TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=470285)

Meelis Oct 26th, 2012 06:21 AM

$25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova)
 
$25.000 Netanya (ISR)

Ramada Netanya Open in memory of Marjorie Sherman



Tournament Website: http://www.ita.co.il/news.php?homepage

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Year Winner

2011 ($25k) : Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(5) 46 61

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) v BYE
Evgenya Sela (ISR) d. Natanella Shikiar (USA) 60 60
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) d. Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR) 60 61
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) d. Daniela Vita (ISR) 60 60
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 61 61
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v BYE

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
Lee Ben-Or (ISR) d. Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN) 61 64
Maayan Sela (ISR) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 75
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. (15)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 62 76(3)

(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Talya Zandberg (ISR) d. Gaya Solomon (ISR) 64 61
Bojana Petrovic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS) 61 64
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (16)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 61 62

(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) d. Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 60
(11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE

(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) d. Vishesh Vkc (IND) 62 61
Lee Or (ISR) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 64 61
(10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE

(7)Linda Mair (ITA) v BYE
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) d. Lee Levy (ISR) 61 61
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR) 62 62
(13)Libi Mesh (ISR) d. Amit Gavrieli (ISR) 63 61

(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v BYE
Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) d. Ilona Golynker (ISR) 75 60
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. Katya Krivoshapov (ISR) 75 63
(14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. (wc)Shir Hornung (ISR) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Evgenya Sela (ISR) 60 10 Ret.
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 62 64

(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) 61 60
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 61

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Lee Ben-Or (ISR) 60 61
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. Maayan Sela (ISR) 26 60 64

(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Talya Zandberg (ISR) 61 62
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 63 75

(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) 60 60
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 60

(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) 64 62
Lee Or (ISR) d. (10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 76(5)

(7)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) 46 64 63
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (13)Libi Mesh (ISR) 75 62

(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) 60 61
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. (14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 63 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (9)Olga Brozda (POL) 61 64
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. (2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 64
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 62 61
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 62 76(8)
Lee Or (ISR) d. (6)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 16 41 Ret.
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (7)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 64
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Rona Lavian (ISR) 75 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 60
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 64
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 76(6)

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 61 63
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 61 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 64
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 61 64

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 60
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Lee Or (ISR) 61 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 46 61
(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 75

(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 60 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 36 60
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (LL)Olga Brozda (POL) 76(1) 26 64

Second Round

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 60
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 60 76(4)

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 60
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 63

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 46 76(5)

Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 67(2) 64
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 62

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 60

Semifinal

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 61 75

Final

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 63 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) 61 60
Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) d. (wc)Or/Sterenbach (ISR/ISR) 75 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kazimova/Kharchenko (UKR/UKR) 64 75
Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) d. (wc)Mesh/Zandberg (ISR/ISR) 61 60

Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. Pfizenmaier/Vogt (GER/LIE) 63 46 10-3
(4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) d. Majeric/Shlomo (SLO/ISR) 64 62
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. Artamonova/Lazareva (RUS/RUS) 75 61
(2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) d. Masuri/Tour (ISR/ISR) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) 61 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) 62 46 10-2

Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) 26 63 10-7
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. (2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) 16 75 10-6

Semifinal


(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. (3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) 61 76(2)
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) 62 64

Final

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) 61 64

TeamUla Oct 26th, 2012 06:59 AM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Entry List)
 
Donna :eek:

oren987 Oct 26th, 2012 05:24 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Entry List)
 
Qualifying draw is out:

http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100027696


Victoria KAN (RUS) [1] - BYE
Natanella SHIKIAR (USA)vs.Evgenya SELA (ISR)
Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR)vs. Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS)
BYE - Olga BROZDA (POL) [9]

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) [2] - BYE
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) (WC)vs. Daniela VITA (ISR)
Ester MASURI (ISR)vs. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO)
BYE - Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [12]

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [3] - BYE
Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN)vs. Lee BEN-OR (ISR)
Maayan SELA (ISR)vs. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS)
Ani GOGVADZE (GEO)vs. Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) [15]

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) [4] - BYE
Gaya SOLOMON (ISR)vs. Talya ZANDBERG (ISR)
Bojana PETROVIC (SRB)vs. Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR)vs. Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) [16]

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) [5] - BYE
Valeria NIKOLAEV (ISR)vs. Yaar Ester SHAFIR (ISR)
Natalia KOLAT (POL)vs. Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR)
BYE - Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) [11]

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) [6] - BYE
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA (UKR)vs. Vishesh VKC (IND)
Lee OR (ISR)vs. Ella LEIVO (FIN)
BYE - Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) [10]

Linda MAIR (ITA) [7] - BYE
Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS)vs. Lee LEVY (ISR)
Alona PUSKKAREVSKY (ISR)vs. Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS)
Amit GAVRIELI (ISR)vs. Libi MESH (ISR) [13]

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) [8] - BYE
Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR)vs. Shiran AROL WIEGAND (ISR)
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV (ISR)vs. Rona LAVIAN (ISR)
Shir HORNUNG (ISR) (WC)vs. Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) [14]

Meelis Oct 26th, 2012 05:27 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (QualI Draw)
 
QD posted.

flareon Oct 26th, 2012 05:35 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
Good luck
Yana Buchina :)

catgamer Oct 26th, 2012 09:54 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
Good luck Dinah

Sombrerero loco Oct 27th, 2012 09:30 AM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
GL beatriz garcia-vidagany

goOudinUSA Oct 27th, 2012 03:41 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
GL Vogt and Kremen!

TeamUla Oct 27th, 2012 03:42 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
:lol: Brózda and Kołat here.

Meelis Oct 27th, 2012 04:42 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
QR1 results posted.

Jakub Oct 27th, 2012 04:42 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by PainfulTruth (Post 22390903)
:lol: Brózda and Kołat here.

not that it is a surprise considering it's their 3rd tournament in Israel in 3 weeks.

go Olga and Natalia :)

Dan_Doe Oct 27th, 2012 09:08 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
Schmiedlova & Cadar :cheer:

shirgan Oct 27th, 2012 11:13 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
in a local report (in hebrew) it said Shlomo got into the main draw directly and Ekaterina Tour will be getting her WC
http://www.ita.co.il/news.php?extend.2029

shirgan Oct 27th, 2012 11:24 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
live scores: http://matchscorer.com/Widgets/Tournament.aspx?id=34
order of play: http://tenniseurope.org/file_download.aspx?id=412660

AgentProvocateur Oct 28th, 2012 03:29 PM

Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)
 
Wow I'm impressed, how many typicall Israeli surnames :eek:
Golovkin
Nikolaev
Puskkarevsky
Krivoshapov

No Linetskaya?


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:45 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.