TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Nov05, winner: Basak Eraydin (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=470660)

Xian Nov 2nd, 2012 04:23 PM

10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Nov05, winner: Basak Eraydin
 
10,000$ Heraklion, Island of Crete, Greece

Lyttos Beach Hotel - Hellenic Zeus ITF

Surface: Carpet



Grammatikopoulou

Vogasari




Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64

2012 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs bye
Sofia MITROKHIN CAN vs bye
Zsofia MIKO HUN vs bye
Mariagiovanna NANTI ITA vs bye
(2) Antonia LOTTNER GER vs bye
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA vs bye
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs bye
wc Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs bye
(3) Corina JÄGER SUI vs bye
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE vs Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU GRE 16 36
Camille CHELI FRA vs bye
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL vs bye
(4) Vladica BABIC MNE vs bye
Linda PRENKOVIC GER vs bye
Jasmine Marina COTEANU ROU vs Anna DAVYDOVA RUS 52 ret Davydova
Silvia ALBANO ITA vs bye
(5) Agata BARANSKA POL vs bye
Natalia ZHURAVLEVA RUS vs bye
Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL vs bye
(10) Alexandra RILEY USA vs bye
(6) Danijela TOMIC SRB vs bye
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye
Liudmila GAZZAEVA RUS vs Risako SUGIHARA JPN 16 76 16
(9) Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ vs bye
(7) Karin KENNEL SUI vs bye
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE vs bye
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN vs bye
(11) Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs bye
(8) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI vs bye
Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA vs bye
Aikaterini STAVROULAKI GRE vs Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 61 ret van der Hoek
(12) Laura GULBE LAT vs bye
2nd round
(1) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Sofia MITROKHIN CAN ret
Zsofia MIKO HUN d. Mariagiovanna NANTI ITA 64 61
(2) Antonia LOTTNER GER d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 60 63
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 63 60
(3) Corina JÄGER SUI d. Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU GRE 61 61
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. Camille CHELI FRA 75 63
(4) Vladica BABIC MNE d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 63 64
Silvia ALBANO ITA d. Jasmina Marina COTEANU ROU 76 64
Natalia ZHURAVLEVA RUS d. (5) Agata BARANSKA POL 61 64
Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. (10) Alexandra RILEY USA 60 61
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (6) Danijela TOMIC SRB 76 63
(9) Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ vs Risako SUGIHARA JPN
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (7) Karin KENNEL SUI 61 61
(8) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA 61 60
(12) Laura GULBE LAT d. Aikaterini STAVROULAKI GRE 61 62
3rd round
Zsofia MIKO HUN d. (1) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 62 36 62
(2) Antonia LOTTNER GER d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 46 61 61
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. (3) Corina JÄGER SUI 63 36 76
Silvia ALBANO ITA d. (4) Vladica BABIC MNE 16 63 62
Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Natalia ZHURAVLEVA RUS 62 60
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 76 60
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 76 62
(8) Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI d. (12) Laura GULBE LAT 63 46 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alexandra ROMANOVA RUS vs Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 75 64
wc Nina KHRISANOVA RUS vs q Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL 16 06
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE vs Marina KACHAR SRB 63 67 16
(7) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA vs q Antonia LOTTNER GER 46 26
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs wc Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 61
q Zsofia MIKO HUN vs Viktoria MALOVA SVK 62 67 26
q Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE vs Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 57 46
(5) Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 16 16
(8) Alice SAVORETTI ITA vs SE Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 26 46
wc Afroditi LATINOPOULOU GRE vs q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 16 26
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs q Silvia ALBANO ITA 16 26
(4) Angelica MORATELLI ITA vs SE Radina DIMITROVA BUL 63 60
(5) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs Despoina VOGASARI GRE 76 26 36
q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI vs Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 75 36 63
wc Valeria PODDA NED vs Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 62 75
(2) Basak ERAYDIN TUR vs Abbie MYERS AUS 61 61
2nd round
q Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. (1) Alexandra ROMANOVA RUS 64 61
Marina KACHAR SRB d. q Antonia LOTTNER GER 64 75
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Viktoria MALOVA SVK 62 75
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. q Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 64 62
SE Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 57 63 63
(4) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. q Silvia ALBANO ITA 63 62
Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. q Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 46 64 76
(2) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. wc Valeria PODDA NED 61 46 63
QF
q Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. Marina KACHAR SRB 63 57 64
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 61
SE Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. (4) Angelica MORATELLI ITA 61 63
(2) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 60 61
SF
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. q Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL 61 46 64
(2)Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. SE Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 63 63
Final
(2) Basak ERADYIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Silvia NJIRIC CRO vs Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 46 46
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN/Viktoria MALOVA SVK vs Silvia ALBANO/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 46 67
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs wc Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU/Agni STEFANOU GRE 26 62 10-5
Jara GHADRI GER/Laura GULBE LAT vs wc Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 67 36
wc Ani VANGELOVA BUL/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs Alexandra ROMANOVA RUS/Yekatarina SAGITOVA KAZ 64 75
(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS vs Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA/Risako SUGIHARA JPN 64 61
Valeria PODDA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs Corina JÄGER/Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 26 26
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Despina PAPAMICHAIL/Despoina VOGASARI GRE 76 67 10-4
QF

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Silvia ALBANO/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 75 61
(4) Manon ARCANGIOLI/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. wc Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 64 64
(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS d. wc Ani VANGELOVA BUL/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 61 60
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Corina JÄGER/Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 62 46 10-8
SF

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. (4) Manon ARCANGIOLI/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 64 30 ret
(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS d. (2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 67 62 10-2
Final

(3) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Abbie MYERS AUS d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 60 61


Jose. Nov 2nd, 2012 09:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v Bye
Sofia Mitrokhi (CAN) v Bye
Zsofia Miko (HUN) v Bye
Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA) v Bye

(2)Antonia Lottner (GER) v Bye
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) v Bye
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Bye
(wc)Mandy Wagemaker(NED) v Bye

(3)Corina Jaeger (SUI) v Bye
Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) v Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)
Camille Cheli (FRA) v Bye
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) v Bye

(4)Vladica Babic (MNE) v Bye
Linda Prenkovic (GER) v Bye
Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU) v Anna Davydova (RUS)
Silvia Albano (ITA) v Bye

(5)Agata Baranska (POL) v Bye
Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS) v Bye
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) v Bye
(10)Alexandra Riley (USA) v Bye

(6)Danijela Tomic (SRB) v Bye
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Bye
Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)
(9)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) v Bye

(7)Karin Kennel (SUI) v Bye
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v Bye
Natsumi Chimura (JPN) v Bye
(11)Ani Vangelova (BUL) v Bye

(8)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) v Bye
Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA) v Bye
Aikaterini Stavroulaki (GRE) Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
(12)Laura Gulbe (LAT) v Bye

Jose. Nov 2nd, 2012 09:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
Q: Kennel, Lottner, Baranska

Tennisfan06 Nov 2nd, 2012 09:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
Q: Gjorcheska, Lottner, Tomic

James Nov 2nd, 2012 09:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
Q: Lottner, Babic and Gjorcheska

MKhromachev Nov 2nd, 2012 09:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
Q: Lottner, Baranska, Gjorcheska

catgamer Nov 3rd, 2012 12:39 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
Q:Lottner, Gjorcheska, Baranska

Golindz Nov 3rd, 2012 01:39 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
Q : Lottner, Baranska, Kennel

hellas719 Nov 3rd, 2012 04:32 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
Despina or Valentini please have a good tournament to put me out of my misery :o

hellas719 Nov 3rd, 2012 04:42 AM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Reserved
 
And not that it matters much, but this is actually Heraklion VI (3 in April, 2 in the past month) and not IV :p

Andiyan Nov 3rd, 2012 03:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion IV, Greece, Nov05, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Lottner, Baranska, Kennel

Dan_Doe Nov 3rd, 2012 08:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Nov05, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Gjorcheska, Lottner, Maciejewska

Jose. Nov 3rd, 2012 09:31 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Nov05, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) d. Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) 61 63
Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU) d. Anna Davydova (RUS) 52 ret.
Risako Sugihara (JPN) d. Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS) 61 67(4) 61
Aikaterini Stavroulaki (GRE) d. Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED) 61 ret.


QR2

(1)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. Sofia Mitrokhi (CAN) w.o.
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA) 64 61

(2)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 60 63
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Mandy Wagemaker(NED) 63 60

(3)Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) 61 61
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 75 63

(4)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. Linda Prenkovic (GER) 63 64
Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU) v Silvia Albano (ITA)

Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS) d. (5)Agata Baranska (POL) 61 64
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) d. (10)Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 61

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (6)Danijela Tomic (SRB) 76(0) 63
Risako Sugihara (JPN) v (9)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)

Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (7)Karin Kennel (SUI) 61 61
Natsumi Chimura (JPN) v (11)Ani Vangelova (BUL)

(8)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA) 61 60
(12)Laura Gulbe (LAT) d. Aikaterini Stavroulaki (GRE) 61 62

Andiyan Nov 4th, 2012 04:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Nov05, Qualifying Draw
 
Yuk Karin :tape:

Dorien. Nov 4th, 2012 04:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Nov05, Qualifying Draw
 
Antonia :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:00 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.