TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Games (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Russia dominate Championships (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=469963)

HawkAussie Oct 20th, 2012 12:31 AM

2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Russia dominate Championships
 
Soviet PYW Championships 2012
Weclome to the first Soviet PYW Championships as nations combind in one tournament from the former USSR. The host venue being Baku in Azerbajain.


Singles Entry List
[1] Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
[2] Maria Sharapova (RUS)
[3] Nadia Petrova (RUS)
[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST)
[6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
[8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Bermett Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)

Doubles Entry List
[1] Elena Vesnina / Nadia Petrova (RUS)
[2] Yaroslava Shvedova / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
[3] Olga Govortsova / Polina Pekhova (BLR)
[4] Anna Tatishvili / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Liga Dekmeijere / Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Olga Savchuk / Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Akgul Amanmuradova / Albania Khabibulina (UZB)
Kaia Kanepi / Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Lina Stanciute / Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)
Ksenia Palkina / Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Gabriela Porubin / Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Ani Amiraghyan / Nune Khachatryan (ARM)

HawkAussie Oct 20th, 2012 12:36 AM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Singles Draw
Round 1
[1] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) (BYE)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) lost to Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 1-6 1-6
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) lost to Anett Kontaveit (EST) 4-6 4-6
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) lost to [6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 4-6 3-6

[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO) def Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) lost to Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 2-6 1-6
Elina Svitolina (UKR) def Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 6-1 6-1
[3] Nadia Petrova (RUS) (BYE)

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS) def Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 6-0 6-2
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) lost to Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 5-7 6-2 2-6
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) def Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Lina Stanciute (LTU) lost to [8] Olga Govortsova (BLR) 1-6 1-6

[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST) def Bermett Duvanaeva (KGZ) 6-3 6-2
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) lost to Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 7-6 2-6 3-6
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) lost to Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 6-7 6-3 2-6
[2] Maria Sharapova (RUS) (BYE)

Round 2
[1] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) def Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Anett Kontaveit (EST) lost to [6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 4-6 1-6
[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO) lost to Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 4-6 1-6
Elina Svitolina (UKR) lost to [3] Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2-6 2-6

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS) def Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) def [8] Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6-2 6-4
[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST) def Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) lost to [2] Maria Sharapova (RUS) 5-7 1-6

Quarter Finals
[1] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) def [6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 7-6 7-5
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) lost to [3] Nadia Petrova (RUS) 7-5 6-7 6-7
[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS) def Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST) lost to [2] Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2-6 6-0 4-6

Semi Finals
[1] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) lost to [3] Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2-6 4-6
[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS) def [2] Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Final
[3] Nadia Petrova (RUS) lost to [4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2-6 6-3 3-6

Doubles Draw
Round 1
[1] Elena Vesnina / Nadia Petrova (RUS) (BYE)
Kaia Kanepi / Anett Kontaveit (EST) def Ani Amiraghyan / Nune Khachatryan (ARM) 6-3 6-2
Ksenia Palkina / Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) vs. Olga Savchuk / Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
[3] Olga Govortsova / Polina Pekhova (BLR) (BYE)
[4] Anna Tatishvili / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) (BYE)
Liga Dekmeijere / Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) def Lina Stanciute / Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) 6-3 6-2
Gabriela Porubin / Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) lost to Akgul Amanmuradova / Albania Khabibulina (UZB) 2-6 3-6
[2] Yaroslava Shvedova / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) (BYE)

Quarter Finals
[1] Elena Vesnina / Nadia Petrova (RUS) def Kaia Kanepi / Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Olga Savchuk / Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) lost to [3] Olga Govortsova / Polina Pekhova (BLR) 1-6 6-2 5-7
[4] Anna Tatishvili / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) def Liga Dekmeijere / Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 6-1 7-5
Akgul Amanmuradova / Albania Khabibulina (UZB) lost to [2] Yaroslava Shvedova / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 3-6 1-6

Semi Finals
[1] Elena Vesnina / Nadia Petrova (RUS) def [3] Olga Govortsova / Polina Pekhova (BLR) 6-2 6-1
[4] Anna Tatishvili / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) lost to [2] Yaroslava Shvedova / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 2-6 4-6

Final
[1] Elena Vesnina / Nadia Petrova (RUS) beat [2] Yaroslava Shvedova / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 6-4 6-4

HawkAussie Oct 20th, 2012 12:37 AM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
You can vote now

Wert. Oct 20th, 2012 05:45 PM

Anastasija Sevastova
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)


[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)

[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)

Kəv. Oct 20th, 2012 09:53 PM

Where is Pervak?

Sent from my GT-I9070 using VerticalSports.Com App

HawkAussie Oct 20th, 2012 10:57 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Hindrance. (Post 22352484)
Where is Pervak?

Sent from my GT-I9070 using VerticalSports.Com App

It's the top 3 from each country that makes the draw.

Jose. Oct 21st, 2012 10:29 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
It's that time of the year again :hearts: PYWers let's start this :yeah:

Jose. Oct 21st, 2012 10:30 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
[1] Victoria Azarenka (BLR) (BYE)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
[6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
[3] Nadia Petrova (RUS)

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) :sobbing: I love Lesia too :sobbing:
[8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)

[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
[2] Maria Sharapova (RUS)

Miracle Worker Oct 22nd, 2012 07:38 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
[1] Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
[6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
[3] Nadia Petrova (RUS)

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
[8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)

[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
[2] Maria Sharapova (RUS)

Miracle Worker Oct 22nd, 2012 07:39 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Jose. (Post 22358928)
It's that time of the year again :hearts: PYWers let's start this :yeah:

Maybe we will finish all PYWs before March this time :bounce:

Igorche Oct 24th, 2012 08:48 AM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
[8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)

Bermett Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)

HawkAussie Oct 25th, 2012 03:01 AM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Come on voters. May as well vote again.
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
[6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
[8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)

[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)

hellas719 Oct 29th, 2012 10:22 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Sevastova
Kontaveit
Ostapenko
Tatishvili
Palkina
Vdovenco
Kirilenko
K.Bondarenko
Tsurenko
Stancuite
Duvanaeva
Amiraghyan
Karatantcheva

Farhad and Prenko should've been included! :(

Igorche Oct 29th, 2012 10:29 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

[7] Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
[8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)

Bermett Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)

flareon Oct 29th, 2012 10:36 PM

Re: 2012 Soviet PYW Championships | Round 1 voting
 
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
[6] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)

[4] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
[8] Olga Govortsova (BLR)

[5] Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.