TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, winner: Sandra Roma (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=469934)

Xian Oct 19th, 2012 01:07 PM

10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, winner: Sandra Roma
 
10,000$ Stockholm II, Sweden

Rising Star- Djursholm

Surface: Hard




Julia Klackenberg

Beatrice Cedermark and Ellen Allgurin

Julia Keller

Doubles finalists

Sandra Roma

Stockholm
(IPA: ['stɔkhɔlm]; UN/LOCODE: SE STO) is the largest city and capital of Sweden. It is the site of the national Swedish government, the parliament, and the official residence of the Swedish monarch.
Stockholm has been the political and economic centre of Sweden since the 13th century. Today it is the largest municipality of Sweden, with a population of 788,269 (June 2007). The metropolitan area of Stockholm has a population of 1,932,763 (June 2007)[1]. With its location several islands on the east coast of Sweden at the mouth of Lake Mälaren, by the Stockholm archipelago, it is widely renowned for its natural beauty.[2]
The location appears in Norse sagas as Agnafit, and especially in connection with the legendary king Agne. The earliest mention of Stockholm in writing dates from 1252, when the mines in Bergslagen made it an important site in the iron trade. The first part of the name (stock) means log, while the second (holm) means islet, and refers to the islet Stadsholmen in central Stockholm which for centuries constituted the main part of Stockholm.

Previous Winners:
2000: Sabrina JOLK GER d. Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE 42 04 42 42
2001: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Susi BENSCH GER 61 62
2002: Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL d. Sabrina JOLK GER 63 64
2003: Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. Margit RÜÜTEL EST 36 61 64
2004: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Anastasia REVZINA RUS 61 62
2005: Carmen KLASCHKA GER d. Johanna LARSSON SWE 63 63
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Michaela JOHANSSON SWE 36 63 62
2007: Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Nadja ROMA SWE 62 61
2008: Nicola GEUER GER d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 75 16 76
2009: Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR d. Marta SIROTKINA RUS 63 63
2010: Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 64 67 63
2011: Antonia LOTTNER GER d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 46 64 75

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE vs bye
Erika HENDSEL EST vs Catrine LANDSTROM SWE 46 62 46
(2) Gaelle REY SUI vs bye
Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE vs Hannah NAGEL GER 60 60
(3) Nika KOVAC SLO vs Hanna VICTORSSON SWE 63 62
Sofia FERDING SWE vs wc Julia KELLER SWE 60 61
(4) Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER vs Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 76 46 46
Brenda NJUKI SWE vs Maryna KOLB UKR 61 60
(5) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU vs Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 26 16
Gabriela BERTASIUTE SWE vs Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM SWE 57 75 64
(6) Anette MUNOZOVA SWE vs Caroline KALLBERG SWE 36 26
Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE vs Alice WENNER SWE 60 61
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN vs Cecilia Lundgaard MELSTED SWE 64 63
Angela ROESLER SWE vs Eva PAALMA EST 06 46
Anna VELICA SWE vs Gabbi TEPIC SWE 16 36
Siri VICTORSSON SWE vs Donika BASHOTA SWE 16 16
2nd round
(1) Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE d. Catrine LANDSTROM SWE 40 ret
(2) Gaelle REY SUI d. Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE 76 60
(3) Nika KOVAC SLO d. Sofia FERDING SWE 64 ret
Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 26 62 62
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Gabriela BERTASIUTE SWE 76 57 64
Caroline KALLBERG SWE d. Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE 61 61
Eva PAALMA EST d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 62 63
Donika BASHOTA SWE d. Gabbi TEPIC SWE 60 76
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR vs q Gaelle REY SUI 75 76
Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs wc Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 67 36
Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs Karina ISAYAN RUS 16 63 36
(7) Nadya KOLB UKR vs Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT 64 60
(4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO vs q Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 63 57 26
wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE vs Julia SAMUSEVA RUS 26 16
wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE vs q Brenda NJUKI SWE 61 76
(5) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE vs q Donika BASHOTA SWE 76 64
(6) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE vs Olga DOROSHINA RUS 57 63 62
wc Julia KLACKENBERG SWE vs Tess SUGNAUX SUI 57 64 61
Elena MALTSEVA RUS vs q Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE 26 63 76
(3) Sandra ROMA SWE vs Valeria OSADCHENKO SWE 46 60 61
(8) Laura SCHÄDER GER vs q Eva PAALMA EST 57 36
q Caroline KALLBERG SWE vs Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 26 46
Matilda HAMLIN SWE vs Maria MOKH RUS 06 06
(2) Hilda MELANDER SWE vs q Nika KOVAC SLO 63 60
2nd round
(1) Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR d. wc Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 64 57 75
Karina ISAYAN RUS d. (7) Nadiya KOLB UKR 62 46 61
Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. q Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 36 63 63
wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (5) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 63 61
wc Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. (6) Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 26 63 62
(3) Sandra ROMA SWE d. Elena MALTSEVA RUS 60 64
Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. q Eva PAALMA EST 63 76
(2) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. Maria MOKH RUS 76 64
QF
(1) E
mily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR d. Karina ISAYAN RUS 75 64
wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Julia SAMUSEVA RUS 76 63
(3) Sandra ROMA SWE d. wc Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 61 62
(2) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 61 63
SF
(1) Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR d. wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE 64 36 75
(3) Sandra ROMA SWE d. (2) Hilda MELANDER SWE 64 36 75
Final
(3) Sandra ROMA SWE d. (1) Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 62 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hilda MELANDER/Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE vs Anette MUNOZOVA/Brenda NJUKI SWE 62 64
Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST 63 26 8-10
(4) Olga DOROSHINA/Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS vs Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER/Gabriela PORUBIN MDA ret Kleinsteuber/Porubin
Jara GHADRI GER/Julia SAMUSEVA RUS vs wc Ellen ALLGURIN/Rebecca PETERSON SWE 16 64 6-10
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD/Caroline KALLBERG WE vs Donika BASHOTA SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT 36 06
(3) Karina ISAYAN/Elena MALTSEVA RUS vs Gabriela BERTASIUTE/Julia KLACKENBERG SWE ret Bertasiute/Klackenberg
Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR vs Matilda HAMLIN/Rebecca POIKAJARVI SWE 26 76 10-8
(2) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA/Laura SCHÄDER GER vs Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE/Tess SUGNAUX SUI 61 46 10-7
QF

Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. (1) Hilda MELANDER/Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE 62 26 13-11
wc Ellen ALLGURIN/Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (4) Olga DOROSHINA/Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 76 67 10-6
Donika BASHOTA SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. (3) Karina ISAYAN/Elena MALTSEVA RUS 63 60
Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR d. (2) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA/Laura SCHÄDER GER 76 16 10-8
SF
Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. wc Ellen ALLGURIN/Rebecca PETERSON SWE 36 64 14-12
Donika BASHOTA SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR 63 63
Final

Donika BASHOTA SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST 76 61


Meelis Oct 20th, 2012 04:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) v BYE
Erika Hendsel (EST) v Catrine Landstrom (SWE)

(2)Gaelle Rey (SUI) v BYE
Hannah Nagel (GER) v Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)

(3)Nika Kovac (SLO) v Hanna Victorsson (SWE)
Sofia Ferding (SWE) v Julia Keller (SWE)

(4)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Maryna Kolb (UKR) v Brenda Njuki (SWE)

(5)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) v Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Gabriele Bertasiute (SWE) v Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)

(6)Anette Munozova (SWE) v Caroline Kallberg (SWE)
Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) v Alice Wenner (SWE)

Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN) v Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)
Angela Roesler (SWE) v Eva Paalma (EST)

Anna Velica (SWE) v Gabbi Tepic (SWE)
Donika Bashota (SWE) v Siri Victorsson (SWE)

MKhromachev Oct 20th, 2012 04:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q: Milosavljevic, Rey, Munozova

Jose. Oct 20th, 2012 05:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q: Milosavljevic, Rey, Parazinskaite

catgamer Oct 20th, 2012 05:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q:Rey, Milosavljevic, Munozova

Tennisfan06 Oct 20th, 2012 07:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q: Rey, Parazinskaite, Kleinsteuber

Dan_Doe Oct 20th, 2012 10:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q: Milosavljevic, Parazinskaite, Rey

Golindz Oct 21st, 2012 12:32 AM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q: Milosavljevic, Rey, Parazinskaite

chingching Oct 21st, 2012 02:44 AM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q: Parazinskaite, Paalma, Rey.
BTW, this is Djursholm not Nasby Park :) And there was livescores last year so hopefully again this year. Anett won last year :oh:

James Oct 21st, 2012 07:03 AM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
Q: Milosavljevic, Rey and Parazinskaite

chingching Oct 21st, 2012 09:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Qualifying Draw
 
Thanks for changing :)
Livescores: http://www.tennisscores.de/livescore...ivescorer.html
They were much harder to find than last year :lol:
Parazinskaite lost 2 and 1 :eek:
Njuki won 1 and 0 :D

Andiyan Oct 21st, 2012 11:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Milosavljevic, Rey

chingching Oct 22nd, 2012 04:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Qualifying Draw
 
Erika :facepalm:
Eva :D

Andiyan Oct 22nd, 2012 02:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Reserved
 
QFR

(1)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Catrine Landstrom (SWE) 40 Ret.
(2)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 76(5) 60
(3)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. Sofia Ferding (SWE) 64 Ret.
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 26 62 62
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (SWE) 76(3) 57 64
Caroline Kallberg (SWE) d. Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) 61 61
Eva Paalma (EST) d. Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN) 62 63
Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 60 76(1)

MD

(1)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v (wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Dejana Raickovic (GER) v Karina Isayan (RUS)
(7)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) v Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

(4)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) v (Q)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Julia Samuseva (RUS) v (wc)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
(Q)Brenda Njuki (SWE) v (wc)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v (Q)Donika Bashota (SWE)

(6)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v (wc)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)
Elena Maltseva (RUS) v (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
(3)Sandra Roma (SWE) v Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)

(8)Laura Schäder (GER) v (Q)Eva Paalma (EST)
Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v (Q)Caroline Kallberg (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) v Maria Mokh (RUS)
(2)Hilda Melander (SWE) v (Q)Nika Kovac (SLO)

Dan_Doe Oct 22nd, 2012 04:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Oct22, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Maleckova
RU: Melander


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:49 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.