TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Winner: Ana Savic) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=472004)

Meelis Dec 12th, 2012 07:38 AM

$50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Winner: Ana Savic)
 
$50.000 Ankara (TUR)

Ankara Cup 2012







Tournament Website:
www.atk.org.tr

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Year Winner

2011 ($50k) : (6)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 57 61

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 64 76(5)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 63 64
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 62 75

(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 64 75
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Sehzade Gur (TUR) 60 60
(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(6) 61

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 62
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Natia Gegia (GEO) 63 62
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 57 64

(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Sinem Alptekin (TUR) d. (wc)Gul Kurtaran (TUR) 60 61
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 46 76(5)
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Ezgi Soylemezoglu (TUR) 61 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 36 61
(7)Magda Linette (POL) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 63

(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 63
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 62

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 76(0)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 36 60

(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Sinem Alptekin (TUR) 61 62
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 64 76(5)

Qualifying Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (7)Magda Linette (POL) 60 64
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 60 64
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 61
(4)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 75 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 67(6) 64 62
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 75 46 63
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 76(5) 75
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63

(LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 36 61
(wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 61 75
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 63
(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 62

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 63 76(1)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(5) 46 60
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(3) 57 62
(3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (LL)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 61 62

(SR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (6)Chiara Scholl (USA) 64 60
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 46 62 63
(Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 46 64
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 36 76(4) 61

Second Round

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 57 64
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 62

(LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 76(2) 62
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 75

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 75 61
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 76(0) 63

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (SR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 26 64 63
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(5) 61
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (LL)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 62 20 Ret.

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 61 62
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 60 62

Semifinal

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 67(1) 76(2) 76(3)
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76(4) 61

Final

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (2)Monica Puig (PUR) 57 63 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) d. Dulgheru/Minella (ROU/LUX) 64 62
Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) d. Gorgodze/Pashkova (GEO/RUS) 62 76(4)
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (4)Klemenschits/Woerle (AUT/GER) 64 60
(wc)Eraydin/Soylu (TUR/TUR) d. (wc)Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR/TUR) 62 62

Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) d. Gasparyan/Sirotkina (RUS/RUS) 26 64 11-9
(Alt)Krunic/Mrdeza (SRB/CRO) d. Andrei/Beygelzimer (ROU/UKR) 64 64
(wc)Alptekin/Gonen (TUR/TUR) d. Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) 26 76(4) 10-6
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. Scholl/Yashina (USA/RUS) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) d. Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) 36 64 10-8
Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (wc)Eraydin/Soylu (TUR/TUR) 76(4) 57 10-5

Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) d. (Alt)Krunic/Mrdeza (SRB/CRO) 64 67 10-7
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. (wc)Alptekin/Gonen (TUR/TUR) 61 63

Semifinal

Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (1)Jugic-Salkic/Kalashnikova (BIH/GEO) 76(6) 63
(2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) d. Dinu/Gojnea (ROU/ROU) 46 63 10-6

Final

Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. (2)Buryachok/Solovieva (UKR/RUS) 62 62

Kəv. Dec 12th, 2012 09:24 AM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Mandy :cheer:

Emiel Goelen Dec 12th, 2012 09:26 AM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Go Alison!

CrossCourt~Rally Dec 12th, 2012 09:52 AM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
GL: ChiChi ( or should i say Chiara :p ), Monica, Mandy, Misa, Petra & Akgul. :bounce:

Mynarco Dec 12th, 2012 03:23 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Minella :lol: so random

Drimal Dec 12th, 2012 03:51 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Smart move from Mandy. :yeah:

1987518LPF Dec 12th, 2012 03:53 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
GO!Mandy.

goOudinUSA Dec 12th, 2012 08:31 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
GL to in Main Draw:

Mandy MINELLA
Monica PUIG
Michaella KRAJICEK
Chi Chi SCHOLL
Aleksandra KRUNIC
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY
Valeria SOLOVIEVA
Alison VAN UYTVANCK
Victoria LARRIERE
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC

GL to in Qualifying:

Alexandra DULGHERU
Ana VRLJIC
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA
Ilona KREMEN
Ana SAVIC
Jasmina TINJIC
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO
Basak ERAYDIN

ALOT A FAVES :hearts: :lol:

Elisse Dec 12th, 2012 08:52 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Good Luck:

Akgul Amanmuradova
Nigina Abduraimova
Valeria Savinykh
Tereza Mrdeza


:cheer:

Kəv. Dec 12th, 2012 09:28 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by goOudinUSA (Post 22581134)
GL to in Main Draw:

Mandy MINELLA
Monica PUIG
Michaella KRAJICEK
Chi Chi SCHOLL
Aleksandra KRUNIC
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY
Valeria SOLOVIEVA
Alison VAN UYTVANCK
Victoria LARRIERE
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC

GL to in Qualifying:

Alexandra DULGHERU
Ana VRLJIC
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA
Ilona KREMEN
Ana SAVIC
Jasmina TINJIC
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO
Basak ERAYDIN

ALOT A FAVES :hearts: :lol:

Its Chiara now :oh:

goOudinUSA Dec 12th, 2012 09:30 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Really? Thought it was mis-typed...

Kəv. Dec 12th, 2012 09:31 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
^ its listed on both ITF and WTA now :shrug:

Go Vic as well :cheer:

Papillon. Dec 12th, 2012 09:42 PM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
Chiara is much better than Chi Chi. :lol:

Lucas Zarich Dec 13th, 2012 01:28 AM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
:bounce: Ana Savic :bounce:

monicafanclub Dec 13th, 2012 09:50 AM

Re: $50,000 Ankara (TUR) 2012 | Dec 17 (Entry List)
 
GL Monica!!!
Continue your winning ways in Turkey and into 2013


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:53 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.