TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, winner: Manon Arcangioli (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=470919)

Xian Nov 9th, 2012 05:08 AM

10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, winner: Manon Arcangioli
 
10,000$ Heraklion, Island of Crete, Greece

Lyttos Beach Hotel - Hellenic Zeus ITF

Surface: Carpet



Grammatikopoulou

Vogasari




Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62

2012 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Corina JÄGER SUI vs bye
Camille CHELI FRA vs Aikaterini STAVROULAKI GRE 61 64
(2) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI vs bye
Linda PRENKOVIC GER vs wc Margaita MARKAKI GRE 60 62
(3) Valeria PODDA NED vs bye
Sofia MITROKHIN CAN vs Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 16 06
(4) Radina DIMITROVA BUL vs bye
Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI vs Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 26 67
(5) Louise BOINAY SUI vs bye
Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL vs Zsofia MIKO HUN 46 26
(6) Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ vs bye
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU GRE 61 62
(7) Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs bye
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs Natalia ZHURAVLEVA RUS 61 61
(8) Alexandra RILEY USA vs Risako SUGIHARA JPN 46 62 61
(9) Laura GULBE LAT vs Silvia ALBANO ITA 44 ret
2nd round
(1) Corina JÄGER SUI d. Camille CHELI FRA 61 61
(2) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 06 62
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (3) Valeria PODDA NED 62 63
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. (4) Radina DIMITROVA BUL 75 63
(5) Louise BOINAY SUI d. Zsofia MIKO HUN 61 26 75
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (6) Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ 36 75 62
(7) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 64 64
(9) Laura GULBE LAT d. (8) Alexandra RILEY USA 61 50 ret
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR vs Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 63 64
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL vs Martina CAREGARO ITA 76 62
wc Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU GRE vs Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 76 43 ret Zafirova
(8) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA vs q Corina JÄGER SUI 67 57
(3) Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 62 60
q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI vs q Laura GULBE LAT 64 46 62
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs Viktoria MALOVA SVK 76 26 46
(6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 26 26
(7) Marina KACHAR SRB vs Abbie MYERS AUS 61 62
wc Nina KHRISANOVA RUS vs LL Radina DIMITROVA BUL 16 06
wc Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE vs q Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 67 75
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA vs q Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 63 63
(5) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs Agni STEFANOU GRE 62 63
Danijela TOMIC SRB vs Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 36 26
q Louise BOINAY SUI vs Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 62 36 46
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs q Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 61 61
2nd round
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
q Corina JÄGER SUI d. wc Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU GRE 62 60
q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. (3) Silvia NJIRIC CRO 63 64
wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Viktoria MALOVA SVK 61 63
(7) Marina KACHAR SRB d. LL Radina DIMITROVA BUL 63 75
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. wc Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 61 62
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (5) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 62 63
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 62 63
QF
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. q Corina JÄGER SUI 76 63
q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. wc Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 61 63
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. (7) Marina KACHAR SRB 75 64
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 75
QF
q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. (1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR 63 64
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 62 62
Final
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Zsofia MIKO HUN vs Nina KHRISANOVA RUS/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 61 62
(4) Marina KACHAR SRB/Viktoria MALOVA SVK vs bye
Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs bye
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU/Agni STEFANOU GRE vs Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ 63 63
(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS vs bye
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL vs Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA/Danijela TOMIC SBR 63 62
(2) Silvia NJIRIC CRO/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
QF

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Veronika KOLAROVA CZE/Zsofia MIKO HUN 61 60
(4) Marina KACHAR SRB/Viktoria MALOVA SVK d.Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 36 64 10-5
(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS d. Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU/Agni STEFANOU GRE 76 62
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. (2) Silvia NJIRIC CRO/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 64 46 10-7
SF

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (4) Marina KACHAR SRB/Viktoria MALOVA SVK 61 62
(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 46 63 10-5
Final

(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS d. (1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 64 64


Andiyan Nov 9th, 2012 09:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Corina Jäger (SUI) v BYE
Camille Cheli (FRA) v Aikaterini Stavroulaki (GRE)

(2)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) v BYE
Linda Prenkovic (GER) v (wc)Margarita Markaki (GRE)

(3)Valeria Podda (NED) v BYE
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN)

(4)Radina Dimitrova (BUL) v BYE
Samantha Kölliker (SUI) v Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)

(5)Louise Boinay (SUI) v BYE
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) v Zsofia Miko (HUN)

(6)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) v BYE
Mandy Wagemaker (NED) v Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou (GRE)

(7)Ani Vangelova (BUL) v BYE
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) v Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS)

(8)Alexandra Riley (USA) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)
(9)Laura Gulbe (LAT) v Silvia Albano (ITA)

Jose. Nov 9th, 2012 10:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Jaeger, Kocher, Dimitrova

Golindz Nov 10th, 2012 03:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Jaeger, Kocher, Podda

James Nov 10th, 2012 06:57 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Boinay, Podda and Jäger

catgamer Nov 10th, 2012 07:55 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q:Kocher, Jaeger, Podda

MKhromachev Nov 10th, 2012 11:43 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Jaeger, Dimitrova, Podda

Domo19 Nov 10th, 2012 03:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
SE for Maciejewska ??

Andiyan Nov 10th, 2012 06:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Jäger, Wagemaker, Albano

Dorien. Nov 10th, 2012 07:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Q1

(1)Corina Jäger (SUI) v BYE
Camille Cheli (FRA) d. Aikaterini Stavroulaki (GRE) 61 64

(2)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) v BYE
Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. (wc)Margarita Markaki (GRE) 60 62

(3)Valeria Podda (NED) v BYE
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN) 61 60

(4)Radina Dimitrova (BUL) v BYE
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) d. Samantha Kölliker (SUI) 62 76(0)

(5)Louise Boinay (SUI) v BYE
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) 64 62

(6)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) v BYE
Mandy Wagemaker (NED) d. Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou (GRE) 61 62

(7)Ani Vangelova (BUL) v BYE
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) d. Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS) 61 61

(8)Alexandra Riley (USA) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)
(9)Laura Gulbe (LAT) d. Silvia Albano (ITA) 4-4 15-0 Retired

Tennisfan06 Nov 10th, 2012 09:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Jäger, Podda, Dimitrova

valac222 Nov 11th, 2012 06:57 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Jaeger, Kocher, Boinay

Jose. Nov 11th, 2012 08:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

(1)Corina Jäger (SUI) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 61 61
(2)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. Linda Prenkovic (GER) 62 06 62
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (3)Valeria Podda (NED) 62 63
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) d. (4)Radina Dimitrova (BUL) 75 64
(5)Louise Boinay (SUI) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 61 26 75
Mandy Wagemaker (NED) d. (6)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 36 75 62
(7)Ani Vangelova (BUL) d. Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) 64 64
(9)Laura Gulbe (LAT) d. (8)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 50 ret.


Main Draw

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v Martina Caregaro (ITA)
(WC)Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
(Q)Corina Jäger (SUI) v (8)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)

(3)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v Despina Papamichail (GRE)
(QImane Maelle Kocher (SUI) v (Q)Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Viktoria Malova (SVK)
(WC)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v (6)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)

(7)Marina Kachar (SRB) v Abbie Myers (AUS)
(WC)Nina Khrisanova (RUS) v (LL)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)
(WC)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Ani Vangelova (BUL)
(Q)Mandy Wagemaker (NED) v (4)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)

(5)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Agni Stefanou (GRE)
Danijela Tomic (SRB) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
(Q)Louise Boinay (SUI) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
(Q)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) v (2)Tamara Curovic (SRB)

Jose. Nov 11th, 2012 08:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Eraydin
RU: Curovic

MKhromachev Nov 11th, 2012 09:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Eraydin
Ru: Curovic


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:10 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.