. Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED)
21. Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL) [6]
22. Maria Joao Koehler/Magarida Moura (POR)
23. Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu (ROU) [5]
24. Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK) [8]
25. Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [7]
26. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) [3]
27. Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE)

Kəv. Jan 7th, 2013 03:58 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Round One - Singles

(1) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs BYE
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) beat Tamira Paszek (AUT) | 7-6 6-4
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) lost to Polona Hercog (SLO) | 1-6 3-6
BYE vs (5) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)


(4) Petra Kvitova (CZE) vs BYE
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) beat Greta Arn (HUN) | 6-0 6-0

Mandy Minella (LUX) beat Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) | 6-3 6-4
Kaia Kanepi (EST) lost to (7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) | 1-6 0-6

(8) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) lost to Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) | 1-6 4-6
Heather Watson (GBR) beat Lina Stanciute (LTU) | 6-1 6-3
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) lost to Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) | 3-6 0-6
BYE vs (3) Sara Errani (ITA)

(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA) beat Maria Joao Koehler (POR) | 7-5 6-2
Amy Bowtell (IRL) beat Mara Argyriou (CYP) | 6-2 4-6 9-7
Kiki Bertens (NED) lost to Kimberley Cassar (MLT) | 6-2 1-6 5-7
BYE vs (2) Angelique Kerber (GER)


Round Two - Singles

(1) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) lost to Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) | 3-6 2-6
Polona Hercog (SLO) lost to (5) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) | 3-6 4-6
(4) Petra Kvitova (CZE) beat Sorana Cirstea (ROU) | 7-6 6-3
Mandy Minella (LUX) beat (7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) | 6-4 7-5

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) lost to Heather Watson (GBR) | 2-6 1-6
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) beat (3) Sara Errani (ITA) | 6-3 3-6 6-3
(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA) lost to Amy Bowtell (IRL) | 6-3 3-6 4-6
Kimberley Cassar (MLT) lost to (2) Angelique Kerber (GER) | 2-6 1-6

Quarterfinals - Singles

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) beat (5) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) | 6-3 7-5
(4) Petra Kvitova (CZE) lost to Mandy Minella (LUX) | 3-6 7-6 3-6
Heather Watson (GBR) beat Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) | 6-4 6-3

Amy Bowtell (IRL) beat (2) Angelique Kerber (GER) | 6-4 7-6

Semifinals - Singles

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) lost to Mandy Minella (LUX) | 3-6 2-6
Heather Watson (GBR) beat Amy Bowtell (IRL) | 6-2 6-3


Final - Singles

Mandy Minella (LUX) beat Heather Watson (GBR) | 6-3 6-2

-------------------------------------

Round One - Doubles

(1) Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs BYE
Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN) beat Kimberley Cassar/Elaine Genovese (MLT) | 6-1 6-4
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE) beat Mara Argyriou/Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP) | 6-1 6-4
Tamaryn Hendler/Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) lost to (6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL) | 4-6 5-7

(4) Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) vs BYE
Maria Joao Koehler/Margarida Moura (POR) lost to Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST) | 3-6 0-6
Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) beat Akvile Parazinskaite/Lina Stanciute (LTU) | 6-4 4-6 6-4

Amy Bowtell/Sinead Lohan (IRL) lost to (7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) | 0-6 2-6

(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK) beat Anne Keothavong/Heather Watson (GBR) | 7-5 6-4
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED) beat Timea Babos/Katalin Marosi (HUN) | 6-1 6-2
Elitsa Kostova/Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) lost to Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT) | 4-6 1-6
BYE vs (3) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

(5) Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs BYE
Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX) beat Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE) | 4-6 6-4 8-6
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) beat Ella Leivo/Tanja Tuomi (FIN) | 6-1 3-6 6-3
BYE vs (2) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Round Two - Doubles

(1) Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) beat Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN) | 6-4 6-4
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE) lost to (6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL) | 2-6 2-6
(4) Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) beat Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST) | 6-4 6-1
Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) beat (7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) | 6-2 6-3


(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK) beat Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED) | 6-4 6-4
Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT) beat (3) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) | 7-5 6-1
(5) Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu (ROU) lost to Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX) | 3-6 4-6

Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) lost to (2) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) | 2-6 0-6

Quarterfinals - Doubles

(1) Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) beat (6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL) | 6-2 6-2
(4) Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) beat Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) | 6-3 6-1
(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK) beat Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT) | 6-2 6-2
Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX) beat (2) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE) | 7-6 2-6 6-4


Semifinals - Doubles

(1) Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA) lost to (4) Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) | 2-6 2-6
(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK) lost to Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX) | 4-6 2-6


Final - Doubles

(4) Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) lost to Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX) | 7-6 2-6 7-9

Kəv. Jan 7th, 2013 05:00 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Mara Argyriou (CYP)
Kimberley Cassar (MLT)

Kimberley Cassar/Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE)
(6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Akvile Parazinskaite/Lina Stanciute (LTU)
(7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK)
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Elitsa Kostova/Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX)
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)

champion88 Jan 7th, 2013 06:36 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Kiki Bertens (NED)

-------------------------------------

Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE)
6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
A(7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Anne Keothavong/Heather Watson (GBR)
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)

Ivanovic_fan Jan 7th, 2013 10:45 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
This picture is not actual, missing our and Romania flag :lick:




Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Yanina Wickmayer
Heather Watson
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Kiki Bertens (NED)
Angelique Kerber (GER)

-------------------------------------

Doubles Draw
Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
Mara Argyriou/Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
Tamaryn Hendler/Alison van Uytvanck (BEL)
Maria Joao Koehler/Margarida Moura (POR)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
(7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK)
Timea Babos/Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Elitsa Kostova/Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
(3) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
(5) Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)

Igorche Jan 7th, 2013 11:28 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Polona Hercog (SLO)

Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Mara Argyriou (CYP)
Kimberley Cassar (MLT)

Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE)
(6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL)

Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
(7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Anne Keothavong/Heather Watson (GBR)
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT)

Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX)
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)

Marsden90 Jan 7th, 2013 12:16 PM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Kiki Bertens (NED)

Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE)
(6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Maria Joao Koehler/Margarida Moura (POR)
Akvile Parazinskaite/Lina Stanciute (LTU)
(7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Anne Keothavong/Heather Watson (GBR)
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella (LUX)
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)

Håkon Jan 8th, 2013 12:22 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Paszek
Hercog
Cīrstea
Sevastova
Kanepi
Arvidsson
Watson
Daniilidou
Bartoli
Bowtell
Bertens

Denmark
Greece
Belgium
Estonia
France
Slovenia
Slovakia
Netherlands
Austria
Sweden
Finland

goOudinUSA Jan 8th, 2013 01:55 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Singles Draw
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Polona Hercog (SLO)

Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Kiki Bertens (NED)

-------------------------------------

Doubles Draw
Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE)
Tamaryn Hendler/Alison van Uytvanck (BEL)

Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Akvile Parazinskaite/Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Amy Bowtell/Sinead Lohan (IRL)

Anne Keothavong/Heather Watson (GBR)
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Elitsa Kostova/Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)

Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)

Andiyan Jan 8th, 2013 11:41 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)

Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
(7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Kiki Bertens (NED)
(2) Angelique Kerber (GER)

Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
Mara Argyriou/Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
(6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Maria Joao Koehler/Margarida Moura (POR)
Akvile Parazinskaite/Lina Stanciute (LTU)
(7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK)
Timea Babos/Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Elitsa Kostova/Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Ella Leivo/Tanja Tuomi (FIN)

Stevecw Jan 8th, 2013 06:55 PM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Paszek
Hercog

Cirstea
Minella
Cibulkova

Wickmayer
Watson
Daniilidou

Koehler
Bowtell
Cassar
-------------------------------------

Doubles Draw
Kimberley Cassar/Elaine Genovese
Mara Argyriou/Joanna-Nena Savva
Tamaryn Hendler/Alison van Uytvanck

Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit
Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic
Amy Bowtell/Sinead Lohan

Anne Keothavong/Heather Watson
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek
Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek

Anne Kremer/Mandy Minella
Ella Leivo/Tanja Tuomi (FIN)

JustPetko Jan 8th, 2013 07:54 PM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
(1) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
(5) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

(4) Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
(7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
(3) Sara Errani (ITA)

(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Mara Argyriou (CYP)
Kiki Bertens (NED)
(2) Angelique Kerber (GER)


(1) Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Kimberley Cassar/Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Eleni Daniilidou/Despina Papamichail (GRE)
(6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL)

(4) Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
(7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK)
Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT)
(3) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

(5) Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Liga Dekmeijere/Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
(2) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Miracle Worker Jan 8th, 2013 09:36 PM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
(1) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
(5) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

(4) Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

(8) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
(3) Sara Errani (ITA)

(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Mara Argyriou (CYP)
Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
(2) Angelique Kerber (GER)


(1) Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Malou Ejdesgaard/Julie Noe (DEN)
Mara Argyriou/Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
(6) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska (POL)

(4) Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kaia Kanepi/Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Akvile Parazinskaite/Lina Stanciute (LTU)
7) Andreja Klepac/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

(8) Daniela Hantuchova/Janette Husarova (SVK)
Timea Babos/Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Sandra Klemenschits/Tamira Paszek (AUT)
(3) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

(5) Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Ella Leivo/Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
(2) Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

hellas719 Jan 9th, 2013 02:30 AM

Re: 2012 European Union PYW Championships | Vote Now!
 
Paszek
Hercog
Cirstea
Sevastova
Cibulkova
Wickmayer
Stancuite
Daniilidou
Bartoli
Argyriou
Cassar

DEN
GRE
BEL
EST
LTU
SLO
SVK
NED
AUT
SWE
FIN


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:46 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.