TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, winner: Sandra Zahlavova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=471186)

Xian Nov 16th, 2012 05:36 AM

15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, winner: Sandra Zahlavova
 
15,000 Vendryne, Czech Republic

Vitality Trophy

Surface: Hard




Previous winners:
new tournament in 2012

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE vs bye
(11) Viktoria MALOVA SVK vs Olga DOROSHINA RUS 26 36
(2) Martina BORECKA CZE vs bye
(10) Nadiya KOLB UKR vs Eva RUTAROVA CZE 57 26
(3) Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs wc Karolina MUCHOVA CZE 61 64
(12) Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs wc Agata BORGMAN POL 62 62
(4) Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR vs Marta HNATYSHYN UKR 61 63
(14) Lucia BUTKOVSKA SVK vs Tereza HEJLOVA CZE 75 62
(5) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK vs Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 46 46
(13) Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS vs Petra ROHANOVA CZE 62 62
(6) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE vs Klara DOHNALOVA CZE 62 61
(15) Natalia KOLAT POL vs Aneta DVORAKOVA CZE 02 ret Dvorakova
(7) Julia SAMUSEVA RUS vs Karolina STUCHLA CZE 16 64 63
(9) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs Diana SUMOVA CZE 62 63
(8) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE vs Martina PRADOVA CZE 60 62
(16) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE vs Jana MATOUSKOVA CZE 63 61
2nd round
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Olga DOROSHINA RUS 63 64
Eva RUTAROVA CZE d. (2) Martina BORECKA CZE 61 26 62
(12) Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. (3) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 64 16 64
(4) Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. (14) Lucia BUTKOVSKA SVK 64 63
(13) Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 63 62
(6) Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. (15) Natalia KOLAT POL 75 ret
(7) Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. (9) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 63 60
(16) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (8) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 64 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE vs LL Olga DOROSHINA RUS 64 61
Quirine LEMOINE NED vs q Julia SAMUSEVA RUS 46 63 62
q Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs q Ekatarina ALEXANDROVA RUS 75 64
(7) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs wc Paulina CZARNIAK POL 64 63
(3) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL vs q Eva RUTAROVA CZE 36 26
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Victoria KAN RUS 63 61
q Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR vs q Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE 63 36 16
(6) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE vs wc Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE 62 61
(5) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK vs Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 62 64
Amy BOWTELL IRL vs Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 36 12 ret Bowtell
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT vs wc Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI 60 62
(4) Renata VORACOVA CZE vs Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 63 61
(8) Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs wc Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 36 02 ret Melnikova
LL Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK vs Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 16 57
q Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE vs q Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 61 62
(2) Myrtille GEORGES FRA vs Vanda LUKACS HUN 36 76 62
2nd round
(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 64 62
q Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. (7) Katerina VANKOVA CZE 57 61 75
q Eva RUTAROVA CZE d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 62 63
(6) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. q Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE 64 63
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (5) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 64 75
(4) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 63 75
wc Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. LL Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 61 61
q Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (2) Myrtille GEORGES FRA 64 63
QF
(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE d. q Petra KREJSOVA CZE 63 60
(6) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. q Eva RUTAROVA CZE 62 62
(4) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 67 64 64
wc Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. q Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 62 64
SF
(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE d. (6) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 36 62 64
(4) Renata VORACOVA CZE d. wc Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 76 46 62
Final
(1) Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE d. (4) Renata VORACOVA CZE 76 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs bye
Victoria KAN RUS/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE vs Olga BROZDA/Natalia KOLAT POL ret Brozda/Kolat
(3) Martina KUBICIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE vs bye
Marta HNATYSHYN UKR/Eva RUTAROVA CZE vs Klara DOHNALOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE ret Dohnalova/Malikova
Jesika MALECKOVA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Olga DOROSHINA/Marina SHAMAYKO RUS vs bye
Andrea MARTINOVSKA/Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE vs bye
(2) Martina BORECKA/Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs bye
QF

(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. Victoria KAN RUS/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE ret
(3) Martina KUBICIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Marta HNATYSHYN UKR/Eva RUTAROVA CZE 63 63
Jesika MALECKOVA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (4) Olga DOROSHINA/Marina SHAMAYKO RUS ret
(2) Martina BORECKA/Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. Andrea MARTINOVSKA/Sandra ZAHLAVOVA CZE 62 62
SF

(3) Martina KUBICIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. (1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 63 62
Jesika MALECKOVA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (2) Martina BORECKA/Petra KREJSOVA CZE 26 63 10-6
Final

Jesika MALECKOVA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (3) Martina KUBICIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 76 62

Caipirinha Guy Nov 16th, 2012 06:59 AM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
This tournament was last year - but 25k. So it's not new ;)

Jerem Nov 18th, 2012 11:18 AM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
MD Wild Cards to:
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Chiara Frapolli (SUI)

By the way, this tournament has a good entry list for a 15k :)

Frederik Nov 18th, 2012 01:43 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
this tournament's site is fail... the "change language to English" option doesn't work :facepalm:

If anyone has the OOP for tomorrow... please let me know :)

Meelis Nov 18th, 2012 05:27 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Frederik (Post 22491564)
If anyone has the OOP for tomorrow... please let me know :)

http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/OP1353263200.pdf

Meelis Nov 18th, 2012 05:29 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
(11)Viktoria Malova (SVK) v Olga Doroshina (RUS)

(2)Martina Borecka (CZE) v BYE
(10)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) v Eva Rutarova (CZE)

(3)Lisanne van Riet (NED) v (wc)Karolina Muchova (CZE)
(12)Petra Krejsova (CZE) v (wc)Agata Borgman (POL)

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
(14)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) v Tereza Hejlova (CZE)

(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
(13)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) v Petra Rohanova (CZE)

(6)Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Klara Dohnalova (CZE)
(15)Natalia Kolat (POL) v Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)

(7)Julia Samuseva (RUS) v Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
(9)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Diana Sumova (CZE)

(8)Tereza Malikova (CZE) v Martina Pradova (CZE)
(16)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) v Jana Matouskova (CZE)

MKhromachev Nov 18th, 2012 06:56 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
Q: Mendesova, Kubicikova, Borecka

Andiyan Nov 18th, 2012 08:10 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
Q: Poznikhirenko, Vajdova, Mendesova

catgamer Nov 18th, 2012 08:11 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
Q:Borecka, Poznikhirenko, van Riet

JustPetko Nov 18th, 2012 09:10 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
Q: Malikova, Poznikhirenko, Allertova

Golindz Nov 19th, 2012 12:38 AM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Reserved
 
Q : van Riet, Poznikhirenko, Malikova

James Nov 19th, 2012 06:15 AM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Poznikhirenko, Allertova and Juhaszova

valac222 Nov 19th, 2012 06:57 AM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Allertova, Kubicikova, Borecka

Meelis Nov 19th, 2012 02:24 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

(1)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (11)Viktoria Malova (SVK) 62 63

(2)Martina Borecka (CZE) v BYE
Eva Rutarova (CZE) d. (10)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 75 62

(3)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (wc)Karolina Muchova (CZE) 61 64
(12)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (wc)Agata Borgman (POL) 62 62

(4)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 61 63
(14)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 75 62

Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 64
(13)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 62

(6)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 62 61
(15)Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 02 Ret.

(7)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Karolina Stuchla (CZE) 16 64 63
(9)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 62 63

(8)Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 60 62
(16)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. Jana Matouskova (CZE) 63 61

Frederik Nov 19th, 2012 03:16 PM

Re: 15,000$ Vendryne, Czech Republic, Nov19, Qualifying Draw
 
do you have the OOP? (or do you know when play starts tomorrow?) :)

thanks ;)


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:55 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.