TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, winner: Agnes Bukta (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=470918)

Xian Nov 9th, 2012 06:05 AM

10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, winner: Agnes Bukta
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay





Previous winners:

new tournament in 2012

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs bye
Goulnara FATTAKHETDINOVA RUS vs bye
Vera BESSONOVA RUS vs bye
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS vs bye
Elena JETCHEVA BUL vs bye
Diana KRASNOVA RUS vs bye
Madara STRAUME LAT vs bye
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL vs bye
Marie VAN AELST BEL vs bye
Caterina BRUNAMONTI ITA vs bye
Taisia BEZRUKOVA RUS vs bye
Ksenia STASHENKOVA RUS vs bye
Melanie STOKKE NOR vs bye
Elizaveta VORONOVA RUS vs bye
Laura MORENO MARTINEZ ESP vs bye
Demi SCHUURS NED vs bye
Anastasia KUPRINA RUS vs bye
Stephanie KENT USA vs bye
Angela LEWEURS FRA vs bye
Jennifer ZERBONE FRA vs bye
Daria SHAKOULINA RUS vs bye
Elaine GENOVESE MLT vs bye
Naz KARAGOZ TUR vs bye
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ vs bye
Erika YAKHIMOVICH RUS vs bye
Nastassia RUBEL BLR vs bye
Anastasiya PRENKO TKM vs Anastasia GROSHEVA RUS 63 61
Helene MEULEMAN BEL vs bye
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs bye
Anna MAKHORKINA RUS vs bye
wc Deniz PAYKOC TUR vs Ioana DUCU ROU 16 16
Michelle YANG CAN vs bye
2nd round
(1) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Goulnara FATTAKHETDINOVA RUS 61 61
Vera BESSONOVA RUS d. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 64 63
Elena JETCHEVA BUL d. Diana KRASNOVA RUS 62 62
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL d. Madara STRAUME LAT 63 36 63
Caterina BRUNAMONTI ITA d. Marie VAN AELST BEL 16 61 63
Ksenia STASHENKOVA RUS d. Taisia BEZRUKOVA RUS 46 63 63
Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Elizaveta VORONOVA RUS 64 61
Laura MORENO MARTINEZ ESP d. Demi SCHUURS NED ret
Stephanie KENT USA d. Anastasia KUPRINA RUS 60 63
Jennifer ZERBONE FRA d. Angela LEWEURS FRA 76 64
Elaine GENOVESE MLT d. Daria SHAKOULINA RUS 75 64
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ d. Naz KARAGOZ TUR 67 75 61
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Erika YAKHIMOVICH RUS 61 61
Anastasiya PRENKO TKM d. Helene MEULEMAN BEL 63 61
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 62 62
Ioana DUCU ROU d. Michelle YANG CAN 61 60
3rd round
(1) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Vera BESSONOVA RUS 60 75
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL d. Elena JETCHEVA BUL 75 76
Caterina BRUNAMONTI ITA d. Ksenia STASHENKOVA RUS 61 60
Laura MORENO MARTINEZ ESP d. Melanie STOKKE NOR 63 62
Jennifer ZERBONE FRA d. Stephanie KENT USA 63 75
Elaine GENOVESE MLT d. Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ 64 64
Nastassia RUBEL BLR d. Anastasiya PRENKO TKM 46 63 75
Ioana DUCU ROU d. Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 46 60 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
LL Anastasiya PRENKO TKM vs q Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL 06 16
Hülya ESEN TUR vs Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 62 16 61
q Elaine GENOVESE MLT vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 16 06
(7) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS vs wc Esen KÖKCE TUR 60 60
(3) Carolina PILLOT ITA vs Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA RUS 36 36
Agnes BUKTA HUN vs Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 75 63
q Jennifer ZERBONE FRA vs q Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 16 26
(8) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs q Caterina BRUNAMONTI ITA 60 61
(5) Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs Natia GEGIA GEO 75 63
Pia KÖNIG AUT vs q Nastassia RUBEL BLR 63 64
Sultan GÖNEN TUR vs LL Elena JETCHEVA BUL 67 76 16
(4) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs SE Ana KONJUH CRO 63 06 26
(6) Jovana JAKSIC SRB vs Julia STAMATOVA BUL 76 61
wc Gabriela TALABA ROU vs q Ioana DUCU ROU 64 64
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs q Laura MORENO MARTINEZ ESP 64 62
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU vs Cristina ENE ROU 63 46 61
2nd round
Hülya ESEN TUR d. q Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL 61 62
(7) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 16 63 75
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA RUS 61 63
(8) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. q Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 64 67 61
(5) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 36 75 76
SE Ana KONJUH CRO d. LL Elena JETCHEVA BUL 60 63
(6) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. wc Gabriela TALABA ROU 63 64
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 60 63
QF
(7) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Hülya ESEN TUR 63 64
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. (8) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 61 63
SE Ana KONJUH CRO d. (5) Patricia Maria TIG ROU 64 61
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. (6) Jovana JAKSIC SRB 67 63 63
SF
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. (7) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 60 62
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. SE Ana KONJUH CRO 64 61
Final
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. (2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 62 57 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs wc Caterina BRUNAMONTI ITA/Madara STRAUME LAT 63 62
Laura MORENO MARTINEZ ESP/Melanie STOKKE NOR vs Stephanie KENT USA/Michelle YANG CAN 63 46 10-8
(3) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA/Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS vs Agnes BUKTA HUN/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 36 36
Gabriela TALABA/Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL/Angela LEWEURS FRA 61 36 10-8
Martina DI GIUSEPPE/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ/Anastasiya PRENKO TKM 16 67
(4) Nastassia RUBEL BLR/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS vs Naz KARAGOZ TUR/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 76 75
Catherine CHANTRAINE/Steffi DISTELMANS BEL vs Anastasia GROSHEVA/Erika YAKHIMOVICH RUS 61 61
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs Pia KÖNIG AUT/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 76 63
QF

(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Laura MORENO MARTINEZ ESP/Melanie STOKKE NOR 61 62
Gabriela TALABA/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Agnes BUKTA HUN/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 76 64
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ/Anastasiya PRENKO TKM d. (4) Nastassia RUBEL BLR/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 75 75
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Catherine CHANTRAINE/Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 64 64
SF

(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Gabriela TALABA/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 61
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Aselya ARGINBAYEVA KAZ/Anastasiya PRENKO TKM 62 64
Final


juan pablo Nov 9th, 2012 10:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Reserved
 
QD is out, SE for Konjuh.

Andiyan Nov 9th, 2012 11:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) v Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Vera Bessonova (RUS) v Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)

Elena Jetcheva (BUL) v Diana Krasnova (RUS)
Madara Straume (LAT) v Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)

Marie van Aelst (BEL) v Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)
Taisia Bezrukova (RUS) v Ksenia Stashenkova (RUS)

Melanie Stokke (NOR) v Elizaveta Voronova (RUS)
Laura Moreno Martinez (ESP) v Demi Schuurs (NED)

Anastasia Kuprina (RUS) v Stephanie Kent (USA)
Angela Leweurs (FRA) v Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)

Daria Shakoulina (RUS) v Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Naz Karagoz (TUR) v Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)

Erika Yakhimovich (RUS) v Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)/Anastasia Grosheva (RUS) v Helene Meuleman (BEL)

Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) v Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Ioana Ducu (ROU)/Deniz Paykoc (TUR) v Michelle Yang (CAN)

Jose. Nov 9th, 2012 11:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Schuurs, Zerbone, Ducu

Golindz Nov 10th, 2012 04:52 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q : Rudakova, Schuurs, Ducu

James Nov 10th, 2012 07:55 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Rudakova, Schuurs and Ducu

catgamer Nov 10th, 2012 08:56 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Ducu, Schuurs, Rudakova

MKhromachev Nov 10th, 2012 12:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Reserved
 
Q: Rudakova, Schuurs, Ducu

Xian Nov 10th, 2012 01:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
so many unknown young russians plus veteran Fattakhetdinova - TB is any of them talented ?

Andiyan Nov 10th, 2012 07:03 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Xian (Post 22459213)
so many unknown young russians plus veteran Fattakhetdinova - TB is any of them talented ?

Indeed :scratch:

Q: Schuurs, Zerbone, Prenko

Tennisfan06 Nov 10th, 2012 10:23 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Rudakova, Schuurs, Lombardo

valac222 Nov 11th, 2012 07:56 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Rudakova, Kuprina, Shakoulina

Sexysova Nov 11th, 2012 04:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
any results? where can I find results and OOP? :unsure:

Jose. Nov 11th, 2012 05:45 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
OOP here: http://tenniseurope.org/tournamentca...&calendarid=82
(If they update it, which happens only somedays)

Results, ITF site. :yeah:

MarkNL Nov 11th, 2012 05:49 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Nov12, Qualifying Draw
 
Schuurs has given a walkover :sobbing:


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:37 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.