TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=470607)

Meelis Nov 1st, 2012 12:47 PM

$25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich)
 
$25.000 Minsk (BLR)

Pavlov Cup





Tournament Website:
www.protennis.by

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2004 ($25k) : (Q)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 64
2005 ($25k) : (3)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 76(1) 61
2006 ($25k) : (6)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 64 63
2007 ($50k) : (8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (4)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 61 61
2008 ($50k) : (1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 46 62
2009 ($50k) : Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 57 76(3) 62
2010 ($25k) : (3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 62

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 63 62
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (9)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 76(2) 75

(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 61 62
(16)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 36 62

Polina Monova (RUS) d. (3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 62
(12)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 57 76(1)

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 46 61 60
(11)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 61 76(4)

(5)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 46 63 61
(15)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. Elena Golovnyova (BLR) 62 61

(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 62
(10)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. (wc)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 62 63

(7)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 64 75
(13)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 46 75 63

(8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 60
(14)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 26 62 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (16)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 75 67(3) 63
(12)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 62 36 64
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (11)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 46 61 75
(5)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (15)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 75 46 75
(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (10)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 60 46 21 Ret.
(13)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (7)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 61
(14)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 67(9) 75 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 63
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 64
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 61
(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 61 62

(wc)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 62 67(11) 75
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) 60 76(3)
(LL)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (BLR) 63 60
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 62 75

(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 36 64
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 26 64 76(3)
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 57 61 75
(4)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 62

(wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 64
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 63
(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 36 63
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 61

(wc)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 46 61
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (LL)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 60 60
(4)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 76(6)

(wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 31 Ret.
(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 46 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 46 76(5)
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 75 63

(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (4)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (2)Paula Kania (POL) 64 63

Semifinal

(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(9) 63
(wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 76(5) 61

Final

(wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 60 76(4)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Lebesheva/Valetova (BLR/RUS) 60 62
Ianchuk/Pirazhenka (UKR/BLR) d. Shkudun/Yashina (UKR/RUS) 61 76(3)
(3)Lykina/Melnikova (RUS/RUS) d. Kirillova/Vasylyeva (RUS/UKR) 64 36 10-6
Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) d. Bychkova/Pashkova (RUS/RUS) 75 62

(wc)Dubavets/Shymanovich (BLR/BLR) d. (wc)Ladutska/Tolibova (BLR/BLR) 61 62
(4)Gasparyan/Kapshay (RUS/UKR) d. (wc)Kandratsiuk/Sabalenka (BLR/BLR) 61 61
Dzehalevich/Sasnovich (BLR/BLR) d. Frolova/Lazareva (RUS/RUS) 63 64
(2)Kania/Pekhova (POL/BLR) d. Artamonova/Monova (RUS/RUS) 76(5) 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Ianchuk/Pirazhenka (UKR/BLR) 64 60
Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) d. (3)Lykina/Melnikova (RUS/RUS) 62 76(4)

(4)Gasparyan/Kapshay (RUS/UKR) d. (wc)Dubavets/Shymanovich (BLR/BLR) 60 76(5)
Dzehalevich/Sasnovich (BLR/BLR) d. (2)Kania/Pekhova (POL/BLR) 64 64

Semifinal

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Kremen/Marozava (BLR/BLR) 61 62
Dzehalevich/Sasnovich (BLR/BLR) d. (4)Gasparyan/Kapshay (RUS/UKR) 64 64

Final

Dzehalevich/Sasnovich (BLR/BLR) d. (1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) 16 62 10-3

Caipirinha Guy Nov 1st, 2012 06:33 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Entry List)
 
Radwanska, Pavlyuchenkova and Cirstea were all runner-ups here. Great tournament :D

Caipirinha Guy Nov 1st, 2012 11:31 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Entry List)
 
Seeds are:

1.Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 195
2.Paula KANIA (POL) 224
3.Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 225
4.Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 231
5.Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 236
6.Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 237
7.Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 241
8.Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 252

These seeds are the only ones who fight for AO quallies here.


The rest of the field have the ranking almost the end of top300.

goOudinUSA Nov 2nd, 2012 03:48 AM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Entry List)
 
GL Kremen, Ozgen, Whybourn, Pekhova, Chaknashvili.
GL Danilina, Stanciute.

:cheer:

Drake1980 Nov 2nd, 2012 04:26 AM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Entry List)
 
Great opportunity or someone

catgamer Nov 2nd, 2012 09:11 AM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Entry List)
 
Gl Rottmann and Stanciute in QD

Caipirinha Guy Nov 2nd, 2012 09:26 AM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Entry List)
 
Rottmann withdrew

Meelis Nov 3rd, 2012 05:40 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Quali Draw)
 
QD posted.

flareon Nov 3rd, 2012 07:14 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Quali Draw)
 
good Luck Lina and Tetyana.

Yuri_Bot Nov 3rd, 2012 09:53 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Quali Draw)
 
Meelis, Lazareva plays Q

juki Nov 4th, 2012 05:00 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Quali Draw)
 
QR1

(1)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 63 62
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (9)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 76(2) 75

(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 61 62
(16)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 36 62

Polina Monova (RUS) d. (3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 62
(12)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 57 76(1)

(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 46 61 60
(11)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 61 76(4)

(5)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 46 63 61
(15)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. Elena Golovnyova (BLR) 62 61

(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 62
(10)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. (wc)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 62 63

(7)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 64 75
(13)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 46 75 63

(8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 60
(14)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 26 62 63

Meelis Nov 4th, 2012 05:01 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Quali Draw)
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v Q
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Q

(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (wc)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v Q
Iryna Bremond (FRA) v (wc)Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (BLR)
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v Q

(6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Q
Q v Q
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Q
(4)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Polina Pekhova (BLR)
(2)Paula Kania (POL) v (wc)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)

Caipirinha Guy Nov 4th, 2012 05:28 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Draws)
 
Bremond hit a jackpot :spit:

Yuri_Bot Nov 4th, 2012 05:37 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Draws)
 
http://www.protennis.by/uploads/user...iles/op(3).pdf

Elisse Nov 4th, 2012 08:24 PM

Re: $25,000 Minsk (BLR) 2012 | Nov 05 (Draws)
 
Good Luck:
Polina Pekhova
Ekaterina Bychkova
Alexandra Artamonova

:cheer:


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:20 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.